Sumaré Open 2019


Date
Mar 30 - 31, 2019
City
Sumaré, São Paulo, Brazil
Venue

Rotary Club Sumaré

Address
Rua Antonio Marques, 418 - Jardim São Carlos
Organizers
João Guilherme Barejan Maiale and Wendel Rocha de Oliveira
WCA Delegate
Ronan Felipe Jorge
Contact

João Guilherme Barejan Maiale

Information
Events
Registration period

Online registration opened and will close .

Registration requirements
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is R$15 (Brazilian Real).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of R$15 (Brazilian Real).
Spectators can attend for free.

As inscrições deverão ser pagas antecipadamente via deposíto bancário ou transferência.

Conta para depósito:
Banco Bradesco
Agência: 322
C/C: 9187-1
João Guilherme Barejan Maiale
CPF: 435.543.818-02

Enviar o comprovante (ou foto) para o e-mail: vetmaiale@outlook.com ou wendelrdo@gmail.com
A inscrição só será confirmada no site da WCA após confirmação do pagamento.
Inscrições no dia do campeonato estarão abertas somente para o 2x2 e 3x3.


Entries must be paid in advance via bank deposit or transfer.

Deposit Account:
Banco Bradesco
Branch: 322
Checking Account: 9187-1
João Guilherme Barejan Maiale
CPF: 435.543.818-02

Send the voucher (or photo) to the email: vetmaiale@outlook.com or wendelrdo@gmail.com
Registration will only be confirmed on the WCA website after confirmation of payment.
Entries on the day of the competition will only be open for 2x2 and 3x3.

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 24 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 6:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 7:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 20:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 4:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 6:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Clock Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 6:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Rotary Club Sumaré.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone America/Eirunepe.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (March 30, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 08:30 AM
Credenciamento
Room's name
From 08:30 AM
To 09:30 AM
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final
Room's name
Format
Best of 1 / Mean of 3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 7:00.00
From 09:30 AM
To 10:30 AM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
Room's name
Format
Best of 1 / Mean of 3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
From 10:30 AM
To 11:30 AM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
Room's name
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
6:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
From 11:30 AM
To 12:30 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final
Room's name
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
From 12:30 PM
To 02:00 PM
Almoço
Room's name
From 02:00 PM
To 03:00 PM
Megaminx Combined Final
Room's name
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
6:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
From 03:00 PM
To 03:45 PM
Pyraminx First round
Room's name
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 03:45 PM
To 04:30 PM
Skewb First round
Room's name
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 04:30 PM
To 05:15 PM
Clock Combined Final
Room's name
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
From 05:15 PM
To 06:00 PM
Square-1 Combined Final
Room's name
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
From 06:00 PM
To 06:15 PM
Pyraminx Final
Room's name
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 06:15 PM
To 06:30 PM
Skewb Final
Room's name
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00

Schedule for Sunday (March 31, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 08:30 AM
Credenciamento
Room's name
From 08:30 AM
To 09:15 AM
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final
Room's name
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
6:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
From 09:15 AM
To 10:00 AM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Room's name
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
20:00.00 cumulative *
From 10:00 AM
To 11:45 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Room's name
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 24 advance to next round
From 11:45 AM
To 12:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Room's name
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 12:30 PM
To 02:00 PM
Almoço
Room's name
From 02:00 PM
To 03:00 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Room's name
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 03:00 PM
To 03:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Room's name
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 03:30 PM
To 04:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Room's name
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:00 PM
To 04:30 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Room's name
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
4:00.00
From 04:30 PM
To 05:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Room's name
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:00 PM
To 05:30 PM
Encerrramento
Room's name

Image description

  • 20 minutos na somatória das três tentativas.
    ** O cronograma poderá sofrer alterações conforme o andamento das inscrições.

  • 20 minutes in the sum of the three attempts.
    ** The schedule may change depending on the progress of registrations.

A inscrição é aberta a qualquer pessoa, de qualquer nacionalidade. É imprescindível ter lido as regras da WCA. A entrada para o público é livre. Clique aqui para se inscrever.

A taxa de inscrição de R$15,00 deverá ser paga antecipadamente via depósito ou transferência para a seguinte conta:

Banco Bradesco
Agência: 322
C/C: 9187-1
João Guilherme Barejan Maiale
CPF: 435.543.818-02

Após o pagamento da taxa de inscrição enviar o comprovante (ou foto) para o e-mail: vetmaiale@outlook.com ou wendelrdo@gmail.com

Se tiver dificuldades em se inscrever, veja como fazer nesse vídeo:

Você só precisa saber resolver o cubo para se inscrever, não importa em quanto tempo. As inscrições serão aceitas manualmente, após o pagamento da taxa de inscrição e envio do comprovante para o email indicado, aguarde que logo seu nome aparecerá na lista. Se desejar fazer alguma alteração nos eventos em que vai participar, basta se logar no site de inscrições e ir em "editar inscrição".

As inscrições (a não ser para o 2x2 e 3x3) serão encerradas no dia 26/03/2019 às 23:59h. Inscrições no dia do campeonato estarão abertas somente para o 2x2 e 3x3.

Visando ao bom andamento da competição, ao se inscrever em uma categoria, você se compromete também a ajudar como juiz ou embaralhador nessa categoria (conforme previsto nas regras da WCA). Dessa forma, a competição se torna auto-sustentável, e as atividades são divididas entre todos os participantes, não ficando pesado para apenas alguns. Foram feitos pelo menos dois grupos em cada modalidade. Em um dos grupos você compete e no outro ajuda a embaralhar ou sendo juiz dos competidores.

English

Registration is open to anyone, and will close on March 26th, 2019.
On the spot the registration will only be open for 2x2 and 3x3.
The registration fee must be paid in advance. For instructions about how to pay, contact the organizers.

Local/Venue: Rotary Club Sumaré
Endereço/Address: Rua Antonio Marques, 418 - Jardim São Carlos, Sumaré-SP Map

A cidade de Sumaré está localizada no estado de São Paulo a 40 km do aeroporto de Viracopos (Campinas-SP) e o local de competição fica a 1,5 km da Rodoviária de Sumaré.

Sugestões de hoteis próximos:

Hotel Jaguary
Rua Luiz José Duarte, 199 - Centro, Sumaré - SP, 13170-020
Fone: (19) 3873-3248
(Quartos reservados com preços especiais para cubistas)

Hotel Marfim 1
Rua José Maria Barroca, 57- Centro, Sumaré -SP, 13170-021

Hotel Santa Rita
Rua Antônio Jorge Chebab, 1319 Sumaré - SP, 13170-006
Fone: (19) 3873-5760 / (19) 3873-6610

English

For more information about the location and accommodations, contact the organization.

Os resultados serão atualizados o quanto antes, se possível durante o evento, e podem ser acompanhados em:
Cube Comps

Após alguns dias do fim do campeonato, os resultados finais estarão disponíveis no site da WCA.
Sumaré Open 2019


English
The results will be updated as soon as possible, if possible during the event, and it can to be tracked on Cube Comps

After a few days of the end of the competition, the final results will be available on the WCA website: Sumaré Open 2019

João Guilherme Barejan Maiale (Organizer)
e-mail: vetmaiale@outlook.com

Wendel Rocha de Oliveira (Organizer)
e-mail: wendelrdo@gmail.com

Ronan Felipe Jorge (Candidate Delegate)
email: ronan.jorge@hotmail.com

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.