Economics Lyceum Cube 2019


Date
Sep 28 - 29, 2019
City
Semey, Kazakhstan
Venue

Economics Lyceum

Address
Semey, Kabylbayeva str, 32
Details

Sports hall

Website
Economics Lyceum Cube 2019 website
Organizers
Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын), Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков), and Sultanbibarys Omar (Султанбибарыс Омар)
WCA Delegate
Artem Kuminov
Contact
a.ertursyn@gmail.com, highbythebeach@inbox.ru, sultanbibarys.omar@mail.ru, akuminov@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please see the website for more details.

Пожалуйста, смотрите группу ВКонтакте для важных новостей.

Events
Competitors
46
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 1,000 ₸ (Kazakhstani Tenge).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 90% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of 4,500 ₸ (Kazakhstani Tenge).

Участие в одной дисциплине - 1,000 тенге
5 любых дисциплин - 3,500 тенге
За каждую последующую +500 тенге

После оплаты взноса ваша фамилия появится на сайте. Это означает, что ваша заявка принята.
Если вы не оплатили взнос, то примерно за 1-2 недели до соревнований вы получите письмо с
напоминанием о необходимости оплатить взнос для подтверждения своего участия.
Обязательно проверяйте свой ящик и спам. Если вы не оплатите взнос, то Ваша заявка не будет
принята. Если Вы подали заявку и оплатили взнос, но в течении 2-х рабочих дней ее не
подтвердили, сразу обратитесь к организаторам (не считая выходные дни).
В день соревнований участнику и гостю при себе нужно иметь документ удостоверяющий
личность.

ВНИМАНИЕ!!!
1. Если несовершеннолетний участник остается на чемпионате самостоятельно, то родители, родственники либо опекуны должны привести его лично и забрать лично по окончании соревновательного дня. При этом родители, родственники либо опекуны должны предоставить ЗАЯВЛЕНИЕ-СОГЛАСИЕ, о том что они несут полную и личную ответственность за безопасность несовершеннолетнего участника оставленного без сопровождения.
2. Дети до 8 лет могут иметь могу иметь 1-го бесплатного гостя.

Как оплатить взнос для участия и вход для гостя и зрителя:
Реквизиты Kaspi Gold:
Номер карты: 5169 4931 1196 2984
ИИН: 980625350493
Затем отправьте фотографию с подтверждением платежа вместе с вашим именем и количеством
дисциплин на Whatsapp +7(776) 808-30-70

======================================================

Participation in one event - 1,000 ₸ (Kazakhstani Tenge)
5 any events - 3,500 ₸
Each further +500 ₸

Before submitting the application, read the registration information.
Registration with incorrect first and last name will not be accepted, please
carefully check the entered data.
Submitting an application and paying a participation fee or a guest / viewer entrance ticket means that
you
acquainted and agree with the rules of the championship
If you have read the terms of registration and the terms of payment of the fee you can proceed to registration.

ATTENTION!!!
1. if a minor participant stays on the championship independently, then parents, relatives or guardians must bring him in person and pick him up personally at the end of the competition day. At the same time, parents, relatives or guardians must provide an ENTRY-AGREEMENT, that they bear full and personal responsibility for the safety of the minor party left unaccompanied.
2. Children under 8 years old may have a 1st free guest.

After paying the fee, your name will appear on the site. This means that your application has been
accepted.
If you did not pay the fee, then approximately 1-2 weeks before the competition you will receive an
email with
a reminder to pay a fee to confirm your participation.
Be sure to check your box and spam. If you do not pay the fee, your application will not be
accepted. If you submitted an application and paid the fee, but it was not confirmed within 2 business
days, contact the organizers immediately (not counting the weekend).
On the day of the competition, the participant and the guest need to have an identity document.

How to pay the participation fee and the entrance for the guest and viewer:
Details of Kaspi Gold:
Card number: 5169 4931 1196 2984
IIN: 980625350493
Then send a photo with payment confirmation along with your name and number of events on
Whatsapp +7(776) 808-30-70

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Abylai Orazalin (Абылай Оразалин) 7.30 9.41 Kazakhstan 9.849.4811.578.907.30
2x2x2 Cube Dias Aibassov (Диас Айбассов) 2.86 3.84 Kazakhstan 2.864.663.334.243.95
4x4x4 Cube Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 33.51 37.51 Kazakhstan 53.1833.5136.6234.8141.11
5x5x5 Cube Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 59.84 1:08.74 Kazakhstan 1:09.651:08.441:08.1359.841:14.72
6x6x6 Cube Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 2:18.49 2:22.49 Kazakhstan 2:18.492:28.612:20.38
7x7x7 Cube Erdos Toleugazyev (Ердос Толеугазыев) 3:13.67 3:24.22 Kazakhstan 3:33.313:13.673:25.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Damir Zhanataev (Дамир Жанатаев) 15.30 18.12 Kazakhstan 21.9818.2519.5016.6215.30
Megaminx Alikhan Umarov (Алихан Умаров) 44.66 51.76 NR Kazakhstan 50.8944.6657.3547.7256.67
Pyraminx Bekzhan Zhomartuly (Бекжан Жомартулы) 3.24 4.05 Kazakhstan 3.364.725.174.083.24
Skewb Alimzhan Kenesbek (Алимжан Кенесбек) 3.67 4.15 Kazakhstan 4.273.675.504.413.76
Square-1 Zhanat Kazez (Жанат Казез) 13.40 16.08 Kazakhstan 13.4022.2918.7714.2415.24
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 24 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 40.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Ao5 5:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 6:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 7:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Square-1 Final Ao5 2:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue [Economic Lyceum] (ec-litsei.mektebi.kz).
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Aqtau.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (September 28, 2019)

From 09:00 AM
To 12:00 PM
Registration
Sports hall
From 10:15 AM
To 10:50 AM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
Sports hall
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
6:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 4:00.00
From 10:50 AM
To 11:30 AM
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final
Sports hall
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
7:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
From 11:30 AM
To 12:20 PM
Megaminx Combined Final
Sports hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
From 12:20 PM
To 01:05 PM
Square-1 Final
Sports hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 01:05 PM
To 02:05 PM
Lunch
Sports hall
From 02:05 PM
To 02:35 PM
Pyraminx First round
Sports hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 02:35 PM
To 03:05 PM
Skewb First round
Sports hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 03:05 PM
To 03:55 PM
4x4x4 Cube First round
Sports hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 03:55 PM
To 04:45 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Sports hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
From 04:45 PM
To 05:30 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed First round
Sports hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round

Schedule for Sunday (September 29, 2019)

From 09:00 AM
To 12:00 PM
Registration
Sports hall
From 10:00 AM
To 10:45 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Sports hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 10:45 AM
To 11:50 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Sports hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 24 advance to next round
From 11:50 AM
To 01:00 PM
Lunch
Sports hall
From 01:00 PM
To 01:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Sports hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 01:30 PM
To 01:45 PM
Skewb Final
Sports hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 01:45 PM
To 02:00 PM
Pyraminx Final
Sports hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 02:00 PM
To 02:15 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Sports hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 02:15 PM
To 02:35 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Sports hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 02:35 PM
To 02:50 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Sports hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
40.00
From 02:50 PM
To 03:50 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Sports hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 03:50 PM
To 04:50 PM
Awards
Sports hall

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.