Max Bradley-McFawn

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Australia 2018BRAD06 Male 15 394

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 508 639 24278 13.87 15.21 18149 472 369
2x2x2 Cube 46 54 1211 1.54 4.45 7568 240 185
4x4x4 Cube 287 370 13389 58.33 1:02.64 11508 323 251
5x5x5 Cube 162 207 6386 1:41.79 1:52.57 6421 208 164
6x6x6 Cube 143 180 5377 4:22.08
7x7x7 Cube 110 145 4908 6:53.35
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 143 185 5456 52
3x3x3 One-Handed 341 423 15986 28.66 34.67 15396 409 327
Megaminx 257 335 13157 3:59.69
Pyraminx 113 152 5417 4.62 7.16 5155 154 113
Skewb 151 199 6828 5.62 10.52 10164 313 246
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 Second 18 15.10 16.27 16.4716.7215.6117.4015.10
First 20 14.44 16.32 16.4114.4418.4017.7914.77
Melbourne Summer 2020 Second 56 14.95 16.02 15.8015.6814.95DNF16.57
First 62 14.09 16.07 16.8517.4817.2514.1214.09
Surf Coast Cubing 2019 Second 25 16.25 18.58 18.1020.58DNF16.2517.07
First 20 15.61 17.21 16.96DNF18.3915.6116.27
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Semi Final 36 15.67 17.33 16.7218.6115.6717.2118.06
Second 41 14.73 16.43 16.3317.5214.7315.4417.54
First 48 15.20 16.55 17.3815.3916.8818.0415.20
Puzzling Pakenham 2019 Second 19 13.87 15.21 14.2019.1813.8713.9517.47
First 24 14.78 16.32 16.8027.0814.7817.1315.04
Altona Algorithms 2019 Second 62 13.98 16.50 17.3618.1013.9818.0514.08
First 77 14.36 18.46 20.1620.2617.4017.8114.36
WCA World Championship 2019 First 542 16.26 17.75 17.3116.2616.6319.3719.30
Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Second 94 16.93 DNF 19.2916.93DNF18.89DNF
First 83 16.77 21.00 23.3419.0716.7720.6024.07
Cube for Cambodia 2019 Second 38 18.36 21.22 27.9019.6621.0622.9418.36
First 39 18.96 20.81 23.5818.9622.6819.1320.62
Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Second 28 21.17 23.74 23.2921.1724.8225.7323.12
First 28 19.37 22.92 19.3728.1021.9425.1121.71
Melbourne Summer 2019 First 71 21.59 22.60 21.5923.8521.7024.2822.26
Melbourne Cube Days 2018 First 80 20.99 29.72 28.2820.9929.7432.3831.15
St Kevin's College Spring 2018 First 94 30.15 37.69 DNF38.0830.1539.0435.95
Australian Nationals 2018 First 160 30.06 36.23 39.2230.0636.7435.6636.29
Melbourne Winter 2018 First 104 37.30 39.34 44.3541.0339.5937.3937.30
2x2x2 Cube
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 First 26 5.20 6.18 5.926.245.206.38DNF
Melbourne Summer 2020 Second 33 4.13 4.69 4.984.844.134.255.04
First 39 3.81 4.65 4.826.963.855.273.81
Surf Coast Cubing 2019 First 11 3.43 4.45 4.224.604.583.434.54
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Second 29 3.68 4.82 4.543.685.394.54DNF
First 28 3.79 5.03 6.026.903.794.874.21
Puzzling Pakenham 2019 First 14 3.49 4.86 4.686.635.223.494.69
Altona Algorithms 2019 Second 27 4.61 4.80 4.896.404.784.614.72
First 40 4.78 5.42 5.686.495.285.314.78
WCA World Championship 2019 Combined First 275 4.40 4.86 4.884.404.974.735.31
Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Second 30 3.70 4.72 3.704.88DNF5.044.24
First 45 1.54 5.42 5.059.666.181.545.02
Cube for Cambodia 2019 First 15 3.69 4.78 4.686.853.695.384.29
Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Second 18 4.79 5.76 6.294.896.104.799.43
First 17 4.52 5.53 4.964.527.834.996.64
Melbourne Summer 2019 First 72 4.80 8.10 5.114.8010.398.81DNF
Melbourne Cube Days 2018 Second 37 5.61 6.17 6.095.615.646.776.87
First 46 5.35 6.62 6.235.356.457.17DNF
Australian Nationals 2018 First 119 3.62 7.98 7.909.513.6211.456.54
Melbourne Winter 2018 First 83 6.18 11.81 DNF8.017.6619.756.18
4x4x4 Cube
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 Combined Final 19 58.33 1:02.64 1:05.521:02.081:00.321:14.8558.33
Melbourne Summer 2020 Combined First 61 58.71 1:09.33 1:08.58DNF58.711:11.941:07.48
Surf Coast Cubing 2019 Combined Final 20 1:01.51 1:09.54 1:20.961:04.381:12.401:11.831:01.51
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Combined First 61 1:21.29 1:23.561:21.29
Puzzling Pakenham 2019 Combined Final 25 1:14.23 1:22.90 1:24.491:26.671:14.231:43.731:17.53
Altona Algorithms 2019 Combined First 62 1:09.53 1:20.37 1:23.521:09.531:40.371:11.681:25.91
Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Combined First 80 1:49.48 DNF1:49.48
Cube for Cambodia 2019 Combined Final 40 1:51.61 2:15.811:51.61
Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Combined First 28 1:47.98 1:52.421:47.98
Melbourne Summer 2019 Combined First 55 1:48.91 1:48.911:55.89
Melbourne Cube Days 2018 Combined First 65 1:56.82 1:56.822:05.45
St Kevin's College Spring 2018 Combined Final 55 DNF DNFDNF
Australian Nationals 2018 Combined First 110 DNF DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 Combined First 40 1:41.79 1:52.57 2:18.231:41.792:03.811:47.491:46.42
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Combined First 34 2:11.27 2:15.972:11.27
Altona Algorithms 2019 Combined First 44 2:08.83 2:23.922:08.83
Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Combined First 54 3:01.03 3:02.593:01.03
Cube for Cambodia 2019 Combined Final 32 3:18.86 3:45.143:18.86
Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Combined First 23 DNF DNFDNF
Melbourne Summer 2019 Combined First 42 DNF DNFDNF
Melbourne Cube Days 2018 Combined First 46 DNF DNFDNF
6x6x6 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 Combined First 32 4:22.08 4:22.08
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Combined Final 27 5:16.19 5:16.19
Altona Algorithms 2019 Combined Final 29 5:20.15 5:20.15
7x7x7 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 Combined First 28 6:53.35 6:53.35
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Combined Final 19 7:03.11 7:03.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 29 52 DNF DNF5652
Melbourne Summer 2019 Final 27 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 Combined First 20 34.13 36.38 36.7337.7734.6334.13DNF
Melbourne Summer 2020 Combined First 77 39.19 39.19DNF
Surf Coast Cubing 2019 Combined First 17 28.66 34.67 31.5642.2728.6632.2940.15
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Combined First 72 DNF DNFDNF
Altona Algorithms 2019 Combined First 69 40.20 42.4140.20
Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Combined First 56 52.24 52.24DNF
Cube for Cambodia 2019 Combined First 30 40.62 43.3740.62
Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Combined First 25 53.14 53.1454.84
Melbourne Summer 2019 Combined First 58 1:24.37 1:24.37DNF
Melbourne Cube Days 2018 Combined First 58 1:12.75 1:21.191:12.75
Australian Nationals 2018 Combined First 111 1:19.71 1:26.771:19.71
Megaminx
Melbourne Summer 2020 Combined First 47 3:59.69 3:59.69DNF
Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Combined First 19 DNF DNFDNF
Melbourne Summer 2019 Combined First 38 DNF DNFDNF
Pyraminx
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 First 16 8.23 10.17 8.3510.41DNF8.2311.74
Melbourne Summer 2020 First 17 5.74 7.16 8.696.429.776.385.74
Surf Coast Cubing 2019 First 17 4.62 8.83 4.627.2412.00DNF7.26
Puzzling Pakenham 2019 First 45 7.94 DNF 8.047.94DNFDNF9.94
Altona Algorithms 2019 First 39 8.07 8.89 8.308.989.489.408.07
WCA World Championship 2019 Combined First 193 6.41 7.88 9.206.506.418.198.94
Koalafication Melbourne 2019 First 60 10.52 13.18 12.3410.5213.5114.7313.69
Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Second 23 14.88 DNF 15.2414.88DNFDNF21.42
First 24 12.01 13.25 DNF12.0113.3213.5712.86
Melbourne Summer 2019 First 76 16.39 23.18 16.3920.8526.4622.23DNF
St Kevin's College Spring 2018 First 57 7.17 16.39 7.1714.3318.7419.3916.11
Australian Nationals 2018 Combined First 127 21.85 21.85DNF
Melbourne Winter 2018 First 58 10.52 14.67 16.5320.7512.3410.5215.13
Skewb
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 First 17 8.58 10.83 9.288.589.6314.5313.57
Melbourne Summer 2020 First 67 9.65 13.72 15.0513.3512.929.6514.89
Puzzling Pakenham 2019 First 25 7.33 10.99 11.0413.677.3310.6711.25
Altona Algorithms 2019 First 69 9.47 13.76 14.0814.6112.5915.309.47
WCA World Championship 2019 Combined First 242 8.74 12.62 14.018.74DNF11.9311.91
Koalafication Melbourne 2019 First 41 6.18 10.52 9.7811.1712.326.1810.60
Brilliant Ballarat 2019 First 21 8.04 11.74 14.9411.5612.298.0411.38
Melbourne Summer 2019 Second 47 13.14 16.11 13.14DNF14.7213.1720.45
First 43 5.62 12.82 10.6520.0011.4516.365.62
St Kevin's College Spring 2018 First 39 11.75 15.04 15.8115.0920.3514.2111.75
Australian Nationals 2018 Combined First 94 16.42 18.6116.42