Voronezh Open 2018


Date
Jun 10 - 11, 2018
City
Voronezh, Russia
Venue

Voronezh Nikitin Regional Universal Scientific Library

Address
Lenin's Square, 2
Details

3 floor, 301 audience (reading room)

Website
Voronezh Open 2018 website
Organizers
Artem Grigorov and Natalya Pasevich
WCA Delegate
Andrey Robota
Contact

fantana@mail.ru, gurzhey@yandex.ru

Competitor Limit
60
Information

Registration will be closed at midnight on June, 7 or when we reach a limit of 60 competitors.
Spectators are welcome and do not need to register or pay.
Register fee is FREE

If you do not see your name on the compeitors table after 48 hours of registering, please contact us to resolve the issue.
Visit the competition website for more details.

Events
Competitors
55
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Register fee is FREE.
Register through the WCA website. If it's not your first competition, remember to associate your WCA ID to your account.
We have not any registration fee.
If 48 hours after payment your registration hasn't been approved, send an email to the Organization Team.
Make sure to check e-mail regularly, because registrations might needed to be confirmed via e-mail 1 weeks before competition. You might also receive some more information about competition on e-mail.

Регистрация бесплатная для всех.
Регистрация выполняется на сайте WCA. Если это ваши не первые соревнования по спидкубингу, то вам обязательно необходимо привязать ваш WCA ID к вашему аккаунту на сайте, в противном случае вы получите письмо от делегата с просьбой выполнить необходимые дейсвия по привязке WCA ID.
Участие в соревнованиях бесплатное для всех.
Обязательно регулярно проверяйте ваш e-mail т.к. регистрация должна будет быть подтрждена за 1 неделю до соревнований. Также вы можете получать дополнительную информацию от организаторов.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Sergey Lahno 10.86 12.42 Russia 13.4811.7712.0020.1710.86
2x2x2 Cube Sergey Lahno 2.09 3.03 Russia 2.622.093.043.424.49
4x4x4 Cube Vladislav Kozhin 42.66 44.73 Russia 42.6643.3442.7448.2148.12
5x5x5 Cube Vladislav Kozhin 1:24.30 1:30.78 Russia 1:40.061:28.141:24.301:30.571:33.64
6x6x6 Cube Maxim Ilin 2:58.90 3:18.75 Russia 2:58.903:44.113:13.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Maxim Ilin 2:27.97 DNF Russia DNF2:27.97DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Maxim Ilin 27 Russia 27
3x3x3 One-Handed Sergey Lahno 15.84 18.75 Russia 18.8718.2819.6919.0915.84
Megaminx Maxim Ilin 1:20.73 1:23.87 Russia 1:23.591:23.551:20.731:27.691:24.48
Pyraminx David Arzamastsev 3.09 4.04 Russia 3.764.393.095.213.96
Skewb Vladislav Kozhin 2.59 4.28 Russia 5.305.282.944.622.59
Square-1 Konstantin Solovyev 18.23 22.92 Russia 18.2324.3524.1020.3228.64
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 5:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:30.00 2 attempts to get < 1:45.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:30.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:10.00
6x6x6 Cube Final Mo3 8:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 15:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5 2:30.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:30.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 7:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:20.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:10.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.

Final schedule

Image description