Grigoriy Barashkin

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2017BARA05 Male 19 720

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 49 504 1638 7.84 9.39 1172 348 33
2x2x2 Cube 148 1248 3706 2.18 2.81 919 305 32
4x4x4 Cube 52 545 1895 35.91 42.34 2122 590 64
5x5x5 Cube 80 716 2569 1:19.88 1:32.92 3173 873 105
6x6x6 Cube 207 1748 5688 4:38.52 5:14.94 5134 1526 188
7x7x7 Cube 207 1756 5533 8:02.35
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 80 753 1725 35 36.67 809 349 33
3x3x3 One-Handed 27 199 670 12.14 15.82 789 229 34
Clock 130 739 2126 13.15 19.48 2886 981 185
Megaminx 44 319 1043 1:01.69 1:06.19 841 260 36
Pyraminx 63 529 1430 3.00 3.90 556 202 28
Skewb 103 846 2438 3.76 4.50 641 231 25
Square-1 116 817 2630 20.47 27.39 2563 788 115

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
7 4 6
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 Final 4 7.84 9.64 10.0911.5710.307.848.53
Second 8 8.38 9.97 10.3110.609.008.3811.80
First 5 8.90 9.39 9.618.908.929.6413.12
CCC Qualification Murmansk 2019 Final 1 8.70 9.84 8.709.0312.508.8811.62
Second 1 9.10 10.78 11.379.839.1011.1512.64
First 1 8.17 10.05 8.1710.4510.499.3110.40
MPEI Open 2019 Second 36 10.28 12.21 12.8810.2814.0513.0210.73
First 26 7.95 10.64 11.2412.0210.027.9510.66
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 4 8.68 10.78 12.7911.478.6810.6310.24
Second 4 7.88 10.54 9.747.8812.4512.459.43
First 2 8.16 9.47 9.419.5310.518.169.46
Ramenskoe Open 2019 Second 20 9.44 10.24 10.089.4411.159.4811.72
First 10 9.36 9.83 9.3611.0210.639.499.36
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Second 12 8.55 10.31 12.6010.399.998.5510.55
First 29 10.22 11.41 10.2212.4411.9111.2911.02
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Second 44 11.08 12.55 12.9512.8411.0811.8614.28
First 29 8.92 11.38 13.1210.928.9212.1411.09
Sura Spring 2019 Final 3 10.21 11.99 13.5910.6311.7610.2115.14
Second 6 10.43 12.63 12.3210.4312.1813.3813.46
First 2 10.43 11.46 16.6011.6110.4311.0011.78
Voronezh Open 2019 Second 13 11.13 13.64 11.1315.8012.8612.2715.85
First 2 10.54 11.12 11.1111.1911.0712.7010.54
MPEI Open 2018 Second 52 10.32 14.40 12.4010.3215.93DNF14.86
First 42 11.39 12.88 13.1411.3912.4414.4213.06
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 Second 38 13.03 14.42 14.6615.2013.0317.7413.41
First 34 10.16 14.17 15.2816.3111.6715.5510.16
YJ Fest 2018 Second 51 14.50 16.09 19.0614.7916.8316.6414.50
First 56 13.73 16.08 19.2813.7315.0520.3213.92
HSE Open 2018 First 56 14.93 19.81 14.9318.3124.1120.6620.46
Moscow Winter Cubing 2018 First 76 21.17 28.33 23.7243.1221.1721.2340.03
MPEI Open 2017 First 167 23.55 30.09 23.5528.3033.5428.4340.94
To The Moon 2017 First 77 34.56 40.02 43.8840.0036.7734.5643.30
2x2x2 Cube
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 Final 6 3.07 3.49 3.423.293.753.833.07
First 9 3.21 4.18 5.083.943.215.773.53
CCC Qualification Murmansk 2019 Final 1 2.31 3.00 2.843.472.314.242.68
First 1 2.18 3.05 2.182.572.204.374.41
MPEI Open 2019 First 33 3.19 4.05 3.193.734.484.613.93
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 1 2.88 3.26 3.772.942.883.063.97
First 3 3.18 3.44 3.183.293.643.394.64
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 29 2.41 4.21 2.413.904.823.906.79
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 8 2.94 3.74 4.32DNF3.882.943.03
First 3 2.41 2.81 3.312.413.942.462.66
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined First 33 3.97 4.48 10.114.094.165.183.97
Sura Spring 2019 Final 1 2.83 3.82 2.839.093.083.704.67
First 8 3.30 4.57 3.70DNF3.303.576.45
Voronezh Open 2019 Final 10 4.35 5.25 5.086.284.384.356.28
First 9 3.01 4.66 4.335.704.783.014.87
MPEI Open 2018 First 48 3.89 4.99 4.825.403.895.654.75
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 First 15 3.31 4.32 3.944.093.315.584.93
YJ Fest 2018 First 41 3.81 5.11 3.816.165.574.984.78
HSE Open 2018 Combined First 64 5.84 8.27 8.377.638.805.8411.45
Moscow Winter Cubing 2018 First 43 5.85 7.28 8.207.297.277.275.85
Svetlye Gory Open 2017 First 122 12.13 12.99 13.0612.8712.1314.0513.05
To The Moon 2017 First 57 8.83 12.87 14.9714.4513.598.8310.58
4x4x4 Cube
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 Final 10 40.51 46.30 40.5145.15DNF52.7241.03
Combined First 8 35.91 42.34 40.8935.9146.4339.69DNF
CCC Qualification Murmansk 2019 Final 3 39.32 45.57 53.5045.2043.8047.7139.32
Combined First 3 39.31 43.37 49.0339.3141.3243.6645.12
MPEI Open 2019 Combined Final 26 43.15 44.91 43.1546.2644.8351.6343.63
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 4 40.04 43.87 43.9144.0449.8943.6740.04
Combined First 5 37.31 46.87 44.4837.3149.6247.9348.21
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 14 43.43 45.96 47.2843.4345.3545.2452.54
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Combined First 23 41.20 48.21 52.0346.0752.6141.2046.53
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined Final 32 46.55 49.80 58.8453.2747.9348.2046.55
Sura Spring 2019 Combined Final 11 45.80 56.02 45.801:15.5759.9246.321:01.83
Voronezh Open 2019 Combined First 11 44.60 49.28 46.7748.0952.9757.5944.60
MPEI Open 2018 Combined First 44 52.86 56.19 59.731:02.3355.7853.0552.86
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 Combined First 46 1:14.80 1:28.211:14.80
HSE Open 2018 Combined First 50 1:40.27 DNF1:40.27
Moscow Winter Cubing 2018 Combined Final 41 1:50.41 DNF1:50.41
Svetlye Gory Open 2017 Combined First 80 DNF DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube
CCC Qualification Murmansk 2019 Final 3 1:19.88 1:33.49 1:39.591:29.071:31.811:41.921:19.88
Combined First 3 1:30.82 1:35.20 1:30.821:32.161:36.721:39.671:36.71
MPEI Open 2019 Combined Final 29 1:26.28 1:32.92 1:41.851:26.391:26.281:30.51DNF
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 7 1:32.98 1:37.65 1:32.981:33.251:44.421:44.161:35.55
Combined First 7 1:32.53 1:38.42 1:41.031:36.661:37.581:32.531:49.82
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Combined Final 58 DNF DNFDNF
Sura Spring 2019 Combined Final 19 2:10.14 2:32.51 2:36.562:28.622:32.362:10.142:57.52
Voronezh Open 2019 Combined Final 19 2:24.25 2:28.89 2:24.252:24.932:40.892:25.512:36.24
MPEI Open 2018 Combined First 62 2:46.74 2:46.743:18.99
6x6x6 Cube
MPEI Open 2019 Combined Final 36 4:38.52 4:38.52
YJ Moscow Special 2019 Final 24 4:53.57 5:14.94 4:57.244:53.575:54.02
7x7x7 Cube
MPEI Open 2019 Combined Final 36 DNF DNF
YJ Moscow Special 2019 Final 28 8:02.35 DNF 8:02.35DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 Final 9 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
CCC Qualification Murmansk 2019 Final 2 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
MPEI Open 2019 Final 48 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 4 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Sariki in Moscow 2020 Final 8 35 35
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 Final 8 40 40
MPEI Open 2019 Final 10 37 37
YJ Moscow Special 2019 Final 11 35 36.67 353738
MPEI Open 2018 Final 16 44 44
3x3x3 One-Handed
Sariki in Moscow 2020 Second 11 12.14 16.68 16.4218.3815.2312.14DNF
Combined First 12 13.32 16.27 18.8113.3215.4716.5916.76
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 Final 7 13.72 16.87 21.4513.7215.7814.3820.46
Combined First 8 13.33 15.82 15.4213.3315.5016.5417.21
CCC Qualification Murmansk 2019 Final 3 14.34 17.78 14.3418.1720.8219.8215.36
Combined First 1 14.82 15.83 16.3314.8217.9015.6915.47
MPEI Open 2019 Combined Final 16 15.42 16.95 15.4217.9018.1116.7416.21
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 2 14.77 16.32 15.3214.7717.7819.5815.87
Combined First 2 13.49 16.17 18.6715.7721.0013.4914.08
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 17 17.47 18.75 31.8317.6517.4718.4020.21
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Combined First 15 17.78 18.57 19.5118.2519.8017.9517.78
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined First 15 14.53 17.79 17.2918.8017.2821.5414.53
Sura Spring 2019 Final 6 17.77 21.64 20.7921.3723.2922.7517.77
Voronezh Open 2019 Combined First 11 17.13 22.41 26.0617.1321.7319.4328.93
MPEI Open 2018 Combined First 34 21.10 22.05 25.1122.0222.7521.1021.38
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 Combined First 32 22.51 25.85 22.5127.2127.2025.0325.31
YJ Fest 2018 Combined First 40 25.55 29.76 30.6839.7130.6825.5527.93
HSE Open 2018 Combined First 59 1:32.02 DNF1:32.02
Clock
MPEI Open 2019 Combined Final 39 16.30 19.48 22.4516.3018.9717.03DNF
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 37 18.14 24.90 23.9933.0823.2018.1427.50
Voronezh Open 2019 Combined Final 11 18.29 32.65 35.3118.2938.211:04.2624.44
MPEI Open 2018 Combined Final 26 13.15 28.28 53.7613.1520.0923.8040.94
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 Combined Final 35 27.14 DNF27.14
YJ Fest 2018 Combined First 53 DNF DNFDNF
HSE Open 2018 Combined Final 23 28.72 35.21 41.8343.0528.7234.3929.42
Megaminx
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 Combined Final 10 1:08.30 1:19.62 1:17.831:27.761:08.301:20.691:20.34
CCC Qualification Murmansk 2019 Combined Final 2 1:10.95 1:18.38 1:30.741:16.221:12.961:25.961:10.95
MPEI Open 2019 Combined Final 11 1:01.69 1:06.19 1:05.251:05.361:01.691:18.841:07.97
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Combined Final 3 1:11.29 1:13.72 1:18.251:11.291:13.281:14.301:13.59
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined Final 30 1:40.63 1:40.631:44.05
Voronezh Open 2019 Combined Final 13 1:35.22 1:48.87 1:35.221:47.381:47.722:11.491:51.50
MPEI Open 2018 Combined Final 46 2:07.02 2:28.52 3:15.152:22.292:07.022:21.422:41.86
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 Combined Final 25 2:38.22 3:09.302:38.22
Pyraminx
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 Final 8 3.22 4.68 4.824.797.064.423.22
First 5 3.22 4.31 4.663.224.344.603.99
CCC Qualification Murmansk 2019 Final 1 3.61 6.26 7.054.856.883.61DNF
First 1 3.00 3.90 4.024.603.513.004.17
MPEI Open 2019 First 21 4.33 4.83 5.004.335.384.554.95
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 2 4.75 5.63 5.80DNF5.825.284.75
First 1 4.84 5.42 5.604.845.664.996.32
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 11 3.95 4.85 10.236.413.954.163.99
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First 29 5.46 6.83 6.855.467.006.6511.07
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined First 40 5.79 7.00 5.809.037.917.305.79
Sura Spring 2019 Final 3 4.32 6.58 7.614.326.815.317.84
First 7 5.06 7.36 7.568.745.066.607.92
Voronezh Open 2019 Final 8 5.44 6.54 7.105.446.945.866.83
First 7 3.83 6.10 4.197.037.097.403.83
MPEI Open 2018 First 90 7.62 11.27 13.399.1313.367.6211.33
YJ Fest 2018 First 41 9.06 10.47 11.379.739.0612.5910.32
Moscow Winter Cubing 2018 Final 26 8.19 10.71 8.4514.639.5414.158.19
Svetlye Gory Open 2017 First 73 10.87 14.82 19.1318.2310.8713.9512.27
Skewb
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 Final 8 4.07 6.77 4.078.4411.986.235.63
First 9 4.86 7.12 4.8627.939.177.105.09
CCC Qualification Murmansk 2019 Final 2 4.67 6.46 4.677.467.496.035.90
First 2 3.76 5.32 4.985.815.685.303.76
MPEI Open 2019 First 58 5.81 10.78 5.81DNF6.656.4619.24
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 1 3.82 5.46 5.864.655.867.573.82
First 1 3.90 4.50 5.065.194.073.904.37
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 17 6.90 7.27 7.017.398.366.907.42
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First 33 6.36 8.51 8.7810.319.756.367.01
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined First 26 6.32 7.40 7.158.669.166.326.39
Voronezh Open 2019 First 13 5.56 8.13 8.348.9711.797.085.56
MPEI Open 2018 First 44 6.67 8.76 8.1814.076.677.7810.31
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 First 30 7.10 9.89 8.60DNF12.817.108.26
YJ Fest 2018 First 75 10.63 16.77 13.5910.63DNF21.0615.67
HSE Open 2018 Final 46 10.99 15.44 19.9510.9916.8918.3611.06
Moscow Winter Cubing 2018 First 40 14.86 18.81 23.9014.8615.5017.0327.33
MPEI Open 2017 First 78 13.79 20.50 31.3536.0914.2315.9213.79
Svetlye Gory Open 2017 First 78 13.89 22.97 13.8931.4617.8419.6131.86
Square-1
CCC Qualification Murmansk 2019 Combined Final 1 27.06 29.98 30.281:10.2227.0630.7128.94
MPEI Open 2019 Combined Final 28 20.47 27.39 42.4425.3433.2120.4723.63
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Combined Final 8 26.77 32.88 43.6035.4431.0332.1826.77
3x3x3 With Feet
YJ Moscow Special 2019 Combined First 12 2:34.52 3:43.93 4:30.032:49.603:52.172:34.52DNF