Anatoly Turenko (Анатолий Туренко)

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2018TURE01 Male 21 695

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 123 1084 3857 8.98 11.01 3811 1074 125
2x2x2 Cube 49 325 809 1.37 3.10 1448 494 54
4x4x4 Cube 421 3005 11375 54.51 1:03.17 11765 3080 437
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 170 1375 3384 42 49.33 2196 827 85
3x3x3 One-Handed 119 817 3039 16.08 20.02 3019 807 126
Clock 77 455 1316 10.62 15.12 1905 648 112
Megaminx 585 3549 10984 3:06.47
Pyraminx 198 1406 4033 4.15 6.16 3183 1076 161
Skewb 381 2700 8420 6.26 12.26 13376 4074 629
Square-1 318 1869 6028 34.28 50.86 6515 1991 348

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
0 0 1
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
SPB Muffin 2020 Second 15 8.98 11.71 8.9811.5712.3011.2719.86
First 13 9.84 11.30 9.8410.5714.8211.6911.64
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 First 71 10.93 DNF 10.93DNFDNF12.1513.61
Berlin Winter Cubing 2020 Final 21 9.61 11.14 11.1912.4410.9211.309.61
Second 20 9.83 11.17 11.0511.5811.789.8310.89
First 32 10.39 13.04 12.1815.2811.6715.6610.39
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Second 35 10.89 16.98 12.1817.6710.8921.10DNF
First 18 11.72 12.45 13.2512.3312.0512.9611.72
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 Second 19 10.79 12.18 11.5713.4110.7911.55DNF
First 19 11.17 12.26 12.3613.6512.6211.1711.80
CCC Qualification Murmansk 2019 Final 3 10.57 11.94 10.5713.0211.4213.0811.38
Second 3 11.34 12.74 13.1612.5612.5111.3414.94
First 3 10.30 11.01 10.8012.9610.6411.5810.30
MPEI Open 2019 First 80 11.23 13.89 17.9711.2312.3211.3919.13
Thailand Championship 2019 Second 27 10.79 12.58 13.2010.7912.7812.1112.84
First 25 11.86 12.33 12.3913.9711.8612.6911.90
Samara Speedcubing Fest 2019 First 11 12.18 13.98 13.4414.2012.1814.31DNF
CCC Qualification Kaliningrad 2019 Final 10 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
Second 5 11.96 12.86 13.6111.9614.6712.6112.36
First 7 10.46 13.96 17.3811.2410.4615.4815.15
Cubing Autumn in Vitebsk 2019 Final 7 12.85 13.35 13.8313.6313.3013.1212.85
Second 10 10.70 13.82 12.4413.5218.4910.7015.50
First 8 12.51 13.23 12.5113.1916.5113.8412.67
Ramenskoe Open 2019 Second 45 11.24 14.74 13.8014.5215.9011.2418.07
First 33 11.33 12.68 11.3311.8314.3912.2113.99
Kursk Open 2019 Second 20 11.27 14.54 15.2513.7614.6111.27DNF
First 14 10.60 12.56 12.9910.6012.1715.4112.51
German Nationals 2019 Second 73 10.28 13.14 13.5811.9316.4413.9010.28
First 92 12.25 14.44 14.5613.6915.0812.2515.84
White City Cubing 2019 Second 17 13.16 15.90 13.2621.9713.1619.5214.92
First 17 12.34 16.30 16.4715.9516.4812.3417.44
Luga Open 2019 Final 12 14.22 17.46 17.9414.2226.3515.7218.73
Second 10 11.21 12.87 14.0213.2213.0812.3011.21
First 20 15.10 16.99 17.4617.0115.1016.6017.35
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First 75 12.96 14.91 16.3918.0314.7612.9613.57
Pskov Open 2019 Second 24 19.40 20.69 20.0022.0819.9824.2919.40
First 25 19.41 21.55 22.0621.3619.4121.2422.20
SPB Muffin Winter 2019 First 83 23.63 25.44 26.2526.1323.9426.3123.63
Welcome to Academy 2018 First 201 33.97 36.74 33.9745.1134.5938.7536.88
2x2x2 Cube
SPB Muffin 2020 Combined First 23 2.19 4.60 6.182.194.934.554.32
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Final 12 4.72 6.70 4.726.496.107.52DNF
First 12 1.37 3.10 4.312.832.324.151.37
Berlin Winter Cubing 2020 Final 19 3.88 4.51 4.234.574.743.885.13
First 6 2.92 4.06 3.882.923.205.09DNF
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 First 15 2.95 3.70 6.942.953.014.533.55
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 First 18 3.82 5.46 3.824.664.836.88DNF
CCC Qualification Murmansk 2019 Final 6 2.30 4.86 2.834.56DNF7.182.30
First 4 3.01 4.62 3.014.436.205.064.37
MPEI Open 2019 First 50 4.08 4.52 4.924.534.086.474.12
Thailand Championship 2019 First 22 4.21 4.83 5.214.855.854.434.21
Samara Speedcubing Fest 2019 Final 4 3.87 4.36 4.984.474.574.053.87
First 10 3.85 5.10 5.176.013.854.126.65
CCC Qualification Kaliningrad 2019 Final 8 5.46 6.55 5.875.4611.845.508.27
First 5 3.34 4.92 3.655.633.347.905.48
Cubing Autumn in Vitebsk 2019 Final 6 2.84 4.28 3.722.84DNF4.244.88
First 6 2.98 4.36 6.584.332.983.325.44
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 38 1.37 4.69 5.393.486.415.191.37
Kursk Open 2019 First 18 3.32 5.23 9.714.824.673.326.21
German Nationals 2019 Second 63 1.46 6.59 5.567.446.837.381.46
First 54 3.30 4.65 7.154.583.304.554.83
White City Cubing 2019 First 20 3.99 6.04 5.218.734.173.99DNF
Luga Open 2019 Second 29 4.02 8.78 4.029.018.888.44DNF
First 14 4.15 5.37 4.156.445.505.345.26
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined First 142 5.00 7.18 5.006.969.2213.155.35
Pskov Open 2019 First 19 4.37 7.46 5.258.338.7913.014.37
SPB Muffin Winter 2019 Combined First 76 4.97 8.24 4.979.417.588.248.89
Welcome to Academy 2018 First 197 15.15 17.00 18.2515.1516.9124.2015.85
4x4x4 Cube
SPB Muffin 2020 Combined First 30 54.51 1:04.44 1:04.161:02.9054.511:23.191:06.25
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Combined First 33 57.07 1:03.97 DNF1:05.9257.071:02.601:03.40
Berlin Winter Cubing 2020 Combined First 66 1:35.69 1:35.69DNF
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Combined First 40 1:06.99 DNF 1:09.011:47.42DNF1:06.99DNS
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 Combined First 28 1:01.76 1:08.30 1:01.76DNF1:07.421:08.841:08.63
CCC Qualification Murmansk 2019 Final 7 58.90 1:03.17 1:00.271:21.4358.901:04.521:04.72
Combined First 6 59.44 1:04.30 1:10.961:04.9759.4459.541:08.38
MPEI Open 2019 Combined Final 74 58.15 58.151:32.83
Thailand Championship 2019 Combined First 41 1:01.40 1:01.401:12.46
CCC Qualification Kaliningrad 2019 Final 7 56.85 1:08.58 56.851:11.931:15.351:01.881:11.93
Combined First 8 59.09 1:11.85 1:14.121:14.0259.09DNF1:07.40
Cubing Autumn in Vitebsk 2019 Combined Final 16 1:03.72 1:15.09 1:19.481:03.721:17.321:08.481:24.77
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 62 1:13.76 1:23.47 1:27.901:28.091:19.941:13.761:22.58
Kursk Open 2019 Combined First 29 1:19.03 1:35.21 1:19.031:42.851:33.721:38.741:33.16
German Nationals 2019 Combined First 142 1:22.47 DNF1:22.47
White City Cubing 2019 Combined First 27 1:46.21 1:55.841:46.21
Luga Open 2019 Combined First 22 1:41.72 1:41.721:48.93
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined Final 119 1:43.26 1:43.261:45.03
Pskov Open 2019 Combined First 24 2:24.99 2:37.862:24.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Sariki in Moscow 2020 Final 18 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 Final 9 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
CCC Qualification Murmansk 2019 Final 2 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
MPEI Open 2019 Final 48 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
Thailand Championship 2019 First 11 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
CCC Qualification Kaliningrad 2019 Final 4 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Berlin Winter Cubing 2020 Final 27 DNF DNF DNSDNFDNS
Thailand Championship 2019 Final 6 42 49.33 425452
German Nationals 2019 Final 64 53 DNF DNF53DNF
White City Cubing 2019 Final 11 DNF DNFDNS
Luga Open 2019 Final 12 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed
SPB Muffin 2020 Combined First 11 16.08 20.02 16.9416.08DNF19.1723.94
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Combined First 27 19.00 25.11 DNF23.0819.0028.6423.61
Berlin Winter Cubing 2020 Combined Final 29 25.45 27.65 25.4538.7826.8525.6630.43
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Combined First 19 21.28 23.54 22.8421.8721.2825.9127.41
Sariki in Moscow 2020 Second 23 18.42 26.68 23.7833.9522.3218.4247.77
Combined First 21 19.73 22.70 31.7519.9926.9221.1919.73
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 Combined First 22 19.13 34.61 DNF27.1025.3151.4319.13
CCC Qualification Murmansk 2019 Final 4 23.31 27.06 32.0223.3123.9130.8026.46
Combined First 7 21.55 27.01 31.8729.6926.5621.5524.77
MPEI Open 2019 Combined Final 95 28.67 31.89 DNF32.4129.1528.6734.10
Thailand Championship 2019 Combined First 33 22.69 32.12 28.9426.8722.6940.56DNF
Samara Speedcubing Fest 2019 First 12 28.98 31.63 31.1633.3934.6830.3528.98
CCC Qualification Kaliningrad 2019 Final 8 32.22 37.54 32.2241.4938.5332.60DNF
Combined First 10 38.63 41.25 38.7940.9038.6354.9544.06
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 66 43.90 49.73 51.4443.9050.5049.7948.90
Kursk Open 2019 Combined First 27 33.64 42.99 49.2733.6438.4443.2647.27
German Nationals 2019 Combined First 95 35.56 47.6935.56
White City Cubing 2019 First 16 36.62 39.38 37.8136.6239.8440.4944.56
Luga Open 2019 Combined First 21 39.41 45.55 46.0945.5639.4144.991:03.64
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined First 116 43.63 1:09.9043.63
Clock
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 First 18 13.20 23.69 16.02DNF13.2022.3232.73
Thailand Championship 2019 Final 6 10.62 15.12 10.6211.7621.01DNF12.60
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 61 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
Kursk Open 2019 Combined Final 9 14.36 16.08 16.2316.4215.5817.8314.36
German Nationals 2019 Combined First 56 26.06 26.06DNF
Megaminx
SPB Muffin 2020 Combined First 25 DNF DNFDNF
Berlin Winter Cubing 2020 Combined Final 31 3:19.84 3:20.633:19.84
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Combined Final 30 DNF DNFDNF
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 Combined Final 23 DNF DNFDNF
CCC Qualification Murmansk 2019 Combined Final 8 4:14.63 4:14.636:35.65
CCC Qualification Kaliningrad 2019 Combined Final 9 3:30.82 DNF3:30.82
Kursk Open 2019 Combined First 22 3:06.47 3:06.473:18.05
German Nationals 2019 Combined First 88 3:15.84 3:15.843:36.94
Pyraminx
SPB Muffin 2020 Combined First 126 DNF DNFDNF
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 First 21 5.37 6.79 7.385.377.815.607.38
Berlin Winter Cubing 2020 Final 18 6.77 7.40 6.836.778.278.267.12
First 24 7.77 8.87 7.779.478.2610.008.87
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 First 19 5.36 7.10 10.328.955.365.416.93
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 First 11 4.64 6.16 7.854.814.646.577.09
CCC Qualification Murmansk 2019 Final 6 7.69 9.07 9.547.959.737.69DNF
First 5 4.42 9.20 8.58DNF8.574.4210.45
MPEI Open 2019 First 79 7.01 9.17 9.167.627.0110.7345.71
Thailand Championship 2019 First 14 6.94 7.32 7.047.516.947.497.43
Samara Speedcubing Fest 2019 Final 7 4.15 6.73 6.645.907.659.814.15
First 10 5.54 7.54 5.548.8410.396.347.43
CCC Qualification Kaliningrad 2019 Final 4 4.88 6.71 7.076.144.886.937.31
First 6 4.64 8.55 4.6410.658.386.63DNF
Cubing Autumn in Vitebsk 2019 Final 7 6.32 8.21 6.3211.367.137.1710.33
Combined First 5 7.20 8.20 7.20DNF7.968.807.83
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 29 4.89 7.34 7.166.604.898.259.97
Kursk Open 2019 First 19 5.58 8.56 5.588.8118.449.597.28
German Nationals 2019 First 61 5.36 8.36 8.469.155.368.228.40
White City Cubing 2019 First 22 9.59 10.30 9.5912.7710.0811.119.70
Luga Open 2019 First 21 11.63 11.97 11.6318.6912.3311.7911.80
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined First 190 11.50 14.97 11.8619.2515.1411.5017.91
Pskov Open 2019 First 20 7.92 11.80 14.767.9211.9812.4910.92
SPB Muffin Winter 2019 Combined First 62 12.25 13.08 13.8814.2412.4612.8912.25
Welcome to Academy 2018 First 164 8.90 DNF DNF17.038.9019.72DNF
Skewb
SPB Muffin 2020 Final 31 8.85 12.26 12.0214.378.8510.3914.76
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 First 38 7.20 17.85 14.3015.027.2024.5524.22
Berlin Winter Cubing 2020 Final 30 6.26 13.05 18.579.046.2613.3916.73
First 34 8.02 16.41 17.348.4927.1623.418.02
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 First 38 13.35 26.66 19.3513.3537.0423.60DNF
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 First 26 10.99 26.28 14.1117.3210.9949.3647.42
CCC Qualification Murmansk 2019 First 23 16.78 1:06.36 1:59.2349.1230.7216.78DNF
MPEI Open 2019 First 119 13.30 DNF 13.3028.99DNF31.62DNF
Thailand Championship 2019 First 32 12.22 13.15 15.8512.2213.0912.3913.96
Samara Speedcubing Fest 2019 First 14 53.60 DNF 53.60DNFDNFDNSDNS
CCC Qualification Kaliningrad 2019 First 14 25.34 45.75 41.2625.3438.8057.19DNS
Cubing Autumn in Vitebsk 2019 Combined First 15 7.97 15.63 15.9915.3718.4015.527.97
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 85 10.25 37.95 18.9010.2557.9936.97DNF
Kursk Open 2019 First 31 12.65 DNF DNF12.6525.80DNF43.78
German Nationals 2019 First 92 10.55 15.62 18.9414.5324.6813.4010.55
White City Cubing 2019 First 19 11.10 14.03 11.1012.4318.2311.42DNF
Luga Open 2019 First 20 11.76 16.05 11.7615.4817.5116.2516.43
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined First 125 15.87 28.0015.87
Pskov Open 2019 First 23 28.55 DNF DNFDNF28.55DNFDNF
Square-1
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Combined Final 22 34.28 50.86 1:37.1242.2934.2850.6759.62
Berlin Winter Cubing 2020 Combined Final 31 1:37.13 DNF1:37.13
3x3x3 With Feet
MPEI Open 2019 Combined Final 15 2:17.89 DNF2:17.89
Thailand Championship 2019 Combined Final 13 3:53.40 3:53.40DNF
German Nationals 2019 Combined First 33 2:39.28 3:02.912:39.28