Colégio Asther Open 2019


Date
Aug 3, 2019
City
Campinas, São Paulo, Brazil
Venue

Colégio Asther

Address
Rua Frei José de Monte Carmelo 898 – Jardim Paraiso – Campinas-SP
Organizers
Antonio Marcos Cecchini, Daniel Spelling, Marcos Ferreira Semolini, and Robinson Semolini
WCA Delegate
Ronan Felipe Jorge
Contact
antonio.cecchini@gmail.com, marcos.semolini@gmail.com, robinsonsemolini@uol.com.br, daniel.spelling@colegioasther.com.br, rjorge@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
64
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is R$10 (Brazilian Real).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of R$10 (Brazilian Real).
Spectators can attend for free.

Portuguese

As inscrições deverão ser pagas antecipadamente via depósito bancário ou transferência:

Banco Itaú 341
Ag: 4052
Cc: 03323-2
Robinson Semolini
CPF 171.165.528-71

Enviar o comprovante (ou foto) para o e-mail: marcos.semolini@gmail.com
A inscrição só será confirmada no site da WCA após confirmação do pagamento.
Inscrições no dia do campeonato estarão abertas somente para 3x3x3.


English

Entries must be paid in advance via bank deposit or transfer:

Banco Itaú 341
Branch: 4052
Checking Account: 03323-2
Robinson Semolini
CPF 171.165.528-71

Send the voucher (or photo) to the email: marcos.semolini@gmail.com
Registration will only be confirmed on the WCA website after confirmation of payment.
Entries on the day of the competition will only be open for 3x3x3.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 7.29 8.29 Brazil 11.127.617.297.969.29
2x2x2 Cube Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 1.96 2.78 Brazil 3.903.321.962.542.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 56.40 1:13.43 Brazil 1:13.001:30.8956.40
Pyraminx Felipe Cardim 2.46 3.63 Brazil 2.992.463.035.044.86
Square-1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 9.27 9.58 Brazil 9.409.5810.439.279.76
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 24 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 20:00.00 cumulative *
Pyraminx First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
Square-1 Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Colégio Asther.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone America/Eirunepe.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (August 03, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 08:30 AM
Credenciamento
Room's name
From 08:00 AM
To 08:30 AM
Tutorial para iniciantes
Room's name
From 08:30 AM
To 09:15 AM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Room's name
Format
Bo3
Time limit
20:00.00 cumulative *
From 09:15 AM
To 10:00 AM
Pyraminx First round
Room's name
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 10:00 AM
To 10:45 AM
Square-1 Combined First round
Room's name
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 10:45 AM
To 12:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Room's name
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 24 advance to next round
From 12:15 PM
To 01:30 PM
Almoço
Room's name
From 01:30 PM
To 02:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Room's name
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 02:15 PM
To 03:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Room's name
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 03:00 PM
To 03:20 PM
Pyraminx Final
Room's name
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 03:20 PM
To 03:40 PM
Square-1 Final
Room's name
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 03:40 PM
To 04:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Room's name
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 04:00 PM
To 04:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Room's name
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:30 PM
To 05:00 PM
Encerramento
Room's name

Image description

Image description

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.