Artem Lukin (Артём Лукин)

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2018LUKI02 Male 10 521

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 90 876 3012 8.62 11.19 4280 1191 143
2x2x2 Cube 134 1140 3326 2.10 3.19 1706 582 67
4x4x4 Cube 78 705 2455 37.36 44.19 2838 788 85
5x5x5 Cube 66 563 1955 1:15.20 1:25.84 2287 648 73
6x6x6 Cube 189 1572 5206 4:15.56 4:19.78 4519 1323 165
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 226 1753 4343 46
3x3x3 One-Handed 148 971 3637 16.82 18.45 2026 554 86
Clock 74 435 1240 10.34 14.04 1632 566 94
Megaminx 170 1173 4105 1:34.92 1:44.89 3965 1123 156
Pyraminx 128 969 2657 3.59 5.37 2036 693 98
Skewb 59 529 1520 3.21 5.56 1663 558 67
Square-1 85 600 1899 17.34 34.33 3999 1248 195

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
0 2 0
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Second round 42 11.03 13.56 12.3111.0313.0717.0815.29
First round 38 10.97 12.90 14.1411.5710.9712.9921.31
MPEI Open 2019 Second round 38 10.25 12.56 12.8610.2513.2011.62DNF
First round 40 8.62 11.40 13.608.6211.4816.859.11
Kursk Open 2019 Second round 13 11.19 12.08 11.5812.7412.8211.9211.19
First round 16 11.60 13.44 11.6012.8818.2912.6314.82
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 Second round 18 10.59 12.49 19.4510.5911.2311.1615.08
First round 14 8.88 11.19 8.8813.039.9110.6417.28
Sura Spring 2019 Final 2 10.64 11.71 11.1710.7913.1810.6415.24
Second round 4 9.85 12.40 9.8510.2415.5313.0713.90
First round 4 9.73 11.51 9.7911.5813.1615.819.73
Voronezh Open 2019 Final 5 10.85 11.72 10.8512.0911.8915.2711.18
Second round 10 12.06 13.03 12.0614.6112.3813.3513.37
First round 12 11.66 13.22 12.2816.0411.9415.4311.66
MPEI Open 2018 Second round 55 12.40 14.64 16.0012.4014.0715.0014.85
First round 44 11.88 12.96 13.85DNF12.7311.8812.31
Belgorod Open 2018 Second round 56 11.75 DNF 17.0111.7513.72DNFDNF
First round 24 12.25 15.49 12.6212.2513.6420.20DNF
White City Cubing 2018 Second round 23 12.85 15.28 14.3118.8417.0512.8514.49
First round 17 13.59 14.33 16.9713.5913.7914.6414.57
Voronezh Open 2018 Final 7 14.04 15.67 14.8716.9614.0415.1717.65
Second round 8 13.76 16.32 17.8916.6818.1014.3913.76
First round 9 14.84 16.15 16.8316.1414.8416.3016.00
2x2x2 Cube
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Final 10 2.10 4.83 5.334.844.312.105.99
First round 9 3.22 3.39 3.513.343.323.223.50
MPEI Open 2019 First round 24 2.67 3.62 3.532.674.352.976.34
Kursk Open 2019 Final 4 2.76 3.19 3.922.782.862.764.08
First round 4 2.64 3.55 3.914.333.232.643.50
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 First round 22 2.14 4.84 8.542.422.143.559.54
Sura Spring 2019 Final 7 2.56 4.85 5.566.562.564.894.10
First round 1 3.29 4.04 3.854.943.293.834.43
Voronezh Open 2019 First round 12 3.16 5.37 4.238.663.233.16DNF
Belgorod Open 2018 Second round 16 3.41 5.31 5.155.343.415.45DNF
First round 10 3.04 4.61 5.174.204.473.046.00
White City Cubing 2018 Second round 16 4.82 5.94 5.994.8210.435.796.04
First round 13 3.48 4.62 5.074.864.274.733.48
Voronezh Open 2018 Final 4 3.93 4.77 5.124.346.274.853.93
Second round 7 5.62 5.76 5.625.957.005.725.62
First round 5 4.42 5.19 4.605.575.404.427.34
4x4x4 Cube
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First round 25 41.32 46.49 46.6549.4941.3259.0943.32
MPEI Open 2019 Final 23 37.36 44.19 46.3141.9544.3246.8637.36
Kursk Open 2019 Final 8 40.46 44.48 44.0547.6841.7148.1240.46
First round 10 42.50 45.55 45.3748.3047.4743.8042.50
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 First round 14 42.15 47.58 54.7245.7443.8742.1553.13
Sura Spring 2019 Final 2 39.22 45.94 1:00.3347.1848.4939.2242.15
Voronezh Open 2019 Final 6 41.67 47.87 56.0341.6744.3648.9250.34
First round 9 43.41 48.29 48.2944.6143.4151.9753.85
MPEI Open 2018 First round 35 47.93 52.09 52.5952.0554.8347.9351.64
Belgorod Open 2018 Final 11 55.12 1:02.15 1:04.071:07.141:13.0555.2555.12
First round 11 53.67 57.54 54.5056.9453.671:01.171:08.98
White City Cubing 2018 First round 21 59.14 1:03.41 1:02.791:07.471:04.021:03.4259.14
Voronezh Open 2018 Final 5 55.63 1:03.31 1:03.061:05.581:16.1455.631:01.28
First round 4 49.74 58.03 52.841:05.6056.731:04.5149.74
5x5x5 Cube
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First round 28 1:26.88 1:38.37 1:49.851:35.971:26.881:43.161:35.99
MPEI Open 2019 Final 23 1:21.81 1:26.40 1:27.561:26.581:25.071:21.811:27.71
Kursk Open 2019 Final 9 1:20.54 1:27.14 1:29.651:26.101:31.711:25.681:20.54
First round 12 1:22.16 1:33.40 1:22.161:34.701:35.861:32.831:32.66
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 Final 9 1:15.20 1:28.70 1:41.631:33.611:28.311:15.201:24.17
First round 8 1:23.74 1:25.84 1:26.521:29.361:23.741:26.251:24.76
Sura Spring 2019 Final 4 1:24.98 1:33.82 1:28.731:41.471:53.781:24.981:31.25
Voronezh Open 2019 Final 6 1:29.24 1:38.34 1:29.241:31.761:53.582:06.691:29.68
MPEI Open 2018 First round 37 1:46.89 1:53.55 2:00.071:48.032:10.871:52.541:46.89
Belgorod Open 2018 Final 15 1:57.68 2:09.28 2:22.212:03.102:12.682:12.071:57.68
White City Cubing 2018 First round 22 2:22.52 2:54.89 2:22.52DNF2:36.742:40.383:27.54
Voronezh Open 2018 Final 10 2:47.11 3:09.41 2:56.633:36.683:48.402:47.112:54.93
6x6x6 Cube
MPEI Open 2019 Final 33 4:25.74 4:25.74
Voronezh Open 2019 Final 13 4:15.56 4:19.78 4:15.564:17.554:26.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Kursk Open 2019 Final 4 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 Final 12 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
MPEI Open 2019 Final 25 46 46
Voronezh Open 2018 Final 11 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First round 44 19.85 27.68 23.9519.8525.2433.9933.84
MPEI Open 2019 Final 51 20.41 24.10 24.9220.4124.0824.9723.29
Kursk Open 2019 First round 15 19.75 25.16 26.2419.7526.1728.4423.08
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 First round 17 19.74 21.89 26.6921.4521.4819.7422.73
Sura Spring 2019 Final 12 23.68 25.52 23.9127.0125.6532.4723.68
Voronezh Open 2019 Final 5 16.82 18.45 34.2819.2917.6018.4616.82
First round 7 19.86 21.17 22.4419.8620.6320.4323.53
MPEI Open 2018 First round 57 18.90 28.89 43.0726.3330.9129.4418.90
Belgorod Open 2018 First round 16 20.22 25.00 39.9820.2221.7626.6426.59
White City Cubing 2018 First round 19 25.78 27.19 33.9127.1825.7826.0628.34
Voronezh Open 2018 Final 9 22.98 30.69 26.1833.6022.9832.28DNF
First round 9 24.58 32.22 31.7434.4224.5832.3632.56
Clock
MPEI Open 2019 Final 77 DNF DNFDNF
Kursk Open 2019 Final 15 11.37 DNF DNF12.9411.37DNF13.37
Voronezh Open 2019 Final 8 10.34 14.04 13.4510.3414.7613.90DNF
MPEI Open 2018 Final 31 14.56 DNF DNF19.8714.56DNF14.66
Megaminx
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Final 23 1:44.55 1:59.77 1:51.951:55.651:44.552:18.942:11.70
MPEI Open 2019 Final 42 1:43.37 1:53.761:43.37
Kursk Open 2019 First round 13 1:34.92 1:44.89 1:51.811:34.921:44.721:42.241:47.71
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 Final 15 1:35.47 1:48.24 2:06.271:35.471:46.821:43.681:54.21
Voronezh Open 2019 Final 14 1:42.36 1:55.46 1:53.131:58.681:42.361:54.581:59.14
MPEI Open 2018 Final 59 2:40.70 2:58.982:40.70
Pyraminx
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First round 28 6.70 7.56 7.576.908.226.70DNF
MPEI Open 2019 First round 201 6.44 DNF DNF8.44DNFDNF6.44
Kursk Open 2019 Final 11 3.98 6.52 5.523.987.456.588.39
First round 8 4.27 5.37 7.706.094.414.275.60
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 First round 15 3.59 6.74 6.786.666.789.043.59
Sura Spring 2019 First round 14 8.33 10.84 DNF9.6413.428.339.46
Voronezh Open 2019 First round 13 4.65 7.54 5.299.238.349.004.65
Voronezh Open 2018 First round 14 8.48 10.60 13.9913.508.888.489.41
Skewb
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First round 39 7.83 11.25 8.5911.0615.4114.117.83
MPEI Open 2019 First round 25 4.37 6.32 4.377.61DNF5.515.84
Kursk Open 2019 Final 8 7.15 8.68 8.789.6721.727.157.60
First round 5 4.16 5.84 9.865.376.885.264.16
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 Final 10 4.84 6.71 7.8011.917.035.304.84
First round 10 5.19 6.66 5.196.158.046.407.44
Voronezh Open 2019 Final 4 3.21 5.82 3.215.209.455.406.85
First round 3 3.85 5.56 5.976.185.325.383.85
MPEI Open 2018 First round 58 8.52 10.62 9.7911.6610.428.52DNF
Belgorod Open 2018 First round 52 6.54 DNF 7.17DNF7.166.54DNF
White City Cubing 2018 First round 13 4.62 7.91 8.384.629.2610.886.08
Square-1
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Final 22 17.34 34.33 32.2046.0517.3433.5937.20
MPEI Open 2019 Final 56 27.95 43.91 53.1947.9036.3027.9547.54
Kursk Open 2019 Final 11 32.72 47.05 1:00.7932.7249.8349.5341.79
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 Final 20 39.14 52.11 40.881:08.271:00.6139.1454.84