Mikhail Glazov (Михаил Глазов)

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2018GLAZ03 Male 10 510

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 143 1288 4688 9.31 12.20 6899 1826 252
2x2x2 Cube 97 710 1987 1.78 3.61 3002 964 116
4x4x4 Cube 448 3162 11941 55.55 1:02.77 11567 3038 428
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 149 1268 3116 41
3x3x3 One-Handed 167 1098 4188 17.43 19.50 2671 712 114
Clock 31 184 512 7.95 11.82 1004 365 62
Megaminx 91 639 2165 1:15.86 1:21.20 1834 553 80
Pyraminx 79 617 1680 3.13 4.95 1530 524 75
Skewb 1 28 81 1.57 3.33 129 50 3
Square-1 49 350 1106 13.86 16.70 789 233 28

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
6 5 8

Record Collection

WR CR NR
1
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Second 25 11.55 12.60 11.5512.85DNF12.4812.47
First 23 10.74 12.36 13.4412.4714.3211.1810.74
Izhevsk Winter Cube 2020 Final 7 10.15 13.24 10.1518.6013.8113.4612.46
Second 9 11.68 14.11 DNF14.1711.6814.0414.11
First 6 9.31 12.20 12.0411.179.3113.3813.75
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Second 17 11.26 12.64 12.6013.5211.8015.5511.26
First 28 12.82 13.95 17.8312.8213.7113.4814.66
Samara Speedcubing Fest 2019 Final 9 12.78 13.90 12.7816.3213.1015.3013.30
First 8 11.82 13.03 11.8213.2412.1113.7313.77
Chelny Summer 2019 Final 6 11.22 12.87 14.3214.6111.2211.6812.61
Second 12 12.42 14.79 14.6415.37DNF12.4214.36
First 7 11.56 13.40 15.1912.6012.4011.5616.22
YJ Kazan 2019 Second 19 9.85 14.29 14.0814.1920.3414.599.85
First 12 11.70 12.80 21.4613.9011.8911.7012.62
Nizhny Novgorod Spring Open 2019 Second 22 13.70 15.67 13.7014.5318.1216.9615.52
First 24 14.36 15.86 14.3616.7514.3916.45DNF
Sergach Winter 2019 Final 12 14.67 15.36 14.6716.0215.6615.6514.76
Second 10 11.50 13.97 12.8411.5015.6614.0315.05
First 14 13.71 14.99 16.3114.5217.2214.1513.71
Almet Open 2018 Final 11 13.17 16.25 14.9613.1717.3218.8616.47
Second 13 16.15 19.97 19.5416.1520.0420.3720.32
First 12 14.49 17.85 14.4920.6615.9621.5916.94
Crystal Open 2018 First 18 16.99 20.40 24.7219.7024.0016.9917.49
2x2x2 Cube
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 First 20 1.78 4.18 DNF3.551.783.095.89
Izhevsk Winter Cube 2020 First 65 2.24 DNF 2.99DNF2.244.75DNF
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 First 28 4.39 5.33 5.274.394.426.3010.54
Samara Speedcubing Fest 2019 Final 3 2.94 4.05 4.954.124.263.762.94
First 3 2.91 3.61 4.403.673.463.702.91
Chelny Summer 2019 Final 2 2.56 3.76 3.38DNF2.563.234.68
First 3 3.14 4.50 6.815.523.534.463.14
YJ Kazan 2019 Final 7 3.05 3.91 3.424.184.126.073.05
First 8 2.84 4.47 5.082.843.885.134.46
Nizhny Novgorod Spring Open 2019 Final 5 2.27 4.08 4.333.594.652.274.33
First 7 3.26 4.15 4.933.766.013.263.75
Sergach Winter 2019 Final 2 2.97 3.74 6.184.453.583.202.97
Second 12 4.53 5.17 5.446.235.304.774.53
First 13 4.08 5.31 4.087.334.785.885.28
Almet Open 2018 Final 12 3.29 7.10 6.966.517.839.523.29
First 12 5.24 7.02 5.459.607.065.248.56
Crystal Open 2018 First 19 4.33 6.90 10.488.306.084.336.31
4x4x4 Cube
Izhevsk Winter Cube 2020 Combined Final 9 55.55 1:02.77 DNF1:05.071:02.131:01.1055.55
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Combined First 31 1:08.26 1:15.31 DNF1:13.371:10.501:22.061:08.26
Chelny Summer 2019 Combined Final 13 1:12.24 1:27.67 1:24.981:25.711:12.241:32.331:36.81
YJ Kazan 2019 Combined Final 29 1:10.71 1:16.22 1:17.581:18.731:20.471:12.341:10.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Chelny Summer 2019 Final 3 41 41
3x3x3 One-Handed
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Combined First 20 17.43 20.96 24.6421.6418.9217.4322.31
Izhevsk Winter Cube 2020 Final 5 20.62 22.11 21.5222.2524.8022.5620.62
Combined First 5 19.09 21.54 21.7523.6219.0920.5522.32
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Combined First 20 19.96 24.07 19.9627.3324.6523.5324.04
Samara Speedcubing Fest 2019 Final 3 18.08 19.50 18.9418.8524.6218.0820.70
First 6 20.41 22.53 21.0924.0320.4124.7922.48
Chelny Summer 2019 Final 6 23.43 25.86 27.2530.3525.5323.4324.79
Combined First 5 20.32 23.12 DNF24.2520.3220.6824.44
Nizhny Novgorod Spring Open 2019 Final 10 20.61 25.25 21.7220.6128.2928.8425.75
First 12 23.32 24.52 24.1623.7026.5923.3225.71
Sergach Winter 2019 Final 8 23.02 25.57 25.0323.0227.0127.8824.68
Combined First 11 24.84 29.39 30.3732.5328.3824.8429.42
Almet Open 2018 Final 8 29.15 33.98 29.1534.0932.9936.0334.86
Crystal Open 2018 Combined Final 14 31.56 43.71 52.2343.4451.9535.7331.56
Clock
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 First 25 9.07 DNF 10.6111.41DNFDNF9.07
Izhevsk Winter Cube 2020 Combined Final 4 7.95 11.82 10.8712.0112.5715.797.95
Chelny Summer 2019 Combined Final 9 11.86 DNF 12.6113.2611.86DNFDNF
YJ Kazan 2019 Final 5 13.77 15.48 16.7213.7715.0014.72DNF
Combined First 5 12.57 14.53 14.6712.5714.4417.9514.48
Megaminx
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Combined Final 17 1:16.75 1:27.94 1:16.751:46.911:17.151:31.411:35.27
Izhevsk Winter Cube 2020 Combined Final 4 1:22.00 1:25.43 1:53.041:22.421:22.001:23.471:30.41
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Combined Final 21 1:35.06 2:06.02 1:51.93DNF2:19.971:35.062:06.16
Chelny Summer 2019 Combined Final 1 1:16.36 1:25.76 1:34.201:29.301:16.361:22.701:25.27
Nizhny Novgorod Spring Open 2019 Combined Final 7 1:19.95 1:23.93 1:30.321:21.431:26.341:24.031:19.95
Sergach Winter 2019 Combined Final 6 1:15.86 1:21.20 1:24.141:21.951:15.861:36.951:17.51
Pyraminx
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 First 18 5.03 5.28 5.335.455.036.115.06
Izhevsk Winter Cube 2020 Final 2 4.63 5.06 4.954.784.635.44DNF
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Final 9 3.13 5.12 3.138.475.825.154.38
First 9 4.74 5.40 5.404.745.125.695.81
Samara Speedcubing Fest 2019 Final 4 3.51 6.19 6.855.006.717.523.51
First 4 3.31 5.66 5.106.615.266.843.31
Chelny Summer 2019 Final 3 4.57 5.74 4.575.367.765.945.92
First 2 3.84 4.95 6.155.834.104.913.84
YJ Kazan 2019 Final 10 5.10 6.84 5.105.72DNF8.406.39
First 12 5.91 6.99 8.866.307.726.965.91
Nizhny Novgorod Spring Open 2019 Final 11 4.99 6.37 5.948.727.034.996.14
First 10 3.41 5.64 5.083.417.305.846.01
Sergach Winter 2019 Final 12 7.93 8.56 8.628.727.939.488.34
First 9 5.13 7.25 7.315.13DNF7.636.80
Almet Open 2018 First 28 7.77 DNF 11.2013.00DNFDNF7.77
Skewb
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Final 3 2.86 4.23 3.802.864.995.583.89
First 1 2.65 3.33 6.102.653.163.423.42
Izhevsk Winter Cube 2020 Final 1 1.57 NR 3.63 3.653.851.575.293.40
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Final 3 3.46 4.54 5.893.923.46DNF3.82
First 1 3.44 3.64 3.683.603.643.445.36
Samara Speedcubing Fest 2019 Final 1 3.37 3.97 DNF4.223.374.293.41
First 1 2.67 3.99 4.30DNF4.072.673.61
Chelny Summer 2019 Final 1 3.28 4.28 5.604.423.284.523.89
YJ Kazan 2019 Final 2 3.11 4.30 5.745.453.713.733.11
Nizhny Novgorod Spring Open 2019 Final 4 3.76 4.70 3.923.765.905.784.39
First 3 3.51 4.34 3.925.333.514.804.31
Sergach Winter 2019 Final 3 3.84 5.22 4.565.325.795.993.84
First 1 3.68 4.92 8.495.133.684.325.30
Almet Open 2018 Final 1 3.64 5.07 4.676.567.043.983.64
First 2 5.24 5.56 7.515.245.755.695.24
Crystal Open 2018 Final 2 3.16 5.32 5.756.955.244.963.16
First 2 2.85 5.63 4.527.535.072.857.29
Square-1
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Combined Final 8 16.63 18.60 16.6317.3319.8425.0918.64
Izhevsk Winter Cube 2020 Combined Final 1 13.86 16.70 15.6117.8816.9213.8617.56
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Combined Final 8 16.63 20.78 23.8317.9216.6320.5927.38
Chelny Summer 2019 Final 3 25.56 31.47 32.2530.2431.9225.5635.68
YJ Kazan 2019 Combined First 10 34.87 36.68 37.5835.6944.0136.7634.87
3x3x3 With Feet
Chelny Summer 2019 Combined Final 6 1:22.63 1:49.39 DNF1:32.651:53.201:22.632:02.33

History of National Records

Single Average Competition Round Solves
Skewb
1.57 Izhevsk Winter Cube 2020 Final