Brody Meschke

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
United States 2016MESC01 Male 20 417

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 505 652 2410 8.41 11.18 3985 1019 774
2x2x2 Cube 1047 1462 5487 2.48 4.38 6791 1888 1360
4x4x4 Cube 1623 2375 10555 54.06 57.25 8452 1896 1310
5x5x5 Cube 1072 1536 6527 1:44.67 2:01.97 7314 1747 1231
6x6x6 Cube 752 1060 4027 3:45.74 3:54.60 3707 988 699
3x3x3 One-Handed 1756 2635 12282 25.55 30.16 11212 2354 1569
Megaminx 2221 3410 13357 4:36.21
Pyraminx 2201 3040 12267 6.53 10.01 13025 3204 2342
Skewb 1153 1584 6176 5.48 9.66 8121 2168 1589
Square-1 1150 1495 4949 30.59 41.27 4977 1510 1158
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Cubetcha 2019 Semi Final 21 12.43 12.84 14.0013.0412.7612.4312.73
Second 20 10.14 13.05 10.1413.3012.86DNF13.00
First 17 10.95 12.50 13.0311.7114.5010.9512.76
North Liberty 2019 Second 14 10.80 11.91 13.1711.2520.9111.3110.80
First 17 11.45 13.15 13.4612.7511.4513.2514.90
Sioux Fall 2019 Final 12 10.60 13.38 12.6810.6011.9015.5620.86
Second 12 10.44 11.18 10.4410.4711.5813.2311.49
First 15 10.55 12.73 10.5511.1115.2211.8715.53
3x3 Only Minnesota 2019 Second 18 12.51 14.00 12.5113.1415.2913.5717.33
First 17 13.34 13.75 13.6213.7016.2413.3413.94
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Second 15 8.41 12.01 26.7911.8912.1611.978.41
First 21 9.62 13.37 15.219.6215.4612.3912.51
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 Second 53 11.97 14.17 15.6912.3114.52DNF11.97
First 54 11.56 14.12 12.7814.2211.5615.3515.78
Minnesota Cube Melt 2019 Second 14 10.27 12.35 10.9512.1810.2713.9115.54
First 21 11.17 13.79 15.2117.0011.1711.9914.16
North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Second 28 11.95 15.00 16.9415.6811.9517.4412.38
First 23 12.08 13.44 12.0814.9213.3913.0813.84
Race the Clock 2018 Second 18 13.34 16.07 14.3118.0113.3416.1517.75
First 17 13.75 16.40 19.1116.8513.7515.9516.41
Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Second 29 14.27 16.02 14.5914.2716.3018.5117.16
First 22 12.18 14.08 12.1815.9215.2712.9614.00
Cubetcha 2018 First 42 16.03 17.81 16.0316.4516.6720.3222.37
Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Second 37 15.04 19.73 21.0115.0417.7520.4422.10
First 37 17.50 19.15 17.7418.4921.2117.5022.60
CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2018 First 86 17.02 19.80 21.6621.0720.0417.0218.28
North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 First 38 17.93 20.34 19.4717.9321.1420.4521.11
Race the Clock 2017 First 27 23.19 26.09 30.6224.4723.1929.0524.76
Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 First 97 33.77 46.60 33.7739.1548.31DNF52.33
Puget Sound Winter 2017 First 90 32.41 36.90 32.4139.6836.8434.1740.16
2x2x2 Cube
North Liberty 2019 First 25 3.69 4.92 5.384.923.694.455.40
Sioux Fall 2019 Second 20 4.64 4.96 4.644.975.145.044.87
First 32 4.64 7.26 9.144.649.956.506.15
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Second 25 4.41 4.94 4.414.904.726.115.21
First 23 4.28 5.07 5.934.3910.384.284.88
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 First 33 2.48 4.38 6.152.484.022.966.30
North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 First 15 3.87 4.50 3.874.394.026.135.09
Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Second 16 4.59 4.78 4.674.594.736.234.93
First 21 4.12 5.24 5.244.125.615.375.12
Cubetcha 2018 First 90 18.45 DNF 18.4525.06DNSDNSDNS
Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Second 25 5.08 6.08 7.115.31DNF5.085.81
First 38 5.24 6.57 6.435.928.495.247.37
CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2018 First 63 4.38 5.68 8.334.385.207.074.76
Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 First 78 8.20 10.32 14.549.8212.468.208.69
4x4x4 Cube
Cubetcha 2019 Combined First 24 55.07 58.00 58.1555.0757.521:10.1358.32
North Liberty 2019 Combined Final 19 54.06 57.25 54.0656.3954.611:02.121:00.74
Sioux Fall 2019 Second 27 1:09.08 1:23.52 1:25.121:57.941:11.891:09.081:33.55
Combined First 25 1:03.06 1:10.99 1:03.061:12.121:12.741:26.411:08.10
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Combined First 32 1:05.34 1:16.57 1:38.461:14.941:20.571:14.201:05.34
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First 75 1:11.71 1:29.28 1:37.481:11.71DNF1:30.081:20.27
North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 38 1:09.26 1:23.19 1:25.671:14.451:09.261:29.441:29.44
Race the Clock 2018 Combined First 25 1:09.75 1:33.25 1:09.751:40.071:29.901:40.671:29.77
Cubetcha 2018 Combined First 56 1:49.57 2:15.941:49.57
Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Combined First 40 1:46.53 1:46.531:54.94
CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2018 Combined First 89 1:47.60 1:47.602:14.37
5x5x5 Cube
Cubetcha 2019 Combined First 23 1:44.67 2:01.97 1:44.672:09.962:12.651:55.432:00.51
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First 60 2:26.69 2:31.002:26.69
Minnesota Cube Melt 2019 Combined First 25 2:29.63 2:29.63DNF
Race the Clock 2018 Combined Final 21 2:22.58 2:30.80 2:22.582:38.092:37.402:24.082:30.93
Mini Minnesota Fall 2018 Combined First 22 DNF DNFDNF
6x6x6 Cube
Mini Minnesota Fall 2019 Combined First 9 3:45.74 3:54.60 3:47.084:10.973:45.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Mini Minnesota Fall 2019 First 6 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed
Mini Minnesota Fall 2019 Second 13 31.48 33.25 31.7237.7433.7134.3131.48
Combined First 11 26.16 30.16 31.0726.1634.1430.6028.80
North Liberty 2019 Combined First 26 28.42 36.32 34.9928.4241.8032.161:06.71
3x3 Only Minnesota 2019 Combined First 21 36.96 41.76 43.0143.7148.7436.9638.56
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First 54 25.55 34.05 1:39.2233.5036.2732.3825.55
North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 34 32.75 41.77 44.8047.4732.7534.3846.14
Cubetcha 2018 Combined Final 45 56.42 1:04.24 1:07.4956.42DNF1:02.311:02.91
CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2018 Combined First 79 51.46 1:07.4551.46
Megaminx
Cubetcha 2019 Combined Final 28 4:36.21 DNF4:36.21
Race the Clock 2018 Combined Final 21 DNF DNFDNS
Pyraminx
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 First 41 6.53 11.99 10.8519.076.5312.3312.80
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 First 75 9.92 11.54 12.2810.499.9211.8514.96
Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 First 45 13.35 16.13 18.4331.8513.7913.3516.16
CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2018 First 73 9.20 13.26 9.2018.6310.6315.1314.03
Puget Sound Winter 2017 Combined First 42 11.27 13.52 14.0315.7814.6611.8611.27
Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Final 16 9.13 15.94 20.4712.2822.359.1315.08
First 13 7.72 10.01 12.107.7210.0924.077.83
Skewb
Cubetcha 2019 First 27 6.42 10.07 8.9116.888.0213.296.42
North Liberty 2019 First 27 5.48 9.66 11.4315.929.877.695.48
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 First 55 9.41 15.55 DNF14.4210.719.4121.53
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 First 75 11.00 14.09 13.9915.2514.1214.1511.00
North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 First 48 11.40 12.29 12.1113.4911.4012.6712.10
Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 First 45 10.97 16.07 DNF17.5610.9711.5519.09
Cubetcha 2018 First 56 10.35 18.74 14.5927.3817.0610.3524.58
CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2018 First 87 12.50 19.48 26.5812.5015.8234.0916.04
North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Combined First 36 8.87 11.95 10.218.8714.8512.9012.75
Square-1
Cubetcha 2019 Combined First 29 33.90 DNF 36.6633.901:14.56DNFDNF
North Liberty 2019 Combined Final 25 44.79 DNF 1:13.9344.7953.70DNFDNS
Sioux Fall 2019 Combined First 21 1:06.09 1:06.091:19.47
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Combined First 16 30.59 41.27 DNF36.6430.5948.1938.98
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First 36 41.67 42.86 43.0743.4142.1141.6745.04
North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined First 21 36.30 1:01.86 1:14.6036.3052.4758.511:16.20
Mini Minnesota Fall 2018 Combined First 11 49.82 49.821:01.39
CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2018 Combined First 45 47.87 47.871:07.75
North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Combined First 25 46.62 46.621:07.75
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Mini Minnesota Fall 2019 Final 5 DNF DNFDNS