Grudziądz Open 2019


Date
Apr 6, 2019
City
Grudziądz, Poland
Venue

Zespół Szkół Technicznych w Grudziądzu

Address
Alfonsa Hoffmanna 1-7, 86-300 Grudziądz
Details

Aula

Website
Grudziądz Open 2019 website
Organizers
Mateusz Cichoracki and Owidiusz Pryk
WCA Delegates
Piotr Trząski and Radosław Drozdowicz
Contact

cichorackm@gmail.com owidiuszp@o2.pl

Information
Events
Competitors
77
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 15 zł (Polish Złoty).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 15 zł (Polish Złoty) if the competitor limit has not been reached by .
Spectators can attend for free.

Dane do przelewu:
Numer konta: 43 1140 2004 0000 3602 4301 5432
Nazwa: Owidiusz Pryk, Grudziądz
Tytuł: Grudziądz Open 2019 Imię Nazwisko

Data for payment:
Account number: 43 1140 2004 0000 3602 4301 5432
Name: Owidiusz Pryk, Grudziądz
Title: Grudziądz Open 2019 First Name Surname

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Tymon Kolasiński 6.98 7.54 Poland 7.438.336.987.797.39
2x2x2 Cube Michał Rzewuski 1.92 2.59 Poland 2.311.922.223.237.06
4x4x4 Cube Tymon Kolasiński 29.05 30.42 Poland 30.0429.4731.7636.7029.05
6x6x6 Cube Michał Halczuk 1:37.28 1:46.12 Poland 1:47.151:53.921:37.28
7x7x7 Cube Michał Halczuk 2:12.11 2:21.67 Poland 2:12.112:38.442:14.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Michał Rzewuski 9.80 12.49 Poland 16.6412.3112.119.8013.04
Megaminx Adrian Walkowiak 48.13 50.53 Poland 48.4048.1353.0050.1955.44
Pyraminx Tymon Kolasiński 1.05 1.86 WR Poland 1.052.132.301.941.51
Skewb Michał Rzewuski 2.00 2.60 Poland 2.892.242.682.003.05
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 6:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 7:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Megaminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Zespół Szkół Technicznych w Grudziądzu.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Warsaw.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (April 06, 2019)

From 08:20 AM
To 08:30 AM
Registration
Aula
From 08:30 AM
To 08:50 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Aula
From 08:50 AM
To 09:45 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Aula
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 09:45 AM
To 10:40 AM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Aula
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 10:40 AM
To 11:30 AM
Pyraminx First round
Aula
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:00 AM
To 12:00 PM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
Aula
Format
Best of 1 / Mean of 3
Time limit
6:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 3:00.00
From 11:30 AM
To 12:20 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Aula
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 12:20 PM
To 01:20 PM
Megaminx Combined First round
Aula
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 01:20 PM
To 02:10 PM
Skewb First round
Aula
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 01:40 PM
To 02:40 PM
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final
Aula
Format
Best of 1 / Mean of 3
Time limit
7:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 4:00.00
From 02:10 PM
To 02:40 PM
Lunch
Aula
From 02:40 PM
To 03:50 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Aula
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 03:50 PM
To 04:15 PM
Megaminx Final
Aula
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 04:15 PM
To 04:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Aula
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:30 PM
To 04:45 PM
Skewb Final
Aula
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:45 PM
To 05:05 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Aula
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:05 PM
To 05:25 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Aula
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:25 PM
To 05:40 PM
Pyraminx Final
Aula
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 05:40 PM
To 06:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Aula
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 06:30 PM
To 07:20 PM
Awards
Aula

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.