Tomasz Borbely

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Poland 2019BORB01 Male 8 210

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 213 1657 6239 9.88 12.81 8609 2181 276
2x2x2 Cube 433 3486 11663 3.16 5.76 18765 5144 682
4x4x4 Cube 435 4158 15831 1:04.02 1:12.02 15094 3972 391
5x5x5 Cube 541 4780 15707 3:05.18
3x3x3 One-Handed 535 4834 19430 32.63 42.65 20540 5101 514
Megaminx 261 2104 7184 2:11.10 2:18.54 6257 1768 193
Pyraminx 457 3122 9438 5.78 10.12 13689 4337 660
Skewb 542 4208 13647 8.42 11.44 11587 3501 476
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
GLS Gdynia 2020 Second 25 9.88 12.81 12.259.8814.0812.1117.53
First 39 12.81 14.45 14.5215.4313.4012.8115.56
GLS Cup IV 2019 Second 31 12.18 14.02 14.4412.8717.4814.7512.18
First 35 13.46 14.14 14.3415.5113.8214.2513.46
Polish Championship 2019 First 85 12.54 15.44 13.4721.5517.5212.5415.34
GLS Cup III 2019 Second 54 11.99 15.35 DNF14.3311.9916.0415.68
First 60 13.09 15.95 13.0916.7617.0114.0820.51
Gdańsk Cubing Summer Camp 2019 Second 16 13.07 15.59 15.4016.2819.2413.0715.08
First 22 14.70 18.48 20.9816.9314.7017.53DNF
GLS Cup II 2019 Second 54 14.33 16.67 17.1716.3618.5814.3316.48
First 59 17.42 19.36 17.9421.8818.2517.4222.60
GLS Cup I 2019 First 65 16.60 25.27 16.6025.5824.7325.5029.59
GLS Winter Camp 2019 Second 23 28.20 30.98 29.4237.3234.1729.3628.20
First 22 27.15 30.87 31.2927.1530.9032.4530.42
2x2x2 Cube
GLS Gdynia 2020 First 55 5.10 6.33 5.105.976.238.366.80
GLS Cup IV 2019 First 34 3.16 5.76 4.933.169.325.606.76
GLS Cup III 2019 First 53 4.80 7.26 9.224.809.715.377.18
Gdańsk Cubing Summer Camp 2019 Second 15 4.29 6.07 4.296.246.027.305.95
First 15 5.45 6.25 7.056.228.935.495.45
GLS Cup II 2019 Second 51 6.62 6.97 7.056.626.677.207.49
First 49 5.30 6.33 8.386.085.305.877.05
GLS Cup I 2019 First 52 3.97 7.85 9.3210.807.803.976.42
GLS Winter Camp 2019 First 24 9.39 15.59 13.5822.1715.8617.339.39
4x4x4 Cube
GLS Gdynia 2020 Combined First 28 1:04.02 1:12.02 1:15.141:04.021:14.351:11.511:10.19
Gdańsk Cubing Summer Camp 2019 Combined Final 19 1:44.37 2:00.71 2:04.112:05.862:02.461:55.561:44.37
GLS Winter Camp 2019 First 14 2:13.34 2:47.27 2:13.342:57.854:18.582:45.352:38.62
5x5x5 Cube
GLS Cup IV 2019 Combined First 30 3:05.18 3:55.513:05.18
3x3x3 One-Handed
GLS Gdynia 2020 Combined First 36 32.63 42.65 32.6342.6942.3257.4042.93
GLS Cup IV 2019 Combined First 43 47.23 47.2352.30
Gdańsk Cubing Summer Camp 2019 First 16 42.88 54.21 55.331:03.5552.9742.8854.34
Megaminx
GLS Gdynia 2020 Combined First 21 2:11.10 2:18.54 2:17.442:16.552:21.642:11.102:24.62
GLS Cup IV 2019 Combined First 24 2:30.21 2:40.552:30.21
Gdańsk Cubing Summer Camp 2019 Combined Final 21 5:25.94 5:42.655:25.94
GLS Winter Camp 2019 First 18 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNFDNSDNS
Pyraminx
GLS Gdynia 2020 First 41 8.81 10.12 14.269.7811.279.318.81
GLS Cup IV 2019 First 46 7.03 12.22 16.5512.1812.217.0312.27
GLS Cup III 2019 First 43 7.83 10.44 15.629.3813.377.838.58
Gdańsk Cubing Summer Camp 2019 Second 16 9.64 11.25 12.0112.2411.4210.339.64
First 18 11.75 13.32 13.0416.8315.0011.7511.92
GLS Cup II 2019 First 62 11.41 16.96 12.8420.0811.41DNF17.96
GLS Cup I 2019 Second 41 12.37 12.70 12.3712.4613.5013.1212.51
First 38 5.78 10.54 9.7310.8511.055.7812.84
GLS Winter Camp 2019 First 20 21.41 24.11 22.8624.8124.6726.2421.41
Skewb
GLS Gdynia 2020 First 27 8.48 11.69 10.6311.828.4814.2612.61
GLS Cup IV 2019 First 27 8.42 11.44 13.0310.1511.1313.558.42
GLS Winter Camp 2019 First 17 34.74 40.13 50.5749.3434.7434.7836.26