Belgorod Open 2018


Date
Sep 21 - 23, 2018
City
Belgorod, Russia
Venue

Belgorod National Research University

Address
Ulitsa Pobedy, 85, Belgorod, Belgorodskaya oblast', 308015
Details

Building 15

Website
Belgorod Open 2018 website
Organizers
Andrey Robota and Ruslan Chayka
WCA Delegates
Andrey Robota and Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров)
Contact

Belgorod Open 2018 org. team

Information

All 18 events!
Registration will be closed at midnight on September, 17 or when we reach 250 competitors.
Spectators are welcome and do not need to register or pay.

Registration fee:

  • 150 RUB(~2.3 USD) for any one event (for ex. 3x3x3 Cube only) (or 100 RUB using prepayment);
  • 250 RUB (~3.9 USD) for equal or less than 8 events (or 200 RUB using prepayment);;
  • 350 RUB (~5.4 USD) for 9 - 18 events (or 300 RUB using prepayment);;

If you do not see your name on the compeitors table after 48 hours of registering, please contact us to resolve the issue.

Visit the competition website for more details.

Events
Competitors
125
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 250 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 200 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 200 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Spectators can attend for free.

Вы можете оплатить участие в соревнованиях наличными на месте в день соревнований, либо безналом до соревнований на карту Сбербанка и сэкономить 50 руб.. Для информации о предоплате свяжитесь с организатором.
Обязательно регулярно проверяйте ваш e-mail т.к. регистрация должна будет быть подтверждена за 1 неделю до соревнований. Также вы можете получать дополнительную информацию от организаторов.

You can pay the registration fee by cash in day of competition or non-cash before competition as prepayment and save 50 RUB from participation fee. You can pay to use payment to SBERBANK account. Contact organizer for more info.
Make sure to check e-mail regularly, because registrations might needed to be confirmed via e-mail 1 weeks before competition. You might also receive some more information about competition on e-mail.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Lev Holub (Лев Голуб) 8.52 9.24 Ukraine 9.428.7310.229.588.52
2x2x2 Cube Lev Holub (Лев Голуб) 2.52 2.81 Ukraine 3.692.762.922.742.52
4x4x4 Cube Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 27.56 32.30 Ukraine 31.5438.1533.5731.7827.56
5x5x5 Cube Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 1:01.39 1:05.53 Ukraine 1:09.651:06.471:01.391:04.521:05.59
6x6x6 Cube Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 2:07.64 2:14.91 Ukraine 2:07.642:26.972:10.12
7x7x7 Cube Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 3:28.90 3:31.55 Ukraine 3:35.283:28.903:30.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Roman Strakhov 53.46 DNF Russia DNF1:12.8653.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 29 36.00 Ukraine 293148
3x3x3 One-Handed Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 13.49 13.87 Ukraine 13.8313.4913.9516.4113.83
3x3x3 With Feet Lev Holub (Лев Голуб) 42.51 45.30 Ukraine 49.5243.2649.8143.1342.51
Clock Dmitry Gundin 5.32 6.91 Russia 5.738.696.3111.045.32
Megaminx Magomed Bashtaev 45.32 NR 53.13 Russia 2:07.3745.3249.161:01.4748.76
Pyraminx Dmitry Gundin 3.71 4.17 Russia 5.564.004.283.714.22
Skewb Vladislav Kozhin 2.49 3.43 Russia 3.623.384.303.302.49
Square-1 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 13.82 15.43 Ukraine 13.8215.5315.1615.6117.87
4x4x4 Blindfolded Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 16:54.00 Ukraine DNF16:54.00DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Roman Strakhov 4:26.96 Russia 4:48.35DNF4:26.96
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 7/8 40:58 Ukraine 7/8 40:58
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 60 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 5:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 60 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:30.00 2 attempts to get < 1:25.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:30.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:50.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 7:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:40.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 8:30.00 1 attempt to get < 6:40.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 20:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Mo3 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:10.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Clock Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 1:20.00 2 attempts to get < 25.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 6:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:45.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:10.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 40:00.00 cumulative *
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 1:00:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue г. Белгород, НИУ "БелГУ".
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Kaliningrad.

Schedule for Friday (September 21, 2018)

From 01:00 PM
To 01:30 PM
Регистрация участников
Главный зал - Корпус 15
From 01:20 PM
To 01:30 PM
Инструктаж для новичков
Главный зал - Корпус 15
From 01:30 PM
To 02:40 PM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
Главный зал - Корпус 15
Format
Best of 1 / Mean of 3
Time limit
7:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 4:40.00
From 02:40 PM
To 03:50 PM
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final
Главный зал - Корпус 15
Format
Best of 1 / Mean of 3
Time limit
8:30.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 6:40.00
From 02:40 PM
To 04:40 PM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Учебный класс
Format
Best of 1
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 03:50 PM
To 05:00 PM
Square-1 Combined Final
Главный зал - Корпус 15
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:10.00
From 05:00 PM
To 06:00 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Учебный класс
Format
Mean of 3
Time limit
1 hour

Schedule for Saturday (September 22, 2018)

From 08:20 AM
To 09:50 AM
Регистрация участников
Главный зал - Корпус 15
From 08:40 AM
To 09:50 AM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 2)
Учебный класс
Format
Mean of 3
Time limit
1 hour
From 09:50 AM
To 10:05 AM
Инструктаж для новичков
Главный зал - Корпус 15
From 10:05 AM
To 11:25 AM
Megaminx Combined Final
Главный зал - Корпус 15
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
6:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:45.00
From 10:15 AM
To 11:45 AM
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final
Учебный класс
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
40:00.00 cumulative *
From 11:25 AM
To 12:35 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
Главный зал - Корпус 15
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:50.00
From 12:35 PM
To 01:20 PM
Обед
Главный зал - Корпус 15
From 01:20 PM
To 02:20 PM
2-Man mini Guilford challenge
Главный зал - Корпус 15
From 02:20 PM
To 03:20 PM
Clock Combined Final
Главный зал - Корпус 15
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
1:20.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 25.00
From 03:20 PM
To 04:30 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Главный зал - Корпус 15
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:25.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 04:30 PM
To 05:30 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Главный зал - Корпус 15
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:10.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 05:30 PM
To 06:10 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Главный зал - Корпус 15
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
20:00.00 cumulative *
From 06:10 PM
To 06:40 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Главный зал - Корпус 15
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
3:30.00
From 06:40 PM
To 07:00 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Главный зал - Корпус 15
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 07:00 PM
To 08:00 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 3)
Учебный класс
Format
Mean of 3
Time limit
1 hour

Schedule for Sunday (September 23, 2018)

From 08:30 AM
To 09:00 AM
Регистрация участников
Главный зал - Корпус 15
From 09:00 AM
To 09:30 AM
Инструктаж для новичков
Главный зал - Корпус 15
From 09:30 AM
To 11:40 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Главный зал - Корпус 15
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 60 advance to next round
From 09:50 AM
To 11:50 AM
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final
Учебный класс
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
1:00:00.00 cumulative *
From 11:40 AM
To 01:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Главный зал - Корпус 15
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 60 advance to next round
From 01:00 PM
To 02:00 PM
Обед
Главный зал - Корпус 15
From 02:00 PM
To 03:00 PM
Pyraminx First round
Главный зал - Корпус 15
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 03:00 PM
To 03:40 PM
Skewb First round
Главный зал - Корпус 15
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 03:00 PM
To 04:20 PM
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final
Главный зал - Корпус 15
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
From 03:40 PM
To 04:20 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Главный зал - Корпус 15
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 04:20 PM
To 04:50 PM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Главный зал - Корпус 15
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 04:50 PM
To 05:15 PM
Pyraminx Final
Главный зал - Корпус 15
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 05:15 PM
To 05:40 PM
Skewb Final
Главный зал - Корпус 15
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 05:40 PM
To 06:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Главный зал - Корпус 15
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 06:00 PM
To 07:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Главный зал - Корпус 15
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
From 07:00 PM
To 07:20 PM
Награждение
Главный зал - Корпус 15

Добро пожаловать на международные соревнования по спидкубикубингу Belgorod Open 2018 проводимые в рамках VI Всероссийского Фестиваля Науки.
Соревнования пройдут 21 - 23 сентября в 15-м корпусе Белгородского Государственного Университета по адресу г. Белгород, ул. Победы 85
Участники смогут принять участие во всех 18 дисциплинах WCA и 1 неофициальной командной дисциплине: 2-man Guildford challenge.
Для самых младших спидкуберов будет отдельная категория: Cube 3x3x3 (дети до 10 лет включительно).

Он-лайн регистрация на соревнования будет доступна до 17 сентября. В случае наличия свободных мест возможна регистрация на месте в порядке живой очереди.
Лимит участников: 250 человек
Для участия необходимо оплатить орг. взнос. Подробности в группе ВК

Вход для зрителей свободный

Оплата участия в WCA дисциплинах:
- БЕСПЛАТНО для всех студентов Белгородского Государственного Университета;
- БЕСПЛАТНО для всех учеников школы головоломок "ФАБРИКА ЗНАНИЙ";
- 150 руб. участие в одной любой дисциплине (например кубик 3x3x3);
- 250 руб. участие до 8 дисциплин включительно;
- 350 руб. участие свыше 9 дисциплин (9 -18 дисциплин)

Вы можете оплатить участие в соревнованиях наличными на месте в день соревнований, либо безналом до соревнований на карту Сбербанка и сэкономить 50 руб.. Для информации о предоплате свяжитесь с организатором. Если участник отменяет заявку позже, чем за 3 дня до начала соревнований без предупреждения, то орг. взнос не будет возвращен.

Оплата участия в командной дисциплине "2-man chalenge "222 + 333 + 444 + 555 + 333OH + Clock + Skewb + Pyra + Minx + SQ1":
- БЕСПЛАТНО для всех;
Регистрация будет осуществляться отдельно. Необходимо сообщить организаторам, либо написать заявку в свободной форме делегату.

По вопросам оплаты участия обращайтесь организатору Руслану Чайке.

Всем привет! Хочешь себя попробовать в командной дисциплине?
На наших соревнованиях в Белгороде командная дисциплина будет впервые.

Исторически этот вид называется "2-man mini Guildford challenge" в честь города Гилфорд (Англия), где такое состязание было проведено впервые.

Условия:
Команда 2 человека.
Собрать головоломки командой (кто какие собирает решаете сами):
👉
Кубик 2x2x2
Кубик 3x3x3
Кубик 4x4x4
Кубик 5x5x5
Кубик 3x3x3 одной рукой
Пирамидка
Скьюб
Мегаминкс
Клок
SQ-1

В учет зафиксированное время в момент когда команда соберет все!
Лимит на все 10 минут.
Формат: Лучшее время из 2х попыток

Регистрация:
Напишите сообщение Алексею Ярыгину в ВК для регистрации на дисциплину!
Зарегистрированные команды тут

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.