Torneio de Cubo Mágico EJS 2019


Date
Mar 23, 2019
City
São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil
Venue

E. E. Prof. Jácomo Stávale

Address
Rua Manuel Madruga, 205 - Freguesia do Ó, São Paulo/SP. CEP:02960-020
Details

A competição acontecerá no Teatro da escola/ The competition will take place at the School Theater

Organizers
Mariana Martins Lemes and Vanessa dos Santos Araújo
WCA Delegate
Ronan Felipe Jorge
Contact

Cubistas Jácomo Stavale

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
94
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 130 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is R$10 (Brazilian Real).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of R$10 (Brazilian Real) if the competitor limit has not been reached by .
Spectators can attend for free.

PORTUGUESE
A taxa de inscrição de R$10,00 deverá ser paga no dia da competição.
A taxa de inscrição para alunos de escola pública é R$5,00.
No dia da competição serão aceitas inscrições somente para o 3x3x3.


ENGLISH
The registration fee is R$10,00 and must be paid on the day of the competition.
The registration fee for students of Public School is R$5,00.
On the day of the competition, the registration will only be accepted for 3x3x3 event.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Caio Hideaki Sato 6.71 8.08 Brazil 11.178.247.888.136.71
2x2x2 Cube Caio Hideaki Sato 1.91 2.77 Brazil 2.553.492.551.913.21
4x4x4 Cube Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 30.51 33.66 Brazil 31.1530.5133.8935.9545.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 10.64 13.09 Brazil 15.9912.5712.5814.1110.64
Pyraminx Marcos Ferreira Semolini 3.07 3.95 Brazil 5.463.224.773.073.86
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 24 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:10.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Pyraminx Final Ao5 2:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue E. E. Prof. Jácomo Stávale .
The schedule is displayed in the timezone America/Eirunepe.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (March 23, 2019)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:30 AM
Credenciamento
Teatro
From 09:00 AM
To 09:30 AM
Tutorial para iniciantes
Teatro
From 09:30 AM
To 10:30 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Teatro
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 10:30 AM
To 12:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Teatro
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 24 advance to next round
From 12:30 PM
To 02:00 PM
Almoço
Teatro
From 02:00 PM
To 02:45 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final
Teatro
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
From 02:45 PM
To 03:45 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final
Teatro
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:10.00
From 03:45 PM
To 04:45 PM
Pyraminx Final
Teatro
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 04:45 PM
To 05:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Teatro
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 05:15 PM
To 05:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Teatro
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 05:30 PM
To 06:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Teatro
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:00 PM
To 06:30 PM
Encerramento
Teatro

Image description

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.