Khakassia Open 2019


Date
Dec 7 - 8, 2019
City
Abakan, Russia
Venue

Хакасский институт развития образования и повышения квалификации

Address
Street Pushkina 105
Details

On the third floor in the assembly hall

Website
Khakassia Open 2019 website
Organizers
Artem Kapustinskiy (Артем Капустинский), Dmitriy Sargsyan (Дмитрий Саргсян), Liubov Sargsyan, and Tatyana Kapustinskaya
WCA Delegate
Artem Kuminov
Contact
dimasargsyan05@mail.ru, akapustinsky@yandex.ru, tanya_kapustinskaya@mail.ru, lunisa82@yandex.ru, akuminov@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please see the website for more details.

Пожалуйста, смотрите группу ВКонтакте для важных новостей.

Events
Number of times bookmarked
6
Registration period

Online registration opened and will close .

Registration requirements
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 200 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Оплата происходит на карту Сбербанка 6390 0231 9024 535616 (имя получателя Любовь Николаевна С.)

Стоимость участия составляет 200 рублей за 1 дисциплину +20 рублей за каждую следующую.

Например, Вы участвуете в 3 дисциплинах, тогда стоимость участия составляет 200+20х2=240 рублей.

Если Вы участвуете в 6 дисциплинах, то 200+20х5=300 рублей. И так далее.

При оплате нужно написать комментарий за какого участника происходит оплата.

Пожалуйста, перед оплатой убедитесь, что Вы зарегистрировались на чемпионат.

После оплаты в течении двух дней ваша фамилия должна появиться в списке участников, если это не случилось , обратитесь к организаторам.

Payment takes place on the Sberbank 6390 0231 9024 535616 (account holder's name Liubov S.)

Registration fee is 200 RUB for an event and +20 RUB for each additional event.

For example your application contains 3 events then the fee is 200+20x2=240 RUB.

If you chose 6 events then the fee is 200+20x5=300 RUB.

When paying you need to write a comment for which participant the payment takes place.

Please make sure you register for the championship before paying.

After payment for two days, your surname should appear in the list of participants, if this does not happen, contact the organizers.

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 24 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 5:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 8:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:30.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 30:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 45.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Clock Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 45.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 24 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Square-1 Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Хакасский институт развития образования и повышения квалификации.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Barnaul.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (December 07, 2019)

From 09:00 AM
To 03:30 PM
Registration
On the third floor in the assembly hall
From 09:30 AM
To 09:50 AM
Opening ceremony
On the third floor in the assembly hall
From 09:50 AM
To 10:40 AM
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round
On the third floor in the assembly hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
8:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:30.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 10:40 AM
To 11:40 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
On the third floor in the assembly hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 24 advance to next round
From 11:40 AM
To 01:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
On the third floor in the assembly hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 01:00 PM
To 01:20 PM
Teamblind
On the third floor in the assembly hall
From 01:00 PM
To 02:00 PM
Lunch
On the third floor in the assembly hall
From 02:00 PM
To 02:40 PM
Pyraminx First round
On the third floor in the assembly hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 24 advance to next round
From 02:40 PM
To 03:40 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
On the third floor in the assembly hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 03:40 PM
To 04:20 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
On the third floor in the assembly hall
Format
Bo3
Time limit
30:00.00 cumulative *
From 04:20 PM
To 04:40 PM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
On the third floor in the assembly hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 04:40 PM
To 05:00 PM
Pyraminx Second round
On the third floor in the assembly hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 05:00 PM
To 05:20 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
On the third floor in the assembly hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:20 PM
To 05:40 PM
Pyraminx Final
On the third floor in the assembly hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:40 PM
To 06:00 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
On the third floor in the assembly hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00

Schedule for Sunday (December 08, 2019)

From 10:00 AM
To 02:00 PM
Registration
On the third floor in the assembly hall
From 10:10 AM
To 10:20 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
On the third floor in the assembly hall
From 10:20 AM
To 11:10 AM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
On the third floor in the assembly hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 11:10 AM
To 11:50 AM
Square-1 Combined First round
On the third floor in the assembly hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 11:50 AM
To 12:40 PM
Clock Combined First round
On the third floor in the assembly hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 45.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 12:40 PM
To 01:00 PM
Square-1 Final
On the third floor in the assembly hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 01:00 PM
To 01:20 PM
Ivy cube
On the third floor in the assembly hall
From 01:00 PM
To 02:00 PM
Lunch
On the third floor in the assembly hall
From 02:00 PM
To 02:40 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
On the third floor in the assembly hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 45.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 02:40 PM
To 03:20 PM
Skewb First round
On the third floor in the assembly hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 03:20 PM
To 03:40 PM
Clock Final
On the third floor in the assembly hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 03:40 PM
To 04:00 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
On the third floor in the assembly hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:00 PM
To 04:20 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
On the third floor in the assembly hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
From 04:20 PM
To 04:40 PM
Skewb Final
On the third floor in the assembly hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:40 PM
To 05:00 PM
Mirror Blocks
On the third floor in the assembly hall
From 05:00 PM
To 06:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
On the third floor in the assembly hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 06:00 PM
To 07:00 PM
Awards
On the third floor in the assembly hall

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.