Owen Dove

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
United States 2017DOVE01 Male 7 127

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 4519 6341 27490 14.94 16.13 20291 4619 3309
2x2x2 Cube 3794 5335 19909 4.04 6.53 24931 6676 4807
4x4x4 Cube 3650 5270 21746 1:20.92 1:28.42 19133 4689 3267
5x5x5 Cube 2848 4020 15509 3:15.39
6x6x6 Cube 1341 1899 7003 7:29.30
3x3x3 One-Handed 3296 4908 21580 36.77 40.11 18175 4103 2748
Megaminx 1843 2861 11216 3:30.77
Pyraminx 9325 12571 46774 16.52 27.80 48699 13129 9738
Square-1 1172 1526 5045 31.89 44.06 5212 1592 1230
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Atlanta Subdivisions 2018 Final 13 15.15 16.13 15.2015.1718.0218.1115.15
Second 16 15.17 17.17 20.1719.5316.6915.3015.17
First 13 14.94 16.69 14.9416.9315.1918.2917.94
Classic City Closer 2018 Second 18 16.47 21.06 16.4724.3825.1418.1520.66
First 20 15.67 20.72 20.1730.9022.2319.7515.67
Race the Clock 2017 Second 14 15.89 15.89
First 19 16.52 19.61 21.1324.1120.3916.5217.31
Hendersonville Fall 2017 First 47 22.89 24.93 24.4022.8925.3625.0425.86
Classic City Summer 2017 First 69 29.50 32.24 35.7533.0833.2730.3629.50
No Stress Solving 2017 First 41 26.45 44.08 38.99DNF26.4546.7846.46
2x2x2 Cube
Classic City Closer 2018 Second 17 4.30 6.58 6.236.588.066.934.30
First 16 4.69 6.53 4.698.947.605.646.35
Classic City Summer 2017 Second 41 4.04 6.77 8.574.0410.026.814.94
First 53 5.62 7.82 7.718.849.535.626.92
No Stress Solving 2017 First 34 7.25 12.30 12.1614.8815.167.259.86
4x4x4 Cube
Atlanta Subdivisions 2018 Second 17 1:21.49 1:29.31 1:37.471:21.491:23.701:26.751:52.77
Combined First 19 1:20.92 1:28.42 1:24.431:20.921:30.531:30.292:33.29
Classic City Closer 2018 Combined First 19 1:24.86 1:34.50 1:35.551:31.061:37.091:24.861:36.88
Georgia Cubers and Friends 2018 Combined First 14 1:24.83 1:39.26 1:39.691:24.831:32.902:14.421:45.19
Hendersonville Fall 2017 Combined First 43 2:26.90 2:26.902:49.08
Classic City Summer 2017 Combined First 47 2:26.44 DNF2:26.44
5x5x5 Cube
Atlanta Subdivisions 2018 Combined First 17 3:15.39 DNF3:15.39
Georgia Cubers and Friends 2018 Combined First 16 3:28.82 3:45.453:28.82
6x6x6 Cube
Atlanta Subdivisions 2018 Combined Final 11 DNF DNF
Classic City Closer 2018 Combined Final 14 7:29.30 7:29.30
Georgia Cubers and Friends 2018 Combined Final 13 8:43.79 8:43.79
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Georgia Cubers and Friends 2018 Final 12 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed
Atlanta Subdivisions 2018 Final 15 36.95 42.14 39.7836.9546.1440.49DNF
Combined First 16 36.77 40.11 44.1336.7737.2748.5438.94
Hendersonville Fall 2017 Combined First 33 47.91 56.40 51.5551.1347.911:14.191:06.53
Classic City Summer 2017 Combined First 45 1:12.50 1:28.841:12.50
3x3x3 With Feet
Georgia Cubers and Friends 2018 Combined Final 13 DNF DNFDNF
Megaminx
Georgia Cubers and Friends 2018 Combined Final 15 3:30.77 3:30.77DNF
Race the Clock 2017 Combined Final 17 DNF DNFDNF
Hendersonville Fall 2017 Combined Final 29 3:51.17 4:18.373:51.17
Pyraminx
Classic City Summer 2017 First 76 16.52 27.80 35.7530.7123.0329.6616.52
Square-1
Classic City Closer 2018 First 18 31.89 44.06 38.2535.301:06.6631.8958.64