Danila Dubovik

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Belarus 2017DUBO05 Male 18 949

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 11 550 1802 7.91 9.85 1764 521 10
2x2x2 Cube 1 67 138 0.90 3.30 2003 669 13
4x4x4 Cube 17 1035 3699 40.35 49.60 5099 1389 22
5x5x5 Cube 14 825 2921 1:21.61 1:44.02 5007 1392 21
6x6x6 Cube 20 1737 5644 4:31.12 6:33.81 5557 1687 21
7x7x7 Cube 22 1816 5649 8:03.74
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 9 379 792 30
3x3x3 One-Handed 8 370 1214 13.36 17.51 1505 430 10
Clock 7 322 873 9.32 16.29 2179 736 13
Megaminx 18 1244 4427 1:37.98 2:01.53 5392 1494 26
Pyraminx 21 1086 3026 3.76 6.90 4642 1564 34
Skewb 1 76 201 1.87 3.35 136 54 2
Square-1 16 964 3090 21.98 29.79 3100 964 14

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
2 6 3

Record Collection

WR CR NR
3
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Black Pawn in Brest 2020 Final 6 8.61 11.11 9.7212.148.6111.4714.02
Second round 7 9.12 11.08 11.1413.329.1210.0112.09
First round 5 9.81 10.26 10.059.8110.7010.0411.75
Lion's Cup 2019 Final 4 7.91 9.85 8.7110.0610.797.9110.83
Second round 9 8.92 11.51 8.9216.1114.309.5910.64
First round 8 10.88 11.65 12.1313.2310.9211.8910.88
Happy BSTU Cubing Days 2019 Final 9 8.72 11.64 14.9310.0312.698.7212.19
Second round 8 8.85 10.93 8.8511.0711.4010.3112.27
First round 6 9.60 10.04 11.599.6010.1910.209.72
Black Pawn in Brest 2019 Final 3 8.87 10.42 8.8710.0913.0111.319.86
Second round 3 9.42 10.61 10.2111.989.6312.299.42
First round 3 9.73 11.12 11.1413.439.7311.0511.16
Cubing Autumn in Vitebsk 2019 Final 5 9.68 11.99 15.599.6811.0813.6911.19
Second round 5 9.09 10.78 10.8511.0410.449.0913.11
First round 7 11.86 12.77 11.8612.1614.8412.0014.15
One day in Vileyka 2019 Final 10 9.70 11.31 10.5711.0512.309.7014.12
Second round 10 9.56 12.04 9.5613.2514.1611.1511.71
First round 7 9.14 10.88 11.2511.4010.6110.789.14
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Second round 28 9.97 11.62 11.2112.899.9714.4710.77
First round 21 9.71 11.10 11.729.7116.0011.2910.29
Belarus Nationals 2019 Final 13 10.70 11.99 11.2011.1410.7015.4513.64
Second round 10 9.91 10.89 9.9110.3112.5711.5210.83
First round 12 9.75 10.91 12.2610.7810.989.7510.97
Grodno Cube 2019 Final 8 10.80 12.02 11.5911.3413.1216.8510.80
Second round 5 10.11 10.72 12.4110.8010.2010.1111.15
First round 10 10.46 12.82 11.6014.3612.5110.4616.83
Fewest Moves Vitebsk 2019 Final 9 10.73 12.26 12.5713.5310.7313.4410.76
Second round 8 9.97 11.95 12.4711.5112.849.9711.86
First round 7 8.77 11.50 8.7712.2212.1712.5010.11
Speedcubing Camp Minsk 2019 Second round 51 11.12 DNF DNF13.0713.0511.12DNF
First round 12 10.23 13.02 12.8412.9313.3010.2316.51
MPEI Open 2018 Second round 35 10.75 12.45 10.7512.1216.4410.7714.47
First round 38 11.24 12.63 12.7211.2419.2312.1513.02
November Days in Minsk 2018 Final 6 10.55 12.29 12.1811.5910.5514.2713.11
Second round 7 11.04 11.95 19.8812.2211.4412.2011.04
First round 14 11.32 13.71 11.3211.42DNF15.1514.55
YJ Fest Belarus 2018 Second round 14 10.97 12.68 12.9713.3611.7214.7810.97
First round 19 11.06 14.74 16.0014.9316.3711.0613.29
Welcome to Brest 2018 Second round 19 12.72 14.30 13.7112.7214.3614.8415.22
First round 19 11.61 14.94 11.6118.4013.95DNF12.48
GeniusKid Belarus 2018 Final 11 12.86 15.76 13.1812.8620.5118.1515.94
Spring Cube In Minsk 2018 Second round 19 12.08 15.75 14.0712.0815.72DNF17.45
First round 14 12.77 14.82 15.3315.7517.1413.3712.77
Minsk Championship 2017 Second round 31 15.73 19.29 15.7323.5419.1620.6318.08
First round 40 18.16 22.95 35.6022.4623.2523.1318.16
2x2x2 Cube
Black Pawn in Brest 2020 Final 10 2.84 5.15 8.104.872.844.366.21
First round 3 2.58 3.30 3.182.924.032.583.81
Lion's Cup 2019 Final 10 3.91 4.58 8.424.624.095.043.91
First round 8 2.86 4.03 4.523.164.40DNF2.86
Happy BSTU Cubing Days 2019 Final 8 3.68 4.18 3.683.694.973.89DNF
First round 8 3.08 3.61 3.103.165.584.563.08
Cubing Autumn in Vitebsk 2019 Final 4 3.18 4.03 3.626.163.663.184.81
First round 8 4.09 4.75 4.375.835.654.244.09
One day in Vileyka 2019 Final 7 3.17 3.80 3.443.714.263.174.74
Second round 9 3.10 4.32 5.463.1011.153.763.75
First round 9 3.44 4.42 7.103.514.385.373.44
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First round 41 4.01 4.76 4.805.304.015.054.42
Belarus Nationals 2019 Final 13 3.30 4.08 4.533.733.304.254.25
Second round 14 3.12 4.44 5.314.695.653.123.32
First round 15 3.13 4.20 16.543.133.905.503.19
Grodno Cube 2019 Final 5 2.73 3.62 3.824.033.002.734.96
Second round 5 2.81 4.14 5.142.814.804.153.46
First round 11 3.98 5.27 5.425.325.063.98DNF
Fewest Moves Vitebsk 2019 First round 45 3.08 DNF 5.85DNFDNF4.933.08
Speedcubing Camp Minsk 2019 Final 8 4.28 4.90 4.285.20DNF5.054.45
First round 5 3.36 3.77 4.123.623.363.594.11
MPEI Open 2018 First round 38 3.29 4.52 5.635.343.294.763.46
November Days in Minsk 2018 Final 9 4.15 5.43 5.525.934.854.157.59
First round 7 0.90 NR 4.31 4.474.694.643.830.90
YJ Fest Belarus 2018 Final 18 3.55 5.27 3.555.895.845.414.57
Welcome to Brest 2018 First round 14 4.21 5.11 5.309.274.395.654.21
GeniusKid Belarus 2018 Final 11 3.95 6.27 8.025.569.555.243.95
Spring Cube In Minsk 2018 Second round 19 4.21 5.87 7.216.145.825.654.21
First round 16 4.22 5.80 5.806.184.229.165.43
Minsk Championship 2017 Second round 17 4.68 6.14 5.897.674.86DNF4.68
First round 20 3.77 6.92 7.169.015.773.777.82
4x4x4 Cube
Black Pawn in Brest 2020 Final 10 44.68 53.49 56.0644.6848.0556.3758.24
Happy BSTU Cubing Days 2019 First round 13 44.86 55.03 1:03.6758.7944.8648.2358.06
Cubing Autumn in Vitebsk 2019 Final 4 45.58 51.30 50.3353.0953.4045.5850.49
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First round 31 46.17 50.49 48.3454.3948.7546.1755.71
Belarus Nationals 2019 Final 11 40.35 50.44 40.3553.5857.5057.0940.66
First round 10 47.52 49.60 47.7552.1647.5250.8550.21
Grodno Cube 2019 Final 10 51.08 55.06 53.9351.0853.4959.1157.76
First round 10 44.29 53.49 1:04.431:15.5345.8950.1444.29
Fewest Moves Vitebsk 2019 Final 10 55.24 58.70 56.9756.041:06.8055.241:03.09
First round 8 47.87 51.35 54.2552.9149.6551.4847.87
Speedcubing Camp Minsk 2019 First round 15 44.83 58.94 58.841:21.291:04.5153.4644.83
MPEI Open 2018 First round 53 55.11 1:01.52 55.1157.53DNF59.401:07.62
November Days in Minsk 2018 Final 9 56.20 59.81 56.2157.581:05.63DNF56.20
First round 8 49.79 52.82 52.4149.7958.2250.0955.95
YJ Fest Belarus 2018 Final 21 58.16 1:05.48 58.161:07.261:10.1359.061:12.93
Welcome to Brest 2018 First round 16 1:01.12 1:06.81 1:01.121:06.001:14.781:06.911:07.53
GeniusKid Belarus 2018 Final 8 1:04.72 1:09.48 1:30.181:06.061:13.811:04.721:08.56
Spring Cube In Minsk 2018 First round 14 1:10.54 1:15.96 1:14.421:17.401:16.051:10.541:24.81
Minsk Championship 2017 First round 27 1:45.54 2:33.731:45.54
5x5x5 Cube
Black Pawn in Brest 2020 Final 8 1:43.88 1:57.16 2:01.541:43.882:01.551:59.291:50.66
Happy BSTU Cubing Days 2019 Final 7 1:21.61 1:44.02 1:41.101:21.611:42.701:48.261:48.38
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 32 1:43.29 1:51.65 1:57.621:52.711:43.291:47.571:54.66
Belarus Nationals 2019 Final 12 1:40.66 1:46.23 1:58.241:46.401:40.661:43.211:49.07
First round 13 1:28.84 1:48.39 1:33.042:05.732:12.621:46.391:28.84
Grodno Cube 2019 Final 9 1:45.42 1:51.11 1:50.582:07.081:45.421:54.831:47.92
First round 9 1:50.24 2:08.37 2:07.542:17.451:50.242:07.392:10.17
Speedcubing Camp Minsk 2019 Final 14 2:06.24 2:44.14 2:59.393:06.892:33.642:39.402:06.24
6x6x6 Cube
Lion's Cup 2019 Final 6 4:56.55 4:56.55
First round 5 4:31.12 4:31.12
Belarus Nationals 2019 Final 12 5:26.18 5:26.18
Speedcubing Camp Minsk 2019 Final 7 6:26.78 6:33.81 6:39.666:34.986:26.78
7x7x7 Cube
Lion's Cup 2019 First round 7 8:03.74 8:03.74
Belarus Nationals 2019 Final 13 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 19 30 DNF DNFDNF30
Belarus Nationals 2019 Final 10 40 40
Grodno Cube 2019 Final 10 DNF DNF
Fewest Moves Vitebsk 2019 Second round 13 39 DNF DNFDNF39
First round 15 38 DNF 44DNF38
Speedcubing Camp Minsk 2019 Final 18 44 DNF 44DNFDNF
MPEI Open 2018 Final 16 44 44
November Days in Minsk 2018 Final 7 48 48
Welcome to Brest 2018 Final 17 DNF DNF
Spring Cube In Minsk 2018 Final 13 44 DNF DNFDNF44
3x3x3 One-Handed
Black Pawn in Brest 2020 Final 5 17.69 18.68 17.9119.1918.9522.2917.69
First round 5 19.92 20.46 20.5120.8620.0122.8819.92
Happy BSTU Cubing Days 2019 Final 9 17.84 20.03 18.6318.7917.8425.1422.68
First round 8 15.96 17.75 18.9118.1916.1421.0315.96
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First round 45 22.45 27.32 27.8222.4531.4328.5925.55
Belarus Nationals 2019 Final 9 18.21 20.06 18.2123.2918.5918.2924.58
Second round 7 13.36 17.51 20.0022.7413.3614.4718.05
First round 16 15.85 23.88 15.8533.4123.2425.2823.12
Grodno Cube 2019 Final 10 19.74 23.21 21.4323.4124.8019.74DNF
First round 9 20.37 21.96 23.6020.3721.4047.2020.87
Fewest Moves Vitebsk 2019 Final 5 16.25 20.43 21.5227.7618.6021.1816.25
Second round 7 17.53 23.81 21.9320.9717.5328.5429.32
First round 6 15.32 22.04 19.8028.6922.6723.6515.32
Speedcubing Camp Minsk 2019 Final 8 18.38 21.80 18.3825.7221.5220.1523.72
First round 10 19.71 23.62 25.1620.3725.3426.2519.71
MPEI Open 2018 First round 15 16.25 18.32 18.7717.8218.3716.2525.85
November Days in Minsk 2018 Final 12 18.43 26.79 23.1224.2832.9834.3918.43
First round 4 16.41 18.05 19.5921.7317.3916.4117.16
YJ Fest Belarus 2018 Final 12 20.87 23.96 27.9420.8723.5124.5723.81
Welcome to Brest 2018 Final 7 20.75 23.08 27.9020.7521.0125.6422.60
First round 12 22.05 23.58 22.0523.7124.0522.9934.73
Spring Cube In Minsk 2018 Second round 13 22.23 28.07 25.1022.2336.1229.4229.69
First round 15 28.06 31.59 28.0632.7541.8328.7833.24
Minsk Championship 2017 First round 32 1:02.13 1:02.131:03.27
Clock
Happy BSTU Cubing Days 2019 Final 5 13.80 16.29 17.0415.6413.8016.18DNF
Belarus Nationals 2019 Final 6 14.18 16.43 14.1816.3517.7915.14DNF
Speedcubing Camp Minsk 2019 Final 9 DNF DNFDNF
MPEI Open 2018 Final 23 15.29 17.96 16.7315.2918.66DNF18.50
November Days in Minsk 2018 Final 3 9.32 16.50 9.3220.9819.4412.8917.17
YJ Fest Belarus 2018 Final 9 23.89 30.4423.89
Welcome to Brest 2018 Final 14 32.17 39.46 46.5033.6638.2346.8932.17
Megaminx
Happy BSTU Cubing Days 2019 Final 11 2:03.02 2:23.17 3:21.412:28.872:03.022:26.162:14.48
One day in Vileyka 2019 Final 9 2:12.73 2:22.50 2:17.812:31.252:12.732:18.452:39.85
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 51 DNF DNFDNF
Belarus Nationals 2019 Final 13 1:37.98 2:01.53 2:12.321:37.981:55.611:56.65DNF
Grodno Cube 2019 Final 7 1:58.30 2:11.45 2:14.182:15.732:07.131:58.302:13.03
Speedcubing Camp Minsk 2019 Final 20 2:34.97 3:11.41 3:40.543:01.073:28.883:04.292:34.97
Pyraminx
Black Pawn in Brest 2020 Final 8 5.66 7.63 5.667.639.897.487.78
First round 10 6.18 9.23 9.9812.4210.096.187.63
Lion's Cup 2019 Final 12 7.40 9.26 9.9011.629.477.408.42
First round 11 5.48 7.20 6.468.957.098.065.48
Happy BSTU Cubing Days 2019 Final 12 4.76 6.92 7.5013.594.766.376.90
First round 12 6.23 7.16 6.656.237.307.797.52
Cubing Autumn in Vitebsk 2019 First round 16 8.48 10.94 9.7412.748.48DNF10.35
One day in Vileyka 2019 Final 12 8.02 9.52 14.0210.868.319.408.02
Second round 8 4.86 7.54 4.865.467.209.9612.41
First round 11 6.58 8.28 9.677.138.046.5810.12
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First round 67 7.81 9.19 16.337.818.899.269.41
Belarus Nationals 2019 First round 36 4.72 9.30 21.3912.226.734.728.96
Grodno Cube 2019 First round 16 8.68 10.63 14.1811.2710.338.6810.30
Fewest Moves Vitebsk 2019 Final 12 5.15 10.22 10.9911.558.115.1550.82
First round 8 6.28 8.44 9.216.956.289.1514.40
Speedcubing Camp Minsk 2019 First round 18 8.28 10.00 8.2810.219.05DNF10.74
MPEI Open 2018 First round 38 3.76 6.90 9.608.366.523.765.81
November Days in Minsk 2018 Final 12 4.96 DNF 4.96DNF7.45DNF7.59
First round 12 3.79 7.51 11.383.796.275.0011.27
YJ Fest Belarus 2018 Final 15 6.39 9.15 11.2810.326.398.059.08
Welcome to Brest 2018 First round 18 8.04 10.09 8.0410.9912.199.479.81
GeniusKid Belarus 2018 Final 11 5.78 9.22 10.228.385.789.0513.91
Skewb
Black Pawn in Brest 2020 Final 2 4.05 4.66 4.05DNF4.644.844.50
First round 2 2.28 3.96 4.572.284.435.692.87
Lion's Cup 2019 Final 2 2.67 4.37 4.095.832.673.197.72
First round 2 3.61 4.21 4.883.615.263.833.93
Happy BSTU Cubing Days 2019 Final 1 1.87 NR 4.41 6.533.624.754.871.87
First round 1 2.45 3.35 4.902.453.303.563.20
Cubing Autumn in Vitebsk 2019 Final 1 3.64 4.18 3.76DNF3.644.923.86
First round 1 4.08 4.41 4.394.404.444.085.15
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 7 2.53 4.72 6.404.512.534.455.19
First round 1 3.14 4.10 5.524.544.243.143.53
Belarus Nationals 2019 Final 2 3.78 4.58 4.695.263.795.263.78
First round 4 3.08 5.19 3.084.005.09DNF6.48
Grodno Cube 2019 Final 2 3.25 3.93 4.323.893.253.5714.24
First round 2 3.44 4.50 4.27DNF4.443.444.79
Fewest Moves Vitebsk 2019 Final 2 3.50 5.41 3.507.405.093.75DNF
First round 2 3.11 4.51 5.664.204.703.114.64
Speedcubing Camp Minsk 2019 Final 3 2.23 4.63 2.236.423.63DNF3.83
First round 3 3.16 4.37 DNF4.103.313.165.69
MPEI Open 2018 Final 5 3.20 4.11 3.204.483.694.165.43
First round 5 3.52 4.64 6.393.523.985.534.40
November Days in Minsk 2018 Final 2 3.70 4.47 4.615.033.703.78DNF
First round 2 3.22 5.34 5.224.666.15DNF3.22
YJ Fest Belarus 2018 Final 4 5.04 6.59 6.327.056.3910.095.04
Welcome to Brest 2018 Final 4 3.99 5.28 8.464.943.996.214.70
First round 4 2.03 NR 5.44 2.036.866.884.415.04
Spring Cube In Minsk 2018 First round 36 7.16 DNF 7.16DNF17.46DNF8.48
Square-1
Happy BSTU Cubing Days 2019 Final 9 21.98 31.02 27.6943.3928.4436.9321.98
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 24 31.27 36.18 32.7439.741:05.5736.0531.27
Belarus Nationals 2019 Final 12 24.11 31.10 24.1159.8129.7333.0030.58
Grodno Cube 2019 Final 4 24.08 29.79 24.0831.2437.0929.0129.11
First round 5 31.51 34.66 37.0631.5142.0331.7035.23
Fewest Moves Vitebsk 2019 First round 12 34.69 56.21 44.001:02.191:02.451:29.2034.69
Speedcubing Camp Minsk 2019 Final 13 45.04 1:02.22 1:44.5050.751:29.2245.0446.68
November Days in Minsk 2018 Final 9 34.24 45.40 49.8436.76DNF49.6134.24
First round 8 34.74 48.26 34.7449.4759.641:05.8935.67
Spring Cube In Minsk 2018 Final 13 1:03.39 1:03.391:20.02

History of National Records

Single Average Competition Round Solves
2x2x2 Cube
0.90 November Days in Minsk 2018 First round
Skewb
1.87 Happy BSTU Cubing Days 2019 Final
2.03 Welcome to Brest 2018 First round

National Championship Podiums

Event Place Single Average Solves
Belarus Nationals 2019
Skewb 2 3.78 4.58 4.695.263.795.263.78