Nikolay Ambrosiy (Николай Амбросий)

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2019AMBR01 Male 10 368

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 210 1715 6421 9.89 12.13 6668 1770 236
2x2x2 Cube 42 264 638 1.29 3.70 3367 1061 129
4x4x4 Cube 195 1491 5537 44.13 47.83 4260 1149 150
5x5x5 Cube 152 1203 4328 1:30.48 1:39.97 4345 1189 154
6x6x6 Cube 121 986 3440 3:21.80 3:29.18 3133 893 111
7x7x7 Cube 119 957 3259 5:19.90 6:20.95 3665 1081 127
3x3x3 One-Handed 158 1018 3817 17.03 20.04 3041 813 127
Clock 383 1845 5312 26.41 32.38 4692 1585 333
Megaminx 269 1763 6142 1:56.55 2:21.10 6536 1861 291
Pyraminx 106 821 2283 3.43 7.81 6713 2219 381
Skewb 833 4997 16171 9.32 16.68 20128 6116 1064
Square-1 94 638 2011 17.77 22.66 1765 548 75
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Second 37 11.65 13.29 11.6513.7513.7612.3614.35
First 28 10.96 12.13 12.2511.7013.6710.9612.43
MPEI Open 2019 First 131 13.55 16.95 17.0913.5516.2217.55DNF
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Second 15 11.19 13.99 14.7813.7411.1913.4615.29
First 12 11.94 12.53 12.9411.9412.1512.50DNF
Ramenskoe Open 2019 Second 38 10.86 13.29 10.8614.0811.3114.4916.33
First 41 10.77 13.42 14.2113.4512.6114.6810.77
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Second 47 11.89 13.77 15.8311.8912.4713.0018.04
First 49 9.89 13.19 15.559.8911.6813.5514.35
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First 130 14.78 17.67 16.3914.7816.9619.6623.72
Nizhny Novgorod Spring Open 2019 Second 29 14.84 17.07 16.3822.3214.8419.7415.10
First 32 14.78 17.81 16.6219.6617.1427.6214.78
EkatCube Spring 2019 First 35 14.50 16.27 15.5415.9414.5021.2717.32
SPB Muffin Winter 2019 Second 42 15.64 17.29 17.1918.2819.4116.4015.64
First 40 14.56 17.66 17.4317.5114.5621.6018.03
2x2x2 Cube
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First 19 3.41 3.70 3.673.523.903.415.72
MPEI Open 2019 First 51 3.69 4.55 3.846.275.963.693.86
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 First 20 4.65 5.38 4.744.656.925.795.62
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 48 3.50 5.29 3.506.395.914.255.72
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First 80 3.67 5.78 7.673.675.753.93DNF
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined First 99 4.04 5.95 4.045.564.687.627.65
Nizhny Novgorod Spring Open 2019 Final 8 3.69 4.83 9.153.703.694.526.27
First 10 3.57 4.68 4.405.926.323.733.57
EkatCube Spring 2019 Final 12 5.91 6.57 8.735.916.626.736.36
First 12 1.29 5.00 6.164.204.641.296.84
SPB Muffin Winter 2019 Combined First 35 3.97 5.89 7.235.544.90DNF3.97
4x4x4 Cube
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Combined First 62 51.01 DNF DNF52.9451.01DNFDNF
MPEI Open 2019 Combined Final 46 44.82 54.71 44.8251.3155.681:59.3257.14
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Combined Final 10 44.13 47.83 44.1347.7454.1044.2751.49
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 21 45.30 50.05 45.3050.1453.7946.2355.65
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Combined First 59 53.48 1:02.93 DNF1:09.7559.6259.4153.48
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined Final 58 54.51 1:00.50 1:02.661:02.8354.5156.001:04.22
Nizhny Novgorod Spring Open 2019 Combined First 22 57.93 1:07.77 1:12.541:01.501:17.161:09.2657.93
EkatCube Spring 2019 Combined Final 19 1:02.09 1:04.09 1:16.731:03.791:03.451:02.091:05.02
5x5x5 Cube
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Combined First 30 1:30.48 1:39.97 1:46.281:30.481:31.951:41.681:48.61
MPEI Open 2019 Combined Final 38 1:31.18 1:43.83 1:37.931:44.471:49.101:31.182:08.05
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Combined Final 34 1:46.41 1:54.10 1:53.521:46.412:04.351:49.111:59.67
Nizhny Novgorod Spring Open 2019 Combined Final 17 2:11.36 2:18.44 2:11.362:15.042:19.302:20.992:22.22
EkatCube Spring 2019 Combined Final 20 2:06.99 2:16.81 2:18.582:31.212:06.992:22.772:09.09
SPB Muffin Winter 2019 Combined Final 29 2:24.88 2:24.882:25.27
6x6x6 Cube
YJ Moscow Special 2019 Final 14 3:21.80 3:29.18 3:43.173:22.563:21.80
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Combined Final 21 4:51.92 4:51.92
Nizhny Novgorod Spring Open 2019 Combined Final 9 4:06.10 4:08.42 4:09.744:09.424:06.10
EkatCube Spring 2019 Combined Final 11 4:58.27 5:28.53 4:58.275:39.535:47.78
SPB Muffin Winter 2019 Combined Final 13 4:06.26 4:06.26
7x7x7 Cube
MPEI Open 2019 Combined Final 28 5:19.90 5:19.90
YJ Moscow Special 2019 Final 23 5:29.30 DNF 5:29.306:11.76DNF
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Combined Final 18 5:43.59 5:43.59
Nizhny Novgorod Spring Open 2019 Combined Final 9 6:14.21 6:20.95 6:22.606:14.216:26.05
EkatCube Spring 2019 Combined Final 9 6:59.42 6:59.42
SPB Muffin Winter 2019 Combined Final 13 7:28.95 7:28.95
3x3x3 One-Handed
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Combined First 30 19.22 22.49 24.6324.7923.4619.2219.37
MPEI Open 2019 Combined Final 33 17.03 20.04 20.9620.0722.0617.0319.09
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 16 23.14 27.76 31.3423.1424.76DNF27.18
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 27 19.59 24.96 19.5927.4126.0132.3421.46
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Combined First 64 27.77 32.16 32.6429.7227.7734.12DNF
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined First 79 23.72 31.69 29.1331.6436.2023.7234.31
Nizhny Novgorod Spring Open 2019 Combined First 26 27.93 33.88 38.8027.9329.711:02.2833.12
EkatCube Spring 2019 Combined Final 27 34.07 36.06 36.3236.8836.1435.7334.07
SPB Muffin Winter 2019 Combined Final 41 44.06 44.0657.05
Clock
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 47 26.41 32.38 27.1926.4134.35DNF35.60
YJ Moscow Special 2019 Combined First 36 28.98 32.0228.98
Nizhny Novgorod Spring Open 2019 Combined Final 19 34.45 41.3434.45
Megaminx
MPEI Open 2019 Combined Final 54 1:56.55 2:30.371:56.55
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Combined Final 43 2:15.80 2:15.80DNF
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined Final 39 2:17.49 2:48.892:17.49
Nizhny Novgorod Spring Open 2019 Combined Final 17 2:07.62 2:21.10 2:54.442:07.622:10.362:31.222:21.72
EkatCube Spring 2019 Combined Final 19 2:30.98 2:30.982:48.41
Pyraminx
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First 44 5.94 9.05 6.118.7112.8512.345.94
MPEI Open 2019 First 64 5.10 8.47 5.109.067.518.8534.01
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 18 7.31 8.41 9.489.167.747.318.33
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 38 7.31 8.24 8.027.318.3212.508.39
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First 40 4.29 7.81 10.134.297.009.826.61
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined First 76 3.43 8.97 8.998.209.733.4312.46
Nizhny Novgorod Spring Open 2019 First 19 7.21 8.67 9.817.7010.947.218.50
EkatCube Spring 2019 First 42 9.32 11.68 9.3212.8417.8311.8510.36
SPB Muffin Winter 2019 Combined First 50 8.46 11.48 12.3212.299.828.4615.00
Skewb
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First 83 11.55 29.50 11.5514.3557.6416.52DNF
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First 92 10.12 16.68 20.6917.8111.5423.5810.12
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined First 106 9.32 16.99 9.3218.6621.2417.5414.78
Nizhny Novgorod Spring Open 2019 First 33 11.84 22.01 26.0811.8423.4929.7516.47
EkatCube Spring 2019 First 58 14.92 21.35 15.5632.1414.9227.4721.03
Square-1
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Combined Final 15 18.50 22.92 30.5119.8126.0718.5022.87
MPEI Open 2019 Combined Final 21 17.77 22.66 25.1021.8623.0323.0817.77
YJ Moscow Special 2019 First 16 26.40 28.06 26.6632.2430.7226.8126.40
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Combined Final 35 33.96 45.04 46.2138.1833.9650.721:07.95
Nizhny Novgorod Spring Open 2019 Combined Final 10 30.76 36.16 30.7637.9233.9436.6140.83
EkatCube Spring 2019 Combined Final 10 33.95 43.14 54.7645.2842.4241.7133.95