Grodno Cube 2019


Date
Apr 13 - 14, 2019
City
Grodno, Belarus
Venue

Secondary school № 35 named after N. A. Volkov, Assembly Hall

Address
230028 ул.Фурсенко, 2. Гродно
Details

Main entrance, 2nd floor

Website
Grodno Cube 2019 website
Organizer
Hanna Panas (Анна Панас)
WCA Delegate
Vladislav Pyatnitsa (Владислав Пятница)
Contact

Grodno Cube 2019

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please see the website for more details.

Стоимость участия и другую важную информацию смотрите в группе во ВКонтакте.

Events
Competitors
55
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 10 Br (Belarusian Ruble).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Как оплатить
Оплата на карту "Беларусбанк"
9112 0001 6711 4459
Срок действия 02/22
Пожалуйста, указывайте имя и фамилию человека, за которого производится оплата
Квитанции об оплате присылать сюда:
grodnocube2019@gmail.com

How to pay
Payment on the card "Belarusbank"
9112 0001 6711 4459
Validity 02/22
Please indicate the first and last name of the person for whom payment is made.
Receipt of payment sent here:
grodnocube2019@gmail.com

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Vladislav Kaminskiy 8.13 8.89 Belarus 8.139.169.3211.308.18
2x2x2 Cube Vadzim Smirnou 1.88 2.63 Belarus 2.702.921.882.273.29
4x4x4 Cube Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 38.60 39.62 Russia 38.9339.8240.1138.6042.32
5x5x5 Cube Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 1:04.96 1:11.73 Russia 1:15.021:09.511:04.961:10.66DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Vadzim Smirnou 31 Belarus 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Pavel Yushkevich 12.72 14.56 Belarus 16.5513.4514.5615.6712.72
Megaminx Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 54.70 1:05.04 Latvia 1:02.181:06.7954.701:06.141:09.65
Pyraminx Hanna Panas (Анна Панас) 3.07 3.95 Belarus 4.893.073.345.413.61
Skewb Vadzim Smirnou 2.95 3.20 NR Belarus 3.333.262.953.014.96
Square-1 Yauheni Zviazdou 15.45 18.50 Belarus 27.6616.8522.6115.4516.04
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 50% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:30.00 Top 50% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:30.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:30.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:30.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:30.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:30.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 1:30.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Square-1 Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:10.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue [Secondary school № 35 named after N. A. Volkov, Assembly Hall](https://35grodno.schools.by/).
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Minsk.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (April 13, 2019)

From 09:50 AM
To 02:10 PM
Registration
Main entrance, 2nd floor
From 09:50 AM
To 10:10 AM
Opening Ceremony
Main entrance, 2nd floor
From 10:10 AM
To 11:20 AM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Main entrance, 2nd floor
Format
Bo1
Time limit
1 hour
From 11:20 AM
To 12:20 PM
Megaminx Combined Final
Main entrance, 2nd floor
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
From 12:20 PM
To 01:20 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Main entrance, 2nd floor
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 01:20 PM
To 02:10 PM
Square-1 Combined First round
Main entrance, 2nd floor
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:10.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 02:10 PM
To 03:10 PM
Lunch
Main entrance, 2nd floor
From 03:10 PM
To 04:00 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round
Main entrance, 2nd floor
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 04:00 PM
To 04:20 PM
Square-1 Final
Main entrance, 2nd floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 04:20 PM
To 05:10 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Main entrance, 2nd floor
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 05:10 PM
To 05:40 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Main entrance, 2nd floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 05:40 PM
To 06:10 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Main entrance, 2nd floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 06:10 PM
To 06:35 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Main entrance, 2nd floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:30.00

Schedule for Sunday (April 14, 2019)

From 09:40 AM
To 02:05 PM
Registration
Main entrance, 2nd floor
From 09:55 AM
To 10:15 AM
Opening Ceremony
Main entrance, 2nd floor
From 10:15 AM
To 11:00 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Main entrance, 2nd floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:30.00
Proceed
Top 50% advance to next round
From 11:00 AM
To 11:40 AM
Skewb First round
Main entrance, 2nd floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:30.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 11:40 AM
To 12:50 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Main entrance, 2nd floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 50% advance to next round
From 12:50 PM
To 01:35 PM
Pyraminx First round
Main entrance, 2nd floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:30.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 01:35 PM
To 02:05 PM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Main entrance, 2nd floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:30.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 02:05 PM
To 03:10 PM
Lunch
Main entrance, 2nd floor
From 03:10 PM
To 03:50 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Main entrance, 2nd floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 03:50 PM
To 04:15 PM
Skewb Final
Main entrance, 2nd floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:15 PM
To 04:35 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Main entrance, 2nd floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:35 PM
To 04:55 PM
Pyraminx Final
Main entrance, 2nd floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:55 PM
To 05:55 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Main entrance, 2nd floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:55 PM
To 06:55 PM
Awards
Main entrance, 2nd floor

Если вы участвуете в первый раз, то этот материал будет ОЧЕНЬ полезен.

Для того, чтобы узнать как cоздать и привязать свой аккаунт,
посмотрите вот эту краткую инструкцию:
https://docs.google.com/document/d/1RiHB7Z_wOlTFNAHxSKAhVkIzHKuXNTgUHTqLdbqI3fc/edit

Тут ответы на многие ваши вопросы.
https://youtu.be/3sBpi90J4lg

https://youtu.be/rrSZ4WuXV_I

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.