Filip Szostak

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Poland 2018SZOS01 Male 17 568

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 146 1129 4161 9.15 10.24 2268 652 84
2x2x2 Cube 156 1344 4030 2.24 3.43 2317 752 104
4x4x4 Cube 195 1744 6660 46.42 1:01.07 10558 2717 298
5x5x5 Cube 214 2137 7684 1:50.58 1:54.84 6556 1802 179
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 156 1465 3586 43
3x3x3 One-Handed 105 923 3463 16.69 18.51 2025 549 57
Megaminx 285 2274 7705 2:17.78 2:23.60 6516 1859 201
Pyraminx 193 1167 3305 3.91 6.05 2967 998 156
Skewb 209 1395 4291 4.63 7.11 3816 1186 181

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
0 0 1
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
GLS Gdynia 2020 Second 17 9.48 11.39 12.3910.3012.129.4811.74
First 11 9.48 10.93 12.1810.789.829.4815.42
GLS Cup IV 2019 Second 17 9.28 11.65 11.149.2813.2314.1110.59
First 19 9.74 12.15 9.7410.7514.2211.6214.07
Polish Championship 2019 Second 54 11.11 12.41 12.1711.1112.2513.0512.80
First 38 10.08 11.00 10.9710.3610.0811.6713.67
Dragon Cubing 2019 Second 19 9.43 10.78 9.4311.9710.0913.8410.27
First 26 9.15 12.17 9.1513.8312.5712.6611.29
GLS Cup III 2019 Second 12 9.97 10.81 10.8912.6410.849.9710.71
First 21 10.99 11.85 12.0011.5010.9914.5212.04
Gdańsk Cubing Summer Camp 2019 Final 3 9.49 10.24 11.6810.3510.859.499.53
Second 11 11.75 13.26 12.8716.9911.7511.8115.11
First 9 11.06 12.92 14.6411.36DNF11.0612.76
GLS Cup II 2019 Second 29 11.08 12.76 12.6711.2114.3911.0816.82
First 17 9.73 11.55 11.5915.6711.119.7311.95
GLS Cup I 2019 Second 15 10.63 11.87 16.7312.2211.6211.7610.63
First 23 12.44 12.98 13.0612.4413.2515.3412.64
Grudziądz Open 2019 First 36 12.72 15.51 15.4514.8312.7216.2419.84
Szczytno Open 2019 Final 7 11.44 11.94 12.0612.1611.6113.1811.44
Second 6 9.19 11.96 11.3511.049.1913.5014.47
First 11 10.07 13.22 10.0713.5714.2711.8116.39
GLS Cup Final 2018 Second 38 13.80 15.02 13.8016.6216.8014.1814.27
First 36 13.58 15.27 13.5816.8215.9913.5816.25
Polish Championship 2018 First 74 12.82 16.41 15.4417.5218.0112.8216.28
GLS Cup V 2018 Second 34 13.55 17.33 16.5119.3516.1221.5613.55
Combined First 30 15.01 15.84 16.9915.7416.2815.0115.49
GLS Cup IV 2018 Second 50 10.84 17.43 22.2218.6814.4610.8419.16
Combined First 56 15.61 18.29 18.9619.5215.6116.38DNF
GLS Cup III 2018 Second 46 17.16 17.77 18.4617.9617.3117.1618.05
Combined First 50 16.94 18.33 16.9418.0319.8817.0720.94
GLS Cup II 2018 Second 57 17.92 22.87 17.9222.1521.5924.8827.09
First 54 21.22 22.47 21.2225.8122.3222.1122.99
GLS Cup I 2018 First 67 23.34 30.40 35.5830.5423.3429.3731.29
2x2x2 Cube
GLS Gdynia 2020 First 20 2.81 4.14 5.234.312.872.815.94
GLS Cup IV 2019 Second 25 3.52 4.65 3.524.834.105.015.15
First 14 3.29 4.12 4.483.667.514.223.29
Polish Championship 2019 Second 23 3.01 3.82 4.643.225.463.013.59
First 29 2.70 4.09 4.315.832.703.604.35
Dragon Cubing 2019 First 75 3.79 7.89 3.7913.184.01DNF6.48
GLS Cup III 2019 Second 19 3.39 4.02 3.394.173.84DNF4.05
First 7 2.39 3.52 2.393.992.98DNF3.58
Gdańsk Cubing Summer Camp 2019 Final 5 3.60 4.28 7.334.103.604.054.68
Second 4 2.90 3.79 2.903.654.095.053.64
First 12 4.06 5.45 4.064.726.317.305.33
GLS Cup II 2019 Second 15 3.47 4.05 4.077.403.474.293.79
First 5 2.24 3.43 4.992.244.222.283.79
GLS Cup I 2019 Second 24 2.71 4.51 2.718.503.395.874.28
First 35 3.89 5.55 5.296.263.895.118.04
Grudziądz Open 2019 First 43 4.18 7.57 10.844.1813.315.736.13
Szczytno Open 2019 Second 11 2.74 5.10 5.564.766.262.744.97
Combined First 13 3.08 6.19 6.516.545.536.603.08
GLS Cup Final 2018 Combined First 36 2.42 6.90 5.499.785.44DNF2.42
GLS Cup V 2018 Second 26 4.20 5.29 4.206.586.384.405.10
Combined First 40 6.09 6.756.09
GLS Cup III 2018 Combined First 52 6.98 6.98DNF
GLS Cup II 2018 Combined First 38 4.60 6.85 11.565.388.254.606.93
GLS Cup I 2018 Second 45 7.78 8.58 12.697.788.668.318.76
Combined First 35 3.86 6.66 8.183.867.034.967.99
4x4x4 Cube
GLS Gdynia 2020 Second 21 56.50 1:01.07 1:05.9656.501:11.9757.6959.57
Combined First 20 46.42 1:01.21 1:04.301:00.6446.421:04.7858.68
Dragon Cubing 2019 Combined First 39 54.37 54.371:04.75
Gdańsk Cubing Summer Camp 2019 Combined Final 12 1:17.88 1:24.69 1:17.881:23.931:29.451:20.70DNF
GLS Cup I 2019 Combined First 28 1:03.09 1:12.46 1:03.091:11.551:08.761:30.881:17.06
Grudziądz Open 2019 Combined First 38 1:23.69 1:39.081:23.69
GLS Cup Final 2018 Combined First 36 1:19.34 1:19.341:30.36
GLS Cup III 2018 Combined First 54 2:11.25 2:11.252:20.10
5x5x5 Cube
GLS Cup IV 2019 Combined First 19 1:50.58 1:54.84 1:51.082:02.611:51.661:50.582:01.78
Dragon Cubing 2019 Combined Final 40 2:14.51 2:14.512:20.53
GLS Cup Final 2018 Combined First 37 4:37.17 DNF4:37.17
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Dragon Cubing 2019 Final 11 43 43
GLS Cup III 2019 Final 28 53 DNF DNFDNF53
GLS Cup II 2019 Final 29 44 DNF DNF4449
3x3x3 One-Handed
GLS Gdynia 2020 Second 12 18.34 20.03 18.4722.1518.3420.1321.49
Combined First 6 16.83 18.77 19.4116.8317.0719.8225.49
GLS Cup IV 2019 Final 8 18.78 20.76 22.3020.81DNF18.7819.18
Second 5 16.77 18.51 21.6816.7718.9317.1319.48
Combined First 10 18.07 20.11 18.0720.7723.2920.1519.41
Polish Championship 2019 Second 25 17.30 21.88 23.4422.1120.1017.3023.62
First 31 17.15 22.52 17.1520.1025.8028.3321.67
Dragon Cubing 2019 Combined Final 21 17.57 23.32 23.7529.2225.8320.3717.57
Gdańsk Cubing Summer Camp 2019 Final 4 21.25 23.39 21.2533.6825.7622.8421.56
Second 4 20.67 25.06 22.0828.1425.2827.8320.67
First 4 25.69 28.07 31.3725.7928.5725.6929.86
GLS Cup I 2019 Second 23 16.69 25.89 34.3016.6919.2124.5133.96
Combined First 20 21.63 27.20 23.4921.6329.6329.9028.48
Grudziądz Open 2019 Combined First 18 20.87 24.90 25.1020.8721.2928.3239.99
GLS Cup V 2018 Second 28 52.42 DNF DNF53.6255.9652.42DNF
Combined First 27 42.70 54.9742.70
GLS Cup II 2018 Combined First 39 1:07.64 1:07.641:08.82
Megaminx
GLS Gdynia 2020 Combined First 22 2:17.78 2:23.60 2:17.782:33.002:22.142:23.142:25.51
GLS Cup IV 2019 Combined First 26 2:39.07 2:39.072:44.53
Dragon Cubing 2019 Combined Final 40 2:41.00 2:41.002:53.59
Gdańsk Cubing Summer Camp 2019 Combined Final 14 2:52.47 2:57.49 3:00.102:52.472:52.63DNF2:59.74
GLS Cup I 2019 Combined First 26 3:23.74 3:45.333:23.74
Grudziądz Open 2019 Combined First 27 DNF DNFDNF
GLS Cup Final 2018 Combined First 34 3:30.90 3:30.903:50.40
GLS Cup IV 2018 Combined First 40 DNF DNFDNF
Pyraminx
GLS Gdynia 2020 First 16 3.91 6.60 6.626.62DNF6.563.91
GLS Cup IV 2019 Final 6 4.95 6.31 4.956.746.146.048.49
Second 10 5.62 6.81 7.366.996.095.628.87
First 16 6.78 7.59 6.817.969.398.016.78
Polish Championship 2019 Second 27 4.32 6.23 8.395.454.327.116.14
First 35 5.13 7.15 11.035.855.139.915.69
Dragon Cubing 2019 Second 30 5.84 7.93 7.969.905.846.619.21
First 39 4.52 9.05 4.5211.3210.176.3910.59
GLS Cup III 2019 Second 22 4.36 6.90 4.365.9211.156.778.02
First 33 5.09 8.77 7.445.099.759.889.13
Gdańsk Cubing Summer Camp 2019 Final 4 4.23 6.05 6.286.836.884.235.05
Second 10 6.69 9.35 DNF6.697.8310.0910.14
First 4 5.65 6.67 5.656.847.036.1510.99
GLS Cup II 2019 Second 26 5.79 7.72 8.795.799.786.008.36
First 33 5.89 7.97 7.379.996.895.899.64
GLS Cup I 2019 Second 16 5.24 6.68 6.095.247.927.666.30
First 18 5.92 7.53 6.049.287.265.9211.01
Grudziądz Open 2019 First 21 6.28 7.94 9.607.4411.696.796.28
Szczytno Open 2019 Final 5 4.55 6.79 11.105.956.687.734.55
Second 7 5.83 7.50 9.695.837.518.336.67
Combined First 8 7.88 8.60 9.178.908.417.888.50
GLS Cup Final 2018 Combined First 18 5.41 7.01 6.665.417.806.5810.85
GLS Cup V 2018 Combined First 25 4.99 8.06 4.998.1418.567.248.80
GLS Cup IV 2018 Second 44 8.24 11.48 8.2412.4613.309.6712.32
Combined First 39 8.04 8.049.07
Skewb
GLS Gdynia 2020 Second 13 6.09 7.11 10.526.916.276.098.14
First 17 5.49 7.66 7.215.4910.977.528.26
GLS Cup IV 2019 Second 14 4.63 8.35 8.917.889.594.638.27
First 16 6.18 7.47 6.426.186.369.689.64
Dragon Cubing 2019 Second 41 10.34 12.21 11.1413.33DNF12.1610.34
First 49 7.61 12.32 13.319.5318.4014.127.61
GLS Cup I 2019 First 35 9.96 13.18 13.2415.2913.9712.329.96
Grudziądz Open 2019 First 24 10.57 12.93 10.5714.0414.6012.3912.35