Sebastián Morón Mariscal

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Bolivia 2019MARI16 Male 10 558

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 51 700 9886 10.11 11.84 8287 542 42
2x2x2 Cube 68 931 12555 2.97 5.38 19492 1368 89
4x4x4 Cube 24 342 4518 39.66 44.82 4163 315 25
5x5x5 Cube 27 294 4204 1:23.27 1:27.81 3374 233 22
6x6x6 Cube 25 249 3456 3:04.17 3:18.93 3528 255 27
7x7x7 Cube 32 310 4464 5:38.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded 4 86 1520 1:31.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 3 117 1787 34
3x3x3 One-Handed 27 329 4153 16.49 23.03 6444 489 38
Clock 8 129 2806 11.75 13.64 2530 113 8
Megaminx 18 230 2010 1:07.37 1:10.28 1568 171 14
Pyraminx 46 580 8297 5.01 5.91 3519 240 19
Skewb 6 89 1291 2.86 6.32 3323 223 17
Square-1 28 513 7390 33.20 38.74 6150 438 24

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
5 1 7
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Urus Cubing 2022 Second round 14 12.23 13.78 14.4214.1612.7712.2316.37
First round 18 14.85 16.26 28.1216.6715.3216.7914.85
George Washington LP 2022 Final 11 11.10 13.14 14.5711.4411.1013.4216.74
Second round 9 12.28 13.13 12.4912.2816.3014.4212.49
First round 7 11.52 12.75 11.5213.0712.1313.0615.99
Sunset Cubing Santa Cruz 2022 Final 12 13.81 14.34 14.5714.3214.6013.8114.12
Second round 12 10.64 12.85 10.6413.6012.4415.6312.52
First round 16 12.16 15.06 12.2217.3815.5912.1617.88
Fast Kids Santa Cruz 2022 Final 11 12.07 14.12 15.9212.2114.2312.0718.80
Second round 12 11.78 13.83 11.7812.6112.9015.9717.83
First round 10 10.46 14.59 13.4314.9710.46DNF15.37
Cocha Sub-X 2022 Second round 18 14.15 17.46 20.9014.1518.1218.7815.47
First round 5 10.49 11.84 10.4910.8611.5113.2213.15
Cocha Cubing 2021 Final 12 11.92 13.56 11.9214.1813.5917.0412.92
Second round 15 11.64 13.90 15.8811.6411.7416.8914.08
First round 11 10.11 12.78 12.0612.8617.1610.1113.41
Villa Rosita 2020 Second round 17 14.08 14.97 14.0817.2414.1315.3715.42
First round 19 12.85 15.39 12.8514.8420.5715.9815.34
Bolivia Nationals 2019 Second round 17 11.71 15.44 11.7116.5816.2613.7416.31
First round 15 10.93 14.38 10.9316.3712.7713.9918.59
Cube Party Santa Cruz 2019 Second round 8 13.95 16.01 16.2917.3314.4013.9521.53
First round 9 12.89 14.44 12.8913.5816.5713.8015.95
Unifranz Santa Cruz 2019 Second round 15 14.21 16.53 19.6522.8314.2114.4415.51
First round 15 15.75 16.11 16.2316.1015.7525.9315.99
2x2x2 Cube
Urus Cubing 2022 First round 11 2.99 5.71 3.672.996.377.099.20
George Washington LP 2022 First round 15 6.10 6.27 6.146.186.487.036.10
Sunset Cubing Santa Cruz 2022 Final 12 4.73 6.46 9.254.758.116.514.73
First round 10 2.97 5.38 12.234.187.252.974.72
Fast Kids Santa Cruz 2022 First round 15 5.81 6.58 7.945.976.667.105.81
Cocha Sub-X 2022 First round 19 6.94 9.44 9.9711.156.948.939.41
Cocha Cubing 2021 First round 13 5.15 6.33 7.555.706.436.855.15
Villa Rosita 2020 First round 23 4.60 7.62 8.094.606.3818.888.40
Bolivia Nationals 2019 Second round 17 4.43 6.35 5.966.407.964.436.70
First round 22 3.86 6.77 7.0223.413.866.536.76
Cube Party Santa Cruz 2019 First round 8 3.41 6.20 4.537.796.273.418.40
Unifranz Santa Cruz 2019 First round 16 5.39 8.28 5.397.486.99DNF10.37
4x4x4 Cube
Urus Cubing 2022 First round 10 45.10 50.91 45.1050.8658.6650.2451.63
George Washington LP 2022 First round 13 48.83 51.40 48.8353.4450.211:02.7650.55
Sunset Cubing Santa Cruz 2022 Final 6 47.12 53.42 47.1251.7154.5254.0455.15
First round 6 40.59 44.82 53.7540.5949.1241.5343.82
Fast Kids Santa Cruz 2022 First round 9 46.67 52.02 54.4657.2246.6753.9347.66
Cocha Sub-X 2022 Final 8 43.89 47.71 43.8946.8251.0645.2557.98
First round 8 41.00 49.12 55.6349.9241.001:12.8841.80
Cocha Cubing 2021 First round 11 39.66 55.91 DNF1:03.9953.7749.9739.66
Villa Rosita 2020 First round 12 50.24 52.61 51.3256.4852.3354.1850.24
Bolivia Nationals 2019 Second round 12 52.50 56.97 1:02.3654.9153.6552.501:07.33
First round 16 52.89 1:01.04 52.8958.133:29.651:07.7557.24
Cube Party Santa Cruz 2019 First round 7 54.23 1:04.10 54.231:03.481:00.841:07.971:13.09
Unifranz Santa Cruz 2019 First round 11 1:12.69 1:12.691:13.71
5x5x5 Cube
Urus Cubing 2022 First round 9 1:29.43 1:33.17 1:35.981:37.741:29.431:32.421:31.11
George Washington LP 2022 First round 11 1:26.79 1:41.67 1:48.201:42.851:39.341:26.791:42.81
Sunset Cubing Santa Cruz 2022 First round 7 1:32.61 1:38.57 2:36.571:41.421:38.701:35.581:32.61
Fast Kids Santa Cruz 2022 First round 8 1:27.49 1:34.44 1:39.261:56.511:29.191:34.861:27.49
Cocha Sub-X 2022 Final 8 1:23.27 1:27.81 1:23.271:50.261:28.501:29.061:25.87
First round 8 1:23.94 1:29.30 1:32.121:23.941:36.561:30.881:24.90
Villa Rosita 2020 First round 10 1:55.49 2:00.89 1:55.491:58.152:07.141:57.402:07.13
Bolivia Nationals 2019 First round 14 2:01.66 2:01.662:06.75
Cube Party Santa Cruz 2019 Final 4 2:16.43 2:16.433:53.05
Unifranz Santa Cruz 2019 First round 8 2:23.71 2:54.812:23.71
6x6x6 Cube
Urus Cubing 2022 First round 9 3:35.70 3:35.70
George Washington LP 2022 First round 9 3:09.78 3:18.93 3:12.533:09.783:34.47
Cocha Sub-X 2022 First round 7 3:04.17 3:04.17
7x7x7 Cube
Urus Cubing 2022 First round 10 8:41.49 8:41.49
George Washington LP 2022 First round 10 6:01.53 6:01.53
Cocha Sub-X 2022 First round 9 5:38.19 5:38.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Urus Cubing 2022 Final 1 1:55.79 DNF 1:55.79DNFDNF
George Washington LP 2022 Final 1 1:33.44 DNF DNF1:33.44DNF
Sunset Cubing Santa Cruz 2022 Final 1 2:29.46 DNF DNF2:29.46DNF
Fast Kids Santa Cruz 2022 Final 2 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Cocha Sub-X 2022 Final 1 1:31.75 DNF 2:05.471:31.75DNF
Villa Rosita 2020 Final 1 2:28.35 DNF 2:28.352:52.49DNF
Bolivia Nationals 2019 Final 3 4:02.35 DNF DNF4:02.35DNF
Cube Party Santa Cruz 2019 Final 3 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Unifranz Santa Cruz 2019 Final 3 5:37.92 DNF DNFDNF5:37.92
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Bolivia Nationals 2019 Final 6 34 DNF DNF3734
3x3x3 One-Handed
Urus Cubing 2022 First round 12 18.52 28.14 28.3522.7218.5238.2333.36
George Washington LP 2022 Final 8 21.83 25.78 32.4325.6421.8325.7725.92
First round 11 21.80 27.49 30.7829.1921.8031.7522.49
Sunset Cubing Santa Cruz 2022 First round 17 19.51 37.39 29.5057.32DNF19.5125.34
Fast Kids Santa Cruz 2022 Final 11 23.47 28.05 35.8627.9630.9925.2123.47
First round 11 22.76 28.18 23.6822.7625.8651.0135.00
Cocha Sub-X 2022 First round 9 22.38 25.30 27.6222.3837.1824.0024.27
Cocha Cubing 2021 Final 8 17.08 23.03 17.0822.9531.1123.6022.55
First round 8 22.66 25.78 25.9033.5822.6627.1324.31
Villa Rosita 2020 Final 12 20.66 29.29 25.9334.6820.6627.26DNF
First round 12 16.49 28.28 28.3528.2216.4928.2728.54
Bolivia Nationals 2019 Second round 13 23.66 27.22 29.7629.7323.7323.6628.20
First round 9 21.16 24.18 23.4923.7039.1125.3421.16
Cube Party Santa Cruz 2019 First round 7 25.67 31.55 33.8033.3725.6727.481:03.28
Unifranz Santa Cruz 2019 First round 14 28.71 33.43 53.4731.3637.9530.9828.71
Clock
Fast Kids Santa Cruz 2022 Final 3 11.75 13.64 14.6014.0611.7516.0712.27
Cocha Cubing 2021 Final 3 11.91 13.84 14.2913.3820.4813.8411.91
Bolivia Nationals 2019 Final 6 24.42 24.4240.11
Unifranz Santa Cruz 2019 Final 5 DNF DNFDNF
Megaminx
Urus Cubing 2022 Final 5 1:07.37 1:10.28 1:07.371:12.041:13.451:07.681:11.11
First round 7 1:11.46 1:18.11 1:19.401:11.461:21.281:16.331:18.60
George Washington LP 2022 Final 4 1:09.50 1:14.17 1:15.461:09.501:14.411:23.791:12.63
First round 5 1:10.91 1:20.53 1:10.911:28.051:20.761:23.671:17.15
Sunset Cubing Santa Cruz 2022 Final 5 1:38.92 1:43.64 1:45.161:38.921:41.291:44.461:53.07
Fast Kids Santa Cruz 2022 Final 8 1:34.64 1:49.49 2:04.671:34.641:52.511:54.101:41.85
Cocha Sub-X 2022 Final 8 1:54.03 2:01.011:54.03
Villa Rosita 2020 First round 6 1:28.16 1:35.81 1:37.071:28.161:48.951:30.061:40.30
Bolivia Nationals 2019 First round 9 2:03.19 DNF2:03.19
Cube Party Santa Cruz 2019 Final 5 1:24.48 1:37.60 1:28.401:44.341:40.061:24.481:45.14
Unifranz Santa Cruz 2019 First round 7 1:58.11 2:04.77 1:58.112:32.532:02.122:10.802:01.39
Pyraminx
Urus Cubing 2022 Final 8 7.35 10.25 DNF10.1410.707.359.92
First round 6 6.00 8.46 7.388.6611.209.336.00
George Washington LP 2022 Final 3 5.20 5.91 5.645.605.207.506.48
First round 7 5.51 8.76 10.2411.595.515.7910.25
Sunset Cubing Santa Cruz 2022 Final 9 5.01 7.89 5.0111.238.378.836.46
Fast Kids Santa Cruz 2022 Final 6 6.49 8.02 6.497.478.92DNF7.66
Cocha Sub-X 2022 Final 3 6.27 7.95 6.279.796.327.73DNF
First round 5 5.12 7.74 7.708.698.696.825.12
Cocha Cubing 2021 Final 5 6.48 7.72 10.746.696.487.988.48
First round 5 6.18 7.31 7.308.918.076.186.56
Villa Rosita 2020 Final 7 6.95 8.26 10.328.606.959.187.01
First round 7 5.72 9.84 11.3814.2810.065.728.07
Bolivia Nationals 2019 Second round 11 5.37 8.86 10.669.027.895.379.66
First round 8 6.78 7.13 9.327.497.096.816.78
Cube Party Santa Cruz 2019 Final 5 6.04 9.42 11.499.656.049.728.88
Unifranz Santa Cruz 2019 Final 6 5.21 9.09 5.21DNF7.468.1511.66
First round 6 6.90 8.12 12.437.339.236.907.80
Skewb
Urus Cubing 2022 Final 7 8.97 14.11 8.9712.9717.5211.84DNF
George Washington LP 2022 First round 9 5.40 8.31 6.258.5310.1510.655.40
Fast Kids Santa Cruz 2022 Final 5 4.79 8.22 9.7618.334.797.817.09
Cocha Sub-X 2022 Final 3 5.79 8.56 18.208.159.777.775.79
Villa Rosita 2020 Final 8 6.91 11.13 12.7512.747.91DNF6.91
Bolivia Nationals 2019 Final 2 2.86 6.32 2.866.0810.369.013.88
First round 6 4.18 9.94 10.439.3810.0211.224.18
Unifranz Santa Cruz 2019 Final 4 7.32 8.95 7.879.667.3214.829.33
Square-1
George Washington LP 2022 Final 9 DNF DNFDNS
Cocha Sub-X 2022 Final 5 1:00.49 1:00.491:07.36
Bolivia Nationals 2019 Final 4 33.20 38.74 33.49DNF33.2044.4038.32
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Villa Rosita 2020 Final 1 DNF DNF
Bolivia Nationals 2019 Final 3 DNF DNFDNS
3x3x3 With Feet
Bolivia Nationals 2019 Final 5 3:52.61 3:52.61DNF

National Championship Podiums

Event Place Single Average Solves
Bolivia Nationals 2019
3x3x3 Blindfolded 3 4:02.35 DNF DNF4:02.35DNF
Skewb 2 2.86 6.32 2.866.0810.369.013.88
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.