Krasnoyarsk Winter Open 2018


Date
Feb 3 - 4, 2018
City
Krasnoyarsk, Russia
Venue

MTBC "Pilot"

Address
Aerovokzalnaya st., 10
Details

Main hall

Website
Krasnoyarsk Winter Open 2018 website
Organizers
Igor Davidenko and Mikhail Malkov
WCA Delegate
Andrey Robota
Contact

Organizators team

Information

Registration will be closed at midnight on January, 30 or when we reach 120 competitors.
Spectators are welcome and do not need to register or pay.

Registration fee:
* FREE FOR ALL !

If you do not see your name on the compeitors table after 48 hours of registering, please contact us to resolve the issue.
Visit the competition website for more details.

Events
Competitors
99
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Dmitriy Shevchenko 12.47 13.15 Russia 13.1313.5612.4712.7615.04
2x2x2 Cube Dmitriy Shevchenko 1.69 2.86 Russia 1.694.842.482.903.20
4x4x4 Cube Nikolai Kuzin 52.15 59.16 Russia 52.1558.5359.991:02.4658.95
5x5x5 Cube Sergey Kosarev (Сергей Косарев) 1:37.13 1:47.29 Russia 1:53.091:40.901:59.381:47.881:37.13
6x6x6 Cube Nikolai Kuzin 3:58.36 4:05.60 Russia 4:05.453:58.364:12.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Vladimir Zhuravlev 2:07.04 DNF Russia DNF3:04.182:07.04
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Andrey Robota 44 Russia 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Nikolai Kuzin 21.77 24.43 Russia 21.7722.8226.5329.3723.95
Megaminx Yaroslav Egorov (Ярослав Егоров) 1:36.63 1:40.93 Russia 1:41.151:37.231:53.481:44.401:36.63
Pyraminx Dmitriy Shevchenko 4.84 6.11 Russia 5.168.656.296.894.84
Skewb Nikita Popkov 7.25 8.29 Russia 7.25DNF8.158.408.32
Square-1 Mikhail Kopylov (Михаил Копылов) 27.09 34.84 Russia DNF29.9938.3936.1527.09
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 50 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 5:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 40 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:45.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 4:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 6:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:30.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 6:30.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 15:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 4:20.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 40 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:10.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.