Johnathan Starkey

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Australia 2019STAR03 Male 7 184

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 792 990 37737 16.63 19.71 36613 938 748
2x2x2 Cube 654 816 26375 4.46 6.38 25378 802 638
4x4x4 Cube 345 440 15712 1:03.05 1:07.98 13854 382 298
5x5x5 Cube 320 402 13272 2:32.00
7x7x7 Cube 141 178 5876 8:37.54
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 174 220 6214 59 64.33 2631 75 57
3x3x3 One-Handed 633 788 30162 52.22 54.64 25625 653 518
Megaminx 238 310 11105 3:08.60
Pyraminx 384 496 16391 7.29 12.82 24483 780 616
Skewb 253 324 10583 7.07 17.99 21627 764 624
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 Second 38 19.18 23.46 24.2225.2219.1824.6021.57
First 30 16.63 19.71 19.6019.7420.3916.6319.78
Melbourne Summer 2020 First 118 19.60 21.48 27.1219.6819.6022.5422.23
Surf Coast Cubing 2019 Second 36 18.86 22.91 22.2325.5318.8625.9020.97
First 33 18.99 20.70 19.1618.9920.9823.5821.97
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 First 99 19.67 27.79 38.9830.4526.6226.2919.67
Puzzling Pakenham 2019 First 41 23.47 26.23 25.8127.4925.3840.7723.47
Altona Algorithms 2019 First 147 26.15 30.19 30.7527.8831.9526.1533.15
Horsham 2019 First 35 31.29 36.93 43.4631.2932.4934.9643.34
2x2x2 Cube
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 First 36 4.85 7.42 7.924.8511.986.348.01
Melbourne Summer 2020 Second 93 5.57 7.22 7.277.307.335.577.10
First 99 5.77 6.38 5.776.046.436.676.76
Surf Coast Cubing 2019 First 31 4.46 6.80 4.466.396.717.307.49
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 First 102 7.04 8.84 10.547.159.759.627.04
Puzzling Pakenham 2019 First 44 6.95 13.80 6.9527.0322.168.4510.80
Altona Algorithms 2019 First 130 9.51 10.39 9.6310.8124.279.5110.74
Horsham 2019 First 36 10.25 13.38 20.7114.5412.2810.2513.33
4x4x4 Cube
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 Combined Final 20 1:03.05 1:07.98 1:08.711:03.051:08.681:07.701:07.55
Melbourne Summer 2020 Combined First 91 1:29.62 1:40.501:29.62
Surf Coast Cubing 2019 Combined Final 21 1:06.83 1:14.88 1:09.861:20.151:29.871:06.831:14.62
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Combined First 57 1:18.35 1:31.541:18.35
Puzzling Pakenham 2019 Combined Final 36 1:46.22 1:53.72 1:53.171:57.981:46.223:32.761:50.01
Altona Algorithms 2019 Combined First 96 2:05.60 2:05.602:09.44
Horsham 2019 Combined First 29 2:53.03 2:53.032:53.17
5x5x5 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 Combined First 63 2:32.00 2:56.752:32.00
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Combined First 49 3:33.00 3:44.423:33.00
6x6x6 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 Combined First 38 DNF DNF
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Combined Final 29 DNF DNF
7x7x7 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 Combined First 35 8:37.54 8:37.54
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Combined Final 25 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 Final 10 DNF DNF DNFDNSDNS
Melbourne Summer 2020 First 24 DNF DNF DNFDNSDNS
Surf Coast Cubing 2019 Final 10 DNF DNF DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 11 59 64.33 696559
3x3x3 One-Handed
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 Combined First 38 1:03.71 1:13.311:03.71
Melbourne Summer 2020 Combined First 90 56.58 56.5857.16
Surf Coast Cubing 2019 Combined First 29 52.22 54.64 54.5052.221:01.6455.8353.60
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Combined First 66 1:10.83 1:29.671:10.83
Megaminx
Melbourne Summer 2020 Combined First 42 3:08.60 3:08.603:24.08
Pyraminx
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 First 28 7.29 12.82 7.297.9815.8914.5924.78
Melbourne Summer 2020 First 106 13.23 14.35 29.4114.6813.2314.6113.76
Surf Coast Cubing 2019 First 33 11.33 13.60 16.1013.4013.0614.3311.33
Puzzling Pakenham 2019 First 38 11.72 17.81 20.2716.5416.6111.7230.43
Altona Algorithms 2019 First 95 12.70 15.05 17.0412.7018.1814.3413.77
Horsham 2019 First 24 13.68 16.66 18.4221.5115.1716.4013.68
Skewb
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 First 38 7.07 17.99 14.6822.277.0717.0327.06
Melbourne Summer 2020 First 102 16.79 22.62 24.3123.2216.7920.3429.63
Puzzling Pakenham 2019 First 39 14.38 21.70 14.3822.2950.4119.5523.26
Altona Algorithms 2019 First 110 22.91 31.91 25.4432.0243.6238.2822.91
Horsham 2019 First 27 24.65 29.35 27.6124.6526.0849.1634.36
4x4x4 Blindfolded
Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 8 DNF DNF DNFDNSDNS