Vladimir Tikhonenko (Владимир Тихоненко)

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2018TIKH01 Male 14 741

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 44 515 1649 7.57 8.98 1141 348 29
2x2x2 Cube 63 453 1165 1.46 2.13 301 107 8
4x4x4 Cube 98 930 3211 38.11 41.84 2419 721 75
5x5x5 Cube 78 740 2543 1:16.76 1:31.79 3539 1016 115
6x6x6 Cube 69 633 2204 2:46.19 2:56.72 2104 598 60
7x7x7 Cube 169 1557 5071 6:37.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 261 2067 5164 49
3x3x3 One-Handed 18 149 480 11.27 17.02 1474 419 58
Clock 117 759 2126 11.58 12.67 1657 605 89
Megaminx 159 1248 4277 1:32.25 1:41.13 4005 1172 153
Pyraminx 85 696 1919 3.14 4.99 1807 626 85
Skewb 60 582 1617 3.16 5.51 1807 613 69
Square-1 2 60 190 7.88 9.95 141 38 2

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
5 5 17
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Final 8 8.44 9.77 10.239.359.728.4412.40
Second round 10 8.59 9.95 9.7611.449.1310.968.59
First round 9 8.21 9.87 8.9610.6314.268.2110.03
Bogoroditsk Open 2021 Second round 16 8.18 10.05 20.369.3010.208.1810.66
First round 13 9.30 10.17 12.519.3011.1210.059.33
Tyumen Happy Saturday 2021 Final 4 8.40 8.98 8.889.1722.378.408.89
First round 8 8.45 10.62 12.3911.1410.098.4510.62
Ural Spring 2021 Final 6 8.45 10.20 8.459.1710.6611.2610.78
First round 6 7.57 10.15 9.1611.4311.759.857.57
Ural Autumn 2020 Final 4 8.19 9.74 8.638.199.5712.6311.01
First round 10 10.64 12.54 15.1910.7610.6413.9512.91
Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 Final 6 9.81 10.82 11.2810.9210.259.8111.77
Second round 7 10.18 11.74 11.5013.1119.9810.6210.18
First round 5 8.62 10.82 9.9915.5010.628.6211.84
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 5 9.21 11.72 12.619.2110.7111.8413.07
First round 2 9.44 10.48 13.299.4410.0010.9910.45
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Second round 11 9.43 10.90 11.169.4311.75DNF9.78
First round 9 9.69 11.19 10.0311.139.6912.42DNF
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 9 9.72 12.20 12.489.7210.6313.5013.59
Second round 7 8.67 10.85 13.2310.5311.528.6710.49
First round 3 8.38 10.37 10.5511.658.389.9010.65
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 Second round 21 10.00 13.20 14.98DNF10.0012.5612.05
First round 16 10.91 11.89 10.9114.8311.4111.2712.98
Belarus Nationals 2019 Second round 24 11.64 13.50 13.3711.64DNF13.2313.90
First round 14 11.01 11.44 11.0111.4711.6515.8411.21
Welcome to Murmansk 2019 Final 3 11.51 13.09 13.3311.5113.3614.5412.58
Second round 1 10.30 11.58 12.3511.1414.8510.3011.24
First round 2 11.32 12.13 11.74DNF12.6012.0511.32
Welcome to Academy 2018 Second round 34 14.10 14.62 14.3215.1814.1016.9014.37
First round 38 12.96 14.45 14.5812.9615.1615.2013.60
YJ Fest Belarus 2018 Second round 33 15.42 17.20 18.4315.4218.5816.8616.30
First round 36 16.22 18.26 17.7716.94DNF16.2220.07
2x2x2 Cube
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Final 3 1.51 2.13 2.452.28DNF1.651.51
First round 9 1.75 3.64 7.503.491.831.755.59
Bogoroditsk Open 2021 Second round 13 2.48 3.57 3.374.704.482.872.48
First round 6 1.46 2.90 1.721.465.043.763.23
Tyumen Happy Saturday 2021 First round 10 3.39 4.37 3.455.68DNF3.983.39
Ural Spring 2021 Final 4 1.93 2.97 3.713.451.932.962.50
First round 6 2.11 3.82 3.852.245.492.115.36
Ural Autumn 2020 Final 3 2.44 2.94 3.483.472.642.442.71
First round 5 1.72 3.72 1.722.885.683.265.01
Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 Final 1 2.15 2.64 2.752.542.623.452.15
First round 1 2.24 3.38 3.183.902.243.06DNF
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 3 2.31 2.86 2.473.242.992.313.13
First round 3 2.62 3.24 2.652.623.474.663.60
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Final 7 1.53 3.61 7.832.731.534.823.27
First round 4 2.61 3.06 4.042.863.352.972.61
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 7 3.68 4.22 4.834.054.303.684.31
First round 2 2.79 3.39 3.943.243.552.793.37
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 First round 12 3.23 3.89 3.514.134.043.234.32
Belarus Nationals 2019 Final 2 2.54 2.83 2.872.542.593.04DNF
Second round 10 2.84 3.58 3.522.843.264.043.95
First round 7 2.19 3.46 3.343.113.932.194.48
Welcome to Murmansk 2019 Final 3 3.65 4.10 3.654.613.764.514.02
First round 5 4.13 5.74 4.136.594.586.04DNF
Welcome to Academy 2018 First round 34 5.25 5.66 5.795.755.575.255.67
YJ Fest Belarus 2018 Final 83 4.27 DNF DNFDNF5.744.278.07
4x4x4 Cube
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Final 13 41.46 45.76 1:04.3343.7041.4752.1141.46
Bogoroditsk Open 2021 First round 27 42.36 47.81 49.1650.6743.59DNF42.36
Tyumen Happy Saturday 2021 Final 6 38.99 41.84 44.1339.4741.9349.7238.99
Ural Spring 2021 Final 7 39.79 46.47 1:01.6351.2842.6945.4439.79
Ural Autumn 2020 Final 9 43.94 48.82 49.8947.1254.3949.4643.94
Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 Final 5 38.11 46.16 50.6738.1154.4941.1546.66
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 7 49.04 50.83 50.8549.0454.5950.2451.40
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 First round 24 46.79 54.04 46.7955.3746.83DNF59.93
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 First round 25 41.78 DNF 41.7848.09DNFDNFDNF
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 First round 25 55.39 58.66 55.67DNF59.3555.391:00.95
Belarus Nationals 2019 First round 19 52.40 58.27 59.471:02.1052.401:06.7353.25
Welcome to Murmansk 2019 Final 4 56.62 1:01.40 1:07.7057.8356.621:14.1458.68
First round 3 48.96 54.64 48.961:25.1153.4956.4853.94
Welcome to Academy 2018 Final 52 1:18.40 1:45.901:18.40
YJ Fest Belarus 2018 Final 45 1:54.80 2:11.091:54.80
5x5x5 Cube
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Final 15 1:26.02 1:31.79 1:39.281:33.451:34.611:27.301:26.02
Bogoroditsk Open 2021 Final 20 1:16.76 1:32.84 1:55.671:46.481:16.761:32.151:19.90
Ural Spring 2021 Final 14 1:49.93 DNF 1:49.93DNFDNSDNSDNS
Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 Final 6 1:26.99 1:37.24 1:26.991:43.581:37.971:56.011:30.18
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 6 1:32.21 1:39.99 1:40.391:32.211:36.771:49.721:42.81
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 First round 16 1:23.34 1:37.31 1:35.651:23.341:54.321:35.561:40.72
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 6 1:24.42 1:32.58 1:33.991:29.761:33.981:24.421:37.18
First round 6 1:25.40 1:36.39 1:31.901:25.401:39.451:43.231:37.82
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 First round 19 1:28.81 1:46.47 DNF1:39.711:49.781:28.811:49.91
Belarus Nationals 2019 Final 14 1:47.61 DNF DNF1:51.631:47.61DNFDNF
First round 14 1:47.36 1:51.41 2:06.841:48.171:52.351:47.361:53.72
Welcome to Murmansk 2019 Final 3 1:42.10 1:49.32 1:47.861:42.101:50.491:50.631:49.60
Welcome to Academy 2018 Final 28 1:57.72 2:08.95 2:08.322:12.671:57.722:05.872:22.73
6x6x6 Cube
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Final 8 2:46.19 2:56.72 3:01.473:02.502:46.19
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 8 3:35.54 4:01.63 3:35.544:33.433:55.91
Belarus Nationals 2019 Final 11 4:47.67 4:47.67
7x7x7 Cube
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Final 15 6:37.93 6:37.93
Belarus Nationals 2019 Final 9 7:09.03 7:09.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 8 DNF DNF
Belarus Nationals 2019 Final 17 49 49
Welcome to Murmansk 2019 Final 2 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Final 7 16.01 19.54 20.7517.8116.0122.2020.07
First round 5 14.02 17.14 18.7819.1616.6014.0216.04
Bogoroditsk Open 2021 First round 18 18.36 19.89 23.5521.4019.3618.9218.36
Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 Final 5 15.88 19.09 20.1241.2921.0415.8816.10
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 3 16.50 20.16 18.1216.5023.3022.4919.86
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 First round 13 17.19 20.75 20.4423.0524.6617.1918.77
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 3 11.27 17.02 11.2715.7119.1320.4416.22
First round 4 16.22 17.75 18.7716.6217.8516.2219.35
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 First round 11 15.96 19.56 24.1918.4815.9619.4620.74
Belarus Nationals 2019 Final 10 18.59 20.94 24.5518.5920.6819.7222.43
Second round 13 16.72 21.25 19.9423.6323.7416.7220.17
First round 10 18.83 20.53 22.2718.8319.9820.8620.74
Welcome to Murmansk 2019 Final 3 17.87 20.72 17.8724.8621.4919.8020.86
First round 3 17.77 21.43 19.4722.1317.7723.2422.69
Welcome to Academy 2018 First round 27 21.15 24.98 23.6132.4425.0226.3021.15
YJ Fest Belarus 2018 Final 36 29.09 DNF 32.92DNF41.15DNF29.09
Clock
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Final 14 11.58 12.67 14.1812.6511.5811.8413.52
Bogoroditsk Open 2021 First round 18 11.84 17.05 DNF17.0816.2011.8417.86
Tyumen Happy Saturday 2021 Final 7 13.48 16.98 DNF16.4919.0013.4815.44
Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 Final 12 13.65 DNF 13.6515.36DNF16.83DNF
Belarus Nationals 2019 Final 15 31.64 DNF31.64
Megaminx
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Final 12 1:32.82 1:41.13 1:40.491:49.961:32.821:32.93DNF
Bogoroditsk Open 2021 First round 23 1:41.66 1:41.66DNF
Ural Autumn 2020 Final 7 1:32.25 1:43.85 1:41.782:13.571:32.251:40.661:49.12
Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 Final 9 1:46.98 1:55.18 1:57.531:49.732:01.001:46.981:58.28
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 6 1:32.29 1:55.87 2:08.831:50.992:10.331:32.291:47.80
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Final 23 2:01.65 2:23.45 2:27.072:01.652:16.822:40.462:26.46
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 12 1:59.54 DNF 1:59.54DNFDNFDNFDNF
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 Final 20 2:30.15 2:30.152:35.23
Belarus Nationals 2019 Final 21 2:20.94 2:20.942:59.37
Welcome to Murmansk 2019 Final 3 2:10.48 2:25.22 2:10.482:49.222:30.312:27.712:17.64
Pyraminx
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 First round 13 4.69 5.95 5.126.434.696.298.28
Bogoroditsk Open 2021 Final 12 6.28 6.63 6.947.726.546.286.42
First round 11 4.43 5.18 4.434.734.646.166.63
Tyumen Happy Saturday 2021 Final 6 3.78 6.28 7.634.893.786.328.69
Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 Final 3 3.79 5.44 5.393.79DNF5.545.40
First round 2 3.56 6.26 3.566.667.896.635.50
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 3 4.17 5.60 5.606.044.175.365.83
First round 10 3.14 6.64 7.843.143.748.339.44
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Final 8 3.83 4.99 4.615.568.693.834.80
First round 8 3.47 5.28 5.447.585.514.883.47
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 4 5.52 7.30 7.5811.176.657.685.52
First round 3 5.04 5.88 5.865.047.576.465.32
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 First round 16 6.88 8.33 7.706.887.48DNF9.80
Belarus Nationals 2019 First round 39 8.36 9.42 9.758.369.13DNF9.38
Welcome to Murmansk 2019 Final 4 5.20 8.33 7.235.209.1410.818.61
First round 6 7.43 9.52 9.3310.3011.638.937.43
Welcome to Academy 2018 First round 78 9.01 12.18 18.9311.2711.9813.289.01
YJ Fest Belarus 2018 Final 29 8.17 11.11 8.878.1710.2514.2017.46
Skewb
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 First round 12 6.38 6.95 8.967.026.387.116.71
Bogoroditsk Open 2021 Final 19 6.11 7.73 6.966.1113.126.789.46
Tyumen Happy Saturday 2021 Final 18 3.16 DNF 5.837.56DNF3.16DNF
Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 Final 3 3.96 6.47 3.966.696.047.336.68
First round 1 3.90 5.55 5.953.905.196.405.51
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 2 3.48 5.51 6.414.425.693.486.45
First round 7 4.13 6.95 7.216.498.074.137.16
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 First round 18 5.32 9.61 8.0613.497.28DNF5.32
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 3 4.74 6.69 7.614.745.837.796.63
First round 3 6.71 6.86 7.016.7110.906.766.82
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 First round 17 6.41 9.29 9.528.696.41DNF9.67
Belarus Nationals 2019 First round 22 6.78 8.78 6.788.5910.878.179.58
Welcome to Murmansk 2019 Final 3 6.48 7.14 7.426.6910.657.326.48
First round 3 7.61 9.54 7.767.6113.1810.7710.09
Square-1
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Final 2 10.41 12.31 12.6413.4812.2212.0810.41
Tyumen Happy Saturday 2021 Final 1 7.88 9.95 9.997.888.7013.4411.15
Ural Spring 2021 Final 2 10.80 11.59 13.4710.8410.8012.8211.10
Ural Autumn 2020 Final 3 12.23 13.03 27.2012.7212.4012.2313.98
Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 Final 1 12.32 13.51 14.5413.5215.7212.3212.48
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 1 12.17 12.95 12.1914.0514.6312.6112.17
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Final 2 13.63 16.37 15.6217.1313.6316.3717.83
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 3 10.85 15.75 22.2910.8510.8924.7514.08
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 Final 10 16.68 27.56 DNF16.6837.0625.9519.68
Belarus Nationals 2019 Final 8 20.08 26.22 32.9422.5423.18DNF20.08
Welcome to Murmansk 2019 Final 1 28.91 30.57 33.1131.0430.6929.9928.91
Welcome to Academy 2018 Final 30 1:13.15 1:13.151:48.66
3x3x3 With Feet
Belarus Nationals 2019 Final 7 3:38.92 DNF3:38.92
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.