Pirapora 2019


Date
Jul 6 - 7, 2019
City
Pirapora do Bom Jesus, São Paulo, Brazil
Venue

Clube Municipal de Pirapora do Bom Jesus

Address
Praça dos Poderes Municipais, 57 - Centro, Pirapora do Bom Jesus/ São Paulo - CEP 06550-000
Organizer
Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira
WCA Delegate
Ronan Felipe Jorge
Contact
henrique.esv@outlook.com, rjorge@worldcubeassociation.org
Information
Events
Registration period

Online registration opened and will close .

Registration requirements
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 130 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is R$10 (Brazilian Real).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of R$10 (Brazilian Real) if the competitor limit has not been reached by .
Spectators can attend for free.

A inscrição de R$10,00 deverá ser paga no dia da competição.
No dia da competição, as inscrições estarão abertas somente para o evento Cubo 3x3x3.

The registration fee of R$10,00 must be paid on the day of the competition.
On the day of the competition, registrations will only be open for 3x3x3 Cube event.

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 24 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 8:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 7:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
Square-1 Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Clube Municipal de Pirapora do Bom Jesus.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone America/Eirunepe.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (July 06, 2019)

From 08:30 AM
To 09:00 AM
Credenciamento
Room's name
From 08:30 AM
To 09:00 AM
Tutorial para iniciantes
Room's name
From 09:00 AM
To 10:00 AM
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final
Room's name
Format
Best of 1 / Mean of 3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 7:00.00
From 10:00 AM
To 11:00 AM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
Room's name
Format
Best of 1 / Mean of 3
Time limit
8:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
From 11:00 AM
To 12:00 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
Room's name
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
From 12:00 PM
To 01:00 PM
Square-1 Combined First round
Room's name
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 01:00 PM
To 02:30 PM
Almoço
Room's name
From 02:30 PM
To 03:15 PM
Skewb First round
Room's name
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 03:15 PM
To 04:00 PM
Pyraminx First round
Room's name
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 04:00 PM
To 05:00 PM
Megaminx Combined Final
Room's name
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
From 05:00 PM
To 05:20 PM
Square-1 Final
Room's name
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 05:20 PM
To 05:40 PM
Skewb Final
Room's name
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 05:40 PM
To 06:00 PM
Pyraminx Final
Room's name
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00

Schedule for Sunday (July 07, 2019)

From 08:30 AM
To 09:00 AM
Credenciamento
Room's name
From 08:30 AM
To 09:00 AM
Tutorial para iniciantes
Room's name
From 09:00 AM
To 10:00 AM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Room's name
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 10:00 AM
To 11:00 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Room's name
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:00 AM
To 01:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Room's name
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 24 advance to next round
From 01:00 PM
To 02:30 PM
Almoço
Room's name
From 02:30 PM
To 03:15 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final
Room's name
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
From 03:15 PM
To 04:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Room's name
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 04:00 PM
To 04:30 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Room's name
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 04:30 PM
To 05:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Room's name
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 05:00 PM
To 05:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Room's name
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:30 PM
To 06:00 PM
Premiação
Room's name

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.