Tom Noble

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Australia 2019NOBL01 Male 10 360

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 310 400 13276 11.58 13.00 9605 311 233
2x2x2 Cube 113 146 3481 2.12 4.68 9349 344 266
4x4x4 Cube 230 301 9501 50.96 1:02.14 11404 360 278
5x5x5 Cube 87 124 3611 1:25.62 1:30.81 2970 108 73
6x6x6 Cube 89 126 3226 3:15.95 3:45.44 3706 145 105
7x7x7 Cube 97 133 4098 6:01.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 151 198 5487 52
3x3x3 One-Handed 331 418 14539 27.16 34.14 15062 424 332
Megaminx 107 152 4705 1:40.30 1:42.99 3815 119 81
Pyraminx 225 305 8742 5.53 9.64 12371 421 318
Skewb 65 86 2428 3.71 4.97 1037 40 32
Square-1 218 311 8964 54.35

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
0 1 0
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Turn Around Tassie 2020 Second round 44 12.30 DNF 12.3013.37DNF12.44DNF
First round 10 12.05 13.00 13.0112.0518.4013.7612.22
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 Second round 26 13.16 18.40 18.8316.3820.00DNF13.16
First round 12 11.58 13.30 18.0014.2813.4111.5812.22
Melbourne Summer 2020 Second round 45 13.92 14.65 15.9414.1413.9214.1415.67
First round 56 13.82 15.62 16.1214.6013.8216.1418.30
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Second round 63 15.40 20.24 21.2215.4021.0519.6420.03
First round 47 15.94 16.49 20.3016.8216.1616.4815.94
Puzzling Pakenham 2019 Second round 23 14.85 15.71 16.0319.3214.8514.8916.21
First round 25 14.63 16.41 14.6326.3817.7215.4716.04
Altona Algorithms 2019 Second round 72 16.16 18.16 17.7517.9718.7720.2216.16
First round 70 15.52 17.54 15.5215.7616.6520.21DNF
Horsham 2019 Second round 21 18.53 20.31 19.2719.5222.1333.3518.53
First round 25 18.62 21.09 20.6121.1718.6224.5021.50
Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Second round 81 18.39 21.37 20.9521.7318.3921.4423.39
First round 90 16.08 21.79 19.8022.6629.7916.0822.92
Cube for Cambodia 2019 First round 42 20.18 22.42 22.3522.7520.1822.1728.38
Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Second round 31 17.07 25.15 26.2917.0726.3924.5724.58
First round 27 17.88 21.76 18.9624.1822.1424.9317.88
2x2x2 Cube
Turn Around Tassie 2020 Final 9 3.01 4.68 4.645.314.103.015.62
Second round 11 3.24 4.84 5.973.244.126.634.43
First round 9 2.12 4.89 4.094.965.63DNF2.12
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 Final 11 4.07 5.49 8.294.076.334.455.68
First round 13 3.68 4.80 5.633.684.474.635.29
Melbourne Summer 2020 Second round 40 4.36 4.88 4.994.716.684.944.36
First round 69 3.84 5.48 6.294.813.845.596.05
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Second round 47 4.39 6.11 5.544.395.267.549.36
First round 26 4.47 4.99 4.957.454.475.174.84
Puzzling Pakenham 2019 First round 17 3.45 5.24 5.033.455.495.205.51
Altona Algorithms 2019 Second round 66 4.61 6.36 5.928.625.977.194.61
First round 79 5.48 6.73 8.3819.556.225.485.60
Horsham 2019 Second round 20 5.48 7.14 5.577.248.605.4810.48
First round 9 4.21 5.07 4.214.7010.646.084.42
Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Second round 67 5.44 6.59 6.746.547.896.485.44
First round 67 4.61 6.63 5.617.474.619.836.80
Cube for Cambodia 2019 First round 45 6.23 9.39 12.716.237.2010.1110.85
Brilliant Ballarat 2019 First round 44 6.69 DNF 6.69DNF12.008.03DNF
4x4x4 Cube
Turn Around Tassie 2020 Second round 14 57.41 1:02.14 DNF57.411:04.1059.581:02.75
First round 14 50.96 1:03.49 1:03.691:06.3350.961:14.761:00.45
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 Final 22 58.94 1:12.83 1:42.8858.941:13.461:19.521:05.50
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 56 58.30 1:07.17 1:08.621:01.121:11.771:14.0058.30
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 First round 39 53.26 1:04.14 1:15.401:04.5553.261:06.481:01.40
Puzzling Pakenham 2019 Final 22 1:03.04 1:17.08 DNF1:03.041:18.201:18.421:14.61
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 67 1:16.86 1:19.441:16.86
Horsham 2019 First round 17 1:06.91 1:12.32 1:09.971:13.921:06.911:14.101:13.08
Koalafication Melbourne 2019 First round 74 1:37.48 1:47.361:37.48
Cube for Cambodia 2019 Final 41 1:51.81 2:09.971:51.81
5x5x5 Cube
Turn Around Tassie 2020 Final 6 1:25.62 1:30.81 1:32.041:33.641:25.621:27.291:33.10
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 45 1:51.01 1:51.01DNF
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 First round 40 2:26.16 2:30.732:26.16
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 50 2:20.81 2:20.812:21.95
Horsham 2019 Final 19 2:29.79 2:34.08 2:29.832:39.382:33.042:29.79DNF
6x6x6 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 20 3:15.95 3:45.44 3:15.954:14.113:46.25
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Final 23 4:55.98 4:55.98
Altona Algorithms 2019 Final 30 5:30.89 5:30.89
7x7x7 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 25 6:01.44 6:01.44
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Final 21 8:22.56 8:22.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 Final 10 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 24 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 First round 17 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 29 52 DNF 52DNFDNS
Horsham 2019 Final 9 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed
Turn Around Tassie 2020 Second round 12 27.16 34.14 36.9633.3940.1827.1632.08
First round 14 29.48 44.90 29.4837.38DNF48.7348.60
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 First round 19 33.05 35.87 52.8833.0533.4236.3637.84
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 63 29.53 46.83 29.531:04.14DNF37.2539.11
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 First round 59 52.87 52.87DNF
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 60 35.38 35.3844.65
Horsham 2019 First round 23 1:02.75 1:02.75DNF
Clock
Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 29 DNF DNFDNS
Megaminx
Turn Around Tassie 2020 Final 8 1:40.30 1:42.99 1:45.771:42.781:40.301:40.431:48.50
Pyraminx
Turn Around Tassie 2020 Final 10 8.40 9.64 10.338.919.6913.738.40
Second round 10 8.34 10.75 9.479.3913.398.3413.54
First round 9 5.53 10.03 10.895.5314.9311.657.55
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 First round 17 7.37 10.32 20.1112.777.379.888.30
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 82 7.67 11.93 12.277.6711.5812.3811.93
Puzzling Pakenham 2019 First round 34 12.72 14.39 20.9712.7912.7216.1914.18
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 106 11.27 16.34 17.6312.9022.2318.5011.27
Horsham 2019 First round 25 14.98 18.06 19.4718.7827.5415.9414.98
Skewb
Turn Around Tassie 2020 Final 2 4.32 5.41 5.444.327.336.444.34
Second round 2 4.26 4.97 6.124.274.265.015.62
First round 2 5.04 6.37 5.045.129.215.268.73
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 Final 10 6.41 9.85 11.126.419.24DNF9.20
First round 8 3.71 7.04 6.486.733.717.928.25
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 21 6.18 7.56 7.547.388.996.187.75
Puzzling Pakenham 2019 First round 18 7.39 8.77 7.867.398.1410.3212.19
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 19 5.49 7.47 5.498.2111.446.867.33
Horsham 2019 First round 11 9.15 10.75 9.7810.6911.7813.759.15
Koalafication Melbourne 2019 First round 43 8.32 11.17 12.2210.7210.5614.548.32
Square-1
Turn Around Tassie 2020 Final 13 1:12.27 1:12.271:50.97
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 45 54.35 54.35DNF
Puzzling Pakenham 2019 Final 21 1:15.19 1:15.191:38.24