Polish Championship 2019


Date
Oct 11 - 13, 2019
City
Gdańsk, Poland
Venue

Sala BHP

Address
ks. Jerzego Popiełuszki 6 str. 80-864 Gdańsk
Details

Legendary, main room of Gdańsk shipyard.

Website
Polish Championship 2019 website
Organizers
Adam Polkowski, Franciszek Fidos, Grzegorz Pacewicz, Karolina Wiącek, Przemysław Rogalski, and Radosław Drozdowicz
WCA Delegates
Adam Polkowski, Grzegorz Łuczyna, Piotr Trząski, Przemysław Rogalski, and Radosław Drozdowicz
Contact
apolkowski@worldcubeassociation.org, progalski@worldcubeassociation.org, blase.finez@gmail.com, karola.wiacek@gmail.com, rdrozdowicz@worldcubeassociation.org, g.pacewicz@gmail.com, gluczyna@worldcubeassociation.org, ptrzaski@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Polish Championship 2019 is the most important polish competition in 2019.

We use 2 venues:

  1. Friday - Novotel Marina, Jelitkowska 20 str, 80-342 Gdańsk
  2. Saturday and Sunday - sala BHP, ks. Jerzego Popiełuszki 6 str, 80-864 Gdańsk.
Events
Number of times bookmarked
15
Registration period

Online registration opened and will close .

Registration requirements
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50 zł (Polish Złoty).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Możliwa jest tylko rejestracja online
https://mps2019.pl/#registration

Mamy 3 okresy rejestracyjne:

I okres - od 2 września do 6 września
II okres - od 9 września do 13 września
III okres - od 16 września do 1 października

Limity rejestracyjne dla poszczególnych okresów znajdziesz pod adresem
https://mps2019.pl/#limits oraz w zakładce "Limity".

Wpisowe wynosi 50 PLN
Płatne tylko i wyłącznie przelewem

Nazwa: Polskie Stowarzyszenie Speedcubingu
Bank: ING BANK ŚLĄSKI
Numer konta: 30 1050 1764 1000 0090 3030 1718
Tytułem: "Competitor name - Polish Cubing Championship 2019"


Only online registration is possible.
https://mps2019.pl/#registration

We have 3 registration periods:

1st Period - from 2nd of September to 6th of September
2nd Period - from 9th of September to 13th of September
3rd Period - from 16th of September to 1st of October

All limits for each period you will find here:
https://mps2019.pl/#limits and on "Limits" tab.

Enter fee is 50 PLN
Only bank transfer is possible

Name: Polskie Stowarzyszenie Speedcubingu
Bank: ING BANK ŚLĄSKI
Account: 30 1050 1764 1000 0090 3030 1718
Transfer title: "Competitor name - Polish Championship 2019"

Event Round Format Time limit Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 80 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 40 advance to next round
Semi Final Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 30.00 Top 60 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 30.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 30.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Ao5 1:30.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:30.00
5x5x5 Cube First round Ao5 2:30.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:30.00
6x6x6 Cube Final Mo3 4:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Final Mo3 6:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 8:00.00 cumulative * Top 10 advance to next round
Final Bo3 8:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Mo3 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 40 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Final Ao5 2:30.00
Clock First round Ao5 30.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 30.00
Megaminx First round Ao5 2:30.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:30.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 30.00 Top 60 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 30.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 30.00
Skewb First round Ao5 30.00 Top 40 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 30.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 30.00
Square-1 First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 25:00.00 cumulative *
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 45:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo2 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Sala BHP.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Warsaw.
This competition has multiple venues, make sure to check out the schedule for the other venues as well!

Display the schedule as:
Display schedule for:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (October 12, 2019)

From 08:20 AM
To 08:40 AM
Registration
Main Room
From 08:40 AM
To 09:50 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Main Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
30.00
Proceed
Top 60 advance to next round
From 09:20 AM
To 10:20 AM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 2)
Side Room
Format
Bo2
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 09:50 AM
To 10:55 AM
Skewb First round
Main Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
30.00
Proceed
Top 40 advance to next round
From 10:55 AM
To 11:50 AM
4x4x4 Cube First round
Main Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:30.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 11:50 AM
To 12:10 PM
Clock Final
Main Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
30.00
From 12:10 PM
To 12:30 PM
Square-1 Final
Main Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 12:30 PM
To 01:15 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
Main Room
Format
Bo3
Time limit
8:00.00 cumulative *
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 01:15 PM
To 01:55 PM
Lunch
Main Room
From 01:55 PM
To 03:25 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Main Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 80 advance to next round
From 02:25 PM
To 03:05 PM
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final
Side Room
Format
Bo3
Time limit
25:00.00 cumulative *
From 03:25 PM
To 04:35 PM
Megaminx First round
Main Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:30.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 04:35 PM
To 05:35 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed First round
Main Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 40 advance to next round
From 05:35 PM
To 05:50 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Main Room
Format
Bo3
Time limit
8:00.00 cumulative *
From 06:05 PM
To 07:05 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 3)
Main Room
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour

Schedule for Sunday (October 13, 2019)

From 08:20 AM
To 08:40 AM
Registration
Main Room
From 08:40 AM
To 09:50 AM
Pyraminx First round
Main Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
30.00
Proceed
Top 60 advance to next round
From 09:00 AM
To 09:50 AM
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final
Side Room
Format
Bo3
Time limit
45:00.00 cumulative *
From 09:50 AM
To 10:20 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round
Main Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 10:20 AM
To 10:50 AM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Main Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
30.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 10:50 AM
To 11:20 AM
Pyraminx Second round
Main Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
30.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 11:20 AM
To 11:40 AM
Skewb Second round
Main Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
30.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 11:40 AM
To 11:55 AM
Megaminx Final
Main Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:30.00
From 11:55 AM
To 12:15 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Main Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:30.00
From 12:15 PM
To 12:30 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Main Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:30.00
From 12:30 PM
To 01:10 PM
Registration
Main Room
From 01:10 PM
To 02:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Main Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 40 advance to next round
From 03:00 PM
To 03:20 PM
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final
Main Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 03:20 PM
To 03:35 PM
Skewb Final
Main Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
30.00
From 03:35 PM
To 03:50 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Main Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 03:50 PM
To 04:05 PM
Pyraminx Final
Main Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
30.00
From 04:05 PM
To 04:20 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Main Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
30.00
From 04:30 PM
To 05:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Main Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:30 PM
To 06:00 PM
Awards
Main Room

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Novotel Marina.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Warsaw.
This competition has multiple venues, make sure to check out the schedule for the other venues as well!

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Friday (October 11, 2019)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:25 AM
Registration
Sea room
From 09:25 AM
To 10:25 AM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Sea room
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 10:40 AM
To 11:50 AM
7x7x7 Cube Final
Sea room
Format
Mo3
Time limit
6:00.00
From 11:55 AM
To 12:55 PM
6x6x6 Cube Final
Sea room
Format
Mo3
Time limit
4:00.00
From 12:55 PM
To 01:55 PM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Sea room
Format
Bo2
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 01:55 PM
To 02:35 PM
Lunch
Sea room
From 02:35 PM
To 03:05 PM
3x3x3 With Feet Final
Sea room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:30.00
From 03:10 PM
To 03:55 PM
Clock First round
Sea room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
30.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 03:55 PM
To 04:40 PM
Square-1 First round
Sea room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 04:40 PM
To 05:50 PM
5x5x5 Cube First round
Sea room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:30.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 06:05 PM
To 07:05 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 2)
Sea room
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour

Nasi sponsorzy: / Our sponsors:

Na tegoroczne Mistrzostwa Polski będą obowiązywać 3 okresy rejestracyjne:

  • I: 2 - 6 IX 2019
  • II: 9 - 13 IX 2019
  • III: 16 IX - 1 X 2019

W każdym z okresów będą obowiązywać osobne limity rejestracyjne. Aby zawodnik mógł zarejestrować się na zawody musi spełniać choć jeden z limitów w momencie rejestracji. Podczas rejestracji zawodnicy mogą zadeklarować dowolną liczbę konkurecji, jeżeli spełniają limit rejestracyjny choć w jednej z nich oraz wypełnią pozostałe wymagania zostaną wpisani na listę zawodników. Jeżeli któryś z zawodników zakwalifikuje się do którejś z konkurencji po rejestracji na zawody nowa konkurencja pojawi się w momencie pojawienia się wyników na stronie WCA. Na początku każdego z okresów rejestracji do zgłoszeń zawodników będą dodawane nowe konkurencje zgodnie z limitami nowego okresu. Ostatecznym terminem wypełnienia wymagań rejestracyjnych jest 1 Października 2019.


There will be 3 registration periods for this year's Polish Championship:

  • I: 2 - 6 IX 2019
  • II: 9 - 13 IX 2019
  • III: 16 IX - 1 X 2019

Each period will have different registration limits. At the moment of registration, the competitor must be eligible for at least one event in order to register for the competition. During registration process, the competitor declares all the events they wish to compete in. The competitor is added to the competitors list after fulfilling all the registration requirements (including being eligible for at least one event). If a competitor, after registering, obtains a result that qualifies them for a new event, they are added to that event (given they picked it during registrations process) as soon as the result appears on WCA website . At the beginning of each registration period, competitors will be added to events according to limits specific for that period. The final date to qualify for the event is 1st October 2019.

Event 2-6 IX 2019 9-13 XI 2019 16 IX - 1 X 2019 Ranking type
3x3x3 9 s 13 s 20 s Average
2x2x2 3 s 4 s 5 s Average
4x4x4 38 s 48 s 1 min Average
5x5x5 1 min 15 s 1 min 30 s 1 min 45 s Average
6x6x6 2 min 30 s 2 min 45 s 3 min Average
7x7x7 3 min 30 s 4 min 4 min 30 s Average
3x3x3 BLD 1 min 1 min 30 s 2 min Single
3x3x3 FM 34 moves 38 moves 40 moves Average
3x3x3 OH 16 s 20 s 25 s Average
3x3x3 FT 1 min 1 min 30 s 2 min Average
Clock 11 s 15 s 18 s Average
Megaminx 1 min 1 min 25 s 1 min 40 s Average
Pyraminx 3.5 s 6 s 8s Average
Skewb 4 s 6 s 8s Average
Square-1 20 s 30 s 35 s Average
4x4x4 BLD 10 min Any official result Any official result Single
5x5x5 BLD Any official result Any official result Any official result Single
3x3x3 MBLD 9 points 6 points 4 points Single

Jedyną uznawaną formą opłaty wpisowego jest przelew bankowy na konto Polskiego Stowarzyszenia Speedcubingu:

Nazwa: Polskie Stowarzyszenie Speedcubingu
Numer konta: 30 1050 1764 1000 0090 3030 1718
Tytułem: "Imię nazwisko - Polish Championship 2019"

W żadnym wypadku nie będzie możliwości opłacenia wpisowego na miejscu, bądź w jakikolwiek inny sposób niż przelew na podane wyżej konto!


Only accepted way to pay registration fee is bank transfer to Polish Speedcubing Asoociation Account:

Name: Polskie Stowarzyszenie Speedcubingu
Account number: 30 1050 1764 1000 0090 3030 1718
Title: "Name surname - Polish Championship 2019"

Payments on site nor any other payment forms will not be accepted under any circumstances.

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.