Nizhny Novgorod Spring Open 2019


Date
Apr 6 - 7, 2019
City
Nizhny Novgorod, Russia
Venue

School #79 name of Zaitsev N.A.

Address
ул. Зайцева, 18а, Нижний Новгород, Нижегородская обл., 603158
Details

Assembly Hall

Website
Nizhny Novgorod Spring Open 2019 website
Organizers
Danila Shuvaev (Данила Шуваев), Mikhail Semikin, Sergey Mironchenkov, and Sergey Rudenko
WCA Delegate
Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров)
Contact

Организатор

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Image description

Events
Competitors
63
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 100 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Russian:
Стоимость участия:
* 100 руб. — 1-2 дисциплины
* 200 руб. — 3-4 дисциплины
* 300 руб. — 5-6 дисциплин
* 400 руб. — 7 и более дисциплин

После подачи заявки на соревнования необходимо оплатить взнос (реквизиты для оплаты) и выслать письмо организатору со скриншотом квитанции об оплате. Если вы прошли все этапы регистрации и не появились в списке участников в течение 2-3 дней, свяжитесь с Делегатом.

English:
Registration fee:
* 100 rub. ($1.5) — 1-2 events
* 200 rub. ($3) — 3-4 events
* 300 rub. ($4.5) — 5-6 events
* 400 rub. ($6)— 7 or more events

After sending application to the competition you must to pay registration fee (see details) and send screenshot of your receipt of payment to the organizer email. If you'll not appear in participants list in 2-3 days after going through all registration steps then send email to the Delegate.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Dmitry Kryuzban 8.23 10.17 Russia 11.548.2313.558.5310.44
2x2x2 Cube Dmitry Gundin 2.07 2.95 Russia 2.073.143.402.363.35
4x4x4 Cube Maxim Ilin 34.08 40.84 Russia 41.6941.1839.6634.0846.22
5x5x5 Cube Alexey Kislovskiy 1:07.41 1:14.22 Russia 1:21.561:16.531:14.801:11.341:07.41
6x6x6 Cube Dmitry Kryuzban 2:07.70 2:16.13 Russia 2:07.702:25.872:14.81
7x7x7 Cube Dmitry Kryuzban 3:37.79 3:45.81 Russia 3:51.773:47.863:37.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Alexey Kislovskiy 1:00.02 DNF Russia DNF1:00.02DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 30 Ukraine 30
3x3x3 One-Handed Maxim Ilin 16.12 17.38 Russia 16.1221.0716.5818.3517.22
Clock Dmitry Gundin 5.14 6.32 Russia 5.8910.506.556.525.14
Megaminx Vladimir Fedorov 45.84 49.39 NR Russia 55.7849.5648.4045.8450.21
Pyraminx Valeriy Kurbatov 2.84 3.31 Russia 3.375.333.333.232.84
Skewb Vladislav Kozhin 2.57 3.53 Russia 3.653.484.603.462.57
Square-1 Alexey Kislovskiy 10.41 15.70 Russia 21.4512.0710.41DNF13.57
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 50 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 5:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 5:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 8:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 12:00.00 1 attempt to get < 6:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 15:00.00 1 attempt to get < 8:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 15:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 5:00.00
Clock Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 8:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue School #79 name of Zaitsev N.A..
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Moscow.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (April 06, 2019)

From 10:00 AM
To 10:50 AM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
Assembly Hall
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
12:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 6:00.00
From 10:50 AM
To 11:40 AM
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final
Assembly Hall
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
15:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 8:00.00
From 11:40 AM
To 12:10 PM
Tutorial for new competitors
Assembly Hall
From 12:10 PM
To 12:50 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Assembly Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 12:50 PM
To 02:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Assembly Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 50 advance to next round
From 02:10 PM
To 03:10 PM
Lunch
Assembly Hall
From 03:10 PM
To 03:30 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Assembly Hall
Format
Bo3
Time limit
15:00.00 cumulative *
From 03:30 PM
To 04:00 PM
Skewb First round
Assembly Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 04:00 PM
To 04:50 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Assembly Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 04:50 PM
To 05:40 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Assembly Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 05:40 PM
To 06:20 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Assembly Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 06:20 PM
To 07:00 PM
Pyraminx First round
Assembly Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round

Schedule for Sunday (April 07, 2019)

From 10:00 AM
To 11:00 AM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Assembly Hall
Format
Bo1
Time limit
1 hour
From 11:00 AM
To 11:40 AM
Square-1 Combined Final
Assembly Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
From 11:40 AM
To 12:20 PM
Clock Combined Final
Assembly Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
From 12:20 PM
To 12:50 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Assembly Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
From 12:50 PM
To 01:10 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Assembly Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
From 01:10 PM
To 01:25 PM
Skewb Final
Assembly Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 01:25 PM
To 01:40 PM
Pyraminx Final
Assembly Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 01:40 PM
To 02:40 PM
Lunch
Assembly Hall
From 02:40 PM
To 03:30 PM
Megaminx Combined Final
Assembly Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
8:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
From 03:30 PM
To 04:20 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
Assembly Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
8:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
From 04:20 PM
To 04:40 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Assembly Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:40 PM
To 05:20 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Assembly Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
From 05:20 PM
To 06:00 PM
Awards
Assembly Hall

Russian: Регистрация закрыта, так как мы достигли лимит участников. Вы можете подать заявку и попасть в список ожидания, но мы не гарантируем, что вы сможете принять участие в соревнованиях. Спасибо за понимание!

English: Registration is closed because we already reached the competitor limit. You can still send your application but we do not guarantee what it will be approved and you can participate in the competition. Thanks for the understanding!

Соревнования проходят при поддержке Федерации Спидкубинга. This competition is sponsored by Russian Speedcubing Federation.
Image description

Генеральный спонсор чемпионата:
Магазин головоломок Максима Чечнева (интернет-магазин)
General sponsors:
Магазин головоломок Максима Чечнева (online shop)
Image description

Соревнования проходят при поддержке центра спидкубинга U-KUB. Competitions are held with the support of the center of speedcubing U-KUB.
Image description

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.