Ekaterina Soboleva (Екатерина Соболева)

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2018SOBO01 Female 15 626

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 587 4115 16384 12.27 14.01 13245 3291 463
2x2x2 Cube 204 1696 5199 2.41 5.26 14277 4015 533
4x4x4 Cube 754 5132 19231 1:10.59 1:25.74 19954 5329 793
5x5x5 Cube 479 3561 12280 2:22.53 2:36.82 11131 3165 428
3x3x3 One-Handed 301 1839 7076 20.36 23.37 5581 1454 233
Clock 73 422 1205 10.25 12.66 1229 441 73
Megaminx 120 858 3035 1:24.66 1:36.87 3198 923 130
Pyraminx 436 2664 7881 5.33 7.32 5549 1856 311
Skewb 256 1911 5861 5.22 7.96 5393 1660 239

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
1 0 2
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
SPB Muffin 2020 Second 45 16.35 17.21 17.8416.7223.6417.0616.35
First 31 13.45 14.57 14.0913.4515.1715.7014.46
Severodvinsk Cup 2020 Final 5 12.70 14.70 15.6812.7215.7112.7018.61
Second 9 14.19 17.85 18.4717.2418.3217.9914.19
First 10 14.66 17.40 17.6718.3714.6616.6617.86
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Second 68 13.56 17.09 13.5616.5215.8218.9419.10
First 78 13.92 17.88 18.5021.3315.8313.9219.30
CCC Qualification Murmansk 2019 Final 10 16.37 18.70 19.5617.3716.3719.16DNF
Second 6 13.41 14.36 14.7113.9217.0714.4413.41
First 10 12.35 19.44 22.4217.2018.7022.6312.35
CCC Qualification Kaliningrad 2019 Final 7 13.12 17.61 13.1224.6019.7314.1418.97
Second 7 12.86 14.01 12.8613.6813.5418.1214.82
First 10 13.78 17.94 18.3723.0316.6418.8213.78
Luga Open 2019 Second 16 12.90 15.61 13.9112.9019.1216.1116.80
First 19 13.35 16.66 17.7416.8215.4113.35DNF
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First 124 16.71 17.36 17.7616.7316.7117.6019.85
Sergach Winter 2019 Second 17 12.28 16.21 12.2813.0417.4118.18DNF
First 17 14.35 16.65 15.8218.4214.3521.9915.71
Pskov Open 2019 Second 21 17.19 19.49 18.8519.4420.17DNF17.19
First 21 13.13 18.66 20.5116.4520.0219.5113.13
SPB Muffin Winter 2019 Second 45 15.31 17.78 15.3116.7421.5518.2818.32
First 41 12.27 17.95 18.2816.0123.2119.5612.27
Kostroma Winter Open 2018 First 16 14.72 18.26 19.6714.7217.21DNF17.91
Welcome to Academy 2018 First 121 19.46 22.31 22.4823.4119.4621.0423.62
Speedcubes Fest in SPB 2018 Second 84 21.07 DNF 22.7421.0726.08DNFDNF
First 57 19.60 21.17 20.2821.8922.9621.3519.60
SPB Summer 2018 Second 54 17.41 21.07 22.8517.4118.1924.4822.16
First 58 20.02 20.76 20.4020.1624.1220.0221.71
SPB Island 2018 First 48 24.36 25.88 38.5624.6425.8827.1124.36
2x2x2 Cube
SPB Muffin 2020 Combined First 34 3.34 5.73 7.504.597.775.093.34
Severodvinsk Cup 2020 Final 5 4.76 5.87 5.734.765.895.996.59
Second 9 5.26 6.43 9.565.425.266.297.57
First 6 5.45 5.71 5.456.815.785.825.53
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First 39 3.38 5.26 6.783.386.783.975.04
CCC Qualification Murmansk 2019 Final 9 3.83 5.98 6.273.836.517.835.15
First 8 2.85 5.39 2.857.674.916.155.12
CCC Qualification Kaliningrad 2019 Final 6 2.41 5.67 2.415.757.125.435.82
First 8 4.67 5.82 5.595.424.676.456.83
Luga Open 2019 Second 24 3.43 7.18 7.577.403.438.256.56
First 23 3.36 6.72 3.364.77DNF9.126.27
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined First 107 4.94 6.16 6.434.945.647.186.41
Sergach Winter 2019 Second 21 4.72 5.78 7.045.434.728.134.86
First 21 5.52 6.71 7.895.526.445.7911.46
Pskov Open 2019 First 21 6.29 7.56 6.299.776.587.059.04
SPB Muffin Winter 2019 Combined First 45 3.65 6.45 8.275.673.656.776.91
Kostroma Winter Open 2018 First 14 5.40 6.39 6.389.565.406.356.45
Welcome to Academy 2018 First 68 5.19 6.78 5.708.199.016.455.19
Speedcubes Fest in SPB 2018 Second 35 3.98 6.27 7.147.255.853.985.81
First 33 5.80 6.42 6.305.806.8210.766.13
SPB Summer 2018 First 59 6.31 7.26 8.086.449.137.256.31
4x4x4 Cube
Severodvinsk Cup 2020 Final 6 1:23.57 1:26.84 1:25.151:26.241:23.571:29.121:31.41
Combined First 7 1:10.59 1:31.05 1:45.271:21.241:57.441:26.631:10.59
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Combined First 74 1:32.14 1:32.141:51.97
CCC Qualification Murmansk 2019 Final 10 1:17.02 1:33.11 1:24.411:37.931:36.981:17.021:42.54
Combined First 9 1:19.29 1:26.77 1:40.851:19.291:24.031:33.051:23.24
CCC Qualification Kaliningrad 2019 Combined First 11 1:19.39 1:26.01 1:20.431:19.391:23.361:46.551:34.24
Luga Open 2019 Combined First 21 1:29.39 1:34.071:29.39
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined Final 88 1:15.38 1:15.381:22.80
Sergach Winter 2019 Combined First 19 1:12.47 1:25.74 1:27.521:12.471:17.051:38.481:32.64
Pskov Open 2019 Combined First 19 1:30.76 1:40.441:30.76
SPB Muffin Winter 2019 Combined Final 33 1:17.43 1:17.431:29.36
Kostroma Winter Open 2018 Combined First 16 1:21.61 1:33.25 1:41.041:21.611:23.74DNF1:34.98
5x5x5 Cube
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Combined First 54 2:52.13 2:52.322:52.13
CCC Qualification Murmansk 2019 Final 5 2:28.08 2:47.43 3:10.662:28.082:46.092:58.492:37.72
Combined First 5 2:33.90 2:45.59 2:52.272:46.022:38.472:33.90DNF
CCC Qualification Kaliningrad 2019 Final 7 2:24.15 2:40.20 2:32.872:37.762:24.15DNF2:49.96
Combined First 8 2:37.22 2:37.222:52.14
Luga Open 2019 Combined First 14 2:22.53 2:36.82 2:35.532:49.562:28.332:22.532:46.60
Sergach Winter 2019 Combined Final 15 2:41.60 3:06.50 DNF3:07.612:41.602:55.773:16.12
Pskov Open 2019 Combined First 13 2:38.79 2:39.612:38.79
SPB Muffin Winter 2019 Combined Final 32 2:56.38 DNF2:56.38
Kostroma Winter Open 2018 Combined Final 7 2:36.66 2:45.85 2:40.142:57.062:40.362:36.663:15.70
6x6x6 Cube
SPB Muffin Winter 2019 Combined Final 22 DNF DNF
7x7x7 Cube
SPB Muffin Winter 2019 Combined Final 20 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed
SPB Muffin 2020 Combined First 37 27.08 35.19 27.0840.5432.7443.1432.30
Severodvinsk Cup 2020 Final 4 24.55 27.81 28.5124.5529.5125.4129.74
Combined First 3 22.84 25.98 30.8424.7026.7026.5322.84
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Combined First 42 25.43 27.23 28.0225.4325.9129.6027.77
CCC Qualification Murmansk 2019 Final 7 28.50 30.55 28.5031.0230.3632.8430.28
Combined First 6 21.88 26.39 25.6426.4031.3627.1221.88
CCC Qualification Kaliningrad 2019 Final 5 20.36 23.37 20.3627.1426.2722.9620.87
Combined First 6 24.04 26.72 24.0425.3126.8230.1728.02
Luga Open 2019 Second 11 25.34 27.92 28.9327.0932.5025.3427.75
Combined First 13 25.23 30.97 31.7831.8425.2329.2832.38
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined First 91 22.33 37.12 DNF32.0541.7237.5822.33
Sergach Winter 2019 Final 11 25.23 30.81 37.1429.2425.2332.8230.38
Combined First 10 24.29 27.22 24.2929.3326.5428.9126.22
Pskov Open 2019 Combined First 14 27.37 30.75 29.4539.5631.7227.3731.07
SPB Muffin Winter 2019 Combined Final 24 28.56 33.12 29.0832.5428.5637.73DNF
Kostroma Winter Open 2018 Final 4 25.88 27.76 29.3725.8827.7830.5626.13
Welcome to Academy 2018 Combined First 49 29.62 34.94 46.9033.3629.6230.8540.61
Speedcubes Fest in SPB 2018 Combined First 29 29.89 37.21 37.4735.5742.2738.6029.89
Clock
Severodvinsk Cup 2020 Final 1 10.25 12.66 12.9517.7410.4514.5910.25
Luga Open 2019 Combined Final 9 20.52 24.00 24.2120.5225.0927.5622.69
Sergach Winter 2019 Combined Final 12 23.36 35.44 23.3631.6342.5832.11DNF
Welcome to Academy 2018 Combined Final 29 25.17 35.50 25.17DNF42.9334.9328.65
Megaminx
SPB Muffin 2020 Combined First 15 1:51.24 1:52.091:51.24
Severodvinsk Cup 2020 Combined Final 3 1:24.66 1:36.87 1:45.031:37.801:48.841:27.771:24.66
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Combined Final 20 1:32.02 1:38.22 1:56.981:40.271:38.371:32.021:36.01
CCC Qualification Murmansk 2019 Combined Final 4 2:09.45 2:19.87 2:14.482:21.242:23.902:36.812:09.45
CCC Qualification Kaliningrad 2019 Combined Final 7 2:11.43 2:26.68 2:11.432:21.162:36.292:28.162:30.72
Luga Open 2019 Final 9 2:07.66 2:26.74 2:17.852:53.112:35.182:27.182:07.66
Combined First 11 2:20.77 2:41.24 2:46.462:40.532:20.772:36.732:55.28
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined Final 59 DNF DNFDNF
Sergach Winter 2019 Combined Final 14 2:35.40 2:38.06 2:39.282:35.402:48.862:35.712:39.19
Pskov Open 2019 Combined Final 13 2:46.26 2:46.26DNF
SPB Muffin Winter 2019 Combined Final 17 2:39.00 2:47.552:39.00
Kostroma Winter Open 2018 Combined Final 6 2:25.14 2:34.31 2:39.693:22.432:37.632:25.142:25.60
Pyraminx
SPB Muffin 2020 Combined First 39 8.84 9.74 11.7210.609.068.849.56
Severodvinsk Cup 2020 Final 5 7.65 10.13 9.2110.1910.997.6511.09
First 5 7.98 8.93 9.3810.307.988.468.94
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First 43 7.70 8.98 7.708.84DNF8.959.14
CCC Qualification Murmansk 2019 Final 3 5.44 7.32 9.445.4410.326.685.85
First 4 6.28 8.22 6.686.288.579.429.53
CCC Qualification Kaliningrad 2019 Final 6 7.29 9.56 7.3111.7010.307.2911.06
First 4 5.33 7.42 5.337.217.617.4312.89
Luga Open 2019 First 13 7.85 9.67 10.4614.2010.018.537.85
Sergach Winter 2019 First 23 9.85 12.05 DNF11.9311.579.8512.66
Pskov Open 2019 First 19 8.48 11.39 11.538.4812.2910.36DNF
SPB Muffin Winter 2019 Combined First 49 7.71 11.00 11.3112.847.7113.548.85
Kostroma Winter Open 2018 Final 19 10.68 12.69 14.2812.2410.6813.5112.33
Welcome to Academy 2018 First 89 7.29 12.91 14.277.2910.8924.6813.56
Speedcubes Fest in SPB 2018 Second 36 9.09 10.04 9.6114.849.0910.4710.05
First 36 8.46 10.91 13.388.469.9511.9210.86
SPB Summer 2018 First 39 5.66 11.12 13.956.7913.9612.625.66
Skewb
SPB Muffin 2020 Final 28 6.34 11.51 13.9217.8910.5910.036.34
Severodvinsk Cup 2020 Final 4 7.26 8.41 7.268.528.887.8410.76
Second 4 6.05 7.96 8.466.057.098.3411.05
First 6 10.01 10.79 12.6010.3510.0110.2011.82
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First 28 6.30 9.06 6.307.699.5610.239.92
CCC Qualification Murmansk 2019 Final 4 6.11 11.77 6.1110.1512.2412.9214.21
First 4 6.70 10.27 8.3310.8612.866.7011.62
CCC Qualification Kaliningrad 2019 Final 4 6.29 8.71 8.908.848.386.299.85
First 5 7.86 9.54 11.489.768.7010.167.86
Luga Open 2019 First 13 8.75 12.59 10.0513.158.7514.5615.73
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined First 77 10.07 13.04 13.82DNF10.0712.3312.98
Sergach Winter 2019 First 18 10.35 13.89 DNF14.4715.9510.3511.24
Pskov Open 2019 Final 10 7.80 14.57 14.8113.0518.827.8015.85
First 10 5.22 11.83 12.3012.1111.0814.615.22
Kostroma Winter Open 2018 First 16 11.32 14.03 15.0612.7711.3227.6314.27