III Barueri Open 2019


Date
Aug 31 - Sep 1, 2019
City
Barueri, São Paulo, Brazil
Venue

Gibiteca Max Zendron

Address
Rua Rio Grande do Sul, 234 Vila Boa Vista
Organizer
Antonio Marcos Cecchini
WCA Delegate
Ronan Felipe Jorge
Contact
antonio.cecchini@gmail.com, rjorge@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Registration period

Online registration opened and will close .

Registration requirements
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is R$15 (Brazilian Real).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of R$15 (Brazilian Real).
Spectators can attend for free.

Portuguese

As inscrições deverão ser pagas antecipadamente via deposíto bancário ou transferência.

Conta para depósito:
Banco Itaú - 341
Agência: 7021
Conta-corrente: 05400-7
Titular: Antonio Marcos Cecchini
CPF: 103.552.998-01

Enviar o comprovante (ou foto) para o e-mail: antonio.cecchini@gmail.com
A inscrição só será confirmada no site da WCA após confirmação do pagamento.
Inscrições no dia do campeonato estarão abertas somente para o 2x2 e 3x3.


English

Entries must be paid in advance via bank deposit or transfer.

Deposit Account:
Banco Itaú - 341
Branch: 7021
Checking Account: 05400-7
Antonio Marcos Cecchini
CPF: 103.552.998-01

Send the voucher (or photo) to the email: antonio.cecchini@gmail.com
Registration will only be confirmed on the WCA website after confirmation of payment.
Entries on the day of the competition will only be open for 2x2 and 3x3.

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 24 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 6:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 8:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 6:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 20:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 6:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
Square-1 Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Gibiteca Max Zendron.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone America/Eirunepe.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (August 31, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 08:30 AM
Credenciamento
Gibiteca
From 08:00 AM
To 08:30 AM
Tutorial para iniciantes
Gibiteca
From 08:30 AM
To 09:30 AM
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final
Gibiteca
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 6:00.00
From 09:30 AM
To 10:30 AM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
Gibiteca
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
8:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 4:00.00
From 10:30 AM
To 11:30 AM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
Gibiteca
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
6:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
From 11:30 AM
To 12:30 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final
Gibiteca
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
From 12:30 PM
To 02:00 PM
Almoço
Gibiteca
From 02:00 PM
To 02:45 PM
Pyraminx First round
Gibiteca
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 02:45 PM
To 03:30 PM
Skewb First round
Gibiteca
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 03:30 PM
To 04:15 PM
Square-1 Combined First round
Gibiteca
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 04:15 PM
To 05:15 PM
Megaminx Combined Final
Gibiteca
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
6:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
From 05:15 PM
To 05:30 PM
Pyraminx Final
Gibiteca
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 05:30 PM
To 05:45 PM
Skewb Final
Gibiteca
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 05:45 PM
To 06:00 PM
Square-1 Final
Gibiteca
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00

Schedule for Sunday (September 01, 2019)

From 08:05 AM
To 08:30 AM
Credenciamento
Gibiteca
From 08:05 AM
To 08:30 AM
Tutorial para iniciantes
Gibiteca
From 08:30 AM
To 09:15 AM
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final
Gibiteca
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
From 09:15 AM
To 10:00 AM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Gibiteca
Format
Bo3
Time limit
20:00.00 cumulative *
From 10:00 AM
To 11:45 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Gibiteca
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 24 advance to next round
From 11:45 AM
To 12:30 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Gibiteca
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 12:30 PM
To 02:00 PM
Almoço
Gibiteca
From 02:00 PM
To 03:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Gibiteca
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 03:00 PM
To 03:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Gibiteca
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 03:45 PM
To 04:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Gibiteca
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 04:15 PM
To 04:40 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Gibiteca
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 04:40 PM
To 05:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Gibiteca
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 05:00 PM
To 05:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Gibiteca
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:30 PM
To 06:00 PM
Encerramento
Gibiteca

Lightake Global Online Store

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.