Chris Tabar

Trainee Delegate
Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
United States 2017TABA02 Male 13 212

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 6767 9184 39131 16.14 20.77 44728 10552 7795
2x2x2 Cube 11098 14970 56324 6.92 10.65 61025 16246 12077
4x4x4 Cube 3611 5066 21300 1:11.30 1:15.39 18169 4369 3108
5x5x5 Cube 1977 2762 11163 2:06.15 2:23.27 10948 2745 1967
6x6x6 Cube 1228 1706 6370 4:40.36 6:15.77 5924 1566 1105
7x7x7 Cube 1040 1444 5453 7:05.61
3x3x3 One-Handed 5094 7286 31078 49.06 1:02.78 28937 6933 4775
Clock 888 1136 4803 19.26 21.94 4170 962 757
Megaminx 2268 3403 13084 3:29.53 3:43.78 9369 2387 1513
Pyraminx 9828 13034 49686 14.21 16.68 41027 10703 8041
Skewb 3203 4223 15327 8.42 12.90 15872 4439 3373
Square-1 2672 3478 11346 1:15.24
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Central Washington Spring 2022 Second round 27 16.59 20.77 20.2621.9116.5920.1527.44
First round 28 17.74 22.95 17.9828.16DNF17.7422.70
Let's Try Again Spokane 2022 First round 38 16.14 27.89 27.1234.8121.7416.14DNF
Missoula 2021 First round 28 19.41 21.38 DNF19.7119.4122.2522.17
Central Washington Winter 2020 Second round 28 23.14 29.85 24.3044.7332.5632.6823.14
First round 32 22.68 27.90 22.6831.10DNF27.0025.59
SnoCo Fall 2019 First round 66 27.41 30.72 28.2037.2727.4128.8335.13
Spokane Summer 2019 First round 29 27.21 31.47 45.9327.2139.1127.8327.46
Atomic Cubing Spring 2019 First round 43 29.69 32.48 39.2129.6935.0029.8632.59
Atomic Cubing Fall 2018 First round 37 28.89 37.00 36.3838.5636.0538.6828.89
Inland Empire Spring 2018 Second round 12 34.23 47.29 53.84DNF40.3047.7234.23
First round 12 39.21 40.17 41.6039.3039.2139.62DNF
Chiawana Cubing 2018 First round 39 36.30 40.14 36.3040.9839.3540.0851.52
Spokane Winter 2018 First round 28 37.65 41.59 37.6542.7538.2043.8350.80
Atomic Cubing Fall 2017 First round 38 52.20 1:09.93 1:59.031:29.3052.201:02.1658.33
Spokane Valley Summer 2017 First round 48 52.24 1:20.49 1:07.061:41.321:13.09DNF52.24
2x2x2 Cube
Central Washington Winter 2020 First round 32 9.10 10.86 12.7610.019.1012.1010.47
SnoCo Fall 2019 First round 50 8.28 10.65 12.5610.369.04DNF8.28
Spokane Summer 2019 First round 31 7.19 11.37 7.1916.4412.428.7712.93
Atomic Cubing Spring 2019 First round 38 7.52 11.47 12.357.5210.4411.6212.34
Inland Empire Spring 2018 First round 12 12.79 24.58 36.1718.3312.7919.2458.35
Chiawana Cubing 2018 First round 35 6.92 31.51 6.9238.6833.2359.2522.61
4x4x4 Cube
Missoula 2021 First round 23 1:11.30 1:15.39 1:16.971:27.991:11.301:14.771:14.43
Central Washington Winter 2020 First round 26 1:24.75 1:27.64 1:31.741:25.211:24.751:25.972:06.05
SnoCo Fall 2019 First round 42 1:38.36 1:38.361:39.62
Spokane Summer 2019 First round 20 1:34.53 1:41.06 1:43.20DNF1:44.011:34.531:35.97
Atomic Cubing Spring 2019 First round 31 2:02.15 2:04.782:02.15
Atomic Cubing Fall 2018 First round 31 1:59.71 2:15.801:59.71
Chiawana Cubing 2018 First round 28 DNF DNFDNF
Spokane Winter 2018 First round 16 2:15.80 2:15.80DNF
5x5x5 Cube
Central Washington Spring 2022 Final 12 2:06.15 2:23.27 2:27.592:23.792:06.152:23.272:22.74
Missoula 2021 Final 25 2:19.54 3:34.762:19.54
Atomic Cubing Spring 2019 First round 25 3:07.20 3:40.08 3:45.593:24.113:50.543:59.943:07.20
Chiawana Cubing 2018 First round 20 DNF DNFDNF
6x6x6 Cube
Let's Try Again Spokane 2022 Final 18 5:11.83 5:11.83
Missoula 2021 Final 20 4:51.78 DNF 5:29.764:51.78DNS
Central Washington Winter 2020 Final 13 4:40.36 4:40.36
Spokane Summer 2019 Final 13 5:49.67 6:15.77 6:15.626:42.015:49.67
7x7x7 Cube
Missoula 2021 Final 13 7:05.61 DNF 7:05.61DNSDNS
Atomic Cubing Fall 2018 Final 20 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed
Let's Try Again Spokane 2022 Final 28 50.39 57.7350.39
Missoula 2021 First round 25 56.00 56.7456.00
SnoCo Fall 2019 First round 39 49.06 1:02.78 49.061:08.471:11.131:03.7956.08
Atomic Cubing Spring 2019 First round 28 59.75 1:07.45 1:07.0959.751:08.911:09.051:06.36
Atomic Cubing Fall 2018 First round 29 1:56.83 DNF1:56.83
Clock
Let's Try Again Spokane 2022 Final 12 19.26 21.94 19.77DNF19.2626.4819.57
Inland Empire Spring 2018 Final 4 45.12 1:15.46 45.121:06.7851.38DNF1:48.23
Megaminx
Central Washington Spring 2022 First round 20 DNF DNFDNF
Central Washington Winter 2020 First round 20 DNF DNFDNF
SnoCo Fall 2019 Final 30 DNF DNFDNF
Spokane Summer 2019 First round 15 3:29.53 3:43.78 4:43.923:44.333:42.463:29.533:44.55
Pyraminx
Central Washington Spring 2022 First round 24 14.21 16.68 18.5514.2116.9014.6019.55
Missoula 2021 First round 31 15.53 20.41 19.7828.3821.0620.4015.53
Spokane Summer 2019 First round 28 14.56 24.70 16.9741.8315.29DNF14.56
Spokane Winter 2018 First round 23 18.52 32.02 22.7826.7347.7146.5618.52
Skewb
Central Washington Winter 2020 First round 16 8.42 12.90 8.4210.0717.8815.5413.08
Atomic Cubing Fall 2018 First round 27 13.61 19.80 13.6122.9320.2816.1930.44
Inland Empire Spring 2018 First round 9 13.84 26.33 20.8513.8439.4927.2530.88
Atomic Cubing Fall 2017 First round 22 23.33 31.40 40.1642.9324.6329.4223.33
Square-1
Missoula 2021 First round 18 1:15.24 1:15.241:42.60
Atomic Cubing Fall 2018 First round 23 DNF DNFDNF
Inland Empire Spring 2018 Final 2 DNF DNFDNF
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.