Artem Kuminov

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2017KUMI02 Male 17 161

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 1302 8700 36726 16.90 20.02 35676 8441 1245
2x2x2 Cube 1397 8937 32518 5.16 12.31 59118 15737 2693
3x3x3 Blindfolded 59 599 1814 2:01.26
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 252 1997 4868 50
3x3x3 One-Handed 1287 8161 31160 1:03.10
Clock 18 113 321 7.30 7.96 192 71 9
3x3x3 Multi-Blind 51 530 1322 2/2 11:56

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
0 3 2
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Economics Lyceum Cube 2019 First 38 18.78 21.79 23.1323.1318.7819.1030.57
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 First 47 19.51 21.52 19.5123.2720.9328.8220.35
Cubing Semey Open 2019 Second 74 16.90 21.59 22.4616.9030.6919.5622.74
First 63 17.82 20.02 17.8224.4419.2620.7420.06
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Second 42 19.11 22.34 21.6426.6723.7121.6619.11
First 41 18.59 21.83 22.1220.7218.5925.3722.65
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 First 31 18.84 21.55 20.7523.3818.8422.9620.95
Kemerovo Open 2019 First 22 19.32 21.58 22.6419.3220.4421.6724.34
KSF Pavlodar City 2019 Second 34 19.76 22.82 23.5919.7620.0227.2624.86
First 36 22.04 23.35 22.1526.4925.2422.0422.67
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Second 56 24.52 29.86 24.7724.5228.1741.7336.64
First 47 20.16 24.03 23.1520.1622.0426.8931.38
MPEI Open 2018 First 248 30.75 36.14 1:06.6333.3631.2730.7543.79
Cubing Kazakhstan Nationals 2018 Second 104 25.92 44.27 34.6825.9243.401:00.5454.74
First 86 23.54 25.10 24.0326.4829.5524.8023.54
Siberian Athens 2018 Second 25 20.25 22.08 21.0320.2524.7623.1722.05
First 26 22.29 24.92 24.2625.2222.2927.2125.28
KSF Semey City 2018 Second 27 22.18 24.35 24.5936.0222.1823.4625.01
First 35 21.61 27.34 21.6140.4528.5728.9224.52
Semey Open 2018 Second 55 22.31 26.53 25.9922.3136.6728.1425.46
First 52 18.59 25.40 18.5927.8126.4228.2321.98
Barnaul Open 2017 First 34 41.76 51.00 1:01.9257.3051.6341.7644.06
2x2x2 Cube
Cubing Semey Open 2019 First 97 5.16 12.31 13.335.1627.9111.1612.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 Final 4 3:07.62 DNF DNFDNF3:07.62
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Final 7 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Cubing Semey Open 2019 Final 5 2:17.80 DNF 2:17.80DNFDNF
Altai Special 2019 Final 5 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
First 4 3:40.62 DNF DNFDNF3:40.62
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Final 12 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Final 3 2:18.99 DNF DNFDNF2:18.99
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Final 4 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
MPEI Open 2018 Final 28 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Cubing Kazakhstan Nationals 2018 Final 8 4:23.79 DNF DNFDNF4:23.79
KSF Semey City 2018 Final 2 2:01.26 DNF 2:01.26DNFDNF
Semey Open 2018 Final 5 DNF DNF DNFDNSDNS
Barnaul Open 2017 Final 4 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Cubing Semey Open 2019 Final 14 DNF DNF
Altai Special 2019 Final 7 51 DNF DNFDNF51
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Final 10 DNF DNF
MPEI Open 2018 Final 23 50 50
3x3x3 One-Handed
Cubing Semey Open 2019 Combined First 54 1:03.10 1:03.101:05.57
MPEI Open 2018 Combined First 136 1:11.12 2:12.431:11.12
KSF Semey City 2018 Combined First 21 1:29.10 1:29.101:55.71
Clock
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 Final 2 7.30 7.96 7.307.418.8010.177.66
Second 3 7.46 10.21 9.20DNF12.389.047.46
First 4 8.73 10.65 12.719.578.73DNF9.66
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 23 8.53 15.47 DNF8.5321.3914.5110.52
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Combined Final 5 9.20 11.63 9.2012.749.81DNF12.35
Cubing Semey Open 2019 Combined Final 5 9.83 11.49 DNF11.6611.4111.419.83
Altai Special 2019 Final 2 11.08 11.85 11.7813.8611.0811.4112.36
Megaminx
Cubing Kazakhstan Nationals 2018 Combined Final 33 DNF DNFDNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded
Cubing Kazakhstan Nationals 2018 Final 3 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 Final 3 DNF DNF
Altai Special 2019 Final 3 2/4 39:37 DNF2/4 39:37
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Final 1 DNF DNF
MPEI Open 2018 Final 7 2/2 11:56 2/2 11:56
Cubing Kazakhstan Nationals 2018 Final 4 DNF DNF