Jeremy Lamoureux
| Region | WCA ID | Gender | Competitions | Completed Solves | Canada | 2024LAMO02 | Male | 9 | 236 |
|---|
Current Personal Records
| Event | NR | CR | WR | Single | Average | WR | CR | NR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3x3x3 Cube | 377 | 2830 | 10940 | 8.64 | 10.57 | 10762 | 2743 | 361 | |
| 2x2x2 Cube | 986 | 7586 | 27437 | 3.08 | 4.64 | 23203 | 6396 | 844 | |
| 4x4x4 Cube | 350 | 2863 | 11712 | 42.03 | 47.05 | 10560 | 2588 | 307 | |
| 5x5x5 Cube | 289 | 2511 | 9743 | 1:26.92 | 1:35.81 | 9531 | 2478 | 281 | |
| 6x6x6 Cube | 325 | 2890 | 10045 | 3:43.24 | |||||
| 3x3x3 Fewest Moves | 132 | 1226 | 5318 | 39 | |||||
| 3x3x3 One-Handed | 99 | 802 | 3113 | 13.02 | 18.90 | 5892 | 1414 | 182 | |
| Clock | 62 | 802 | 2753 | 6.48 | 8.84 | 3635 | 1081 | 85 | |
| Megaminx | 576 | 5167 | 17606 | 2:12.56 | |||||
| Pyraminx | 332 | 2957 | 11482 | 4.31 | 5.90 | 7301 | 1827 | 218 | |
| Skewb | 465 | 4083 | 14615 | 5.33 | 7.82 | 12109 | 3278 | 403 | |
| Square-1 | 231 | 2175 | 6760 | 19.85 | 33.01 | 9147 | 2881 | 312 |
| Competition | Round | Place | Single | Average | Solves | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3x3x3 Cube | |||||||||||
| Championnat Québécois 2026 | Final | 12 | 10.90 | 11.67 | 13.12 | 11.08 | 12.96 | 10.96 | 10.90 | ||
| Second round | 10 | 8.64 | 10.62 | 8.81 | 11.99 | 8.64 | 11.05 | DNF | |||
| First round | 15 | 10.62 | 11.25 | 11.06 | 11.29 | 10.62 | 11.41 | 15.45 | |||
| Open de Gatineau 2026 | First round | 85 | 10.46 | DNF | 10.46 | 15.32 | DNF | 11.81 | DNF | ||
| Ottawa 3x3x3 Winter A 2026 | Final | 2 | 9.37 | 10.57 | 10.01 | 12.25 | 9.37 | 10.00 | 11.71 | ||
| First round | 4 | 11.27 | 11.51 | 11.30 | 11.77 | 11.45 | 11.27 | 12.61 | |||
| Ottawa Side Events B 2025 | Final | 5 | 10.17 | 11.14 | 10.91 | 24.79 | 10.24 | 10.17 | 12.27 | ||
| Championnat Canadien 2025 | Second round | 70 | 9.59 | 12.33 | 9.59 | 12.19 | 11.32 | 13.48 | 14.27 | ||
| First round | 77 | 9.61 | 12.23 | 12.47 | 15.18 | 11.17 | 9.61 | 13.05 | |||
| Championnat Québécois 2024 | Second round | 26 | 10.80 | 12.49 | 13.27 | 10.80 | 17.73 | 12.36 | 11.83 | ||
| First round | 36 | 12.16 | 13.45 | 15.84 | 13.30 | 12.16 | 13.91 | 13.13 | |||
| Nouveaux Venus à Montréal A 2024 | First round | 20 | 11.79 | 15.04 | 14.21 | 17.12 | 15.68 | 11.79 | 15.23 | ||
| 2x2x2 Cube | |||||||||||
| Championnat Québécois 2026 | Second round | 25 | 3.67 | 4.88 | 3.67 | 4.82 | 5.78 | 4.04 | 6.13 | ||
| First round | 26 | 4.19 | 5.26 | 6.34 | 5.18 | 4.25 | 4.19 | 6.66 | |||
| Open de Gatineau 2026 | First round | 18 | 3.74 | 4.64 | 4.45 | 3.74 | DNF | 4.08 | 5.40 | ||
| Ottawa 3x3x3 Winter A 2026 | Final | 12 | 3.95 | 5.35 | 6.31 | 5.42 | 3.95 | 7.25 | 4.31 | ||
| Championnat Canadien 2025 | First round | 87 | 3.82 | 5.24 | 3.82 | 4.30 | 6.30 | 5.91 | 5.51 | ||
| Championnat Québécois 2024 | First round | 42 | 4.00 | 5.93 | 6.78 | 7.14 | 6.32 | 4.68 | 4.00 | ||
| Nouveaux Venus à Montréal A 2024 | First round | 26 | 3.08 | 6.40 | 5.16 | 4.27 | 9.77 | DNF | 3.08 | ||
| 4x4x4 Cube | |||||||||||
| Championnat Québécois 2026 | First round | 16 | 42.03 | 47.05 | 42.03 | 52.31 | 46.34 | 46.62 | 48.19 | ||
| Gros Jouets à Montréal 2026 | Second round | 19 | 43.82 | 47.65 | 49.82 | 47.44 | 43.82 | 56.03 | 45.68 | ||
| First round | 18 | 45.74 | 47.76 | 52.63 | 49.26 | 46.34 | 47.67 | 45.74 | |||
| Championnat Canadien 2025 | First round | 104 | 54.84 | 1:08.17 | 54.84 | 1:08.33 | 1:06.68 | 1:32.44 | 1:09.51 | ||
| Championnat Québécois 2024 | First round | 41 | 1:11.27 | 1:11.27 | 1:15.62 | ||||||
| 5x5x5 Cube | |||||||||||
| Championnat Québécois 2026 | First round | 19 | 1:40.05 | 1:40.05 | 1:43.44 | ||||||
| Gros Jouets à Montréal 2026 | First round | 21 | 1:26.92 | 1:35.81 | 1:37.84 | 1:26.92 | 3:13.19 | 1:37.64 | 1:31.96 | ||
| 6x6x6 Cube | |||||||||||
| Championnat Québécois 2026 | Final | 20 | 4:05.51 | 4:05.51 | |||||||
| Gros Jouets à Montréal 2026 | First round | 24 | 3:43.24 | DNF | 4:05.99 | 3:43.24 | DNF | ||||
| 7x7x7 Cube | |||||||||||
| Championnat Québécois 2026 | Final | 18 | DNF | DNF | |||||||
| 3x3x3 Fewest Moves | |||||||||||
| FMC à Montréal 2025 | Final | 11 | 56 | DNF | DNF | 56 | DNF | ||||
| First round | 12 | 39 | DNF | 44 | 39 | DNF | |||||
| 3x3x3 One-Handed | |||||||||||
| Championnat Québécois 2026 | Final | 11 | 13.02 | 21.83 | 13.02 | 24.12 | 22.27 | 19.10 | 35.99 | ||
| First round | 9 | 16.76 | 18.90 | 16.76 | 19.35 | 20.20 | 17.45 | 19.89 | |||
| Open de Gatineau 2026 | Final | 9 | 15.00 | 20.96 | 22.50 | 25.15 | 21.73 | 15.00 | 18.64 | ||
| Championnat Canadien 2025 | First round | 74 | 19.11 | 26.87 | 23.43 | 21.08 | 39.78 | 19.11 | 36.10 | ||
| Championnat Québécois 2024 | First round | 21 | 19.51 | 22.42 | 24.90 | 21.95 | 20.41 | 19.51 | 25.21 | ||
| Nouveaux Venus à Montréal A 2024 | Final | 8 | 20.56 | 23.87 | 20.56 | 26.94 | 24.59 | 25.47 | 21.55 | ||
| Clock | |||||||||||
| Championnat Québécois 2026 | First round | 31 | 8.74 | DNF | DNF | 8.74 | 9.09 | DNF | 10.01 | ||
| Open de Gatineau 2026 | Final | 11 | 6.48 | 9.95 | DNF | 11.49 | 10.48 | 6.48 | 7.88 | ||
| First round | 11 | 7.53 | 8.84 | 8.60 | 9.95 | 7.96 | DNF | 7.53 | |||
| Ottawa Side Events B 2025 | Final | 4 | 8.82 | 9.54 | 9.02 | 11.74 | 10.30 | 9.29 | 8.82 | ||
| Championnat Canadien 2025 | First round | 36 | 7.83 | 10.67 | 13.04 | 13.79 | 7.83 | 9.18 | 9.80 | ||
| Megaminx | |||||||||||
| Championnat Québécois 2026 | First round | 16 | 2:12.56 | 2:38.45 | 2:12.56 | ||||||
| Pyraminx | |||||||||||
| Championnat Québécois 2026 | Final | 11 | 4.90 | 6.00 | 6.78 | 11.10 | 5.46 | 5.76 | 4.90 | ||
| First round | 10 | 4.31 | 6.34 | 6.72 | 10.18 | 6.29 | 6.02 | 4.31 | |||
| Championnat Canadien 2025 | Second round | 41 | 4.76 | 5.90 | 4.76 | 6.20 | 5.56 | 6.85 | 5.93 | ||
| First round | 40 | 4.78 | 6.71 | 8.57 | 10.11 | 5.39 | 6.18 | 4.78 | |||
| Championnat Québécois 2024 | First round | 16 | 5.55 | 7.54 | DNF | 8.08 | 7.75 | 6.80 | 5.55 | ||
| Skewb | |||||||||||
| Championnat Québécois 2026 | First round | 21 | 5.33 | 8.73 | 9.11 | 8.72 | 5.33 | 9.00 | 8.46 | ||
| Championnat Canadien 2025 | First round | 43 | 6.52 | 7.82 | 7.67 | 7.62 | 8.18 | 10.77 | 6.52 | ||
| Championnat Québécois 2024 | First round | 18 | 7.85 | 8.43 | DNF | 8.58 | 8.50 | 7.85 | 8.21 | ||
| Square-1 | |||||||||||
| Championnat Québécois 2026 | First round | 17 | 26.85 | 37.78 | 40.24 | 26.85 | 49.16 | 30.81 | 42.30 | ||
| Open de Gatineau 2026 | Final | 15 | 20.43 | 36.95 | 43.42 | 33.82 | 49.84 | 20.43 | 33.62 | ||
| Ottawa Side Events B 2025 | Final | 7 | 19.85 | 39.63 | 40.94 | 19.85 | 44.16 | 42.89 | 35.07 | ||
| First round | 6 | 20.21 | 33.01 | 26.83 | 32.08 | 40.11 | 20.21 | 1:01.08 | |||