Denis Gromov (Денис Громов)

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2018GROM01 Male 8 454

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 63 641 2158 8.27 10.23 2172 631 65
2x2x2 Cube 111 978 2808 2.03 2.81 876 289 26
4x4x4 Cube 91 833 3010 39.22 41.82 1880 535 50
5x5x5 Cube 18 232 741 1:05.10 1:09.69 567 188 17
6x6x6 Cube 126 1092 3757 3:37.51 3:49.51 3569 1040 119
7x7x7 Cube 177 1548 4918 7:15.49
3x3x3 One-Handed 91 712 2652 15.74 17.65 1486 426 63
3x3x3 With Feet 62 532 1788 2:18.60 2:27.20 1462 431 50
Megaminx 74 572 1912 1:14.43 1:26.21 2109 619 85
Pyraminx 403 2532 7521 5.33 6.62 3836 1265 198
Skewb 232 1792 5539 5.22 8.20 5548 1692 236
Square-1 235 1467 4647 29.34 36.50 4175 1277 197

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
2 3 5
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Final 5 9.83 10.87 9.8512.2913.8010.469.83
Second 3 9.30 10.85 10.7112.3310.279.3011.56
First 6 9.41 11.35 10.5914.1813.249.4110.22
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 Final 4 8.27 10.23 8.279.0710.7414.1010.88
Second 6 10.86 12.03 11.6913.9711.8310.8612.57
First 6 10.03 11.23 10.6210.7212.9910.0312.35
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Final 3 10.37 11.38 10.3711.2811.3714.2311.48
Second 11 11.81 12.41 12.4514.0611.8112.4612.31
First 12 11.39 12.38 13.1021.2911.3912.1911.86
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Second 18 11.41 13.32 16.6719.2311.5711.4111.71
First 14 11.61 12.48 12.9111.9212.6011.6113.07
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Final 7 12.65 13.41 13.5013.3512.6514.4713.37
First 6 10.71 13.27 10.7112.9814.9413.9212.92
Kemerovo Open 2019 Final 8 13.01 14.04 14.6014.34DNF13.1813.01
First 11 11.70 15.11 18.6016.1711.7015.1414.01
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Second 19 13.82 15.54 16.9713.8215.0615.9815.57
First 19 14.45 15.52 16.1215.8714.4514.5616.59
Siberian Athens 2018 Second 19 14.55 19.46 17.8319.5314.5521.3021.01
First 19 14.18 18.69 19.3217.3219.4419.4414.18
2x2x2 Cube
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Final 3 2.46 3.45 3.693.102.463.574.32
Second 4 2.42 3.68 2.972.424.643.436.42
First 1 2.83 3.03 3.422.842.844.092.83
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 Final 3 2.63 3.61 3.413.563.862.634.11
Second 2 2.67 3.33 3.492.672.753.754.45
First 2 2.44 3.33 3.153.334.582.443.52
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Final 2 2.03 3.40 2.032.873.533.803.80
First 2 2.27 3.46 2.272.863.983.544.33
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Final 3 2.61 3.73 3.302.956.022.614.94
First 7 2.68 3.86 3.973.792.685.973.83
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Final 4 3.10 3.93 3.104.244.903.783.78
First 1 2.60 2.81 2.604.262.952.682.79
Kemerovo Open 2019 Final 1 3.15 3.53 3.153.223.984.033.39
First 5 4.10 4.63 4.104.715.904.314.88
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Final 4 2.68 4.32 4.394.973.882.684.69
First 4 3.92 4.25 3.924.164.864.603.99
Siberian Athens 2018 Final 12 5.16 7.05 7.926.285.168.986.96
First 12 2.09 5.43 9.745.806.062.094.44
4x4x4 Cube
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Final 2 39.22 41.82 47.0542.2441.4941.7339.22
Combined First 5 41.45 45.72 43.1151.9441.4544.6349.41
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Combined First 13 50.46 54.71 51.1355.171:06.7257.8350.46
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Combined First 22 50.32 1:04.13 1:08.211:06.3150.321:03.441:02.64
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Combined Final 10 48.39 59.17 1:05.8158.291:02.0448.3957.19
Kemerovo Open 2019 Combined Final 5 47.20 52.09 47.2051.5155.4349.3259.63
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Combined First 17 1:01.28 1:08.11 1:01.601:13.971:01.281:11.971:10.75
Siberian Athens 2018 Final 14 1:14.23 1:18.82 1:19.691:14.801:21.971:14.231:32.00
5x5x5 Cube
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Final 1 1:05.10 1:09.69 1:16.451:17.691:05.261:05.101:07.36
Combined First 1 1:10.22 1:19.33 1:14.491:28.101:17.981:10.221:25.51
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Combined Final 5 1:31.64 1:34.62 1:44.221:33.261:31.941:31.641:38.65
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Combined First 13 1:37.31 1:54.29 2:10.631:46.301:45.931:37.312:41.11
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Combined Final 8 1:47.35 1:57.96 1:53.012:03.691:47.351:57.192:06.30
Kemerovo Open 2019 Combined Final 5 1:47.01 1:59.85 2:16.042:02.481:47.011:55.642:01.44
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Combined Final 11 2:11.69 2:20.34 2:35.972:13.232:11.832:11.692:38.48
6x6x6 Cube
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Combined Final 7 3:37.51 3:49.51 3:37.513:46.624:04.41
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Combined Final 9 5:40.65 5:40.65
7x7x7 Cube
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Combined Final 8 7:15.49 7:15.49
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Combined Final 7 7:54.16 7:54.16
3x3x3 One-Handed
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Final 3 15.91 18.55 27.0317.5918.6119.4615.91
Combined First 7 17.92 23.60 17.9220.5622.6627.57DNF
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 Final 4 16.41 20.02 17.8819.7926.4916.4122.38
Second 3 15.74 17.65 21.0018.1118.4315.7416.41
First 4 19.11 20.61 19.1123.7721.8620.7919.18
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Final 4 19.88 21.78 DNF19.8822.2121.8021.32
Combined First 7 20.79 21.80 21.1322.3224.9220.7921.96
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Final 9 19.10 23.26 24.9322.3319.1022.5126.24
Combined First 7 20.82 21.71 21.6624.5822.2721.2120.82
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Combined Final 10 23.18 27.94 DNF23.1825.9028.8829.05
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 First 13 27.10 31.56 35.8927.1027.7033.7733.20
3x3x3 With Feet
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Combined Final 2 2:18.60 2:27.20 2:29.322:42.972:21.672:18.602:30.62
Megaminx
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Final 5 1:14.43 1:39.46 DNF1:48.231:33.201:14.431:36.96
Combined First 3 1:15.88 1:26.21 1:25.521:17.311:38.681:15.881:35.79
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Combined Final 12 1:41.10 1:47.44 2:15.151:41.101:53.241:41.531:47.55
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Combined Final 12 1:32.68 1:41.72 1:45.011:54.631:32.681:44.071:36.08
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Combined Final 6 1:40.90 1:45.88 1:44.431:40.901:47.211:45.992:46.75
Kemerovo Open 2019 Combined Final 5 1:40.46 2:01.10 1:40.462:20.602:04.382:07.161:51.75
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Combined Final 8 1:46.14 1:56.35 1:56.411:54.362:03.571:46.141:58.28
Siberian Athens 2018 Combined Final 6 1:52.66 2:12.54 2:02.212:25.402:32.401:52.662:10.00
Pyraminx
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 Second 7 5.69 6.62 5.698.876.616.416.83
First 10 7.67 9.15 8.0510.0710.079.347.67
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 First 14 7.12 7.91 7.327.128.427.999.04
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 First 20 5.93 7.69 7.825.937.809.637.46
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Final 12 7.58 9.22 7.589.1013.899.569.01
Kemerovo Open 2019 Final 6 6.59 7.71 7.8013.067.716.597.62
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Final 11 11.09 12.32 17.8812.3213.2611.0911.38
First 12 5.33 8.56 12.038.148.818.725.33
Skewb
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Final 5 6.06 8.20 6.066.7011.089.748.16
First 10 5.22 10.21 5.8016.709.585.2215.25
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 Final 4 7.22 8.68 7.2210.049.059.227.76
Second 4 6.11 8.35 10.396.116.438.2211.66
First 7 6.08 11.46 13.149.126.0812.1113.27
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 First 16 7.84 10.82 7.8411.6612.199.8810.93
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Final 20 11.52 13.40 13.3811.5215.5413.9212.90
Kemerovo Open 2019 Final 9 5.77 11.78 14.4012.9611.1211.255.77
Square-1
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Combined First 8 29.34 36.50 37.9956.6933.6929.3437.83
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 First 13 37.53 DNF 39.5237.53DNF45.62DNF
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Combined Final 20 31.17 38.61 47.7336.9044.8931.1734.05