Mikhail Ivashechkin

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2018IVAS01 Male 10 394

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 441 3220 12975 11.82 13.55 10416 2569 337
2x2x2 Cube 298 2480 8052 2.84 5.70 17143 4693 627
4x4x4 Cube 157 1344 5153 44.43 55.44 7243 1862 237
5x5x5 Cube 86 795 2918 1:23.87 1:38.27 3662 998 109
6x6x6 Cube 96 847 2941 3:17.49 3:33.72 2990 862 101
7x7x7 Cube 51 494 1744 4:19.25 4:36.75 1772 498 54
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 249 2008 4938 51
3x3x3 One-Handed 403 2716 10989 24.65 27.93 9015 2224 339
Clock 290 1513 4383 23.01
Megaminx 241 1723 5968 2:00.46 2:24.35 6214 1779 263
Pyraminx 343 2219 6632 5.16 8.56 8148 2590 441
Skewb 293 2226 7057 6.01 8.41 5667 1708 232
Square-1 50 402 1319 15.60 17.55 769 224 26

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
1 3 2
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Eka Cube Days 2019 Final 9 12.08 14.17 15.6313.6114.8212.0814.09
First 11 11.82 13.55 13.61DNF12.7311.8214.32
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Second 19 11.87 13.93 13.3214.6011.8714.9213.88
First 28 12.52 16.49 21.4412.5215.6020.5313.34
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Second 26 12.21 14.50 12.2114.2714.4614.7714.84
First 21 13.39 13.83 13.3914.1615.2913.8813.46
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 First 16 12.71 15.89 17.8312.7113.9815.8620.67
EkatCube Spring 2019 First 27 15.24 15.66 16.3815.2515.3418.0215.24
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Second 16 12.17 15.25 15.7215.8814.1612.1716.63
First 22 14.60 16.19 16.6116.0416.5014.6016.03
Welcome to Academy 2018 Second 82 16.20 18.92 17.9618.1820.6120.9316.20
First 81 15.94 18.12 19.8818.5615.9417.0018.79
Krasnoyarsk Winter Open 2018 Second 24 21.61 28.79 29.4728.4828.42DNF21.61
First 14 20.81 25.75 24.9526.2520.8126.0428.15
IQber - PB time 2018 Second 28 22.94 26.78 27.9026.7039.5525.7422.94
First 28 25.36 28.17 25.3628.1029.4430.6526.96
2x2x2 Cube
Eka Cube Days 2019 Final 27 2.84 6.13 8.844.238.912.845.31
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 First 25 4.45 6.05 6.085.827.484.456.24
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 First 27 5.02 5.88 5.026.635.477.455.55
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 First 26 5.08 6.89 5.086.967.259.776.46
EkatCube Spring 2019 First 22 4.77 5.70 4.775.035.876.216.98
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 First 26 5.38 6.56 6.275.388.575.457.95
Welcome to Academy 2018 First 69 4.84 6.82 4.845.896.808.607.76
Krasnoyarsk Winter Open 2018 Final 26 7.73 10.82 7.7313.0810.9712.149.36
First 26 6.03 9.65 9.8310.948.1914.766.03
IQber - PB time 2018 First 17 8.08 8.55 8.798.248.0811.748.62
4x4x4 Cube
Eka Cube Days 2019 Combined Final 10 54.92 59.18 54.921:02.0358.4657.041:03.42
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Combined First 16 44.43 55.44 54.4244.4357.8554.041:03.71
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Combined First 17 55.12 58.64 1:11.7855.861:01.2955.1258.77
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Combined Final 13 56.84 1:06.41 56.841:05.381:05.321:08.521:19.04
EkatCube Spring 2019 Combined Final 27 59.25 1:11.31 1:16.491:09.951:16.961:07.4859.25
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Combined First 21 56.53 1:11.30 1:11.2556.531:01.481:21.171:24.04
Welcome to Academy 2018 Combined Final 43 1:11.71 1:11.891:11.71
Krasnoyarsk Winter Open 2018 Combined First 21 2:17.48 DNF2:17.48
IQber - PB time 2018 Combined Final 23 2:28.73 2:28.732:56.50
5x5x5 Cube
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Combined Final 12 1:35.42 1:45.43 1:35.421:37.971:47.741:57.061:50.58
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Final 9 1:34.39 1:38.27 1:37.771:34.391:38.131:39.041:38.90
Combined First 10 1:40.79 1:48.32 1:53.991:40.791:48.641:49.891:46.43
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Combined Final 6 1:23.87 1:45.59 1:45.911:58.821:23.871:52.661:38.20
EkatCube Spring 2019 Combined Final 9 1:35.21 1:50.98 1:52.991:58.731:51.011:35.211:48.95
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Combined Final 5 1:41.56 1:44.44 1:41.791:52.051:41.561:42.171:49.35
Welcome to Academy 2018 Combined Final 26 1:57.29 2:05.87 1:57.292:02.272:14.002:13.462:01.87
Krasnoyarsk Winter Open 2018 Combined Final 8 3:02.43 3:29.54 3:02.433:20.523:48.943:19.16DNF
6x6x6 Cube
Altai Special 2019 Final 3 3:22.40 3:41.34 3:22.403:53.603:48.01
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Combined Final 5 3:17.49 3:33.72 3:49.073:17.493:34.60
EkatCube Spring 2019 Combined Final 12 3:29.37 DNF 3:43.85DNF3:29.37
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Combined Final 4 3:35.22 3:42.75 3:57.803:35.223:35.22
7x7x7 Cube
Altai Special 2019 Final 2 4:19.25 4:36.75 4:52.294:38.724:19.25
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Combined Final 3 4:33.30 4:57.97 5:15.214:33.305:05.40
EkatCube Spring 2019 Combined Final 4 4:31.75 4:45.47 5:00.344:31.754:44.31
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Combined Final 2 4:24.66 4:37.42 4:53.874:33.724:24.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Altai Special 2019 First 7 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Altai Special 2019 Final 7 51 DNF 51DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed
Eka Cube Days 2019 Final 11 24.65 27.93 29.3334.8727.6126.8524.65
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Combined First 21 30.16 32.21 32.7332.2851.2730.1631.63
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Combined First 20 26.00 30.07 27.8330.1139.1732.2826.00
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Combined Final 17 29.30 32.73 31.8435.2931.0529.3036.85
EkatCube Spring 2019 Combined Final 49 34.47 49.17 DNF43.2655.6248.6434.47
Clock
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Combined Final 19 DNF DNFDNF
Altai Special 2019 Final 5 23.01 DNF 26.8523.0132.66DNFDNF
Megaminx
Eka Cube Days 2019 Combined Final 15 2:00.46 2:42.41 2:00.462:33.302:59.292:34.643:22.84
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Combined Final 21 2:19.53 2:24.35 2:21.192:19.533:01.072:29.642:22.22
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Combined Final 28 3:00.19 3:00.193:00.58
Pyraminx
Eka Cube Days 2019 Final 38 5.16 11.46 5.1611.0012.2612.0611.33
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 First 32 8.21 10.56 10.7412.618.218.3314.68
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 First 43 7.42 13.12 14.4611.9614.6212.947.42
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Final 20 8.91 10.61 8.9110.259.7711.8115.15
EkatCube Spring 2019 First 30 7.33 10.29 7.6510.5912.637.3313.13
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 First 13 7.50 8.56 8.148.948.6114.707.50
Welcome to Academy 2018 First 97 11.46 13.81 11.4614.9213.7513.2414.45
Krasnoyarsk Winter Open 2018 Final 9 11.34 11.75 11.3420.0611.5811.6911.99
First 11 12.08 12.34 12.1212.0812.2412.6531.66
IQber - PB time 2018 First 16 9.78 12.51 14.7113.3312.379.7811.84
Skewb
Eka Cube Days 2019 Final 14 6.01 8.41 7.938.918.386.0111.50
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 First 18 8.94 11.30 12.2110.6811.0113.038.94
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 First 12 7.65 9.04 7.659.608.069.4610.87
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Final 13 8.94 10.27 12.939.258.949.5911.97
EkatCube Spring 2019 First 20 8.36 10.15 8.3611.329.1011.1610.20
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 First 14 9.65 11.25 9.6510.6911.2111.86DNF
Krasnoyarsk Winter Open 2018 First 10 15.67 16.22 17.0916.8016.0415.6715.82
IQber - PB time 2018 First 16 16.42 22.38 23.1216.4225.5420.0623.95
Square-1
Eka Cube Days 2019 Final 1 15.75 18.06 15.7516.5519.3718.6019.03
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Combined Final 2 15.60 17.55 15.6016.1920.2818.0918.36
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Combined Final 8 17.31 26.35 28.8723.0817.3127.0929.11
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Combined Final 9 25.06 49.66 DNF35.1241.7925.061:12.06
EkatCube Spring 2019 Combined Final 16 24.58 53.52 1:13.6142.261:02.5755.7324.58
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Combined Final 7 34.09 47.65 45.7553.0853.5244.1234.09
Welcome to Academy 2018 Combined Final 21 37.27 51.14 48.5937.2759.6153.3651.47
Krasnoyarsk Winter Open 2018 Combined Final 8 59.01 1:05.87 1:06.3459.011:04.831:13.141:06.44
IQber - PB time 2018 Combined Final 9 1:03.88 DNF1:03.88