Matthew Sieredzinski

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Australia 2019SIER04 Male 4 113

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 361 463 17974 12.59 15.74 20440 522 407
2x2x2 Cube 333 416 13225 3.28 5.55 17023 557 442
4x4x4 Cube 309 392 14078 59.70 1:07.99 13858 383 299
5x5x5 Cube 350 439 14779 2:47.70
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 84 115 3632 43
3x3x3 One-Handed 282 352 13262 26.05 31.64 12834 323 251
Clock 107 146 7141 48.37
Megaminx 188 242 9006 2:33.32
Pyraminx 532 675 21602 8.32 12.40 22767 724 569
Skewb 200 254 8576 6.31 7.97 5408 155 120
Square-1 184 255 8300 49.02
4x4x4 Blindfolded 21 28 889 20:33.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind 69 90 1999 3/5 50:00
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 Second 67 15.91 16.87 18.1515.9116.3116.1620.35
First 75 15.21 16.91 15.2116.8416.6917.19DNF
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Second 47 14.02 17.47 22.5814.0218.2518.5415.62
First 39 12.59 15.74 12.5919.5816.9914.7115.53
Altona Algorithms 2019 Second 92 18.35 24.17 23.15DNF18.3526.9122.45
First 81 17.28 18.64 18.4519.4317.2818.0422.19
2x2x2 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 Second 87 4.97 6.77 7.164.977.076.078.01
First 89 5.20 6.03 5.958.145.206.315.82
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Second 44 5.64 5.89 6.256.165.755.765.64
First 40 3.28 5.55 6.396.963.285.275.00
Altona Algorithms 2019 Second 69 5.32 6.53 5.378.339.155.905.32
First 100 4.54 7.78 6.524.548.418.568.42
4x4x4 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 Combined First 57 59.70 1:07.99 1:04.4059.701:08.651:10.911:21.75
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Combined First 64 1:27.48 1:52.481:27.48
Altona Algorithms 2019 Combined First 95 1:57.08 DNF1:57.08
5x5x5 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 Combined First 67 2:47.70 2:47.703:58.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Melbourne Summer 2020 First 24 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 First 17 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 20 43 DNF 4345DNF
Box Hill Big Blind Bonanza 2019 Final 13 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed
Melbourne Summer 2020 Combined First 48 26.63 32.14 32.8326.6331.9937.3031.60
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Second 32 26.05 31.64 33.8930.2435.7430.7926.05
Combined First 36 28.81 32.34 34.5029.9628.81DNF32.55
Altona Algorithms 2019 Combined First 53 33.19 36.34 33.1935.8139.5539.7333.67
Clock
Melbourne Summer 2020 Combined Final 28 48.37 48.371:08.89
Megaminx
Melbourne Summer 2020 Combined First 36 2:33.32 2:47.272:33.32
Pyraminx
Melbourne Summer 2020 First 89 8.32 12.40 15.5811.908.329.7247.45
Skewb
Melbourne Summer 2020 First 24 6.31 7.97 8.186.3110.087.408.32
Altona Algorithms 2019 First 58 9.44 12.05 14.079.4410.4611.8013.88
Square-1
Melbourne Summer 2020 Combined First 39 49.02 49.0250.27
4x4x4 Blindfolded
Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 6 20:33.00 DNF 20:33.0021:22.00DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 7 3/5 50:00 3/5 50:00
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Final 11 DNF DNF