Tyler Davis

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
United States 2017DAVI28 Male 12 333

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 5497 7693 33202 16.08 18.99 31975 7352 5258
2x2x2 Cube 710 969 3627 2.20 5.39 14593 3941 2833
4x4x4 Cube 3052 4416 18668 1:11.88 1:20.42 17249 4194 2906
5x5x5 Cube 2180 3118 12436 2:31.43
Clock 1047 1362 5810 33.05 34.68 4566 1055 811
Megaminx 709 1088 4465 1:41.30 1:50.75 4226 1019 663
Pyraminx 1975 2729 11148 6.31 9.26 10382 2496 1822
Skewb 1531 2098 7955 6.29 11.24 10834 3009 2226
Square-1 1392 1812 5904 35.54 45.08 5468 1683 1297
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Chipola 2019 Final 12 18.60 21.61 23.2623.4820.2421.3418.60
Second 13 17.11 20.32 21.4217.1118.8223.4520.71
First 13 16.08 21.43 21.1616.0825.0523.3319.81
ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019 First 54 20.48 25.03 20.4838.4127.4920.5027.10
Florida Fall Fest 2019 First 45 17.13 23.19 17.1319.6528.9923.1726.75
CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First 647 20.38 22.85 20.3835.9921.5624.7622.23
Jacksonville 2019 Second 23 16.85 20.30 20.8816.8518.5021.5223.16
First 24 17.48 20.84 17.4824.2722.4420.5019.59
Indialantic Open 2019 Second 28 17.99 18.99 19.0018.2519.7217.9924.86
First 32 17.85 20.29 20.7119.0121.1417.8524.28
Florida 2019 Second 45 20.68 22.79 25.0924.1621.8322.3920.68
First 45 19.53 22.11 21.2125.0720.7624.3519.53
Lion Pride 2019 Second 22 20.47 24.11 20.4726.8320.9825.2726.09
First 23 21.29 24.91 25.8523.0821.2925.8127.83
Indialantic Open 2018 First 35 24.86 27.50 29.8124.8628.3528.6525.51
Sunny Showdown 2018 First 28 21.27 27.80 24.3727.5021.2731.5235.36
Winter Warmup 2018 First 42 30.80 32.96 34.9330.8032.5634.6531.68
Florida Feast 2017 First 54 31.34 32.78 33.4931.3433.6232.1332.73
2x2x2 Cube
Chipola 2019 Final 11 4.58 6.19 4.585.746.886.975.94
First 10 5.20 5.79 5.955.316.956.115.20
ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019 First 48 2.20 6.97 DNF8.462.207.435.03
Florida Fall Fest 2019 First 29 3.14 5.47 4.60DNF5.616.213.14
CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First 474 4.43 5.87 5.165.367.224.437.10
Jacksonville 2019 Final 12 5.41 6.53 8.095.417.635.686.29
First 12 4.44 5.85 6.574.864.448.266.11
Indialantic Open 2019 First 25 5.53 5.87 6.085.867.675.535.66
Florida 2019 First 33 4.96 6.05 4.966.665.246.249.40
Lion Pride 2019 First 14 4.36 5.39 4.368.335.005.345.82
Indialantic Open 2018 Combined Final 35 6.57 8.85 9.3010.626.626.5712.69
Sunny Showdown 2018 First 27 5.81 8.75 5.818.4310.299.468.35
Florida Feast 2017 First 52 8.27 10.25 14.7511.068.2710.199.50
4x4x4 Cube
Chipola 2019 Final 11 1:18.88 1:23.97 1:19.271:18.881:27.521:32.821:25.12
Combined First 11 1:13.55 1:22.54 1:28.811:23.931:21.431:13.551:22.25
ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019 Combined First 31 1:11.97 1:20.42 1:20.821:11.971:16.301:24.151:27.47
Florida Fall Fest 2019 Combined First 33 1:19.36 1:22.90 1:22.201:19.361:22.011:24.491:29.66
Jacksonville 2019 Combined Final 18 1:11.88 1:23.94 1:20.841:11.881:35.761:45.101:15.21
Florida 2019 Combined First 38 1:30.14 1:33.37 1:32.131:36.281:31.701:49.971:30.14
Lion Pride 2019 Combined Final 15 1:27.84 1:30.85 1:30.271:30.551:38.581:27.841:31.74
Indialantic Open 2018 Combined Final 29 DNF DNFDNF
Sunny Showdown 2018 Combined Final 19 1:48.51 1:58.92 1:56.482:59.612:04.381:55.911:48.51
Winter Warmup 2018 Combined First 30 DNF DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube
Chipola 2019 Combined First 11 3:00.67 3:12.613:00.67
ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019 Combined Final 30 2:44.71 2:47.182:44.71
Jacksonville 2019 Combined Final 19 2:46.83 2:52.762:46.83
Indialantic Open 2019 Combined Final 18 2:31.43 2:31.433:19.31
Florida 2019 Combined First 25 2:47.82 2:47.823:10.81
Indialantic Open 2018 Combined Final 23 3:19.70 DNF3:19.70
Clock
Indialantic Open 2018 Final 16 33.05 34.68 33.0546.9633.8935.7534.40
Megaminx
Florida Fall Fest 2019 Combined First 14 1:45.91 1:50.75 1:45.91DNF1:57.421:48.791:46.03
Florida 2019 Combined Final 17 1:41.30 2:03.51 2:21.431:41.302:10.102:01.901:58.52
Lion Pride 2019 Combined Final 11 1:52.28 2:07.54 2:11.261:52.282:12.692:06.042:05.33
Sunny Showdown 2018 Combined Final 11 2:14.65 2:33.29 2:56.082:24.552:45.272:14.652:30.05
Pyraminx
Chipola 2019 First 13 9.98 16.20 9.9817.7414.05DNF16.82
ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019 First 29 8.46 10.23 9.698.5712.44DNF8.46
CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First 407 7.31 12.14 7.3111.3011.6113.5218.07
Indialantic Open 2019 Second 26 7.92 11.38 14.769.937.9210.4013.82
First 18 7.69 9.26 7.709.0810.9912.607.69
Florida 2019 First 27 6.31 10.41 13.4715.066.3110.377.40
Lion Pride 2019 Second 14 6.80 10.00 17.4211.206.807.5411.26
First 16 7.85 12.35 DNF14.3513.389.327.85
Indialantic Open 2018 Combined First 35 11.15 17.03 DNF11.1519.7111.1820.20
Sunny Showdown 2018 Final 12 10.14 10.57 11.8510.1410.6310.4010.68
Winter Warmup 2018 First 27 12.15 15.39 12.1513.2323.1913.6019.34
Skewb
Chipola 2019 First 13 9.53 12.70 10.7012.989.5314.4215.81
ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019 First 24 9.54 11.24 16.5113.489.549.9010.34
Jacksonville 2019 First 20 11.13 14.37 13.8113.9415.3715.6911.13
Florida 2019 First 40 11.36 14.54 15.5413.1014.9823.0011.36
Lion Pride 2019 Final 23 9.44 18.39 20.699.97DNF9.4424.51
Sunny Showdown 2018 Combined Final 12 6.29 12.29 7.246.2917.4015.7813.85
Winter Warmup 2018 Final 30 11.61 25.24 31.8129.7523.2922.6711.61
Square-1
ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019 Combined First 18 35.54 45.08 53.2940.8342.4735.5451.93
Jacksonville 2019 Second 12 36.90 49.29 52.7551.1643.9554.8136.90
First 11 41.00 48.17 48.2750.7550.3541.0045.90
Lion Pride 2019 Combined Final 13 41.12 56.66 1:20.3256.0841.1250.431:03.47