Alexander Gusev

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2017GUSE03 Male 13 552

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 118 1159 4263 9.46 10.82 2777 787 82
2x2x2 Cube 183 1754 5493 2.57 3.78 3141 955 89
4x4x4 Cube 85 811 3023 40.41 46.90 3180 833 85
5x5x5 Cube 118 1086 3988 1:32.90 1:36.34 3100 836 86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 111 1074 2565 40 43.33 1444 569 56
3x3x3 One-Handed 53 405 1401 14.12 17.74 1349 381 52
Megaminx 64 529 1867 1:16.65 1:22.03 1577 458 58
Pyraminx 172 1337 3830 4.32 6.49 3230 1064 144
Skewb 62 580 1707 3.51 7.08 3351 1032 125
Square-1 111 846 2795 23.02 41.96 4532 1357 193

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
1 1 0
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 Second 14 9.76 11.04 10.589.7612.2910.2512.62
First 12 10.45 10.82 10.9710.7813.2210.7210.45
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Second 36 9.87 12.04 12.4515.5512.649.8711.02
First 38 11.28 12.04 11.8511.3412.9213.2011.28
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Second 33 10.91 11.50 11.3310.9111.8611.3113.02
First 51 10.66 12.92 11.3310.6617.7212.0515.39
Sura Spring 2019 Second 13 9.46 14.20 18.8514.6913.3714.549.46
First 14 12.01 13.75 14.3112.0113.7713.6613.81
Voronezh Open 2019 Final 10 10.68 14.79 18.8917.9911.6210.6814.76
Second 9 11.08 12.81 12.4211.0813.5212.4913.78
First 10 11.67 13.05 11.6716.2511.7513.3214.07
MPEI Open 2018 Second 56 11.16 14.74 14.5215.2411.1615.0914.61
First 45 11.24 12.97 13.3515.6513.5212.0511.24
Belgorod Open 2018 Second 17 11.88 14.50 11.8819.7813.7814.5515.16
First 14 12.75 13.34 14.8613.7812.8413.4112.75
White City Cubing 2018 Second 16 10.24 13.82 10.2411.9615.7814.5214.99
First 23 12.62 15.02 17.7512.6217.4414.5713.04
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 Second 30 13.45 13.52 13.4514.3813.5913.5313.45
First 37 12.98 14.60 22.9112.9815.0215.3813.40
Voronezh Open 2018 Final 5 14.00 14.31 14.6914.7814.0414.2114.00
Second 6 10.59 14.74 15.3815.6513.1817.4610.59
First 6 11.63 14.75 15.9316.4911.6313.9714.35
Belgorod Open 2017 Second 23 12.89 16.16 17.3912.8915.6515.6217.22
First 24 14.25 15.89 16.2814.8314.2516.8216.55
Tambov Summer 2017 Final 11 16.64 18.97 20.2518.2616.6419.5919.07
Second 9 14.99 16.76 15.1018.8820.2014.9916.29
First 10 15.09 17.18 15.0917.4817.6517.4116.64
To The Moon 2017 Second 47 18.27 23.60 24.4222.8323.5618.2724.69
First 38 18.36 19.37 18.3618.6818.6520.7821.78
2x2x2 Cube
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 First 13 3.08 3.79 4.524.013.083.194.18
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First 25 2.84 4.13 4.193.866.982.844.34
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined First 44 3.21 4.96 4.904.983.214.995.54
Sura Spring 2019 Final 2 3.90 4.17 3.904.443.944.324.26
First 3 3.53 4.27 4.823.853.535.044.13
Voronezh Open 2019 First 16 3.31 5.50 3.814.767.923.319.09
MPEI Open 2018 First 46 2.79 4.91 7.902.7914.193.962.87
Belgorod Open 2018 Final 6 3.23 3.78 3.873.753.723.233.98
Second 10 4.01 4.79 4.804.014.654.935.41
First 7 3.77 4.43 4.884.643.783.775.79
White City Cubing 2018 Final 6 3.56 4.24 4.594.343.808.613.56
Second 10 3.15 4.48 5.983.994.613.154.83
First 11 2.57 4.54 4.902.574.803.915.23
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 First 14 3.40 4.26 4.823.763.404.217.23
Voronezh Open 2018 Final 7 4.62 5.45 5.905.514.625.805.05
Second 4 3.62 4.64 5.103.62DNF4.634.20
First 7 5.31 5.64 5.316.085.445.41DNF
Belgorod Open 2017 Final 11 4.83 5.83 4.836.615.7212.425.15
Second 12 3.82 4.75 4.998.393.824.414.85
First 24 5.49 6.23 6.466.675.575.498.88
Tambov Summer 2017 Second 14 6.66 8.40 8.127.356.6611.309.74
First 10 5.13 6.91 7.7712.015.137.695.27
To The Moon 2017 First 40 3.63 7.20 3.636.257.31DNF8.03
4x4x4 Cube
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 Combined First 13 44.32 46.90 44.3253.7447.4747.7945.43
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Combined First 26 40.41 49.52 48.9658.1148.6040.4151.01
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined Final 31 46.83 49.70 51.1149.80DNF48.1846.83
Sura Spring 2019 Combined Final 6 43.65 49.40 46.7443.6552.1449.3354.21
Voronezh Open 2019 Combined First 15 44.37 54.16 53.591:03.4749.2544.3759.64
MPEI Open 2018 Combined First 36 45.02 52.25 51.301:09.0956.0349.4345.02
Belgorod Open 2018 Final 10 43.29 50.98 52.4950.5657.3743.2949.90
Combined First 10 49.65 51.99 50.0150.7849.651:05.5355.18
White City Cubing 2018 Combined First 14 55.47 57.98 55.471:03.3157.1159.5857.25
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 Combined First 29 50.42 57.84 1:01.641:11.3554.2450.4257.65
Voronezh Open 2018 Final 7 1:01.51 1:05.28 1:01.511:02.621:01.781:29.851:11.44
Combined First 6 53.35 1:02.64 1:13.6753.351:03.451:04.8459.62
Belgorod Open 2017 Combined First 21 1:11.75 1:21.05 1:19.771:36.191:19.971:23.411:11.75
Tambov Summer 2017 First 16 1:47.90 1:54.47 2:04.231:57.161:53.091:53.171:47.90
5x5x5 Cube
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 Combined First 13 1:32.90 1:36.34 1:35.841:37.971:35.201:48.091:32.90
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Combined Final 28 1:43.04 1:48.49 2:04.901:56.961:44.761:43.741:43.04
Sura Spring 2019 Combined Final 8 1:35.56 1:43.67 1:44.631:47.221:45.311:35.561:41.08
Voronezh Open 2019 Combined Final 11 1:41.39 1:50.73 1:41.391:52.651:53.111:57.311:46.44
MPEI Open 2018 Combined First 48 2:00.47 2:22.602:00.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 14 40 43.33 434740
Voronezh Open 2018 Final 6 43 43
3x3x3 One-Handed
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 Combined First 11 15.57 18.16 16.2618.1820.2115.5720.05
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Combined First 23 18.10 20.55 20.1121.8018.1024.0219.73
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined First 32 19.11 20.98 20.1533.7919.1119.2823.51
Sura Spring 2019 Final 1 14.12 17.74 18.8323.8315.9618.4414.12
Voronezh Open 2019 Final 8 14.94 20.48 24.6618.74DNF18.0514.94
Combined First 9 17.05 21.84 22.0317.05DNF21.4522.03
MPEI Open 2018 Combined First 24 15.23 20.06 15.24DNF22.6722.2815.23
Belgorod Open 2018 Final 6 18.09 18.58 18.0921.4319.0718.2018.48
Combined First 8 18.40 20.09 22.7118.4018.4822.0119.77
White City Cubing 2018 Combined First 14 17.49 23.39 17.4921.9729.5919.7028.49
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 Combined First 19 20.30 21.88 27.9120.3021.1320.3624.15
Voronezh Open 2018 Final 8 24.45 30.63 33.2524.4530.8130.6830.40
First 4 20.00 23.20 20.0020.5824.9728.0124.05
Belgorod Open 2017 Combined First 17 21.05 27.90 49.6021.0526.6826.2130.80
Tambov Summer 2017 Final 8 26.18 30.13 36.1126.70DNF27.5826.18
First 5 25.84 27.09 25.8426.1428.1826.9629.00
Megaminx
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 Combined Final 10 1:17.04 1:24.49 1:29.011:19.011:38.791:25.461:17.04
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Combined Final 13 1:19.77 1:22.03 1:20.031:22.971:23.091:48.471:19.77
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined Final 22 1:26.67 1:33.51 1:26.671:34.881:34.861:30.801:47.62
Voronezh Open 2019 Combined Final 10 1:16.65 1:37.80 1:39.191:36.131:38.081:51.091:16.65
MPEI Open 2018 Combined Final 31 1:27.68 1:44.74 1:55.441:27.681:41.501:54.961:37.75
Belgorod Open 2018 Combined Final 11 1:30.55 1:40.72 1:30.551:44.761:33.082:01.641:44.31
White City Cubing 2018 Combined First 18 1:56.95 2:05.49 1:56.952:02.522:03.032:25.912:10.91
Pyraminx
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined First 82 7.73 9.26 9.8610.738.869.077.73
Sura Spring 2019 Final 4 5.55 6.72 7.806.416.835.556.93
First 3 4.32 6.49 7.967.835.106.534.32
Voronezh Open 2018 Final 8 5.82 6.65 7.657.165.826.046.74
First 6 5.69 7.19 5.697.847.6912.776.04
Belgorod Open 2017 First 16 7.10 9.12 7.1010.427.889.0511.16
Skewb
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Combined First 29 5.34 7.53 6.485.3411.548.347.77
Voronezh Open 2019 Final 9 5.75 8.34 12.288.455.757.489.08
First 8 3.51 7.08 7.006.109.098.153.51
MPEI Open 2018 First 43 8.14 8.68 9.008.43DNF8.148.62
Belgorod Open 2018 First 19 5.52 12.38 46.255.5210.139.7217.30
White City Cubing 2018 First 14 7.01 8.05 7.529.217.019.657.41
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 First 34 6.62 10.98 6.6210.5510.4812.3211.91
Voronezh Open 2018 Final 6 7.92 8.94 8.947.928.739.1414.36
First 8 5.54 9.56 10.158.2613.4910.285.54
Belgorod Open 2017 First 14 7.95 10.10 7.9511.159.2412.199.92
Square-1
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 Combined Final 19 36.23 42.92 43.1054.1647.0538.6236.23
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Combined Final 30 23.02 41.96 44.321:15.6249.3623.0232.21