Yuri Sitdikov (Юрий Ситдиков)

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2018SITD01 Male 7 369

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 83 814 2828 8.65 10.42 2446 708 75
2x2x2 Cube 196 1754 5459 2.49 3.92 4182 1272 142
4x4x4 Cube 32 441 1494 34.92 44.90 2844 784 81
3x3x3 Blindfolded 187 1628 5119 5:16.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 116 1073 2517 39
3x3x3 One-Handed 137 972 3619 17.00 22.67 4753 1216 172
3x3x3 With Feet 96 803 2583 3:51.49
Megaminx 13 91 266 47.70 55.90 323 109 15
Pyraminx 770 4427 13643 6.88 11.56 18326 5756 1078
Skewb 154 1270 3867 4.51 6.72 3122 992 123
Square-1 103 795 2583 20.88 23.46 1758 537 62

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
4 6 4
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Final 4 9.67 10.84 10.8110.4413.2611.289.67
Second 6 8.65 11.37 11.2211.1112.718.6511.79
First 2 9.47 10.42 9.849.4713.3411.539.88
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Second 23 11.34 14.74 13.2014.9316.1017.6711.34
First 10 11.06 12.18 12.2213.5611.8311.0612.50
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Final 8 8.69 11.75 8.6912.8217.1711.0411.38
Second 10 10.32 11.30 12.9612.7510.4910.3210.65
First 5 10.07 10.83 14.4710.4110.0710.6711.41
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Final 5 10.57 13.00 12.3510.5714.7812.1414.52
First 5 11.90 13.03 13.8715.2013.0912.1311.90
Kemerovo Open 2019 Final 2 9.08 11.66 10.9912.74DNF11.259.08
First 6 10.70 12.95 15.4211.2712.1616.5810.70
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Final 8 9.52 13.22 12.8112.8214.4114.039.52
Second 9 11.02 12.92 13.9914.4312.3111.0212.45
First 7 11.67 12.93 11.6713.0513.2712.4813.61
Siberian Athens 2018 Final 7 11.69 13.26 11.6913.7612.6414.5913.39
Second 7 12.54 13.19 14.0214.3112.7312.8312.54
First 8 12.63 13.01 12.6613.7114.5812.6312.66
2x2x2 Cube
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Final 9 4.25 5.05 6.444.254.785.744.62
Second 6 2.52 3.92 2.524.215.034.672.89
First 8 2.86 4.31 5.264.672.863.464.80
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 First 20 4.59 5.49 6.309.155.005.184.59
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 First 20 4.09 5.10 4.594.795.926.914.09
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Final 10 2.77 5.89 5.735.338.452.776.61
First 7 2.49 4.29 5.136.074.972.772.49
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 First 25 3.54 6.36 8.735.693.548.115.27
4x4x4 Cube
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Final 7 43.58 49.84 46.2143.5856.2947.4255.90
Combined First 6 44.08 46.20 48.2344.0848.7745.9444.43
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Final 4 39.60 44.90 50.3246.9541.1846.5839.60
Combined First 4 38.36 45.37 38.3646.0541.4448.6255.11
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Final 9 42.23 48.39 52.1159.7344.8942.2348.18
Combined First 8 34.92 45.24 46.8344.101:09.7334.9244.79
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Combined Final 2 38.85 46.74 38.8549.8542.7652.1647.61
Kemerovo Open 2019 Combined Final 3 44.67 48.99 47.0344.6748.0151.9253.36
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Final 5 47.70 54.20 53.6247.7051.7557.231:03.70
Combined First 5 50.36 54.76 56.8352.47DNF50.3654.98
Siberian Athens 2018 Final 6 42.11 50.93 55.6248.9352.0442.1151.82
5x5x5 Cube
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Combined First 24 DNF DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Final 4 5:16.81 DNF DNFDNF5:16.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Final 1 39 39
3x3x3 One-Handed
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Final 9 22.04 25.10 35.2325.9026.5722.8422.04
Combined First 5 17.00 22.67 25.6726.4918.2817.0024.07
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Final 9 21.42 25.12 21.4222.6626.2427.3626.45
Combined First 9 21.96 23.28 24.0432.0521.9623.5622.24
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Combined First 13 19.32 24.21 38.6125.9123.8922.8419.32
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Combined Final 5 21.14 25.91 23.5031.2928.7921.1425.43
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Final 11 21.78 30.00 42.5221.7850.8323.0124.46
First 9 22.13 24.80 22.4632.8024.2822.1327.66
Siberian Athens 2018 Final 7 21.76 26.97 26.6021.7625.7728.5431.05
Combined First 8 25.83 28.96 28.3925.8329.3829.6129.11
3x3x3 With Feet
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Combined Final 5 3:51.49 5:17.313:51.49
Megaminx
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Final 2 50.37 55.90 1:03.1950.3758.8254.3154.56
Combined First 2 47.70 57.48 1:03.16DNF56.4052.8847.70
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Combined Final 2 53.90 56.12 1:10.8953.9055.5554.9257.90
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Combined Final 2 51.76 57.16 53.181:00.4957.8251.761:02.25
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Combined Final 1 58.75 1:02.00 1:00.8758.751:02.681:02.461:04.14
Kemerovo Open 2019 Combined Final 1 54.01 56.50 56.2456.3454.0156.921:07.93
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Combined Final 2 58.94 1:03.66 59.0058.941:05.721:06.271:10.08
Siberian Athens 2018 Combined Final 1 1:02.66 1:08.42 1:10.871:07.601:07.541:02.661:10.12
Pyraminx
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 First 34 6.88 11.56 DNF14.2610.739.696.88
Skewb
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Final 4 5.86 8.04 6.708.648.7818.965.86
First 3 4.71 6.72 4.717.487.675.027.89
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 First 13 7.11 10.13 15.387.9311.007.1111.45
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Final 10 5.95 7.31 10.395.957.356.518.06
First 8 5.56 7.25 7.2014.736.188.385.56
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Final 7 5.89 7.74 7.035.898.7212.237.46
Kemerovo Open 2019 Final 3 6.75 8.52 7.526.7521.609.818.23
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Final 8 4.51 8.88 11.404.518.039.768.84
First 7 7.82 8.40 8.699.457.827.948.57
Siberian Athens 2018 Final 5 5.18 7.75 8.325.187.637.2910.12
First 3 5.97 7.52 7.345.978.017.977.25
Square-1
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Final 4 20.88 23.46 35.1420.8821.7725.5923.02
Combined First 5 23.30 26.07 26.3123.3027.6724.2433.93
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Combined Final 19 26.71 36.94 43.6946.1037.1729.9626.71
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Combined Final 11 31.25 32.54 31.7034.5231.2531.4136.98
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Combined Final 8 24.32 36.67 41.3335.1233.5624.32DNF
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Combined Final 3 26.59 33.24 33.7729.6258.2726.5936.32
Siberian Athens 2018 Final 3 26.71 36.90 35.0526.7143.2240.2435.40