Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019


Date
Apr 13 - 14, 2019
City
Novosibirsk, Russia
Venue

Big Novosibirst planetarium, Kluch-Kamyshenskoe Plato street, 1/1

Address
Kluch-Kamyshenskoe Plato street, 1/1
Website
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 website
Organizer
Elena Zeinalova
WCA Delegate
Vasily Stasyev
Contact

levina_alena@hotmail.com

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
58
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 400 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 400 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Spectators can attend for free.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Danila Lebedev (Данила Лебедев) 11.05 11.36 Russia 11.0512.1511.4511.1511.47
2x2x2 Cube Vladislav Korovin (Владислав Коровин) 2.42 3.16 Russia 2.722.424.192.57DNF
4x4x4 Cube Nikita Popkov 40.43 44.17 Russia 52.0344.4040.4346.5641.55
5x5x5 Cube Nikita Popkov 1:14.25 1:24.11 Russia 1:28.511:14.251:20.551:23.271:31.00
6x6x6 Cube Nikita Popkov 2:42.90 2:49.78 Russia 2:53.412:42.902:53.04
7x7x7 Cube Nikita Popkov 4:15.48 4:21.52 Russia 4:15.484:20.264:28.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Nikita Razzamazov (Никита Раззама́зов) 1:30.79 1:53.73 Russia 2:02.402:07.991:30.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Dmitriy Shevchenko 14.71 18.67 Russia 20.9619.6814.7117.7818.54
Megaminx Yuri Sitdikov (Юрий Ситдиков) 58.75 1:02.00 Russia 1:00.8758.751:02.681:02.461:04.14
Pyraminx Maxim Brednev (Максим Бреднев) 2.85 3.49 Russia 2.853.974.093.453.06
Skewb Vladislav Korovin (Владислав Коровин) 4.26 5.30 Russia 4.265.527.655.215.16
Square-1 Nikita Popkov 19.57 25.03 Russia 26.7619.5728.8826.6921.63
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 6:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 15:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Pyraminx Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb Final Ao5 1:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Big Novosibirst planetarium, Kluch-Kamyshenskoe Plato street, 1/1.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Kaliningrad.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (April 13, 2019)

From 09:00 AM
To 10:00 AM
Registration
Room's name
From 10:00 AM
To 11:00 AM
Pyraminx Final
Room's name
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 11:00 AM
To 12:00 PM
Skewb Final
Room's name
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 12:00 PM
To 01:00 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final
Room's name
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
From 01:00 PM
To 02:00 PM
Lunch
Room's name
From 02:00 PM
To 03:00 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final
Room's name
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
From 03:00 PM
To 04:00 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
Room's name
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
From 04:00 PM
To 04:30 PM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
Room's name
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
From 04:30 PM
To 05:00 PM
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final
Room's name
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 6:00.00

Schedule for Sunday (April 14, 2019)

From 09:00 AM
To 10:00 AM
Registration
Room's name
From 10:00 AM
To 11:00 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Room's name
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 11:00 AM
To 12:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Room's name
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 12:30 PM
To 01:30 PM
Megaminx Combined Final
Room's name
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
From 01:30 PM
To 02:30 PM
Lunch
Room's name
From 02:30 PM
To 03:30 PM
Square-1 Combined Final
Room's name
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
From 03:30 PM
To 03:50 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Room's name
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 03:50 PM
To 04:20 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Room's name
Format
Bo3
Time limit
15:00.00 cumulative *
From 04:20 PM
To 05:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Room's name
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 05:00 PM
To 06:00 PM
Awards
Room's name

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.