Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019


Date
Apr 13 - 14, 2019
City
Novosibirsk, Russia
Venue

Big Novosibirst planetarium, Kluch-Kamyshenskoe Plato street, 1/1

Address
Kluch-Kamyshenskoe Plato street, 1/1
Website
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 website
Contact

levina_alena@hotmail.com

Organizer
Elena Zeinalova
WCA Delegate
Vasily Stasyev
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
58
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 400 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 400 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Spectators can attend for free.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Danila Lebedev (Данила Лебедев) won with an average of 11.36 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Dmitriy Shevchenko finished second (11.68) and Anton Nazarov (Антон Назаров) finished third (12.16).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Danila Lebedev (Данила Лебедев) 11.05 11.36 Russia 11.0512.1511.4511.1511.47
2 Dmitriy Shevchenko 10.59 11.68 Russia 10.5911.7212.46DNF10.86
3 Anton Nazarov (Антон Назаров) 9.27 12.16 Russia 9.2711.7811.4513.8613.26

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Korovin (Владислав Коровин) 2.42 3.16 Russia 2.722.424.192.57DNF
2 Maxim Brednev (Максим Бреднев) 2.76 3.38 Russia 3.323.513.723.312.76
3 Dmitriy Shevchenko 2.61 3.49 Russia 2.61DNF3.872.933.68

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Popkov 40.43 44.17 Russia 52.0344.4040.4346.5641.55
2 Yuri Sitdikov (Юрий Ситдиков) 38.85 46.74 Russia 38.8549.8542.7652.1647.61
3 Anton Nazarov (Антон Назаров) 43.73 51.00 Russia 51.1549.0653.2152.7943.73

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Popkov 1:14.25 1:24.11 Russia 1:28.511:14.251:20.551:23.271:31.00
2 Dmitriy Shevchenko 1:32.29 1:36.69 Russia 1:46.421:32.291:34.081:43.511:32.47
3 Kirill Khlestunov (Кирилл Хлестунов) 1:34.68 1:37.84 Russia 1:34.681:35.391:39.241:39.571:38.88

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Popkov 2:42.90 2:49.78 Russia 2:53.412:42.902:53.04
2 Dmitriy Shevchenko 2:42.96 2:50.73 Russia 2:46.723:02.522:42.96
3 Ruslan Morozov 2:39.46 2:59.01 Russia 3:03.202:39.463:14.36

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Popkov 4:15.48 4:21.52 Russia 4:15.484:20.264:28.82
2 Ruslan Morozov 4:14.28 4:28.20 Russia 4:55.164:15.174:14.28
3 Mikhail Ivashechkin 4:33.30 4:57.97 Russia 5:15.214:33.305:05.40

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Razzamazov (Никита Раззама́зов) 1:30.79 1:53.73 Russia 2:02.402:07.991:30.79
2 Nikita Popkov 2:02.49 DNF Russia 2:02.492:42.51DNF
3 Artem Kuminov 2:18.99 DNF Russia DNFDNF2:18.99

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitriy Shevchenko 14.71 18.67 Russia 20.9619.6814.7117.7818.54
2 Danila Lebedev (Данила Лебедев) 18.28 21.64 Russia 18.5718.2823.8722.4831.97
3 Mikhail Sartakov 18.20 23.10 Russia 22.0227.9424.6222.6718.20

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuri Sitdikov (Юрий Ситдиков) 58.75 1:02.00 Russia 1:00.8758.751:02.681:02.461:04.14
2 Kirill Khlestunov (Кирилл Хлестунов) 1:06.45 1:10.32 Russia 1:15.841:06.451:10.791:06.921:13.24
3 Nikita Popkov 1:19.89 1:26.90 Russia 1:26.681:26.701:29.651:19.891:27.32

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Brednev (Максим Бреднев) 2.85 3.49 Russia 2.853.974.093.453.06
2 Maxim Vorobiev (Максим Воробьев) 4.16 6.21 Russia 4.166.465.6913.046.47
3 Vladislav Korovin (Владислав Коровин) 4.36 6.81 Russia 5.407.168.707.874.36

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Korovin (Владислав Коровин) 4.26 5.30 Russia 4.265.527.655.215.16
2 Maxim Brednev (Максим Бреднев) 4.99 6.24 Russia 7.405.946.034.996.76
3 Nikita Popkov 4.72 6.27 Russia 4.726.905.606.31DNF

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Popkov 19.57 25.03 Russia 26.7619.5728.8826.6921.63
2 Kirill Khlestunov (Кирилл Хлестунов) 24.09 26.40 Russia 24.0927.4547.8125.8325.93
3 Mihail Klimov (Михаил Климов) 24.99 28.98 Russia 29.7124.99DNF30.4226.80