Schoolmark Open 2019


Date
Sep 21 - 22, 2019
City
São Bernardo do Campo, São Paulo, Brazil
Venue

Schoolmark SBC

Address
Rua Dr. Baeta Neves, 239 - Baeta Neves - São Bernardo do Campo-SP
Organizers
Antonio Marcos Cecchini and Felipe Cardim
WCA Delegate
Ronan Felipe Jorge
Contact
antonio.cecchini@gmail.com, felipeqcardim@gmail.com, rjorge@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Registration period

Online registration opened and will close .

Registration requirements
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is R$20 (Brazilian Real).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of R$20 (Brazilian Real).
Spectators can attend for free.

Portuguese

As inscrições deverão ser pagas antecipadamente via deposíto bancário ou transferência.

Conta para depósito:
Banco Santander - 033
Agência: 3921
Conta-corrente: 01080281-5
Titular: Cecilia Fernanda Quelhas Cardim
CPF: 071.084.328-38

Enviar o comprovante (ou foto) para o e-mail: felipeqcardim@gmail.com
A inscrição só será confirmada no site da WCA após confirmação do pagamento.
Inscrições no dia do campeonato estarão abertas somente para o 3x3.

English

Entries must be paid in advance via bank deposit or transfer.

Deposit Account:
Banco Santander - 033
Branch: 3921
Checking Account: 01080281-5
Cecilia Fernanda Quelhas Cardim
CPF: 071.084.328-38

Send the voucher (or photo) to the email: felipeqcardim@gmail.com
Registration will only be confirmed on the WCA website after confirmation of payment.
Entries on the day of the competition will only be open for 3x3.

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 24 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 20:00.00 cumulative * Top 6 advance to next round
Final Bo3 20:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Clock Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
Square-1 Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Schoolmark SBC.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone America/Eirunepe.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (September 21, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 08:30 AM
Credenciamento
Room's name
From 08:00 AM
To 08:30 AM
Tutorial para iniciantes
Room's name
From 08:30 AM
To 09:30 AM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
Room's name
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
From 09:30 AM
To 10:30 AM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Room's name
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 10:30 AM
To 11:15 AM
Pyraminx First round
Room's name
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 11:15 AM
To 12:00 PM
Skewb First round
Room's name
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 12:00 PM
To 01:30 PM
Almoço
Room's name
From 01:30 PM
To 02:15 PM
Square-1 Combined First round
Room's name
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 02:15 PM
To 03:15 PM
Megaminx Combined Final
Room's name
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
From 03:15 PM
To 04:00 PM
Clock Combined Final
Room's name
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
From 04:00 PM
To 04:30 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Room's name
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 04:30 PM
To 04:50 PM
Pyraminx Final
Room's name
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 04:50 PM
To 05:10 PM
Skewb Final
Room's name
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 05:10 PM
To 05:30 PM
Square-1 Final
Room's name
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00

Schedule for Sunday (September 22, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 08:30 AM
Credenciamento
Room's name
From 08:00 AM
To 08:30 AM
Tutorial para iniciantes
Room's name
From 08:30 AM
To 09:30 AM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
Room's name
Format
Bo3
Time limit
20:00.00 cumulative *
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 09:30 AM
To 11:15 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Room's name
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 24 advance to next round
From 11:15 AM
To 12:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Room's name
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 12:00 PM
To 01:30 PM
Almoço
Room's name
From 01:30 PM
To 02:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Room's name
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 02:15 PM
To 03:00 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final
Room's name
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
From 03:00 PM
To 03:30 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Room's name
Format
Bo3
Time limit
20:00.00 cumulative *
From 03:30 PM
To 03:45 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Room's name
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:45 PM
To 04:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Room's name
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:15 PM
To 05:00 PM
Encerramento
Room's name

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.