Voronezh Open 2018


Date
Jun 10 - 11, 2018
City
Voronezh, Russia
Venue

Voronezh Nikitin Regional Universal Scientific Library

Address
Lenin's Square, 2
Details

3 floor, 301 audience (reading room)

Website
Voronezh Open 2018 website
Organizers
Artem Grigorov and Natalya Pasevich
WCA Delegate
Andrey Robota
Contact

fantana@mail.ru, gurzhey@yandex.ru

Information

Registration will be closed at midnight on June, 7 or when we reach a limit of 60 competitors.
Spectators are welcome and do not need to register or pay.
Register fee is FREE

If you do not see your name on the compeitors table after 48 hours of registering, please contact us to resolve the issue.
Visit the competition website for more details.

Events
Competitors
55
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.

Register fee is FREE.
Register through the WCA website. If it's not your first competition, remember to associate your WCA ID to your account.
We have not any registration fee.
If 48 hours after payment your registration hasn't been approved, send an email to the Organization Team.
Make sure to check e-mail regularly, because registrations might needed to be confirmed via e-mail 1 weeks before competition. You might also receive some more information about competition on e-mail.

Регистрация бесплатная для всех.
Регистрация выполняется на сайте WCA. Если это ваши не первые соревнования по спидкубингу, то вам обязательно необходимо привязать ваш WCA ID к вашему аккаунту на сайте, в противном случае вы получите письмо от делегата с просьбой выполнить необходимые дейсвия по привязке WCA ID.
Участие в соревнованиях бесплатное для всех.
Обязательно регулярно проверяйте ваш e-mail т.к. регистрация должна будет быть подтрждена за 1 неделю до соревнований. Также вы можете получать дополнительную информацию от организаторов.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Lahno 10.86 12.42 Russia 13.4811.7712.0020.1710.86
2 Vladislav Kozhin 9.64 12.57 Russia 12.2313.519.6411.9813.59
3 Maxim Ilin 9.88 12.80 Russia 12.9611.999.8814.7013.44
4 David Arzamastsev 12.30 13.07 Russia 12.3012.8413.0113.3713.53
5 Alexander Gusev 14.00 14.31 Russia 14.6914.7814.0414.2114.00
6 Vladimir Kostin 14.15 14.80 Russia 14.1514.2417.7314.5515.62
7 Artem Lukin (Артём Лукин) 14.04 15.67 Russia 14.8716.9614.0415.1717.65
8 Pavlo Bondar (Павло Бондар) 13.45 16.65 Ukraine 13.4516.3118.6017.6016.04
9 Ilya Shlykov (Илья Шлыков) 16.71 17.96 Russia 17.4417.6716.7118.7719.91
10 Sergey Chushkin 16.02 18.74 Russia 16.0226.7718.4519.7218.04

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Kozhin 10.08 11.19 Russia 10.0811.5913.9710.6611.32
2 Maxim Ilin 11.16 12.29 Russia 11.9615.2011.1612.3412.56
3 Sergey Lahno 10.10 12.83 Russia 13.0613.2112.2110.1014.22
4 Vladimir Kostin 13.00 14.04 Russia 13.0014.4114.0213.6914.53
5 David Arzamastsev 12.92 14.36 Russia 12.9218.4714.9615.0613.05
6 Alexander Gusev 10.59 14.74 Russia 15.3815.6513.1817.4610.59
7 Sergey Chushkin 14.70 15.95 Russia 16.1217.5114.7014.7816.94
8 Artem Lukin (Артём Лукин) 13.76 16.32 Russia 17.8916.6818.1014.3913.76
9 Pavlo Bondar (Павло Бондар) 16.12 16.90 Ukraine 16.1917.4817.0416.1218.41
10 Ilya Shlykov (Илья Шлыков) 14.63 16.92 Russia 18.2118.5116.6014.6315.96
11 Gor Aperyan (Гор Аперян) 13.11 17.69 Russia 21.4416.5718.1513.1118.35
12 Roman Povolotskii 14.98 17.89 Russia 17.6720.1018.4417.5714.98
13 Ilya Komonov (Илья Комонов) 13.50 18.14 Russia 15.7323.3220.9817.7213.50
14 Sergey Churilov 17.25 18.14 Russia 17.7417.8819.6217.2518.79
15 Andrey Mishin 16.24 18.79 Russia 17.7721.2716.2421.1217.49
16 Andrey Chernikov 15.14 19.11 Russia 22.1618.5815.1416.5924.50
17 Vladimir Zhuravlev 18.03 19.20 Russia 19.4419.9818.0319.9418.22
18 Konstantin Solovyev 17.41 19.28 Russia 19.0823.9317.4119.0619.71
19 Alexey Yarygin 17.90 19.58 Russia 19.4317.9018.9830.6320.33
20 Artem Shuvalov (Артём Шувалов) 17.43 19.65 Russia 20.3620.1817.4319.0019.77
21 Andrey Ivashchuk 15.75 20.31 Russia 18.9020.4921.5415.7523.54
22 Semen Danshin (Семён Даньшин) 18.24 20.34 Russia 25.9221.8518.2419.1020.06
23 Andrey Robota 17.06 20.67 Russia 21.60DNF17.0618.2322.17
24 Kirill Koptelov (Кирилл Коптелов) 19.55 21.54 Russia 19.5522.0222.1925.2720.41
25 Ruslan Chayka 19.13 22.81 Russia 23.0022.2923.1319.1350.23
26 Ilya Perelygin (Илья Перелыгин) 19.06 23.05 Russia 27.2619.0624.0922.7222.34
27 Egor Afanasenko (Егор Афанасенко) 20.12 23.20 Russia 29.5924.6820.1222.4222.50
28 Vladislav Ivanov (Владислав Иванов) 21.25 23.48 Russia 23.1621.2521.3326.2925.94
29 Danila Pshenichnih 17.05 23.86 Russia 33.4221.6724.1817.0525.74
30 Andrey Razzhivin 23.23 25.82 Russia 25.8341.0627.0523.2324.59
31 Ilya Beylin (Илья Бейлин) 20.29 26.24 Russia 49.4220.2922.4035.1721.16
32 Vladimir Sichev (Владимир Сычёв) 21.70 26.52 Russia 22.9130.1026.5631.8421.70
33 Nikita Lukin (Никита Лукин) 24.90 28.07 Russia DNF25.9031.7926.5324.90
34 Danil Tsygankov (Данил Цыганков) 24.30 28.50 Russia 31.201:08.0328.1924.3026.12
35 Maksim Fomin 25.36 29.88 Russia 29.6925.3633.6230.2629.70
36 Egor Rakov (Егор Раков) 26.88 31.11 Russia 35.5226.8829.5128.3042.65
37 Valentina Solovyova 26.85 32.95 Russia 42.0027.7526.8533.8537.24
38 Timofey Chebotarev (Тимофей Чеботарёв) 25.50 34.19 Russia 46.39DNF26.8525.5029.34
39 Dmitry Olenin (Дмитрий Оленин) 25.94 35.58 Russia 37.5137.3725.9436.8432.52
40 Timur Kapkin 31.61 36.69 Russia 39.6937.3236.8431.6135.92

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Ilin 12.01 12.32 Russia 12.2912.5513.5612.0112.11
2 Sergey Lahno 11.55 12.46 Russia 11.9413.5011.5512.4213.02
3 David Arzamastsev 11.05 13.06 Russia 12.3115.7611.0513.2013.68
4 Vladislav Kozhin 10.89 13.45 Russia 15.1510.8911.0414.1615.33
5 Vladimir Kostin 12.69 14.60 Russia 15.6812.6914.5215.7813.61
6 Alexander Gusev 11.63 14.75 Russia 15.9316.4911.6313.9714.35
7 Roman Povolotskii 12.22 14.85 Russia 12.2216.7815.3317.1912.43
8 Gor Aperyan (Гор Аперян) 12.43 15.70 Russia 16.2812.4317.2518.0713.56
9 Artem Lukin (Артём Лукин) 14.84 16.15 Russia 16.8316.1414.8416.3016.00
10 Andrey Chernikov 15.71 16.72 Russia 16.2515.7117.8823.4816.04
11 Ilya Komonov (Илья Комонов) 12.80 17.05 Russia 16.8618.3812.8015.9024.44
12 Artem Shuvalov (Артём Шувалов) 16.59 17.47 Russia 17.3424.5316.5917.3417.74
13 Ilya Shlykov (Илья Шлыков) 16.47 17.60 Russia 17.4917.7417.5716.4717.94
14 Sergey Churilov 16.17 17.69 Russia 16.4216.1719.6220.0117.03
15 Pavlo Bondar (Павло Бондар) 15.74 18.46 Ukraine 18.0118.2719.0915.7423.72
16 Andrey Robota 15.84 18.51 Russia 17.5619.8415.8421.9618.14
17 Konstantin Solovyev 16.93 18.83 Russia 19.5723.2817.6616.9319.25
18 Ilya Beylin (Илья Бейлин) 16.42 19.53 Russia 25.6216.4219.5020.2718.82
19 Andrey Mishin 18.42 19.74 Russia 18.4318.4221.2119.9520.85
20 Sergey Chushkin 17.88 19.95 Russia 23.5317.8824.8118.0018.31
21 Alexey Yarygin 17.16 20.11 Russia 17.1617.9320.0522.3626.10
22 Vladimir Zhuravlev 17.89 20.72 Russia 24.4517.8920.3122.2319.63
23 Andrey Ivashchuk 17.99 20.95 Russia 17.9924.3721.1820.9720.71
24 Ruslan Chayka 18.22 21.55 Russia 23.5419.4618.2221.7323.45
25 Ilya Perelygin (Илья Перелыгин) 19.57 22.45 Russia 22.6623.8619.5723.9920.82
26 Danila Pshenichnih 18.10 23.16 Russia 23.1021.9024.4718.1028.10
27 Semen Danshin (Семён Даньшин) 20.06 24.04 Russia 30.4823.9920.0623.4324.69
28 Egor Afanasenko (Егор Афанасенко) 20.38 24.22 Russia 26.0826.0923.2220.3823.37
29 Nikita Lukin (Никита Лукин) 21.86 25.77 Russia 26.2221.8627.0628.0524.02
30 Vladislav Ivanov (Владислав Иванов) 25.17 25.91 Russia 26.0838.6225.6626.0025.17
31 Danil Tsygankov (Данил Цыганков) 24.74 26.02 Russia 27.3024.7443.8825.5225.25
32 Kirill Koptelov (Кирилл Коптелов) 24.42 27.52 Russia DNF29.8024.4227.2225.54
33 Andrey Razzhivin 22.14 29.80 Russia 22.1447.7039.4627.0622.88
34 Valentina Solovyova 22.65 29.95 Russia 32.4737.9428.7122.6528.66
35 Timur Kapkin 29.04 31.37 Russia 29.0432.3131.4139.9830.39
36 Timofey Chebotarev (Тимофей Чеботарёв) 26.00 33.66 Russia 33.2536.3326.0034.2733.46
37 Maksim Fomin 29.15 33.75 Russia 29.1536.8535.9535.5129.78
38 Egor Rakov (Егор Раков) 31.73 34.08 Russia 1:12.3233.6631.7336.1032.47
39 Dmitry Olenin (Дмитрий Оленин) 29.41 34.68 Russia 36.3341.6933.7629.4133.94
40 Vladimir Sichev (Владимир Сычёв) 24.34 36.06 Russia 1:30.5128.6724.3432.0347.47
41 Ivan Bazyura (Иван Базюра) 34.31 36.09 Russia 1:18.7135.9334.4037.9334.31
42 Alan Daurov (Алан Дауров) 30.68 36.40 Russia 30.6836.1441.2137.8335.23
43 Kira Chayka 30.96 37.39 Russia 30.9643.9632.3835.8446.80
44 Bakhridin Saifidinov (Бахридин Сайфидинов) 42.27 45.28 Russia 45.7645.9044.4542.2745.62
45 Victor Khatuntsev (Виктор Хатунцев) 42.45 52.13 Russia 42.4547.101:40.641:01.8347.47
46 Kirill Kutishchev (Кирилл Кутищев) 44.89 57.92 Russia 1:18.1653.521:04.8655.3944.89
47 Ivan Shkonda (Иван Шконда) 50.03 1:04.28 Russia 50.031:15.411:01.721:04.671:06.44
48 Alisa Robota (Алиса Робота) 55.14 1:06.79 Russia 1:11.901:10.1855.1458.291:16.58
49 Alexey Borofanov (Алексей Борофанов) 43.09 1:16.79 Russia 1:11.0243.091:25.371:13.991:29.64
50 Yan Zaboriansky (Ян Заборянский) 1:09.79 1:18.49 Russia 1:28.941:09.791:11.491:15.051:29.20
51 Artem Balahonov (Артём Балахонов) 1:08.69 1:26.66 Russia 1:41.021:14.481:24.481:08.691:48.72
52 Pavel Chayka (Павел Чайка) 1:04.81 1:28.23 Russia DNF1:34.231:21.691:28.781:04.81
53 Artem Tokarev (Артём Токарев) 1:15.87 1:34.50 Russia 1:15.871:22.682:21.411:36.091:44.72
54 Tatyana Smirnova (Татьяна Смирнова) 1:36.25 2:31.53 Russia 2:53.822:10.931:36.25DNF2:29.83

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Lahno 2.09 3.03 Russia 2.622.093.043.424.49
2 Maxim Ilin 2.93 4.23 Russia 4.324.242.934.134.54
3 Vladislav Kozhin 3.85 4.58 Russia 4.704.743.856.824.30
4 Artem Lukin (Артём Лукин) 3.93 4.77 Russia 5.124.346.274.853.93
5 David Arzamastsev 3.62 4.85 Russia 5.544.083.627.054.93
6 Roman Povolotskii 2.78 5.06 Russia 3.332.785.236.926.61
7 Alexander Gusev 4.62 5.45 Russia 5.905.514.625.805.05
8 Gor Aperyan (Гор Аперян) 3.79 5.61 Russia 5.103.796.047.465.69
9 Ilya Komonov (Илья Комонов) 3.21 6.00 Russia 3.218.186.416.624.98
10 Pavlo Bondar (Павло Бондар) 5.83 6.15 Ukraine 5.836.666.126.485.84

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Lahno 2.22 3.60 Russia 4.332.812.223.655.18
2 Maxim Ilin 3.30 4.04 Russia 5.594.183.303.344.61
3 Vladislav Kozhin 3.82 4.15 Russia 3.824.313.846.874.29
4 Alexander Gusev 3.62 4.64 Russia 5.103.62DNF4.634.20
5 David Arzamastsev 4.30 5.17 Russia 5.644.595.925.274.30
6 Roman Povolotskii 3.45 5.76 Russia 5.595.699.913.456.01
7 Artem Lukin (Артём Лукин) 5.62 5.76 Russia 5.625.957.005.725.62
8 Ilya Komonov (Илья Комонов) 3.63 6.30 Russia 3.634.357.807.487.07
9 Pavlo Bondar (Павло Бондар) 3.97 6.37 Ukraine 3.976.764.788.087.57
10 Gor Aperyan (Гор Аперян) 4.58 6.37 Russia 5.036.757.884.587.33
11 Artem Shuvalov (Артём Шувалов) 5.11 6.65 Russia 5.728.176.215.118.02
12 Nikita Lukin (Никита Лукин) 5.26 6.87 Russia 7.236.357.025.267.69
13 Danila Pshenichnih 4.81 6.90 Russia 6.894.816.757.057.68
14 Ilya Perelygin (Илья Перелыгин) 6.34 7.21 Russia 7.797.596.756.347.28
15 Danil Tsygankov (Данил Цыганков) 6.94 7.29 Russia 6.947.467.466.9611.91
16 Andrey Mishin 4.47 7.58 Russia 6.834.4710.586.089.83
17 Ruslan Chayka 3.67 7.79 Russia 3.676.829.027.838.72
18 Vladislav Ivanov (Владислав Иванов) 5.81 8.10 Russia 8.747.885.817.988.44
19 Alexey Yarygin 7.22 8.43 Russia 8.417.947.228.959.85
20 Vladimir Kostin 4.49 8.44 Russia 4.497.4810.797.0513.34
21 Timur Kapkin 5.21 8.74 Russia 5.2111.249.918.387.94
22 Timofey Chebotarev (Тимофей Чеботарёв) 8.58 8.90 Russia 9.098.588.969.298.66
23 Andrey Robota 5.42 8.97 Russia 22.1013.985.995.426.93
24 Konstantin Solovyev 6.56 9.05 Russia 7.276.766.5616.5713.11
25 Ilya Beylin (Илья Бейлин) 5.04 9.26 Russia 12.337.745.04DNF7.70
26 Andrey Ivashchuk 6.52 9.28 Russia 6.527.13DNF13.577.15
27 Alan Daurov (Алан Дауров) 8.59 9.90 Russia 23.388.598.769.3511.59
28 Andrey Chernikov 9.71 10.78 Russia 34.5710.6710.829.7110.85
29 Kirill Koptelov (Кирилл Коптелов) 7.68 10.83 Russia 12.267.6812.3510.1410.08
30 Egor Afanasenko (Егор Афанасенко) 8.87 10.86 Russia 8.8712.4111.9911.009.59
31 Egor Rakov (Егор Раков) 11.71 13.16 Russia 11.7113.5615.0913.1312.79

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Lahno 2.91 3.56 Russia 2.912.923.164.664.59
2 Maxim Ilin 3.08 4.44 Russia 5.624.753.225.353.08
3 Vladislav Kozhin 3.30 4.67 Russia 5.556.533.744.713.30
4 David Arzamastsev 3.92 4.78 Russia 5.163.924.824.784.75
5 Artem Lukin (Артём Лукин) 4.42 5.19 Russia 4.605.575.404.427.34
6 Andrey Mishin 3.95 5.60 Russia 5.397.295.803.955.60
7 Alexander Gusev 5.31 5.64 Russia 5.316.085.445.41DNF
8 Ilya Komonov (Илья Комонов) 5.15 5.75 Russia 5.157.565.366.485.41
9 Roman Povolotskii 3.84 6.00 Russia 6.537.155.765.703.84
10 Pavlo Bondar (Павло Бондар) 4.96 6.02 Ukraine 6.094.965.856.136.40
11 Artem Shuvalov (Артём Шувалов) 4.24 6.13 Russia 5.686.108.376.614.24
12 Gor Aperyan (Гор Аперян) 4.40 6.14 Russia 5.986.774.405.686.77
13 Andrey Robota 4.54 6.24 Russia 4.546.456.82DNF5.46
14 Danila Pshenichnih 5.72 6.54 Russia 8.565.726.976.176.49
15 Vladislav Ivanov (Владислав Иванов) 6.33 7.04 Russia 12.037.316.337.046.76
16 Vladimir Kostin 5.22 7.09 Russia 10.386.365.228.396.51
17 Ilya Perelygin (Илья Перелыгин) 5.82 7.09 Russia 7.146.788.067.365.82
18 Nikita Lukin (Никита Лукин) 5.39 7.16 Russia 9.487.496.527.475.39
19 Ruslan Chayka 6.05 7.53 Russia 6.057.758.6010.366.24
20 Ilya Beylin (Илья Бейлин) 5.61 7.65 Russia 8.7511.885.618.086.13
21 Danil Tsygankov (Данил Цыганков) 6.85 8.01 Russia 8.598.329.647.126.85
22 Alexey Yarygin 7.93 9.43 Russia 7.939.7014.248.889.70
23 Konstantin Solovyev 9.00 9.86 Russia 9.019.139.0013.5911.44
24 Timur Kapkin 5.27 10.16 Russia 14.629.836.7713.895.27
25 Egor Rakov (Егор Раков) 4.73 10.82 Russia 9.8612.0510.554.7316.57
26 Egor Afanasenko (Егор Афанасенко) 6.41 10.96 Russia 12.208.9116.036.4111.78
27 Andrey Chernikov 8.09 11.30 Russia 10.9711.6111.3411.598.09
28 Kirill Koptelov (Кирилл Коптелов) 8.94 11.35 Russia 12.3411.929.7912.988.94
29 Timofey Chebotarev (Тимофей Чеботарёв) 10.92 11.60 Russia 11.4311.7011.6614.4910.92
30 Andrey Ivashchuk 8.81 11.72 Russia DNF11.3014.619.258.81
31 Alan Daurov (Алан Дауров) 9.39 11.99 Russia 25.989.3911.0212.0712.89
32 Maksim Fomin 9.15 12.86 Russia 15.3313.7411.2413.609.15
33 Ivan Bazyura (Иван Базюра) 9.52 13.11 Russia 14.3511.2715.0613.709.52
34 Valentina Solovyova 5.62 13.64 Russia 24.7328.997.628.565.62
35 Ivan Shkonda (Иван Шконда) 12.25 13.91 Russia 13.5912.2514.8714.9813.28
36 Andrey Razzhivin 8.45 14.37 Russia 8.4512.6013.7916.7221.71
37 Kira Chayka 10.74 15.78 Russia 15.9410.7416.6514.7517.57
38 Dmitry Olenin (Дмитрий Оленин) 8.86 17.28 Russia 22.4016.598.8621.2613.99
39 Kirill Kutishchev (Кирилл Кутищев) 13.43 18.28 Russia 13.431:07.4617.8214.8222.20
40 Artem Balahonov (Артём Балахонов) 13.20 18.45 Russia 16.3618.6813.2026.9420.31
41 Alexey Borofanov (Алексей Борофанов) 8.27 28.95 Russia 47.5349.328.279.6729.65
42 Yan Zaboriansky (Ян Заборянский) 26.99 47.01 Russia 50.711:28.0126.9931.8358.49
43 Sergey Churilov 6.88 DNF Russia 7.73DNF6.88DNF8.40

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Kozhin 42.66 44.73 Russia 42.6643.3442.7448.2148.12
2 David Arzamastsev 46.78 48.35 Russia 58.9948.1249.5346.7847.41
3 Maxim Ilin 47.92 52.05 Russia 47.9254.681:02.8148.0753.39
4 Ilya Shlykov (Илья Шлыков) 57.56 1:00.18 Russia 57.561:01.1258.951:05.351:00.48
5 Artem Lukin (Артём Лукин) 55.63 1:03.31 Russia 1:03.061:05.581:16.1455.631:01.28
6 Alexey Yarygin 56.61 1:03.94 Russia 1:18.0259.8856.611:03.551:08.38
7 Alexander Gusev 1:01.51 1:05.28 Russia 1:01.511:02.621:01.781:29.851:11.44
8 Semen Danshin (Семён Даньшин) 1:00.06 1:07.23 Russia 1:04.481:00.061:27.041:07.611:09.59
9 Sergey Churilov 1:01.65 1:09.28 Russia 1:01.651:06.101:12.021:09.72DNF
10 Sergey Lahno 49.20 DNF Russia 1:15.37DNFDNF49.201:05.97

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Kozhin 35.01 43.22 Russia 42.8041.6745.1835.0145.67
2 Maxim Ilin 45.93 50.29 Russia 49.8252.4945.9348.5654.57
3 David Arzamastsev 50.10 54.20 Russia 50.1056.1953.3553.0757.13
4 Artem Lukin (Артём Лукин) 49.74 58.03 Russia 52.841:05.6056.731:04.5149.74
5 Ilya Shlykov (Илья Шлыков) 55.60 1:01.00 Russia 1:06.6555.601:10.7959.2857.08
6 Alexander Gusev 53.35 1:02.64 Russia 1:13.6753.351:03.451:04.8459.62
7 Sergey Churilov 57.41 1:02.91 Russia 1:00.261:01.6657.411:14.161:06.81
8 Sergey Lahno 58.66 1:08.45 Russia 1:20.551:03.9758.661:00.83DNF
9 Semen Danshin (Семён Даньшин) 1:01.99 1:09.21 Russia 1:13.901:05.351:17.011:01.991:08.37
10 Alexey Yarygin 1:08.47 1:12.39 Russia 1:08.471:28.021:08.781:09.281:19.11
11 Vladimir Kostin 1:07.45 1:14.47 Russia 1:07.451:15.571:23.741:13.081:14.77
12 Pavlo Bondar (Павло Бондар) 1:13.04 1:18.16 Ukraine 1:18.751:35.201:17.931:17.811:13.04
13 Roman Povolotskii 1:16.01 1:19.68 Russia 1:27.491:21.561:17.301:20.181:16.01
14 Andrey Mishin 1:11.58 1:20.32 Russia 1:17.411:13.891:32.661:29.661:11.58
15 Andrey Ivashchuk 1:12.59 1:24.13 Russia 1:30.971:44.221:15.591:25.841:12.59
16 Andrey Chernikov 1:16.18 1:29.76 Russia 1:16.182:02.041:41.251:28.461:19.58
17 Andrey Razzhivin 1:25.93 1:29.88 Russia 1:29.981:25.931:28.871:38.181:30.79
18 Andrey Robota 1:25.20 1:31.17 Russia 1:47.151:32.041:28.951:32.511:25.20
19 Artem Shuvalov (Артём Шувалов) 1:32.48 1:42.16 Russia 1:32.481:49.021:55.621:42.881:34.58
20 Danila Pshenichnih 1:31.15 1:45.23 Russia 2:02.801:31.151:42.071:42.221:51.40
21 Ilya Perelygin (Илья Перелыгин) 2:09.47 Russia 2:09.472:12.82
22 Nikita Lukin (Никита Лукин) 2:15.92 Russia 2:15.922:38.44
23 Maksim Fomin 2:17.17 Russia 2:17.172:28.36
24 Kirill Koptelov (Кирилл Коптелов) 2:22.35 Russia 2:22.352:39.61
25 Ruslan Chayka 2:36.03 Russia 2:36.032:55.91
26 Kira Chayka 2:48.91 Russia 2:48.913:15.14
27 Timur Kapkin DNF Russia DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Kozhin 1:24.30 1:30.78 Russia 1:40.061:28.141:24.301:30.571:33.64
2 Maxim Ilin 1:08.61 1:34.12 Russia 1:34.471:08.611:28.771:43.501:39.11
3 David Arzamastsev 1:32.32 1:47.26 Russia 1:32.321:49.121:56.141:56.601:36.53
4 Vladimir Kostin 1:35.80 1:48.59 Russia 2:01.131:49.661:35.801:50.691:45.41
5 Sergey Churilov 1:36.68 2:01.57 Russia 1:56.142:05.401:36.682:03.172:09.66
6 Roman Povolotskii 1:47.21 2:05.22 Russia 2:03.291:47.212:16.422:05.762:06.62
7 Ilya Shlykov (Илья Шлыков) 1:58.25 2:07.27 Russia 2:01.062:07.782:26.482:12.961:58.25
8 Alexey Yarygin 2:15.55 2:22.59 Russia 2:34.482:16.042:20.732:15.552:31.01
9 Andrey Razzhivin 2:50.18 3:02.32 Russia 2:50.183:13.633:05.422:54.883:06.67
10 Artem Lukin (Артём Лукин) 2:47.11 3:09.41 Russia 2:56.633:36.683:48.402:47.112:54.93
11 Andrey Mishin 3:06.69 3:21.69 Russia 3:22.473:06.694:11.683:07.443:35.15
12 Ilya Komonov (Илья Комонов) 2:53.75 DNF Russia 2:53.754:41.383:07.52DNFDNF
13 Konstantin Solovyev 2:54.60 DNF Russia DNF2:54.603:30.163:04.64DNF
14 Andrey Robota 3:32.43 Russia 3:32.433:47.51
15 Danila Pshenichnih 4:20.22 Russia 4:53.694:20.22

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Ilin 2:58.90 3:18.75 Russia 2:58.903:44.113:13.23
2 Vladislav Kozhin 3:13.29 3:21.39 Russia 3:13.293:22.173:28.71
3 David Arzamastsev 3:18.87 3:26.47 Russia 3:18.873:35.813:24.73
4 Alexey Yarygin 3:58.17 4:13.67 Russia 4:32.033:58.174:10.82
5 Roman Povolotskii 4:23.93 4:37.00 Russia 4:23.934:55.654:31.42
6 Sergey Churilov 3:54.44 4:38.23 Russia 5:50.704:09.563:54.44
7 Andrey Razzhivin 5:43.17 6:01.88 Russia 6:06.996:15.495:43.17
8 Andrey Robota 7:38.36 DNF Russia 7:38.36DNFDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Ilin 2:27.97 DNF Russia DNF2:27.97DNF
2 Vladimir Zhuravlev 2:35.09 DNF Russia 3:04.21DNF2:35.09
3 Andrey Robota 3:17.60 DNF Russia 3:50.31DNF3:17.60
4 Andrey Chernikov 8:27.69 DNF Russia 8:27.69DNFDNS
5 Ruslan Chayka DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
5 Sergey Chushkin DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
5 Timur Kapkin DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
5 Vladimir Kostin DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Ilin 27 Russia 27
2 Sergey Lahno 30 Russia 30
3 Konstantin Solovyev 33 Russia 33
4 David Arzamastsev 36 Russia 36
5 Sergey Churilov 38 Russia 38
6 Alexander Gusev 43 Russia 43
6 Ruslan Chayka 43 Russia 43
8 Alexey Yarygin 46 Russia 46
9 Roman Povolotskii 52 Russia 52
10 Andrey Razzhivin 54 Russia 54
11 Andrey Ivashchuk DNF Russia DNF
11 Andrey Robota DNF Russia DNF
11 Artem Lukin (Артём Лукин) DNF Russia DNF
11 Artem Shuvalov (Артём Шувалов) DNF Russia DNF
11 Ilya Komonov (Илья Комонов) DNF Russia DNF
11 Vladislav Kozhin DNF Russia DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Lahno 15.84 18.75 Russia 18.8718.2819.6919.0915.84
2 David Arzamastsev 16.47 19.39 Russia 17.7425.8516.4719.9220.51
3 Vladislav Kozhin 18.66 19.80 Russia 20.2418.6619.7219.4420.80
4 Maxim Ilin 16.65 23.80 Russia 24.0122.8716.6524.5125.31
5 Ilya Komonov (Илья Комонов) 19.74 26.12 Russia 42.7623.1519.7429.4225.79
6 Artem Shuvalov (Артём Шувалов) 23.03 27.77 Russia 25.0030.3627.9631.7123.03
7 Sergey Churilov 22.70 28.17 Russia 29.0025.2622.7035.0030.25
8 Alexander Gusev 24.45 30.63 Russia 33.2524.4530.8130.6830.40
9 Artem Lukin (Артём Лукин) 22.98 30.69 Russia 26.1833.6022.9832.28DNF
10 Roman Povolotskii 29.10 33.79 Russia 29.1041.0330.1634.7236.48

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Lahno 16.97 19.34 Russia 18.7120.9216.9724.9818.40
2 Vladislav Kozhin 18.43 20.06 Russia 22.2221.1718.9118.4320.09
3 David Arzamastsev 15.72 22.93 Russia 22.7927.6628.7015.7218.34
4 Alexander Gusev 20.00 23.20 Russia 20.0020.5824.9728.0124.05
5 Maxim Ilin 21.36 24.45 Russia 24.7025.6123.9321.3624.73
6 Artem Shuvalov (Артём Шувалов) 24.21 26.31 Russia 25.5431.0026.4426.9624.21
7 Sergey Churilov 26.65 27.78 Russia 27.3328.3936.9326.6527.62
8 Ilya Komonov (Илья Комонов) 23.27 28.63 Russia 28.9330.2323.2735.5726.72
9 Artem Lukin (Артём Лукин) 24.58 32.22 Russia 31.7434.4224.5832.3632.56
10 Roman Povolotskii 31.02 33.76 Russia 37.5531.9931.0233.3435.96
11 Pavlo Bondar (Павло Бондар) 29.28 38.83 Ukraine 35.8129.2833.7948.1446.89
12 Andrey Razzhivin 45.08 46.28 Russia 45.6546.641:05.2545.0846.55
13 Vladimir Kostin 36.70 46.77 Russia 1:27.181:01.3942.1436.7036.77
14 Ilya Perelygin (Илья Перелыгин) 38.75 49.36 Russia 38.7551.8355.7340.531:18.96
15 Egor Afanasenko (Егор Афанасенко) 42.42 49.74 Russia 47.2542.4259.1448.7453.23
16 Ilya Beylin (Илья Бейлин) 37.36 50.72 Russia 58.602:04.7951.6637.3641.90
17 Andrey Mishin 48.41 53.71 Russia 48.4151.8452.0357.271:25.93
18 Alexey Yarygin 42.48 54.98 Russia 1:07.9452.6542.4846.311:05.98
19 Danila Pshenichnih 48.86 56.33 Russia 56.6957.7454.5548.861:00.95
20 Andrey Robota 44.69 1:03.09 Russia 1:08.501:31.8853.9644.691:06.81
21 Maksim Fomin 1:02.11 1:08.36 Russia 1:08.601:23.251:07.551:02.111:08.93
22 Ruslan Chayka 53.13 1:09.03 Russia 59.8453.131:11.571:15.691:34.75
23 Nikita Lukin (Никита Лукин) 1:12.83 1:17.94 Russia 1:24.311:15.801:13.701:56.291:12.83
24 Andrey Chernikov 37.35 1:18.58 Russia 37.3545.201:32.552:26.001:37.99
25 Dmitry Olenin (Дмитрий Оленин) 1:06.85 1:20.75 Russia 1:25.151:19.041:06.851:33.981:18.05
26 Timofey Chebotarev (Тимофей Чеботарёв) 57.03 1:25.04 Russia 1:19.57DNF57.031:23.961:31.60
27 Kira Chayka 1:26.80 1:36.39 Russia 1:29.671:50.791:46.891:32.601:26.80
28 Timur Kapkin 1:20.94 1:38.58 Russia 1:28.90DNF1:20.941:46.951:39.90
29 Andrey Ivashchuk 1:04.78 1:50.10 Russia 1:40.44DNF1:55.541:54.321:04.78

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Ilin 1:20.73 1:23.87 Russia 1:23.591:23.551:20.731:27.691:24.48
2 Alexey Yarygin 1:14.96 1:23.99 Russia 1:24.941:37.041:14.961:23.331:23.69
3 Andrey Mishin 1:14.12 1:28.36 Russia 1:36.191:22.791:14.121:39.661:26.11
4 Roman Povolotskii 1:18.36 1:32.79 Russia 1:33.641:38.721:35.131:29.611:18.36
5 Ilya Shlykov (Илья Шлыков) 1:25.44 1:34.49 Russia 1:25.441:46.381:38.951:34.861:29.65
6 Vladislav Kozhin 1:51.11 2:08.59 Russia 2:04.172:10.122:18.402:11.481:51.11
7 Sergey Churilov 2:00.90 2:14.26 Russia 2:15.462:00.902:39.252:21.192:06.13
8 David Arzamastsev 1:52.51 2:14.82 Russia 1:52.511:56.082:47.152:37.642:10.75
9 Ilya Komonov (Илья Комонов) 2:45.49 3:10.41 Russia 3:42.973:00.102:48.152:45.493:52.41
10 Danila Pshenichnih 3:27.45 Russia 3:28.853:27.45
11 Timur Kapkin 3:29.09 Russia 3:29.093:30.76
12 Timofey Chebotarev (Тимофей Чеботарёв) 3:49.00 Russia 3:49.003:59.88
13 Nikita Lukin (Никита Лукин) 3:59.48 Russia 3:59.48DNF
14 Vladislav Ivanov (Владислав Иванов) 4:06.36 Russia 5:15.194:06.36
15 Maksim Fomin 4:09.63 Russia 4:09.634:19.97
16 Dmitry Olenin (Дмитрий Оленин) 4:33.60 Russia 4:33.605:54.73

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Arzamastsev 3.09 4.04 Russia 3.764.393.095.213.96
2 Maxim Ilin 2.97 4.62 Russia 5.142.973.535.235.19
3 Andrey Mishin 4.88 5.43 Russia 4.885.895.545.035.72
4 Vladislav Kozhin 3.22 5.55 Russia 3.227.406.093.786.78
5 Andrey Ivashchuk 4.27 5.72 Russia 5.277.706.924.274.97
6 Roman Povolotskii 5.37 6.35 Russia 5.986.165.377.206.90
7 Konstantin Solovyev 4.70 6.56 Russia 6.734.706.997.805.96
8 Alexander Gusev 5.82 6.65 Russia 7.657.165.826.046.74
9 Ilya Beylin (Илья Бейлин) 3.37 7.04 Russia 3.377.187.2110.166.74
10 Artem Shuvalov (Артём Шувалов) 6.82 7.68 Russia 8.147.307.6014.776.82

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Arzamastsev 3.03 4.54 Russia 5.305.113.034.663.85
2 Andrey Ivashchuk 4.73 5.62 Russia DNF5.484.736.265.12
3 Maxim Ilin 4.84 5.99 Russia 5.226.784.846.785.97
4 Andrey Mishin 4.29 6.10 Russia 6.516.134.295.686.48
5 Konstantin Solovyev 4.00 6.22 Russia 6.287.424.957.474.00
6 Alexander Gusev 5.69 7.19 Russia 5.697.847.6912.776.04
7 Vladislav Kozhin 5.72 7.34 Russia 9.5911.725.965.726.48
8 Ilya Beylin (Илья Бейлин) 6.29 7.42 Russia 7.406.297.599.767.28
9 Artem Shuvalov (Артём Шувалов) 5.47 8.15 Russia 10.628.775.477.158.53
10 Roman Povolotskii 6.56 8.20 Russia 6.568.108.2110.178.28
11 Sergey Lahno 6.92 8.20 Russia 9.517.516.927.5813.67
12 Gor Aperyan (Гор Аперян) 6.36 8.43 Russia 9.068.2510.226.367.97
13 Ruslan Chayka 9.07 9.92 Russia 9.929.3210.5312.649.07
14 Artem Lukin (Артём Лукин) 8.48 10.60 Russia 13.9913.508.888.489.41
15 Vladislav Ivanov (Владислав Иванов) 9.38 10.79 Russia 12.7510.769.3810.6610.95
16 Timur Kapkin 9.33 11.14 Russia 12.3610.6710.479.3312.27
17 Valentina Solovyova 10.65 11.19 Russia 14.8110.9210.6511.1611.48
18 Danila Pshenichnih 10.48 11.84 Russia 10.7110.4815.4411.5913.22
19 Nikita Lukin (Никита Лукин) 6.59 12.27 Russia 11.656.5914.7511.4213.75
20 Dmitry Olenin (Дмитрий Оленин) 10.28 12.78 Russia 10.4410.2816.1415.0112.90
21 Ilya Komonov (Илья Комонов) 7.31 12.81 Russia 16.837.3118.8212.339.27
22 Andrey Chernikov 11.53 12.91 Russia 13.9711.8214.4511.5312.93
23 Vladimir Kostin 9.14 12.97 Russia 12.7410.6915.49DNF9.14
24 Semen Danshin (Семён Даньшин) 7.49 13.32 Russia 14.257.4918.367.9817.74
25 Andrey Robota 10.64 13.85 Russia 13.3412.7315.4916.7910.64
26 Alexey Yarygin 11.94 14.11 Russia 11.9417.7715.5012.5314.30
27 Egor Rakov (Егор Раков) 10.42 14.53 Russia 17.1116.7910.4211.3115.48
28 Kirill Koptelov (Кирилл Коптелов) 10.86 14.75 Russia 15.6021.1210.8615.3813.26
29 Sergey Churilov 9.80 15.04 Russia 16.0415.999.8013.0921.22
30 Andrey Razzhivin 8.58 15.89 Russia 13.95DNF19.1414.588.58
31 Maksim Fomin 11.58 16.21 Russia 24.0812.7011.5816.8219.11
32 Danil Tsygankov (Данил Цыганков) 13.30 17.03 Russia 16.7913.3018.9715.3224.82
33 Bakhridin Saifidinov (Бахридин Сайфидинов) 14.48 17.03 Russia 17.1317.1014.4817.4216.87
34 Kira Chayka 11.48 18.00 Russia 21.2924.0913.4711.4819.25
35 Alan Daurov (Алан Дауров) 16.90 18.40 Russia 17.9618.5116.9021.5218.74
36 Vsevolod Solovyov (Всеволод Соловьёв) 14.72 20.32 Russia 26.7714.9914.7226.2819.70
37 Alexey Borofanov (Алексей Борофанов) 19.81 24.08 Russia 36.4924.1724.8923.1819.81
38 Yan Zaboriansky (Ян Заборянский) 22.06 27.82 Russia 30.1428.4024.9232.3122.06
39 Ivan Shkonda (Иван Шконда) 26.22 31.10 Russia 26.2230.0930.7147.1932.49
40 Alisa Robota (Алиса Робота) 26.92 32.14 Russia 34.2530.8732.5226.9233.03
41 Timofey Chebotarev (Тимофей Чеботарёв) 16.36 32.37 Russia 31.5116.3646.6318.96DNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Kozhin 2.59 4.28 Russia 5.305.282.944.622.59
2 Maxim Ilin 4.47 4.97 Russia 4.605.377.664.944.47
3 Konstantin Solovyev 4.89 5.78 Russia 7.184.996.206.154.89
4 David Arzamastsev 5.08 6.14 Russia 6.265.866.295.08DNF
5 Sergey Lahno 5.15 8.71 Russia 55.605.9613.015.157.17
6 Alexander Gusev 7.92 8.94 Russia 8.947.928.739.1414.36
7 Andrey Robota 7.20 10.88 Russia 14.198.097.2010.3714.59
8 Artem Shuvalov (Артём Шувалов) 7.26 11.20 Russia 12.3810.477.2610.7642.86
9 Andrey Mishin 7.83 12.42 Russia DNF14.8713.558.837.83
10 Roman Povolotskii 9.91 12.65 Russia 15.0817.4910.2412.649.91

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Kozhin 2.79 3.86 Russia 4.025.413.663.912.79
2 Konstantin Solovyev 3.43 5.38 Russia 5.634.703.435.815.93
3 Maxim Ilin 5.15 6.07 Russia 5.215.217.799.985.15
4 David Arzamastsev 4.79 7.17 Russia 8.084.796.457.337.73
5 Andrey Robota 5.30 7.43 Russia 10.647.318.886.105.30
6 Sergey Lahno 4.34 7.93 Russia 5.259.6011.308.934.34
7 Andrey Mishin 7.15 8.98 Russia 8.749.627.1518.998.58
8 Alexander Gusev 5.54 9.56 Russia 10.158.2613.4910.285.54
9 Roman Povolotskii 5.13 9.88 Russia 19.2711.029.419.215.13
10 Artem Shuvalov (Артём Шувалов) 7.88 10.40 Russia DNF8.829.467.8812.91
11 Timur Kapkin 10.12 12.20 Russia 12.8716.8813.2510.1210.48
12 Vladislav Ivanov (Владислав Иванов) 9.82 12.37 Russia 14.4610.929.8213.9712.21
13 Dmitry Olenin (Дмитрий Оленин) 10.93 15.67 Russia 10.9311.8816.1027.6419.03
14 Ruslan Chayka 9.54 16.10 Russia 15.1911.7021.4123.409.54
15 Alexey Yarygin 13.85 16.43 Russia 13.8519.9114.7014.6824.21
16 Valentina Solovyova 7.21 16.98 Russia 23.8414.9412.1733.417.21
17 Danila Pshenichnih 10.07 17.20 Russia 22.3320.4810.0713.1617.95
18 Egor Rakov (Егор Раков) 13.43 18.10 Russia 20.3020.0313.9726.0013.43
19 Bakhridin Saifidinov (Бахридин Сайфидинов) 12.12 20.54 Russia 34.8213.2212.1226.8321.56
20 Danil Tsygankov (Данил Цыганков) 17.43 24.68 Russia 23.9217.4319.8633.5830.27
21 Nikita Lukin (Никита Лукин) 10.84 26.10 Russia 30.8625.4726.2226.6110.84
22 Sergey Churilov 21.39 28.71 Russia 32.6821.3926.4529.0430.63
23 Kira Chayka 27.68 DNF Russia DNFDNF27.681:58.8029.71

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Konstantin Solovyev 18.23 22.92 Russia 18.2324.3524.1020.3228.64
2 Maxim Ilin 22.40 27.75 Russia 24.8926.1140.9532.2422.40
3 Sergey Lahno 20.46 29.30 Russia 20.4633.0624.0557.2530.79
4 Andrey Mishin 31.44 35.57 Russia 40.5133.4832.7231.4446.95
5 Vladislav Kozhin 29.81 37.44 Russia 29.8139.5435.0138.6238.69
6 Roman Povolotskii 46.48 49.32 Russia 46.4846.861:09.0447.7153.38
7 David Arzamastsev 42.75 51.90 Russia 46.8250.5258.3542.75DNF
8 Nikita Lukin (Никита Лукин) 55.20 1:02.86 Russia 1:16.541:04.981:04.0755.2059.54
9 Alexey Yarygin 42.75 1:58.01 Russia 1:49.4042.752:02.442:21.442:02.19
10 Maksim Fomin 1:26.38 Russia DNF1:26.38