White City Cubing 2019


Date
May 18 - 19, 2019
City
Belgorod, Russia
Venue

Belgorod Palace of Children's Art

Address
Sadovaya, 3 (ул. Садовая, д.3)
Details

Big hall on 2nd floor

Website
White City Cubing 2019 website
Organizers
Andrey Robota and Ruslan Chayka
WCA Delegates
Andrey Robota and Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров)
Contact

WCC19 Organizators Team

Information

Visit the competition VK Group for more details.


Для подробной информации о соревнованиях рекомендуем перейти в нашу группу Вконтакте и вступить в нее для соревременного получения новостей.

Events
Competitors
104
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 180 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 300 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 300 ₽ (Russian Ruble) if the competitor limit has not been reached by .
Spectators can attend for free.

Если это ваши НЕ ПЕРВЫЕ соревнования по спидкубингу, то вам обязательно необходимо привязать ваш WCA ID к вашему аккаунту на сайте, в противном случае вы получите письмо от делегата с просьбой выполнить необходимые дейсвия по привязке WCA ID. Выполнить привязку можно здесь

Обязательно регулярно проверяйте ваш e-mail т.к. регистрация должна будет быть подтверждена за 1 неделю до соревнований.
Также вы можете получать дополнительную информацию от организаторов.
Для дополнительной информации свяжитесь с организаторами
После регистрации и проверки данных участники будут добавлены в список участников и допущены к соревнованиям. Оплата участия в соревнованиях будет выполняться на месте проведения.

Make sure to check e-mail regularly, because registrations might need to be confirmed via e-mail 1 weeks before competition. You might also receive some more information about competition on e-mail. If you have already participated in WCA competitions, please check that you've claimed your WCA ID
Register fee is * 300 RUB (~4.5 USD) for all events. You should pay the registration fee on spot of competition.
Contact organizers for more info.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Alexander Eryomin 8.32 10.52 Russia 10.3110.1314.168.3211.11
2x2x2 Cube Timur Imanov 1.77 2.32 Russia 2.401.773.522.442.11
4x4x4 Cube Artem Ryabikin 31.78 39.04 Russia 31.7837.8140.3053.7439.01
5x5x5 Cube Ivan Torgashov 1:03.51 1:11.82 Russia 1:03.511:13.071:15.121:07.26DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Modest Podzolkin (Модест Подзолкін) 2:32.44 DNF Ukraine DNF2:32.44DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Timur Imanov 26 Russia 3726
3x3x3 One-Handed Timur Imanov 15.99 16.79 Russia 17.1116.5218.2215.9916.73
Clock Dmitry Gundin 4.91 6.02 Russia 7.298.025.295.494.91
Megaminx Islam Kitiev 51.99 55.53 Russia 58.3651.9954.4558.0654.09
Pyraminx David Arzamastsev 2.37 3.07 Russia 4.452.373.483.282.44
Skewb Igor Tsarichenko 2.22 3.74 Russia 3.866.754.452.222.91
Square-1 Timur Imanov 16.20 21.38 Russia 19.7524.5119.8739.3216.20
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Modest Podzolkin (Модест Подзолкін) 5/6 48:29 Ukraine 5/6 48:29
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 60 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 5:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:30.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:30.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:05.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 20:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo2 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
Clock Final Ao5 1:00.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 6:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Belgorod Palace of Children's Art.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Moscow.

Schedule for Saturday (May 18, 2019)

From 08:30 AM
To 09:10 AM
Регистрация
Большой холл (2 этаж)
From 09:10 AM
To 09:40 AM
Инструктаж для новичков
Большой холл (2 этаж)
From 09:40 AM
To 10:40 AM
Square-1 Combined Final
Большой холл (2 этаж)
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
From 10:40 AM
To 11:50 AM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
Большой холл (2 этаж)
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:05.00
From 11:50 AM
To 01:00 PM
Clock Final
Большой холл (2 этаж)
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 01:00 PM
To 02:00 PM
Обед
Большой холл (2 этаж)
From 02:00 PM
To 03:10 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed First round
Большой холл (2 этаж)
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 03:10 PM
To 04:20 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Большой холл (2 этаж)
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 04:20 PM
To 04:40 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Большой холл (2 этаж)
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 04:40 PM
To 05:05 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Большой холл (2 этаж)
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
3:30.00
From 05:05 PM
To 05:30 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Большой холл (2 этаж)
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
20:00.00 cumulative *
From 05:30 PM
To 06:50 PM
Megaminx Combined Final
Большой холл (2 этаж)
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
6:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
From 06:50 PM
To 08:00 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Аудитория БДДТ
Format
Best of 2
Time limit
1 hour

Schedule for Sunday (May 19, 2019)

From 08:30 AM
To 09:30 AM
Регистрация
Большой холл (2 этаж)
From 08:30 AM
To 09:30 AM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 2)
Аудитория БДДТ
Format
Best of 2
Time limit
1 hour
From 09:30 AM
To 10:00 AM
Открытие. Инструктаж для новичков.
Большой холл (2 этаж)
From 10:00 AM
To 12:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Большой холл (2 этаж)
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 60 advance to next round
From 10:00 AM
To 12:00 PM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Аудитория БДДТ
Format
Best of 1
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 12:30 PM
To 01:10 PM
Обед
Большой холл (2 этаж)
From 01:10 PM
To 02:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Большой холл (2 этаж)
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 02:30 PM
To 03:40 PM
Pyraminx First round
Большой холл (2 этаж)
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 03:40 PM
To 05:00 PM
Skewb First round
Большой холл (2 этаж)
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 05:00 PM
To 05:50 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Большой холл (2 этаж)
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 05:50 PM
To 06:05 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Большой холл (2 этаж)
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 06:05 PM
To 06:25 PM
Pyraminx Final
Большой холл (2 этаж)
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 06:25 PM
To 06:45 PM
Skewb Final
Большой холл (2 этаж)
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 06:45 PM
To 07:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Большой холл (2 этаж)
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
From 07:30 PM
To 08:00 PM
Награждение
Большой холл (2 этаж)

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.