Vladimir Tikhonenko (Владимир Тихоненко)

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2018TIKH01 Male 8 442

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 75 724 2469 8.38 10.37 2499 717 80
2x2x2 Cube 60 437 1167 1.53 2.83 969 323 34
4x4x4 Cube 144 1174 4306 41.78 50.83 5552 1466 187
5x5x5 Cube 105 873 3138 1:23.34 1:32.58 3136 868 104
6x6x6 Cube 127 1107 3858 3:35.54 4:01.63 4059 1163 134
7x7x7 Cube 178 1560 5033 7:09.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 259 1985 4922 49
3x3x3 One-Handed 17 125 403 11.27 17.02 1255 347 53
Clock 416 2096 5917 31.64
Megaminx 151 1075 3786 1:32.29 1:55.87 4852 1335 192
Pyraminx 79 608 1662 3.14 4.99 1558 533 74
Skewb 77 662 1916 3.48 5.51 1578 528 63
Square-1 13 148 504 10.85 12.95 322 92 8

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
2 3 12
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 5 9.21 11.72 12.619.2110.7111.8413.07
First 2 9.44 10.48 13.299.4410.0010.9910.45
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Second 11 9.43 10.90 11.169.4311.75DNF9.78
First 9 9.69 11.19 10.0311.139.6912.42DNF
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 9 9.72 12.20 12.489.7210.6313.5013.59
Second 7 8.67 10.85 13.2310.5311.528.6710.49
First 3 8.38 10.37 10.5511.658.389.9010.65
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 Second 21 10.00 13.20 14.98DNF10.0012.5612.05
First 16 10.91 11.89 10.9114.8311.4111.2712.98
Belarus Nationals 2019 Second 24 11.64 13.50 13.3711.64DNF13.2313.90
First 14 11.01 11.44 11.0111.4711.6515.8411.21
Welcome to Murmansk 2019 Final 3 11.51 13.09 13.3311.5113.3614.5412.58
Second 1 10.30 11.58 12.3511.1414.8510.3011.24
First 2 11.32 12.13 11.74DNF12.6012.0511.32
Welcome to Academy 2018 Second 34 14.10 14.62 14.3215.1814.1016.9014.37
First 38 12.96 14.45 14.5812.9615.1615.2013.60
YJ Fest Belarus 2018 Second 33 15.42 17.20 18.4315.4218.5816.8616.30
First 36 16.22 18.26 17.7716.94DNF16.2220.07
2x2x2 Cube
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 3 2.31 2.86 2.473.242.992.313.13
First 3 2.62 3.24 2.652.623.474.663.60
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Final 7 1.53 3.61 7.832.731.534.823.27
First 4 2.61 3.06 4.042.863.352.972.61
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 7 3.68 4.22 4.834.054.303.684.31
First 2 2.79 3.39 3.943.243.552.793.37
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 First 12 3.23 3.89 3.514.134.043.234.32
Belarus Nationals 2019 Final 2 2.54 2.83 2.872.542.593.04DNF
Second 10 2.84 3.58 3.522.843.264.043.95
First 7 2.19 3.46 3.343.113.932.194.48
Welcome to Murmansk 2019 Final 3 3.65 4.10 3.654.613.764.514.02
First 5 4.13 5.74 4.136.594.586.04DNF
Welcome to Academy 2018 First 34 5.25 5.66 5.795.755.575.255.67
YJ Fest Belarus 2018 Final 83 4.27 DNF DNFDNF5.744.278.07
4x4x4 Cube
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Combined Final 7 49.04 50.83 50.8549.0454.5950.2451.40
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Combined First 24 46.79 54.04 46.7955.3746.83DNF59.93
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Combined First 25 41.78 DNF 41.7848.09DNFDNFDNF
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 Combined First 25 55.39 58.66 55.67DNF59.3555.391:00.95
Belarus Nationals 2019 Combined First 19 52.40 58.27 59.471:02.1052.401:06.7353.25
Welcome to Murmansk 2019 Final 4 56.62 1:01.40 1:07.7057.8356.621:14.1458.68
Combined First 3 48.96 54.64 48.961:25.1153.4956.4853.94
Welcome to Academy 2018 Combined Final 52 1:18.40 1:45.901:18.40
YJ Fest Belarus 2018 Combined Final 45 1:54.80 2:11.091:54.80
5x5x5 Cube
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Combined Final 6 1:32.21 1:39.99 1:40.391:32.211:36.771:49.721:42.81
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Combined First 16 1:23.34 1:37.31 1:35.651:23.341:54.321:35.561:40.72
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 6 1:24.42 1:32.58 1:33.991:29.761:33.981:24.421:37.18
Combined First 6 1:25.40 1:36.39 1:31.901:25.401:39.451:43.231:37.82
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 Combined First 19 1:28.81 1:46.47 DNF1:39.711:49.781:28.811:49.91
Belarus Nationals 2019 Final 14 1:47.61 DNF DNF1:51.631:47.61DNFDNF
Combined First 14 1:47.36 1:51.41 2:06.841:48.171:52.351:47.361:53.72
Welcome to Murmansk 2019 Combined Final 3 1:42.10 1:49.32 1:47.861:42.101:50.491:50.631:49.60
Welcome to Academy 2018 Combined Final 28 1:57.72 2:08.95 2:08.322:12.671:57.722:05.872:22.73
6x6x6 Cube
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Combined Final 8 3:35.54 4:01.63 3:35.544:33.433:55.91
Belarus Nationals 2019 Combined Final 11 4:47.67 4:47.67
7x7x7 Cube
Belarus Nationals 2019 Combined Final 9 7:09.03 7:09.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 8 DNF DNF
Belarus Nationals 2019 Final 17 49 49
Welcome to Murmansk 2019 Final 2 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Combined Final 3 16.50 20.16 18.1216.5023.3022.4919.86
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Combined First 13 17.19 20.75 20.4423.0524.6617.1918.77
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 3 11.27 17.02 11.2715.7119.1320.4416.22
Combined First 4 16.22 17.75 18.7716.6217.8516.2219.35
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 Combined First 11 15.96 19.56 24.1918.4815.9619.4620.74
Belarus Nationals 2019 Final 10 18.59 20.94 24.5518.5920.6819.7222.43
Second 13 16.72 21.25 19.9423.6323.7416.7220.17
Combined First 10 18.83 20.53 22.2718.8319.9820.8620.74
Welcome to Murmansk 2019 Final 3 17.87 20.72 17.8724.8621.4919.8020.86
First 3 17.77 21.43 19.4722.1317.7723.2422.69
Welcome to Academy 2018 Combined First 27 21.15 24.98 23.6132.4425.0226.3021.15
YJ Fest Belarus 2018 Combined Final 36 29.09 DNF 32.92DNF41.15DNF29.09
Clock
Belarus Nationals 2019 Combined Final 15 31.64 DNF31.64
Megaminx
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Combined Final 6 1:32.29 1:55.87 2:08.831:50.992:10.331:32.291:47.80
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Combined Final 23 2:01.65 2:23.45 2:27.072:01.652:16.822:40.462:26.46
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Combined Final 12 1:59.54 DNF 1:59.54DNFDNFDNFDNF
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 Combined Final 20 2:30.15 2:30.152:35.23
Belarus Nationals 2019 Combined Final 21 2:20.94 2:20.942:59.37
Welcome to Murmansk 2019 Combined Final 3 2:10.48 2:25.22 2:10.482:49.222:30.312:27.712:17.64
Pyraminx
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 3 4.17 5.60 5.606.044.175.365.83
First 10 3.14 6.64 7.843.143.748.339.44
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Final 8 3.83 4.99 4.615.568.693.834.80
First 8 3.47 5.28 5.447.585.514.883.47
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 4 5.52 7.30 7.5811.176.657.685.52
First 3 5.04 5.88 5.865.047.576.465.32
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 First 16 6.88 8.33 7.706.887.48DNF9.80
Belarus Nationals 2019 First 39 8.36 9.42 9.758.369.13DNF9.38
Welcome to Murmansk 2019 Final 4 5.20 8.33 7.235.209.1410.818.61
First 6 7.43 9.52 9.3310.3011.638.937.43
Welcome to Academy 2018 First 78 9.01 12.18 18.9311.2711.9813.289.01
YJ Fest Belarus 2018 Final 29 8.17 11.11 8.878.1710.2514.2017.46
Skewb
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 2 3.48 5.51 6.414.425.693.486.45
First 7 4.13 6.95 7.216.498.074.137.16
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 First 18 5.32 9.61 8.0613.497.28DNF5.32
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 3 4.74 6.69 7.614.745.837.796.63
First 3 6.71 6.86 7.016.7110.906.766.82
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 First 17 6.41 9.29 9.528.696.41DNF9.67
Belarus Nationals 2019 First 22 6.78 8.78 6.788.5910.878.179.58
Welcome to Murmansk 2019 Final 3 6.48 7.14 7.426.6910.657.326.48
First 3 7.61 9.54 7.767.6113.1810.7710.09
Square-1
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Combined Final 1 12.17 12.95 12.1914.0514.6312.6112.17
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Combined Final 2 13.63 16.37 15.6217.1313.6316.3717.83
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Combined Final 3 10.85 15.75 22.2910.8510.8924.7514.08
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 Combined Final 10 16.68 27.56 DNF16.6837.0625.9519.68
Belarus Nationals 2019 Combined Final 8 20.08 26.22 32.9422.5423.18DNF20.08
Welcome to Murmansk 2019 Final 1 28.91 30.57 33.1131.0430.6929.9928.91
Welcome to Academy 2018 Combined Final 30 1:13.15 1:13.151:48.66
3x3x3 With Feet
Belarus Nationals 2019 Combined Final 7 3:38.92 DNF3:38.92