Denis Gromov (Денис Громов)

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2018GROM01 Male 9 505

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 68 698 2336 8.27 10.23 2330 683 74
2x2x2 Cube 122 1038 2967 2.03 2.81 947 322 37
4x4x4 Cube 107 902 3224 39.22 41.82 2014 571 60
5x5x5 Cube 22 249 806 1:05.10 1:09.69 621 202 19
6x6x6 Cube 22 200 653 2:12.36 2:25.24 765 229 22
7x7x7 Cube 36 336 1179 3:46.91 3:59.78 1161 340 35
3x3x3 One-Handed 84 572 2037 14.71 17.65 1565 453 71
Megaminx 84 617 2052 1:14.43 1:22.36 1946 587 84
Pyraminx 436 2678 7895 5.33 6.62 4030 1353 221
Skewb 256 1925 5878 5.22 8.20 5841 1811 255
Square-1 257 1562 4921 29.34 36.50 4417 1369 217

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
5 4 6
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 Final 5 10.07 10.73 11.2810.0710.5610.3413.01
Second round 8 10.87 11.77 11.5210.8712.8811.2712.51
First round 6 9.25 11.14 11.7212.2011.079.2510.62
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Final 5 9.83 10.87 9.8512.2913.8010.469.83
Second round 3 9.30 10.85 10.7112.3310.279.3011.56
First round 6 9.41 11.35 10.5914.1813.249.4110.22
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 Final 4 8.27 10.23 8.279.0710.7414.1010.88
Second round 6 10.86 12.03 11.6913.9711.8310.8612.57
First round 6 10.03 11.23 10.6210.7212.9910.0312.35
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Final 3 10.37 11.38 10.3711.2811.3714.2311.48
Second round 11 11.81 12.41 12.4514.0611.8112.4612.31
First round 12 11.39 12.38 13.1021.2911.3912.1911.86
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Second round 18 11.41 13.32 16.6719.2311.5711.4111.71
First round 14 11.61 12.48 12.9111.9212.6011.6113.07
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Final 7 12.65 13.41 13.5013.3512.6514.4713.37
First round 6 10.71 13.27 10.7112.9814.9413.9212.92
Kemerovo Open 2019 Final 8 13.01 14.04 14.6014.34DNF13.1813.01
First round 11 11.70 15.11 18.6016.1711.7015.1414.01
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Second round 19 13.82 15.54 16.9713.8215.0615.9815.57
First round 19 14.45 15.52 16.1215.8714.4514.5616.59
Siberian Athens 2018 Second round 19 14.55 19.46 17.8319.5314.5521.3021.01
First round 19 14.18 18.69 19.3217.3219.4419.4414.18
2x2x2 Cube
Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 Final 2 2.27 2.83 2.606.772.513.382.27
First round 3 2.83 3.56 2.833.234.033.663.79
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Final 3 2.46 3.45 3.693.102.463.574.32
Second round 4 2.42 3.68 2.972.424.643.436.42
First round 1 2.83 3.03 3.422.842.844.092.83
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 Final 3 2.63 3.61 3.413.563.862.634.11
Second round 2 2.67 3.33 3.492.672.753.754.45
First round 2 2.44 3.33 3.153.334.582.443.52
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Final 2 2.03 3.40 2.032.873.533.803.80
First round 2 2.27 3.46 2.272.863.983.544.33
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Final 3 2.61 3.73 3.302.956.022.614.94
First round 7 2.68 3.86 3.973.792.685.973.83
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Final 4 3.10 3.93 3.104.244.903.783.78
First round 1 2.60 2.81 2.604.262.952.682.79
Kemerovo Open 2019 Final 1 3.15 3.53 3.153.223.984.033.39
First round 5 4.10 4.63 4.104.715.904.314.88
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Final 4 2.68 4.32 4.394.973.882.684.69
First round 4 3.92 4.25 3.924.164.864.603.99
Siberian Athens 2018 Final 12 5.16 7.05 7.926.285.168.986.96
First round 12 2.09 5.43 9.745.806.062.094.44
4x4x4 Cube
Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 Final 3 41.04 44.03 43.6447.9842.2046.2541.04
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Final 2 39.22 41.82 47.0542.2441.4941.7339.22
First round 5 41.45 45.72 43.1151.9441.4544.6349.41
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 First round 13 50.46 54.71 51.1355.171:06.7257.8350.46
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 First round 22 50.32 1:04.13 1:08.211:06.3150.321:03.441:02.64
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Final 10 48.39 59.17 1:05.8158.291:02.0448.3957.19
Kemerovo Open 2019 Final 5 47.20 52.09 47.2051.5155.4349.3259.63
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 First round 17 1:01.28 1:08.11 1:01.601:13.971:01.281:11.971:10.75
Siberian Athens 2018 Final 14 1:14.23 1:18.82 1:19.691:14.801:21.971:14.231:32.00
5x5x5 Cube
Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 Final 1 1:06.19 1:10.77 1:14.461:08.211:09.641:17.311:06.19
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Final 1 1:05.10 1:09.69 1:16.451:17.691:05.261:05.101:07.36
First round 1 1:10.22 1:19.33 1:14.491:28.101:17.981:10.221:25.51
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Final 5 1:31.64 1:34.62 1:44.221:33.261:31.941:31.641:38.65
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 First round 13 1:37.31 1:54.29 2:10.631:46.301:45.931:37.312:41.11
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Final 8 1:47.35 1:57.96 1:53.012:03.691:47.351:57.192:06.30
Kemerovo Open 2019 Final 5 1:47.01 1:59.85 2:16.042:02.481:47.011:55.642:01.44
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Final 11 2:11.69 2:20.34 2:35.972:13.232:11.832:11.692:38.48
6x6x6 Cube
Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 Final 1 2:12.36 2:25.24 2:12.362:28.002:35.35
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Final 7 3:37.51 3:49.51 3:37.513:46.624:04.41
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Final 9 5:40.65 5:40.65
7x7x7 Cube
Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 Final 1 3:46.91 3:59.78 3:46.913:57.774:14.66
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Final 8 7:15.49 7:15.49
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Final 7 7:54.16 7:54.16
3x3x3 One-Handed
Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 Final 4 14.71 18.70 19.4114.7117.9318.7919.38
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Final 3 15.91 18.55 27.0317.5918.6119.4615.91
First round 7 17.92 23.60 17.9220.5622.6627.57DNF
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 Final 4 16.41 20.02 17.8819.7926.4916.4122.38
Second round 3 15.74 17.65 21.0018.1118.4315.7416.41
First round 4 19.11 20.61 19.1123.7721.8620.7919.18
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Final 4 19.88 21.78 DNF19.8822.2121.8021.32
First round 7 20.79 21.80 21.1322.3224.9220.7921.96
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Final 9 19.10 23.26 24.9322.3319.1022.5126.24
First round 7 20.82 21.71 21.6624.5822.2721.2120.82
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Final 10 23.18 27.94 DNF23.1825.9028.8829.05
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 First round 13 27.10 31.56 35.8927.1027.7033.7733.20
Megaminx
Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 Final 4 1:15.44 1:22.36 1:15.571:22.791:28.731:15.441:46.30
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Final 5 1:14.43 1:39.46 DNF1:48.231:33.201:14.431:36.96
First round 3 1:15.88 1:26.21 1:25.521:17.311:38.681:15.881:35.79
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Final 12 1:41.10 1:47.44 2:15.151:41.101:53.241:41.531:47.55
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Final 12 1:32.68 1:41.72 1:45.011:54.631:32.681:44.071:36.08
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Final 6 1:40.90 1:45.88 1:44.431:40.901:47.211:45.992:46.75
Kemerovo Open 2019 Final 5 1:40.46 2:01.10 1:40.462:20.602:04.382:07.161:51.75
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Final 8 1:46.14 1:56.35 1:56.411:54.362:03.571:46.141:58.28
Siberian Athens 2018 Final 6 1:52.66 2:12.54 2:02.212:25.402:32.401:52.662:10.00
Pyraminx
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 Second round 7 5.69 6.62 5.698.876.616.416.83
First round 10 7.67 9.15 8.0510.0710.079.347.67
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 First round 14 7.12 7.91 7.327.128.427.999.04
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 First round 20 5.93 7.69 7.825.937.809.637.46
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Final 12 7.58 9.22 7.589.1013.899.569.01
Kemerovo Open 2019 Final 6 6.59 7.71 7.8013.067.716.597.62
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Final 11 11.09 12.32 17.8812.3213.2611.0911.38
First round 12 5.33 8.56 12.038.148.818.725.33
Skewb
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Final 5 6.06 8.20 6.066.7011.089.748.16
First round 10 5.22 10.21 5.8016.709.585.2215.25
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 Final 4 7.22 8.68 7.2210.049.059.227.76
Second round 4 6.11 8.35 10.396.116.438.2211.66
First round 7 6.08 11.46 13.149.126.0812.1113.27
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 First round 16 7.84 10.82 7.8411.6612.199.8810.93
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Final 20 11.52 13.40 13.3811.5215.5413.9212.90
Kemerovo Open 2019 Final 9 5.77 11.78 14.4012.9611.1211.255.77
Square-1
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 First round 8 29.34 36.50 37.9956.6933.6929.3437.83
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 First round 13 37.53 DNF 39.5237.53DNF45.62DNF
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Final 20 31.17 38.61 47.7336.9044.8931.1734.05
3x3x3 With Feet
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Final 2 2:18.60 2:27.20 2:29.322:42.972:21.672:18.602:30.62