Hendersonville Fall 2017


Date
Sep 3, 2017
City
Hendersonville, North Carolina, United States
Venue

Hendersonville Seventh-Day Adventist Church

Address
2301 Asheville Highway, Hendersonville, NC 28791
Details

Family Life Center

Website
Hendersonville Fall 2017 website
Organizer
Dalton Padgett
WCA Delegate
Jacob Ambrose
Contact

Hendersonville Fall 2017 Organizers

Competitor Limit
115
Entry Fee
$15 (United States Dollar)
Information

To register, please follow all Instructions on the registration payment tab. Inproper completion of these steps may result in a delay of Registration. If you do not see your name on the compeitors tab after 48 hours of registering, please contact the organizers to resolve the issue.

Events
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Daniel Wannamaker 7.82 8.55 United States 9.687.907.828.0610.46
4x4x4 Cube Daniel Wannamaker 29.07 32.72 United States 30.3632.9729.0734.8435.74
6x6x6 Cube James Hildreth 2:03.17 2:03.53 United States 2:03.172:03.932:03.48
7x7x7 Cube Daniel Wannamaker 2:51.42 2:55.82 United States 2:56.282:51.422:59.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Raymond Goslow 1:17.15 DNF United States DNF1:17.15DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Daniel Wannamaker 14.14 16.68 United States 14.7718.6416.6214.1418.73
3x3x3 With Feet Raymond Goslow 34.59 36.58 United States 38.3336.8234.59
Megaminx Jared Stinson 50.51 54.93 United States 52.8251.931:00.051:07.5350.51
Rubik's Clock Jacob Ambrose 5.28 7.80 United States 7.719.065.288.317.39
Scheduled Time Event Actual Time
7:30 - 8:00 Set-Up 7:30 - 8:00
8:00 - 8:40 Feet Round 1 8:00 - 8:40
8:40 - 9:30 7x7 Final 8:40 - 9:25
9:30 - 10:10 6x6 Final 9:35 - 10:10
10:10 - 10:30 Feet Final 10:10 - 10:25
10:30 - 10:40 New Competitor Introduction 10:25 - 10:35
10:40 - 12:10 Rubik's Cube Round 1 10:35 - 11:45
12:10 - 12:55 Lunch 11:45 - 12:40
12:10 - 12:55 BLD Final 11:45 - 12:40
12:55 - 1:55 OH Round 1 12:40 - 1:30
1:55 - 3:00 Clock Round 1 1:30 - 2:20
3:00 - 3:45 Rubik's Cube Round 2 2:20 - 3:00
3:45 - 4:55 Mega Final 3:00 - 3:55
4:55 - 5:55 4x4 Round 1 3:55 - ?
5:55 - 6:10 Clock Round 2 ? - 4:35
6:10 - 6:20 OH Final 4:35 - ?
6:20 - 6:30 Buffer for 4x4 Final ? - 6:15
6:30 - 6:40 Rubik's Cube Final 6:15 - 6:30
Not Scheduled Clock Finial 6:30 - 6:45
6:40 - 7:00 Awards/Clean-Up 6:45 - 7:15

We will revise the Schedule 1 week prior to the competition to reflect the number of people competing.
All times are tentative and subject to change if we are ahead or behind schedule.
We may add rounds of events if we run far ahead of schedule.