Nathan Popov

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
United States 2018POPO02 Male 11 331

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 1114 1511 6085 10.09 12.61 7083 1743 1274
2x2x2 Cube 632 856 3087 2.14 3.07 1187 339 258
4x4x4 Cube 973 1428 6357 47.23 54.62 6535 1460 1011
5x5x5 Cube 1345 1926 8051 1:59.07 2:27.89 9337 2293 1600
6x6x6 Cube 1091 1558 5824 5:18.15
3x3x3 One-Handed 2159 3225 14602 28.78 40.52 17837 4018 2698
Clock 35 41 189 6.47 8.75 272 56 48
Megaminx 601 951 3944 1:38.43 2:06.51 5027 1256 805
Pyraminx 282 382 1595 3.24 4.94 1316 315 236
Skewb 938 1295 5014 5.19 8.45 5530 1435 1040

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
0 0 1
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Bulldog Qualifier 2019 Second 17 12.78 15.54 18.4213.4812.7814.73DNF
First 17 13.91 14.49 13.9116.1614.4613.9115.11
Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Second 43 12.42 15.01 12.4213.2623.3617.3314.44
First 40 10.95 14.69 10.9515.5314.0614.48DNF
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 Second 47 11.92 13.47 15.15DNF12.6611.9212.61
First 43 11.39 13.12 13.6011.3911.5717.7714.20
CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2019 Second 25 10.09 12.61 10.0912.6815.6412.9312.23
First 25 12.44 12.78 12.8915.4112.4412.7312.71
Albany Winter 2019 Second 32 12.66 15.79 12.6626.6314.8016.5416.02
First 21 11.81 14.88 14.9213.9119.3315.8211.81
Wiscube 2018 Second 35 12.86 15.05 14.7614.6712.86DNF15.71
First 37 11.67 15.66 15.5113.8511.6717.6319.98
Coach Pigeon 2018 Second 75 12.47 22.66 23.3324.2023.7212.4720.93
First 75 13.03 20.22 13.0317.0120.4323.2124.26
Three Seconds Snakes 2018 First 29 19.42 20.05 25.8519.4219.4220.3320.39
Elk Cubing 2018 First 61 15.24 21.99 24.5022.9415.2426.8618.53
CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2018 First 105 22.49 23.86 24.1325.4923.9722.4923.49
Lions Cubing 2018 First 67 23.39 32.43 23.3931.1828.7037.4138.99
2x2x2 Cube
Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Final 28 2.69 4.51 4.504.292.69DNF4.73
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 Final 12 4.43 5.33 5.574.464.436.105.96
First 7 2.14 3.07 3.162.143.302.744.53
CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2019 First 49 2.48 5.57 5.504.84DNF6.372.48
Coach Pigeon 2018 First 53 3.37 6.17 5.3810.926.806.333.37
Elk Cubing 2018 Combined First 49 3.68 6.83 9.987.393.687.505.59
CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2018 First 93 5.51 7.17 7.318.076.627.585.51
4x4x4 Cube
Bulldog Qualifier 2019 Combined First 12 47.23 54.62 54.7753.6159.3855.4747.23
Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Combined Final 38 53.77 1:05.53 1:04.9153.771:10.761:01.201:10.49
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First 50 54.07 58.38 1:02.1154.481:03.3858.5554.07
CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First 41 1:01.60 1:06.55 1:06.051:01.601:18.771:02.601:10.99
Albany Winter 2019 Combined Final 30 59.85 1:10.97 1:14.2059.851:12.451:06.271:15.25
Wiscube 2018 Combined First 31 52.78 1:01.70 1:00.0252.781:03.671:01.411:11.75
Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Combined First 28 1:24.10 1:24.101:32.99
Elk Cubing 2018 Combined First 45 1:12.98 1:30.33 1:31.681:12.981:40.931:35.621:23.70
CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2018 Combined First 86 1:41.41 1:41.411:43.62
Lions Cubing 2018 Combined First 47 1:54.74 1:56.371:54.74
5x5x5 Cube
Bulldog Qualifier 2019 Combined First 17 2:08.12 2:18.572:08.12
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First 66 2:48.24 3:00.612:48.24
CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First 47 2:18.85 2:18.852:28.90
Albany Winter 2019 Combined First 29 1:59.07 2:27.89 3:10.081:59.072:33.032:13.862:36.78
Wiscube 2018 Combined First 36 2:35.00 2:35.002:55.97
Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined First 44 2:49.76 2:49.762:51.11
Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Combined Final 24 3:02.42 3:24.653:02.42
Elk Cubing 2018 Combined Final 47 3:37.32 3:37.32DNF
CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2018 Combined First 74 3:31.15 3:31.153:35.03
Lions Cubing 2018 Combined Final 43 DNF DNFDNF
6x6x6 Cube
Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Combined Final 22 DNF DNF
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First 41 5:18.15 5:18.15
CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First 41 5:39.45 5:39.45
Wiscube 2018 Combined Final 23 5:41.03 5:41.03
Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined Final 29 DNF DNF
7x7x7 Cube
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First 41 DNF DNF
Albany Winter 2019 Combined Final 25 DNF DNF
Wiscube 2018 Combined First 22 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Wiscube 2018 First 10 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed
Bulldog Qualifier 2019 Combined First 23 35.62 40.52 39.4443.9735.6238.1555.52
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First 70 37.75 45.78 40.351:01.9746.5137.7550.47
CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First 57 28.78 48.33 43.9451.3651.8228.7849.69
Wiscube 2018 Combined First 43 51.51 DNF51.51
Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined Final 63 55.11 55.111:06.82
Elk Cubing 2018 Combined Final 59 42.75 59.00 1:13.1751.6342.7555.631:09.74
CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2018 Combined First 84 1:00.21 1:51.811:00.21
Lions Cubing 2018 Combined Final 52 1:31.45 1:35.931:31.45
Clock
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 Final 4 6.50 8.75 6.50DNF8.208.529.54
First 9 8.46 10.88 10.2112.879.55DNF8.46
CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2019 Final 12 6.47 12.70 18.5910.06DNF6.479.46
Combined First 2 8.92 9.43 9.919.458.948.9210.31
Albany Winter 2019 Combined Final 3 8.94 11.77 12.4311.4511.428.94DNF
Wiscube 2018 Final 14 13.17 20.27 22.0813.1719.9318.7932.69
First 14 15.87 20.23 21.2218.7415.8727.6420.73
Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Combined First 16 DNF DNFDNF
CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2018 Combined First 42 DNF DNFDNF
Megaminx
Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Combined Final 20 1:44.76 1:44.76DNF
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First 36 1:38.43 2:06.51 1:49.362:53.851:38.432:30.881:59.29
CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2019 Combined First 30 1:55.19 2:10.59 2:17.011:57.583:19.191:55.192:17.18
Albany Winter 2019 Combined Final 19 1:59.65 2:09.18 2:11.852:05.122:10.561:59.652:16.46
CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2018 Combined First 54 3:24.46 DNF3:24.46
Pyraminx
Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Final 8 4.54 5.02 4.814.545.315.794.94
First 10 3.82 5.17 3.825.665.906.123.95
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 First 13 3.24 4.94 4.6910.233.245.364.78
CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2019 Final 11 3.61 6.48 DNF7.215.983.616.24
First 11 4.82 5.47 7.755.675.884.854.82
Coach Pigeon 2018 Final 10 5.12 7.19 5.125.599.036.989.01
Combined First 13 5.53 7.07 5.536.987.716.5310.70
Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Final 9 6.09 7.35 6.2410.197.166.098.66
First 7 5.60 6.91 8.065.607.027.206.50
CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2018 First 19 4.72 6.68 5.034.726.258.7610.26
Skewb
Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Final 30 5.19 8.45 9.5712.925.198.946.83
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 First 62 10.75 11.91 10.76DNF10.7512.5212.44
CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2019 First 42 7.54 10.45 10.517.5411.0610.1310.70
Wiscube 2018 First 23 6.56 10.25 10.2610.846.5617.189.64
CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2018 First 81 7.13 17.18 25.997.1327.0513.5212.02