Grigoriy Barashkin

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2017BARA05 Male 15 503

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 46 488 1583 7.88 9.47 1183 354 31
2x2x2 Cube 167 1589 4903 2.41 2.81 855 283 26
4x4x4 Cube 62 626 2208 37.31 43.87 2477 686 69
5x5x5 Cube 139 1208 4358 1:32.53 1:37.65 3670 1020 113
6x6x6 Cube 209 1797 5730 4:53.57 5:14.94 4917 1490 183
7x7x7 Cube 198 1703 5283 8:02.35
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 74 732 1634 35 36.67 765 342 33
3x3x3 One-Handed 45 358 1198 13.49 16.17 868 252 38
3x3x3 With Feet 68 594 1962 2:34.52 3:43.93 1966 583 70
Clock 114 701 2034 13.15 24.90 3614 1220 228
Megaminx 60 490 1652 1:11.29 1:13.72 1220 352 47
Pyraminx 138 1057 2973 3.83 4.85 1319 459 62
Skewb 100 838 2437 3.82 4.50 610 218 23
Square-1 188 1240 4007 26.77 32.88 3415 1040 151

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
3 2 3
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 4 8.68 10.78 12.7911.478.6810.6310.24
Second 4 7.88 10.54 9.747.8812.4512.459.43
First 2 8.16 9.47 9.419.5310.518.169.46
Ramenskoe Open 2019 Second 20 9.44 10.24 10.089.4411.159.4811.72
First 10 9.36 9.83 9.3611.0210.639.499.36
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Second 12 8.55 10.31 12.6010.399.998.5510.55
First 29 10.22 11.41 10.2212.4411.9111.2911.02
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Second 44 11.08 12.55 12.9512.8411.0811.8614.28
First 29 8.92 11.38 13.1210.928.9212.1411.09
Sura Spring 2019 Final 3 10.21 11.99 13.5910.6311.7610.2115.14
Second 6 10.43 12.63 12.3210.4312.1813.3813.46
First 2 10.43 11.46 16.6011.6110.4311.0011.78
Voronezh Open 2019 Second 13 11.13 13.64 11.1315.8012.8612.2715.85
First 2 10.54 11.12 11.1111.1911.0712.7010.54
MPEI Open 2018 Second 52 10.32 14.40 12.4010.3215.93DNF14.86
First 42 11.39 12.88 13.1411.3912.4414.4213.06
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 Second 38 13.03 14.42 14.6615.2013.0317.7413.41
First 34 10.16 14.17 15.2816.3111.6715.5510.16
YJ Fest 2018 Second 51 14.50 16.09 19.0614.7916.8316.6414.50
First 56 13.73 16.08 19.2813.7315.0520.3213.92
HSE Open 2018 First 56 14.93 19.81 14.9318.3124.1120.6620.46
Moscow Winter Cubing 2018 First 76 21.17 28.33 23.7243.1221.1721.2340.03
MPEI Open 2017 First 167 23.55 30.09 23.5528.3033.5428.4340.94
To The Moon 2017 First 77 34.56 40.02 43.8840.0036.7734.5643.30
2x2x2 Cube
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 1 2.88 3.26 3.772.942.883.063.97
First 3 3.18 3.44 3.183.293.643.394.64
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 29 2.41 4.21 2.413.904.823.906.79
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 8 2.94 3.74 4.32DNF3.882.943.03
First 3 2.41 2.81 3.312.413.942.462.66
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined First 33 3.97 4.48 10.114.094.165.183.97
Sura Spring 2019 Final 1 2.83 3.82 2.839.093.083.704.67
First 8 3.30 4.57 3.70DNF3.303.576.45
Voronezh Open 2019 Final 10 4.35 5.25 5.086.284.384.356.28
First 9 3.01 4.66 4.335.704.783.014.87
MPEI Open 2018 First 48 3.89 4.99 4.825.403.895.654.75
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 First 15 3.31 4.32 3.944.093.315.584.93
YJ Fest 2018 First 41 3.81 5.11 3.816.165.574.984.78
HSE Open 2018 Combined First 64 5.84 8.27 8.377.638.805.8411.45
Moscow Winter Cubing 2018 First 43 5.85 7.28 8.207.297.277.275.85
Svetlye Gory Open 2017 First 122 12.13 12.99 13.0612.8712.1314.0513.05
To The Moon 2017 First 57 8.83 12.87 14.9714.4513.598.8310.58
4x4x4 Cube
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 4 40.04 43.87 43.9144.0449.8943.6740.04
Combined First 5 37.31 46.87 44.4837.3149.6247.9348.21
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 14 43.43 45.96 47.2843.4345.3545.2452.54
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Combined First 23 41.20 48.21 52.0346.0752.6141.2046.53
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined Final 32 46.55 49.80 58.8453.2747.9348.2046.55
Sura Spring 2019 Combined Final 11 45.80 56.02 45.801:15.5759.9246.321:01.83
Voronezh Open 2019 Combined First 11 44.60 49.28 46.7748.0952.9757.5944.60
MPEI Open 2018 Combined First 44 52.86 56.19 59.731:02.3355.7853.0552.86
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 Combined First 46 1:14.80 1:28.211:14.80
HSE Open 2018 Combined First 50 1:40.27 DNF1:40.27
Moscow Winter Cubing 2018 Combined Final 41 1:50.41 DNF1:50.41
Svetlye Gory Open 2017 Combined First 80 DNF DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 7 1:32.98 1:37.65 1:32.981:33.251:44.421:44.161:35.55
Combined First 7 1:32.53 1:38.42 1:41.031:36.661:37.581:32.531:49.82
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Combined Final 58 DNF DNFDNF
Sura Spring 2019 Combined Final 19 2:10.14 2:32.51 2:36.562:28.622:32.362:10.142:57.52
Voronezh Open 2019 Combined Final 19 2:24.25 2:28.89 2:24.252:24.932:40.892:25.512:36.24
MPEI Open 2018 Combined First 62 2:46.74 2:46.743:18.99
6x6x6 Cube
YJ Moscow Special 2019 Final 24 4:53.57 5:14.94 4:57.244:53.575:54.02
7x7x7 Cube
YJ Moscow Special 2019 Final 28 8:02.35 DNF 8:02.35DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 4 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
YJ Moscow Special 2019 Final 11 35 36.67 353738
MPEI Open 2018 Final 16 44 44
3x3x3 One-Handed
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 2 14.77 16.32 15.3214.7717.7819.5815.87
Combined First 2 13.49 16.17 18.6715.7721.0013.4914.08
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 17 17.47 18.75 31.8317.6517.4718.4020.21
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Combined First 15 17.78 18.57 19.5118.2519.8017.9517.78
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined First 15 14.53 17.79 17.2918.8017.2821.5414.53
Sura Spring 2019 Final 6 17.77 21.64 20.7921.3723.2922.7517.77
Voronezh Open 2019 Combined First 11 17.13 22.41 26.0617.1321.7319.4328.93
MPEI Open 2018 Combined First 34 21.10 22.05 25.1122.0222.7521.1021.38
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 Combined First 32 22.51 25.85 22.5127.2127.2025.0325.31
YJ Fest 2018 Combined First 40 25.55 29.76 30.6839.7130.6825.5527.93
HSE Open 2018 Combined First 59 1:32.02 DNF1:32.02
3x3x3 With Feet
YJ Moscow Special 2019 Combined First 12 2:34.52 3:43.93 4:30.032:49.603:52.172:34.52DNF
Clock
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 37 18.14 24.90 23.9933.0823.2018.1427.50
Voronezh Open 2019 Combined Final 11 18.29 32.65 35.3118.2938.211:04.2624.44
MPEI Open 2018 Combined Final 26 13.15 28.28 53.7613.1520.0923.8040.94
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 Combined Final 35 27.14 DNF27.14
YJ Fest 2018 Combined First 53 DNF DNFDNF
HSE Open 2018 Combined Final 23 28.72 35.21 41.8343.0528.7234.3929.42
Megaminx
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Combined Final 3 1:11.29 1:13.72 1:18.251:11.291:13.281:14.301:13.59
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined Final 30 1:40.63 1:40.631:44.05
Voronezh Open 2019 Combined Final 13 1:35.22 1:48.87 1:35.221:47.381:47.722:11.491:51.50
MPEI Open 2018 Combined Final 46 2:07.02 2:28.52 3:15.152:22.292:07.022:21.422:41.86
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 Combined Final 25 2:38.22 3:09.302:38.22
Pyraminx
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 2 4.75 5.63 5.80DNF5.825.284.75
First 1 4.84 5.42 5.604.845.664.996.32
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 11 3.95 4.85 10.236.413.954.163.99
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First 29 5.46 6.83 6.855.467.006.6511.07
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined First 40 5.79 7.00 5.809.037.917.305.79
Sura Spring 2019 Final 3 4.32 6.58 7.614.326.815.317.84
First 7 5.06 7.36 7.568.745.066.607.92
Voronezh Open 2019 Final 8 5.44 6.54 7.105.446.945.866.83
First 7 3.83 6.10 4.197.037.097.403.83
MPEI Open 2018 First 90 7.62 11.27 13.399.1313.367.6211.33
YJ Fest 2018 First 41 9.06 10.47 11.379.739.0612.5910.32
Moscow Winter Cubing 2018 Final 26 8.19 10.71 8.4514.639.5414.158.19
Svetlye Gory Open 2017 First 73 10.87 14.82 19.1318.2310.8713.9512.27
Skewb
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 1 3.82 5.46 5.864.655.867.573.82
First 1 3.90 4.50 5.065.194.073.904.37
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 17 6.90 7.27 7.017.398.366.907.42
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First 33 6.36 8.51 8.7810.319.756.367.01
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined First 26 6.32 7.40 7.158.669.166.326.39
Voronezh Open 2019 First 13 5.56 8.13 8.348.9711.797.085.56
MPEI Open 2018 First 44 6.67 8.76 8.1814.076.677.7810.31
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 First 30 7.10 9.89 8.60DNF12.817.108.26
YJ Fest 2018 First 75 10.63 16.77 13.5910.63DNF21.0615.67
HSE Open 2018 Final 46 10.99 15.44 19.9510.9916.8918.3611.06
Moscow Winter Cubing 2018 First 40 14.86 18.81 23.9014.8615.5017.0327.33
MPEI Open 2017 First 78 13.79 20.50 31.3536.0914.2315.9213.79
Svetlye Gory Open 2017 First 78 13.89 22.97 13.8931.4617.8419.6131.86
Square-1
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Combined Final 8 26.77 32.88 43.6035.4431.0332.1826.77