Samuel Du

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
United States 2018DUSA01 Male 9 310

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 1073 1454 5819 9.84 11.37 4293 1088 824
2x2x2 Cube 355 468 1688 1.73 2.87 952 272 202
4x4x4 Cube 623 882 3909 41.43 53.66 6580 1459 1018
5x5x5 Cube 1021 1456 6127 1:42.88 1:56.42 6500 1538 1081
6x6x6 Cube 1174 1678 6210 5:24.97
7x7x7 Cube 824 1167 4452 6:42.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded 541 722 3585 3:28.82
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 425 548 2732 40
3x3x3 One-Handed 896 1283 5913 19.49 24.31 6087 1275 874
Clock 288 372 1675 12.09
Megaminx 257 387 1669 1:11.46 1:13.93 1229 283 191
Pyraminx 744 1038 4510 4.42 8.25 7480 1722 1257
Skewb 336 446 1894 3.52 6.40 2650 652 481
Square-1 304 376 1203 14.77 17.96 873 285 230
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
TJHSST Fall 2019 Second 39 12.33 42.77 12.3337.7342.041:10.1348.55
First 32 9.84 12.88 11.5615.499.8411.5829.39
Slow N Steady Summer 2019 Second 46 11.10 12.70 12.7714.8813.3212.0111.10
First 59 11.41 13.88 12.8115.9511.4121.9812.88
CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First 221 11.12 11.37 12.7811.3711.1511.1211.60
River Hill Spring 2019 Second 42 11.03 14.98 13.0516.7911.0318.5415.10
First 27 10.63 11.63 12.3310.7313.4610.6311.84
Virginia Qualifier 2019 Second 20 11.14 13.49 11.1415.2412.5721.4212.67
First 25 12.66 13.91 15.2214.9512.9913.7812.66
Woodberry Forest School Cubing 2019 Second 25 11.09 13.50 13.9211.4011.0915.19DNF
First 28 12.34 14.87 13.0017.5412.3424.4414.07
CubingUSA Northeast Championship 2019 First 110 13.72 14.86 13.7215.2414.0015.3516.90
Northern Neck Winter 2019 First 50 12.65 16.43 16.2612.6518.2314.8018.50
TJHSST Fall 2018 First 50 14.84 15.78 20.5714.8416.3715.1115.86
2x2x2 Cube
TJHSST Fall 2019 Final 15 2.62 3.82 2.625.723.165.263.03
First 14 1.73 3.54 2.701.733.534.40DNF
CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First 324 3.12 4.86 3.403.123.397.80DNF
River Hill Spring 2019 Final 9 2.30 2.87 3.192.882.553.222.30
Woodberry Forest School Cubing 2019 Final 6 2.49 3.41 3.652.493.956.332.62
First 6 2.85 3.59 3.193.096.552.854.50
CubingUSA Northeast Championship 2019 First 18 2.72 3.32 2.723.875.313.202.89
Northern Neck Winter 2019 First 31 3.35 4.28 5.173.357.003.484.18
4x4x4 Cube
Slow N Steady Summer 2019 Combined First 51 41.43 55.75 1:07.2845.2258.0741.431:03.96
CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First 317 48.21 55.73 52.2548.2155.031:04.0659.90
River Hill Spring 2019 Combined Final 35 45.14 1:00.07 1:06.7757.8145.1455.641:12.39
Virginia Qualifier 2019 Combined First 21 48.77 53.66 56.4548.7750.1558.6254.37
Woodberry Forest School Cubing 2019 Combined First 22 49.06 54.82 58.011:10.7354.8851.5649.06
CubingUSA Northeast Championship 2019 Combined Final 84 47.01 57.85 57.1459.8958.4058.0147.01
Northern Neck Winter 2019 Combined First 36 47.80 58.26 1:02.851:01.2847.8058.3055.19
TJHSST Fall 2018 Combined Final 60 1:33.57 1:33.572:17.30
5x5x5 Cube
Slow N Steady Summer 2019 Combined Final 47 1:45.59 1:56.42 1:50.002:03.881:45.591:57.622:01.64
Woodberry Forest School Cubing 2019 Combined Final 22 1:42.88 1:59.58 2:04.912:01.011:52.822:26.771:42.88
CubingUSA Northeast Championship 2019 Combined Final 95 2:25.46 2:25.462:33.19
6x6x6 Cube
Woodberry Forest School Cubing 2019 Combined Final 22 5:24.97 5:24.97
CubingUSA Northeast Championship 2019 Combined Final 71 DNF DNF
7x7x7 Cube
Virginia Qualifier 2019 Combined Final 16 6:42.92 6:42.92
CubingUSA Northeast Championship 2019 Combined Final 60 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded
River Hill Spring 2019 Final 15 3:28.82 DNF 3:45.72DNF3:28.82
CubingUSA Northeast Championship 2019 Final 27 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Virginia Qualifier 2019 Final 10 40 DNF DNFDNF40
3x3x3 One-Handed
TJHSST Fall 2019 Combined First 27 23.07 25.95 28.0427.2624.6425.9623.07
Slow N Steady Summer 2019 Combined First 41 22.14 25.27 36.2023.6822.1425.3326.81
CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First 219 19.49 24.31 24.6021.7230.2219.4926.61
CubingUSA Northeast Championship 2019 Combined Final 61 22.19 25.97 25.3722.1925.9526.5827.75
Northern Neck Winter 2019 Combined Final 44 22.57 31.86 31.4433.3322.5734.2730.81
TJHSST Fall 2018 Combined Final 36 22.58 27.73 22.5827.8329.2826.0834.05
Clock
Virginia Qualifier 2019 Combined First 16 12.09 DNF 15.11DNF13.61DNF12.09
CubingUSA Northeast Championship 2019 Combined Final 44 20.68 DNF20.68
Megaminx
TJHSST Fall 2019 Combined Final 20 1:19.92 1:21.89 1:20.051:20.081:19.921:26.151:25.55
CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First 106 1:13.40 1:16.49 1:24.051:17.041:18.351:13.401:14.07
River Hill Spring 2019 Combined Final 15 1:11.46 1:13.93 1:12.081:16.851:16.641:11.461:13.07
CubingUSA Northeast Championship 2019 Combined Final 69 2:05.24 2:05.242:10.81
Northern Neck Winter 2019 Combined First 38 1:54.07 2:31.26 2:47.931:54.072:38.192:20.632:34.95
Pyraminx
CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First 333 7.18 9.74 8.4212.018.8017.147.18
River Hill Spring 2019 First 27 6.40 8.25 8.186.4011.198.238.33
Woodberry Forest School Cubing 2019 Final 14 5.28 8.54 8.178.535.2810.688.92
First 15 6.61 8.33 6.617.358.609.0410.78
CubingUSA Northeast Championship 2019 First 67 4.42 8.95 10.5713.438.114.428.17
Skewb
TJHSST Fall 2019 First 40 4.16 10.83 5.624.924.1642.0121.95
CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First 232 5.30 8.04 5.307.277.129.7411.36
River Hill Spring 2019 Final 16 4.31 6.50 4.317.388.217.324.80
Virginia Qualifier 2019 Final 11 3.93 6.49 3.934.918.316.248.42
First 14 5.29 7.58 5.296.289.596.86DNF
CubingUSA Northeast Championship 2019 Final 29 4.69 6.40 5.544.698.707.236.43
Northern Neck Winter 2019 First 21 3.52 7.09 5.7014.029.463.526.10
TJHSST Fall 2018 Combined First 32 6.39 9.29 8.6812.236.3911.667.54
Square-1
TJHSST Fall 2019 Combined First 17 18.32 24.13 26.2818.3219.1826.9428.04
CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First 89 14.77 17.96 15.4621.0117.4114.77DNF
Virginia Qualifier 2019 Final 6 15.70 19.37 16.7723.6825.9117.6515.70
Combined First 8 18.21 19.06 36.9618.2120.1018.7518.34
CubingUSA Northeast Championship 2019 Combined First 52 22.66 28.13 38.3032.0426.7725.5822.66
TJHSST Fall 2018 Combined Final 41 36.73 44.40 52.8941.1136.7339.1957.28
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Virginia Qualifier 2019 Final 12 DNF DNFDNF