Clayton Solberg

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
United States 2018SOLB01 Male 10 317

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 4593 6439 27953 14.94 20.00 35635 8285 5934
2x2x2 Cube 1586 2213 8152 2.83 4.55 7832 2172 1558
4x4x4 Cube 4095 5860 23932 1:26.67 1:44.14 22273 5561 3907
5x5x5 Cube 2661 3771 14669 2:58.29
3x3x3 One-Handed 4208 6161 26642 46.12 1:19.17 27444 6552 4440
Clock 1031 1339 5715 32.07 38.84 4785 1117 858
Megaminx 1142 1778 7060 2:12.97 2:24.02 6304 1597 1037
Pyraminx 268 361 1525 3.13 6.14 2980 657 491
Skewb 267 354 1491 3.27 4.65 701 173 140
Square-1 1127 1459 4827 30.37 36.06 4023 1202 928
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Cubetcha 2019 Second 68 21.87 27.38 29.98DNF27.7621.8724.40
First 67 18.48 24.41 22.3821.9818.4832.1428.88
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Second 57 14.94 23.82 24.1423.8823.4414.9424.41
First 51 18.51 21.19 19.4625.5222.0922.0218.51
Minnesota Cube Melt 2019 Second 38 16.95 22.60 16.9520.6025.1724.2522.95
First 39 16.75 20.00 20.6616.7520.0624.6819.27
North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Second 47 16.51 22.03 42.8216.5123.7220.4721.89
First 50 17.28 20.78 22.7517.2826.5721.3418.24
Race the Clock 2018 Second 29 16.24 24.04 23.3627.2123.0225.7516.24
First 28 19.25 22.62 19.2524.1123.5021.6722.69
Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 First 83 22.03 DNF 33.3522.03DNFDNF25.01
Fargo Fall 2018 Second 25 19.60 24.97 19.6030.2726.5624.2924.06
First 25 20.84 25.58 23.98DNF20.8427.5625.21
Cubetcha 2018 First 61 20.63 24.30 25.0420.6328.8324.5623.31
Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 First 61 28.52 37.99 28.52DNF37.5936.0940.30
South Dakota First 2018 First 40 43.72 49.20 54.7050.8043.7250.2346.56
2x2x2 Cube
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Second 15 4.12 4.55 4.574.314.774.125.57
First 28 3.59 5.25 5.335.435.323.595.11
North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 First 23 3.53 5.32 3.537.264.115.216.64
Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Second 30 4.73 5.87 5.364.736.116.147.84
First 23 3.77 5.27 6.453.779.084.714.64
Fargo Fall 2018 Final 11 4.04 5.82 DNF6.095.944.045.43
Second 12 3.76 5.06 4.963.764.497.505.73
First 14 5.01 5.63 5.895.015.366.195.65
Cubetcha 2018 Second 24 2.83 5.49 2.835.267.395.245.96
First 25 3.38 5.18 7.204.883.385.135.52
Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 First 47 4.86 7.55 8.726.244.867.70DNF
South Dakota First 2018 First 54 6.56 DNF 6.56DNF8.607.66DNF
4x4x4 Cube
Cubetcha 2019 Combined First 47 1:27.07 1:44.14 1:27.071:49.511:54.061:41.971:40.95
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Combined First 49 1:41.98 2:14.161:41.98
North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 50 1:32.53 1:32.531:36.34
Race the Clock 2018 Combined First 28 1:26.67 1:49.83 1:54.781:38.921:55.791:26.67DNF
Fargo Fall 2018 Combined First 19 1:31.08 1:47.70 1:44.591:54.321:31.081:59.031:44.19
Cubetcha 2018 Combined First 53 1:37.45 1:37.451:39.01
5x5x5 Cube
Cubetcha 2019 Combined First 44 3:24.43 3:24.433:35.00
Minnesota Cube Melt 2019 Combined First 33 3:36.21 3:36.213:41.76
Race the Clock 2018 Combined Final 25 2:58.29 2:58.293:21.30
3x3x3 One-Handed
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Combined First 44 58.45 58.451:02.91
North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 41 46.12 58.9246.12
Fargo Fall 2018 Final 22 1:17.49 1:19.17 1:44.171:18.931:19.721:18.851:17.49
Cubetcha 2018 Combined Final 49 1:25.48 1:51.581:25.48
Clock
Fargo Fall 2018 First 7 32.07 38.84 DNF40.6940.7832.0735.06
Megaminx
Cubetcha 2019 Combined Final 19 2:12.97 2:24.02 2:15.742:12.972:30.372:25.952:34.00
Minnesota Cube Melt 2019 Combined First 26 3:02.74 3:02.743:15.17
North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 19 2:34.65 2:51.582:34.65
Race the Clock 2018 Combined Final 14 2:26.94 2:50.71 2:58.172:28.493:58.062:26.943:05.48
Fargo Fall 2018 Combined Final 16 DNF DNFDNF
Pyraminx
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Second 12 4.13 6.71 4.136.827.106.986.34
First 10 4.12 6.14 6.155.789.584.126.48
Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Final 8 3.13 7.07 6.786.173.1310.538.27
Second 12 6.12 7.49 7.138.1911.617.156.12
First 11 5.73 8.05 8.908.517.475.738.17
Fargo Fall 2018 First 28 7.87 DNF DNF7.877.968.45DNF
South Dakota First 2018 Final 12 7.12 11.62 9.9410.2214.6915.117.12
First 12 9.09 10.43 20.679.099.8011.0810.40
Skewb
Cubetcha 2019 Final 5 5.10 6.29 5.106.287.005.597.34
First 4 3.64 4.65 3.993.733.646.237.35
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Final 4 4.31 5.21 6.204.925.045.684.31
First 6 3.27 5.58 6.516.5210.283.713.27
North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Final 9 5.55 6.65 7.006.305.556.66DNF
Second 12 3.67 6.69 4.427.598.068.173.67
First 12 4.48 6.89 9.216.065.409.404.48
Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Final 9 4.37 6.25 4.376.108.885.916.74
First 10 5.06 6.61 7.458.646.715.665.06
Fargo Fall 2018 Final 4 5.46 6.15 5.596.607.706.265.46
Second 5 5.13 6.21 6.726.366.106.165.13
First 5 4.44 6.24 5.925.268.467.554.44
Cubetcha 2018 Final 8 4.14 8.11 5.65DNF4.145.1513.54
First 8 5.05 5.77 8.085.056.385.825.12
South Dakota First 2018 Final 15 11.62 17.20 19.3311.6220.2619.8712.41
First 11 10.03 11.75 10.3114.6810.2619.3810.03
Square-1
Cubetcha 2019 Combined First 24 38.59 48.18 55.1140.1738.5954.7249.65
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Combined First 21 DNF DNFDNS
North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined First 15 30.37 36.06 33.2845.4239.5935.3130.37
Fargo Fall 2018 First 10 50.59 1:12.75 1:08.291:49.1550.5953.521:36.45