Vladislav Korovin (Владислав Коровин)

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2018KORO04 Male 9 537

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 208 1698 6359 9.87 11.19 4260 1178 142
2x2x2 Cube 123 1042 3004 2.04 3.16 1611 554 62
4x4x4 Cube 63 630 2182 36.69 41.60 1942 549 56
5x5x5 Cube 227 1664 5939 1:39.31 1:50.99 6149 1713 231
7x7x7 Cube 192 1630 5189 7:18.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 100 946 2209 37
3x3x3 One-Handed 149 976 3666 16.86 21.94 4416 1151 179
Clock 62 388 1069 9.85 11.85 1011 368 63
Megaminx 213 1443 5137 1:45.36 1:51.70 4585 1268 181
Pyraminx 53 404 1041 2.73 4.15 752 279 41
Skewb 28 332 962 2.82 4.12 433 160 18
Square-1 144 943 3038 21.85 29.79 3080 947 151

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
7 4 7
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Final 11 11.41 12.81 11.4115.3411.7011.5015.24
Second round 5 10.70 11.19 11.0911.5410.7012.8510.94
First round 10 10.94 13.06 16.6815.1912.7210.9411.26
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 Second round 7 10.46 12.09 11.3611.6913.2610.4613.22
First round 12 12.57 15.08 15.0512.5714.9415.2615.28
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Second round 15 9.87 13.29 15.5812.8813.3213.669.87
First round 22 10.32 14.81 18.6210.3213.4216.0314.97
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Second round 23 12.63 13.68 12.6313.6119.0313.4913.94
First round 26 13.49 15.28 16.5813.4914.5216.7314.73
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 First round 20 11.55 17.98 11.5522.0715.39DNF16.47
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Second round 25 13.42 16.47 17.8515.1816.5817.6613.42
First round 23 14.49 16.26 16.1814.6217.9718.0014.49
Siberian Athens 2018 Second round 17 16.80 18.63 21.2618.0819.6418.1816.80
First round 14 14.64 17.82 19.8014.6423.4817.3116.35
Baikal Cubing 2018 Final 13 16.33 17.48 17.4717.9120.8517.0716.33
First round 9 13.37 16.70 13.3724.9717.3315.1417.62
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2018 Second round 22 18.65 24.67 18.6529.8226.5022.7324.78
First round 17 20.19 22.18 26.7020.1922.1621.5422.83
2x2x2 Cube
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Final 2 2.36 3.27 2.383.685.322.363.76
Second round 7 2.41 4.02 4.564.002.414.833.50
First round 3 2.08 3.56 3.513.732.083.457.38
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 Second round 11 4.01 6.50 7.264.88DNF4.017.35
First round 5 2.04 4.25 2.044.504.425.803.84
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Final 4 3.22 3.62 3.223.844.173.543.48
First round 5 3.44 4.27 3.996.604.294.543.44
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 First round 19 3.52 5.09 5.096.417.503.783.52
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Final 1 2.42 3.16 2.722.424.192.57DNF
First round 5 2.12 4.16 3.834.834.202.124.44
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Final 3 2.52 4.18 4.164.074.482.524.30
First round 8 4.20 4.51 4.204.584.744.344.61
Siberian Athens 2018 Final 8 4.55 5.67 6.824.974.555.237.21
First round 9 4.45 5.22 4.454.885.765.105.69
Baikal Cubing 2018 Final 3 3.28 4.69 3.284.947.434.344.79
First round 3 4.52 4.89 4.744.764.525.395.17
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2018 Final 12 2.63 6.13 6.107.442.637.994.86
First round 5 4.60 5.29 5.475.534.606.374.88
4x4x4 Cube
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Final 5 40.71 47.43 47.8548.14DNF40.7146.31
First round 2 36.69 41.60 36.6941.70DNF43.2239.87
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Final 6 37.29 47.01 50.6237.2946.1148.4746.45
First round 5 44.34 47.66 45.1150.2144.3450.8447.65
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Final 10 46.00 49.77 47.1257.0746.0050.2951.91
First round 9 42.32 46.60 48.1642.3342.3252.9849.31
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Final 7 49.16 53.97 49.1654.5957.3353.1554.18
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 First round 13 52.24 1:01.93 1:39.4059.8952.2458.111:07.80
Siberian Athens 2018 Final 13 1:00.70 1:09.27 1:22.381:03.561:00.701:13.071:11.18
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2018 Final 10 1:22.09 1:26.88 1:28.421:28.791:22.091:23.431:38.58
5x5x5 Cube
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Final 15 1:39.31 1:50.99 1:57.751:49.491:45.731:39.311:59.99
Baikal Cubing 2018 Final 8 2:36.83 2:44.74 3:15.352:36.832:40.722:54.812:38.68
7x7x7 Cube
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Final 6 7:18.41 7:18.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 Final 6 37 DNF 37DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Final 5 19.22 21.94 19.2221.4127.6920.5123.91
First round 8 20.62 24.40 24.1120.6224.0126.9725.08
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 Second round 7 21.36 24.83 23.3423.3027.8521.3632.29
First round 6 18.52 23.07 20.7926.0718.5228.1422.36
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Final 7 20.45 23.67 20.4523.7023.0624.4224.26
First round 8 16.86 22.96 16.8619.1626.0023.7327.38
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 First round 12 22.51 24.18 23.8723.8922.5132.7224.79
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Final 9 25.66 27.68 26.5925.6628.6134.6327.84
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Final 12 28.01 31.67 28.7832.5135.6728.0133.72
First round 12 23.20 30.01 23.2031.3632.3226.3436.36
Siberian Athens 2018 Final 8 24.78 27.42 28.8125.8827.5824.7831.14
First round 12 27.39 33.73 38.2037.0230.7933.3827.39
Clock
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 First round 16 10.87 DNF 14.0710.87DNFDNF14.56
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Final 7 9.85 11.85 13.3311.6812.7111.169.85
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Final 6 14.29 17.84 17.8320.7514.95DNF14.29
Siberian Athens 2018 Final 7 16.26 20.21 16.2620.1622.8121.3519.13
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2018 Final 3 16.77 18.58 20.0516.7717.0421.6618.64
Megaminx
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Final 15 1:45.36 1:51.70 1:52.651:45.362:24.861:48.731:53.73
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Final 18 1:53.08 1:56.48 1:54.702:00.761:54.731:53.082:00.02
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Final 12 1:52.92 2:06.66 2:02.452:00.162:17.371:52.922:20.40
Pyraminx
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Final 2 3.61 4.85 3.615.824.985.164.40
Second round 2 3.37 4.46 4.543.376.264.364.47
First round 2 4.43 6.02 7.665.087.044.435.93
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 Final 2 3.42 4.24 3.564.487.103.424.68
Second round 3 4.21 5.28 4.215.954.914.996.57
First round 3 3.76 5.24 6.495.086.234.423.76
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Final 3 3.36 4.40 4.774.503.935.813.36
First round 3 3.97 5.49 4.825.925.913.975.74
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Final 5 2.73 4.15 2.733.204.584.685.88
First round 6 4.28 5.75 6.374.288.656.504.37
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Final 3 4.36 6.81 5.407.168.707.874.36
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 First round 58 4.52 DNF DNF4.526.47DNF5.50
Siberian Athens 2018 Final 7 5.95 7.79 5.958.117.937.328.65
First round 7 4.27 7.36 4.278.697.496.068.54
Baikal Cubing 2018 Final 8 6.04 8.05 8.8510.306.047.837.46
First round 3 4.67 7.51 4.678.549.018.625.37
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2018 Final 4 4.73 7.21 5.468.524.7311.237.65
First round 11 6.82 9.53 9.288.866.8210.9610.46
Skewb
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Final 1 2.82 4.12 4.562.823.534.264.75
First round 1 3.31 4.29 3.315.673.643.578.08
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 Final 1 3.35 4.74 5.323.825.603.355.08
Second round 2 3.77 5.21 5.174.725.733.776.68
First round 1 3.19 5.01 3.197.153.754.836.44
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Final 1 2.84 4.41 3.162.844.346.935.74
First round 1 3.28 4.81 4.966.805.424.063.28
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Final 2 3.01 4.22 7.214.094.843.013.73
First round 3 3.69 5.62 5.463.695.697.925.72
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Final 1 4.26 5.30 4.265.527.655.215.16
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Final 6 5.08 6.82 6.545.0810.326.507.41
First round 3 5.40 6.25 9.505.527.695.405.53
Siberian Athens 2018 Final 1 5.44 5.83 5.896.115.496.255.44
First round 1 4.25 5.09 4.814.767.804.255.71
Baikal Cubing 2018 Final 1 5.56 6.53 8.185.645.566.767.18
First round 1 5.30 5.76 5.875.306.455.755.65
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2018 Final 3 4.30 7.70 8.284.308.366.458.97
First round 4 6.28 7.49 9.526.289.696.506.44
Square-1
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Final 12 24.54 32.75 35.6243.5632.7924.5429.85
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Final 9 26.40 29.79 32.9326.7932.3426.4030.24
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Final 4 21.85 29.85 35.5044.2331.0021.8523.06
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Final 5 28.88 39.67 1:02.9737.9345.9428.8835.14
3x3x3 With Feet
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Final 3 2:12.24 2:29.46 3:02.362:42.152:32.582:12.242:13.65