Igor Tarabrin (Игорь Тарабрин)

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2018TARA07 Male 7 270

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 130 1244 4561 9.40 11.23 3989 1101 124
2x2x2 Cube 697 4980 16926 3.72 4.47 7278 2151 260
4x4x4 Cube 119 1038 3811 41.24 45.33 2990 815 91
5x5x5 Cube 175 1411 5032 1:36.52 1:48.50 5324 1475 184
6x6x6 Cube 146 1254 4193 3:53.43
7x7x7 Cube 125 1127 3783 6:01.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded 234 1979 6103 8:02.01
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 32 354 738 30
3x3x3 One-Handed 199 1392 5328 18.92 23.07 5040 1296 184
Clock 493 2510 6946 57.94
Megaminx 39 329 1086 1:03.66 1:07.17 842 265 33
Pyraminx 391 2464 7316 5.31 6.22 3111 1047 152
Skewb 203 1593 4908 5.00 15.18 16987 5112 835
Square-1 196 1320 4256 27.82 34.60 3763 1147 167
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 7 11.50 12.76 12.2113.4912.5713.6711.50
Second 8 11.47 12.14 12.2312.7911.4711.5412.64
First 9 9.40 11.54 13.5617.399.409.8211.25
Ramenskoe Open 2019 Second 33 10.61 12.12 13.8210.6117.1111.5311.01
First 42 11.51 13.61 11.5114.3613.5512.9315.90
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 Final 10 11.81 13.06 14.3215.0811.8112.7412.13
Second 10 10.57 11.23 11.0410.5711.1511.5114.18
First 19 10.55 12.22 12.8910.5510.7214.8913.06
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Second 38 11.83 12.37 16.5212.2212.3712.5211.83
First 36 10.99 11.75 11.4011.7710.9912.0712.07
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First 73 12.11 14.67 14.6814.3515.1214.9812.11
Welcome to Academy 2018 Second 44 14.37 15.93 16.8018.7815.2014.3715.78
First 44 13.69 15.12 15.7713.6915.9915.8313.76
Speedcubes Fest in SPB 2018 Second 48 12.27 19.54 21.0816.5820.9512.2724.68
First 23 14.33 15.69 17.6814.3315.9814.9816.11
2x2x2 Cube
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 First 18 4.66 5.03 5.12DNF5.204.764.66
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 54 5.06 5.48 5.535.205.065.706.20
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 First 21 4.32 5.38 4.455.436.276.624.32
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First 32 3.72 4.47 4.903.724.157.994.35
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined First 55 3.80 5.12 5.954.494.923.80DNF
Welcome to Academy 2018 First 86 4.33 7.34 6.508.9713.724.336.54
Speedcubes Fest in SPB 2018 Second 62 6.28 8.23 9.6818.436.287.677.35
First 43 6.08 7.20 6.467.108.048.116.08
4x4x4 Cube
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Combined Final 7 41.24 45.33 48.6845.2941.241:03.7742.03
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 15 41.36 46.42 41.7847.9441.361:59.2849.53
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 Combined First 12 45.29 47.29 45.8954.5045.2946.6849.30
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Combined First 27 41.68 49.62 45.791:00.5353.0341.6850.05
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined Final 50 51.41 57.31 1:02.151:01.8651.4157.7552.32
Welcome to Academy 2018 Combined Final 49 1:15.43 1:15.431:29.37
5x5x5 Cube
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 Combined First 22 1:36.52 1:50.79 2:02.152:01.401:36.521:49.531:41.43
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Combined Final 29 1:41.18 1:48.50 2:10.701:51.571:44.621:41.181:49.30
6x6x6 Cube
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Combined Final 17 3:53.43 3:53.43
7x7x7 Cube
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Combined Final 19 6:01.64 6:01.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 12 8:02.01 DNF DNF8:02.01DNS
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 Final 14 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First 32 DNF DNF DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 19 30 DNF DNS4130
Welcome to Academy 2018 Final 25 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 15 20.38 26.07 23.3530.7124.1620.3831.08
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 22 21.47 23.07 23.8222.7222.6621.4725.53
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 Combined First 21 18.92 26.25 24.1525.9629.5918.9228.64
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Combined First 40 24.86 26.40 24.9026.7427.5724.8628.00
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined First 46 19.20 25.61 27.6422.7119.2026.4727.67
Welcome to Academy 2018 Combined First 37 24.11 30.58 34.9134.7624.1132.6624.31
Speedcubes Fest in SPB 2018 Combined First 68 DNF DNFDNF
Clock
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 59 57.94 DNF 57.94DNFDNFDNFDNF
Megaminx
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 Combined Final 5 1:03.66 1:07.17 1:15.751:08.781:03.661:06.231:06.49
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Combined Final 20 1:16.83 1:37.29 1:16.831:45.031:52.361:32.111:34.72
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined Final 20 1:24.65 1:32.56 1:24.651:34.171:39.861:30.141:33.37
Pyraminx
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 25 8.24 10.24 8.24DNF10.468.3311.92
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 43 6.99 8.98 11.047.4010.588.966.99
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 First 15 6.98 8.14 8.789.976.988.097.54
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First 39 5.84 7.77 7.387.638.918.305.84
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined First 25 5.31 6.22 5.607.026.035.3111.08
Welcome to Academy 2018 First 79 7.82 12.19 10.927.8212.2713.3916.91
Speedcubes Fest in SPB 2018 First 65 13.31 14.57 16.2313.7613.7313.3118.18
Skewb
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 23 5.00 16.46 18.5714.3716.4322.915.00
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 54 5.51 15.18 13.7714.205.5117.5727.30
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 First 24 11.79 17.41 24.2411.7914.3419.3918.51
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First 105 13.42 18.60 20.4113.4237.3219.6015.80
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined First 100 10.34 15.75 10.3421.4015.8816.8014.58
Square-1
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 Combined Final 16 27.82 34.60 42.7935.2527.8230.4838.06
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Combined Final 28 33.05 41.54 52.4433.7438.4533.0559.93